US BUREAU OF NAVAL PERSONNEL - KILLED AND DIED, 1944

Naval History Homepage and Site Search

 

World War 2 - United States Navy at War

UNITED STATES NAVY CASUALTIES


BUREAU OF PERSONNEL ENTRIES by DATE - 1944, in progress

Helldivers over USS Hornet, representative of the many aircraft and their crews lost (NARA, click to enlarge) return to US Navy Casualties, WW2
  or to World War 2

Direct to:

1941-42
1943
1944
1945

to Main Introduction

This is the first of three groups, totalling 16,000 names, arranged by Date - see also Bureau of Personnel entries by NAME. The information has not been refined in any way, but will form the basis of a more complete list of Navy casualties by Date - see also Pearl Harbor and earlier 1941 losses.

Note: dd = declared date of death; only some casualty codes are known at present








BUREAU OF PERSONNEL ENTRIES BY DATE - U.S. NAVY



January 1, 1944, Fighting Squadron 40, Bismarck Archipelago operations supporting air attacks, DUMPHY, Frank C, LTJG, 129966, (CasCode6222), dd January 2, 1945 (bp/2)
January 1, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 17 (USS Bunker Hill), Kavieng Strike, FREED, George H, LT, 85821, (CasCode6222), dd January 14, 1946 (bp/2)
January 1, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 17 (USS Bunker Hill), Kavieng Strike, SHARKEY, Ray C, CPHOMA, 3051587, (CasCode6222), dd January 14, 1946 (bp/2)
January 1, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 30 (USS Monterey), Kavieng Strike, RIGGIN, George M, ENSIGN, 176569, (CasCode6222), dd January 14, 1946 (bp/2)
January 1, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 30 (USS Monterey), Kavieng Strike, ROBERTSON, Briggs, Jr, ENSIGN, 157960, (CasCode6222), dd January 14, 1946 (bp/2)
January 2, 1944, Bombing Squadron 107, BOWERS, Eugene, ENSIGN, 290915, (CasCode6322), dd January 2, 1944 (bp/2)
January 2, 1944, Bombing Squadron 107, COWAN, John D, ENSIGN, 250975, (CasCode6322), dd January 2, 1944 (bp/2)
January 2, 1944, Bombing Squadron 107, FISHER, Edward J, AOM3, 6085648, (CasCode6322), dd January 2, 1944 (bp/2)
January 2, 1944, Bombing Squadron 107, HAMILTON, Russell, AMM2, 2628831, (CasCode6322), dd January 2, 1944 (bp/2)
January 2, 1944, Bombing Squadron 107, JOHNSON, Robert T, LT, 106631, (CasCode6322), dd January 2, 1944 (bp/2)
January 2, 1944, Bombing Squadron 107, ROPER, George E, SEA2, 6367121, (CasCode6322), dd January 2, 1944 (bp/2)
January 2, 1944, Bombing Squadron 107, SIMPSON, Joslyn, ARM2, 6079039, (CasCode6322), dd January 2, 1944 (bp/2)
January 2, 1944, Bombing Squadron 107, WELLS, James H, ENSIGN, 158150, (CasCode6322), dd January 2, 1944 (bp/2)
January 2, 1944, Bombing Squadron 107, WINTER, William E, ARM2, 6224554, (CasCode6322), dd January 2, 1944 (bp/2)
January 2, 1944, First Marine Division, Cape Gloucester, New Britain, HOYT, Jack W, PHM3, 6802313, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd January 2, 1944 (bp/3),
January 2, 1944, First Marine Division, Cape Gloucester, New Britain, WEBSTER, Morris D, PHM2, 3829709, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd January 2, 1944 (bp/3),
January 2, 1944, Naval Beach Party No 2, operations supporting Seventh Fleet, DIXON, Elra L, SEA2, 8638670, (CasCode6421), dd January 2, 1944 (bp/1)
January 2, 1944, Naval Beach Party No 2, operations supporting Seventh Fleet, FARRACH, Herbert K, SEA2, 8611505, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd January 2, 1944 (bp/1)
January 2, 1944, Patrol Squadron 34, MEANS, Roger E, LTJG, 114632, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd January 2, 1944 (bp/2)
January 3, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 45 (USS San Jacinto), Formosa attacks by Third Fleet, PARRISH, Edward J, ARM2, 2024730, (CasCode6222), dd January 4, 1946 (bp/2)
January 4, 1944, Fighting Squadron 18 (USS Bunker Hill), Kavieng Strike, BEEDLE, Robert W, ENSIGN, 263907, (CasCode6222), dd January 5, 1945 (bp/2)
January 4, 1944, Photographic Squadron 3, Air attacks on defended Marshall Island targets, ALLEN, Larren M, LT, 83928, (CasCode6222), dd January 14, 1946 (bp/2)
believed January 4, 1944, Photographic Squadron 3, Air attacks on defended Marshall Island targets, BUCHANAN, Billy J, PHOM1, 6623976, (CasCode6222), dd January 14, 1946 (bp/2)
January 4, 1944, Photographic Squadron 3, Air attacks on defended Marshall Island targets, CHESTER, Peter T, LTJG, 145466, (CasCode6222), dd January 14, 1946 (bp/2)
January 4, 1944, Photographic Squadron 3, Air attacks on defended Marshall Island targets, CROWE, Kirk E, SEA1, 6334818, (CasCode6222), dd January 14, 1946 (bp/2)
January 4, 1944, Photographic Squadron 3, Air attacks on defended Marshall Island targets, DANDOY, Raymond A, AMM2, 6142434, (CasCode6222), dd January 14, 1946 (bp/2)
possibly January 4, 1944, Photographic Squadron 3, Air attacks on defended Marshall Island targets, DELLA-SANTA, Rano, AOM2, 6663727, (CasCode6222), dd January 14, 1946 (bp/2)
January 4, 1944, Photographic Squadron 3, Air attacks on defended Marshall Island targets, HELD, Reed G, LTJG, 151575, (CasCode6222), dd January 14, 1946 (bp/2)
January 4, 1944, Photographic Squadron 3, Air attacks on defended Marshall Island targets, JOHNSON, Gosta H, ARM1, 6620963, (CasCode6222), dd January 14, 1946 (bp/2)
January 4, 1944, Photographic Squadron 3, Air attacks on defended Marshall Island targets, MCDONALD, Laurence J, PHOM2, 3831008, (CasCode6222), dd January 14, 1946 (bp/2)
January 4, 1944, Photographic Squadron 3, Air attacks on defended Marshall Island targets, MILLER, Gail, AOM2, 3936624, (CasCode6222), dd January 14, 1946 (bp/2)
January 4, 1944, Photographic Squadron 3, Air attacks on defended Marshall Island targets, PETERSEN, Harold C, ENSIGN, 240720, (CasCode6222), dd January 14, 1946 (bp/2)
January 4, 1944, Photographic Squadron 3, Air attacks on defended Marshall Island targets, WALSH, William I, AMM2, 3007604, (CasCode6222), dd January 14, 1946 (bp/2)
January 7, 1944, Fighting Squadron 33, Bismarck Archipelago operations supporting air attacks, KITCHEN, Glenn W, LTJG, 124805, (CasCode6222), dd January 14, 1946 (bp/2)
January 7, 1944, Fighting Squadron 33, Bismarck Archipelago operations supporting air attacks, WOLD, Melvin E, ENSIGN, 240610, (CasCode6222), dd January 14, 1946 (bp/2)
January 7, 1944, Fighting Squadron 40, Bismarck Archipelago operations supporting air attacks, LEARNED, Carroll P, LTJG, 130085, (CasCode6222), dd January 14, 1946 (bp/2)
January 7, 1944, Patrol Squadron 11, Eastern New Guinea operations, LAMBERT, Wilfred T, Jr, AOM2, 3291377, (CasCode131), dd January 7, 1944 (bp/2)
January 8, 1944, Bombing Squadron 104, Bismarck Archipelago operations supporting air attacks, BENNETT, John C, ARM2, 2247561, (CasCode6222), dd January 14, 1946 (bp/2)
January 8, 1944, Bombing Squadron 104, Bismarck Archipelago operations supporting air attacks, CAMPBELL, Henry E, LTJG, 156679, (CasCode6222), dd January 14, 1946 (bp/2)
January 8, 1944, Bombing Squadron 104, Bismarck Archipelago operations supporting air attacks, DVORACHEK, Harold E, LT, 104725, (CasCode6222), dd January 14, 1946 (bp/2)
January 8, 1944, Bombing Squadron 104, Bismarck Archipelago operations supporting air attacks, GREEN, Lawrence F, AOM3, 6225743, (CasCode6222), dd January 14, 1946 (bp/2)
January 8, 1944, Bombing Squadron 104, Bismarck Archipelago operations supporting air attacks, GRISKIEWICZ, Joseph A, ARM2, 6468267, (CasCode6222), dd January 14, 1946 (bp/2)
January 8, 1944, Bombing Squadron 104, Bismarck Archipelago operations supporting air attacks, HAGENDOORN, William F, AMM2, 6165087, (CasCode6222), dd January 14, 1946 (bp/2)
January 8, 1944, Bombing Squadron 104, Bismarck Archipelago operations supporting air attacks, JESKA, Henry O, AMM1, 3287933, (CasCode6222), dd January 14, 1946 (bp/2)
January 8, 1944, Bombing Squadron 104, Bismarck Archipelago operations supporting air attacks, JONES, Harold W, AMM2, 6560235, (CasCode6222), dd January 14, 1946 (bp/2)
January 8, 1944, Bombing Squadron 104, Bismarck Archipelago operations supporting air attacks, KEOGAN, Bernard H, AOM2, 3290260, (CasCode6222), dd January 14, 1946 (bp/2)
January 8, 1944, Bombing Squadron 104, Bismarck Archipelago operations supporting air attacks, MASTERS, George W, AMM2, 6480956, (CasCode6222), dd January 14, 1946 (bp/2)
January 8, 1944, Bombing Squadron 104, Bismarck Archipelago operations supporting air attacks, RILEY, Paul D, LTJG, 156551, (CasCode6222), dd January 14, 1946 (bp/2)
January 8, 1944, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 5, consolidation of Northern Solomons, BUGAR, Joseph S, MOMM2, 6527102, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd January 8, 1944 (bp/1)
January 9, 1944, Fighting Squadron 33, Bismarck Archipelago operations supporting air attacks, SCHNEIDER, Frank E, LTJG, 156716, (CasCode6222), dd January 14, 1946 (bp/2)
January 9, 1944, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 12, for duty with MTB operations (Eastern New Guinea), WALKER, Frank C, GM1, 2739877, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd January 9, 1944 (bp/1)
January 10, 1944, First Marine Division, Cape Gloucester, New Britain, GORDON, Finley A, PHM3, 4049425, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd January 10, 1944 (bp/1)
January 10, 1944, Patrol Squadron 34, Bismarck Archipelago operations, HENDERSON, Robert W, ARM3, 6333461, (CasCode6222), dd January 14, 1946 (bp/2)
January 10, 1944, Patrol Squadron 34, Bismarck Archipelago operations, HOWARD, Carl B, AOM2, 3686978, (CasCode6222), dd February 6, 1946 (bp/2)
January 10, 1944, Patrol Squadron 34, Bismarck Archipelago operations, KNIGHT, James, Jr, AOM2, 6024803, (CasCode6222), dd January 14, 1946 (bp/2)
January 10, 1944, Patrol Squadron 34, Bismarck Archipelago operations, MALATESTA, Paul J, ENSIGN, 283995, (CasCode6222), dd January 14, 1946 (bp/2)
January 10, 1944, Patrol Squadron 34, Bismarck Archipelago operations, OSBORN, Isaac J, ENSIGN, 251308, (CasCode6222), dd January 14, 1946 (bp/2)
January 10, 1944, Patrol Squadron 34, Bismarck Archipelago operations, POSEY, Jack B, AMM2, 6327727, (CasCode6222), dd January 14, 1946 (bp/2)
January 10, 1944, Patrol Squadron 34, Bismarck Archipelago operations, SNOW, Lowell I, AMM2, 6262833, (CasCode6222), dd January 14, 1946 (bp/2)
January 10, 1944, Patrol Squadron 34, Bismarck Archipelago operations, SOMMERFELDT, Alfred W, Jr, ACMMA, 3002011, (CasCode6222), dd January 14, 1946 (bp/2)
January 10, 1944, Patrol Squadron 34, Bismarck Archipelago operations, SPEAR, George L, ACRMA, 4013925, (CasCode6222), dd January 14, 1946 (bp/2)
January 10, 1944, Patrol Squadron 34, Bismarck Archipelago operations, WRIGHT, Aljah W, Jr, LTJG, 114662, (CasCode6222), dd January 14, 1946 (bp/2)
January 12, 1944, Construction Battalion 87, consolidation of Northern Solomons, BURNS, Edward J, SEA1, 7098356, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd January 12, 1944 (bp/1)
January 12, 1944, Construction Battalion 87, consolidation of Northern Solomons, FITZGERALD, Donald F, SEA1, 8779888, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd January 12, 1944 (bp/1)
January 12, 1944, Construction Battalion 87, consolidation of Northern Solomons, MUSSELMAN, Blake D, SEA1, 7233045, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd January 12, 1944 (bp/1)
January 12, 1944, Construction Battalion 87, consolidation of Northern Solomons, NAPPEN, Arthur F, SEA1, 8828728, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd January 12, 1944 (bp/1)
January 12, 1944, Landing Craft Unit 4, DUNCAN, Deward W, Jr, SEA2, 8322398, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd January 12, 1944 (bp/2)
January 12, 1944, Patrol Bombing Squadron 101, Western New Guinea operations, POSTON, Sheridan L, AOM1, 3376319, (CasCode6422), dd January 13, 1945 (bp/2)
January 12, 1944, SS Herman Melville, GUZIK, Roman W, COX, 6667528, (CasCode6332), dd January 12, 1944 (bp/2)
January 13, 1944, Acorn 12, advanced airfield construction and aircraft operation unit, Consolidation of Solomons, HAAKE, Emmett B, PHM3, 3380598, (CasCode131), dd January 13, 1944 (bp/2)
January 13, 1944, Bombing Squadron 109, Air attacks on defended Marshall Island targets, BROWN, Sterling T, AMM2, 6307193, (CasCode6222), dd January 14, 1946 (bp/2)
January 13, 1944, Bombing Squadron 109, Air attacks on defended Marshall Island targets, COLEMAN, Samuel E, LT, 84291, (CasCode6222), dd January 14, 1946 (bp/2)
January 13, 1944, Bombing Squadron 109, Air attacks on defended Marshall Island targets, DONOVAN, Harry F, ARM2, 6084825, (CasCode6222), dd January 14, 1946 (bp/2)
January 13, 1944, Bombing Squadron 109, Air attacks on defended Marshall Island targets, FONTAINE, Leslie E, ENSIGN, 291043, (CasCode6222), dd January 14, 1946 (bp/2)
January 13, 1944, Bombing Squadron 109, Air attacks on defended Marshall Island targets, HEASLEY, James T, AOM2, 6148618, (CasCode6222), dd January 14, 1946 (bp/2)
January 13, 1944, Bombing Squadron 109, Air attacks on defended Marshall Island targets, PETRICK, Leo C, SEA1, 6214079, (CasCode6222), dd January 14, 1946 (bp/2)
January 13, 1944, Bombing Squadron 109, Air attacks on defended Marshall Island targets, SANDIDGE, Louie E, Jr, AMM1, 6440275, (CasCode6222), dd January 14, 1946 (bp/2)
January 13, 1944, Bombing Squadron 109, Air attacks on defended Marshall Island targets, SHREINER, Leroy A, LTJG, 243178, (CasCode6222), dd January 14, 1946 (bp/2)
January 13, 1944, Bombing Squadron 109, Air attacks on defended Marshall Island targets, TUSHA, John E, SEA1, 6175054, (CasCode6222), dd January 14, 1946 (bp/2)
January 14, 1944, Bombing Squadron 109, Air attacks on defended Marshall Island targets, DUJAK, Dan J, ARM2, 6667875, (CasCode6222), dd January 14, 1946 (bp/2)
January 14, 1944, Construction Battalion 87, consolidation of Northern Solomons, GOLDBERG, Roy A, SEA2, 2455517, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd January 14, 1944 (bp/1)
January 14, 1944, USS YO-159, DICK, Floyd A, EM3, 8434906, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd January 14 46 (bp/3),
January 14, 1944, USS YO-159, EMCH, Donald L, SEA1, 6650978, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd January 14 46 (bp/3),
January 14, 1944, USS YO-159, HOGUE, Alfred O, MM3, 8435104, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd January 14 46 (bp/3),
January 14, 1944, USS YO-159, JONES, Ray R, SEA1, 8375062, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd January 14 46 (bp/3),
January 14, 1944, USS YO-159, MORALES, Anthony E, SEA1, 8780087, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd January 14 46 (bp/3),
January 14, 1944, USS YO-159, NORTHAM, J T, SEA2, 8409664, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd January 14, 1946 (bp/2)
January 14, 1944, USS YO-159, SCHLIEBE, Marvin H F, MM2, 7308701, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd January 14, 1946 (bp/2)
January 14, 1944, USS YO-159, WHITEHEAD, Allen D, CBMP, 2044305, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd January 14, 1946 (bp/2)
January 16, 1944, First Marine Division, Cape Gloucester, New Britain, HARVEY, Glenn H, PHM1, 3000000, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd January 10, 1944 (bp/1)
January 17, 1944, Construction Battalion 19, Cape Gloucester, New Britain, BROSE, George E, SF2, 6524364, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd January 17, 1944 (bp/3),
January 17, 1944, Construction Battalion 19, Cape Gloucester, New Britain, GODSPEED, Victor R, CM2, 6065464, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd January 17, 1944 (bp/1)
January 17, 1944, Construction Battalion 19, Cape Gloucester, New Britain, SOMMERS, William P, SEA1, 2564910, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd January 17, 1944 (bp/3),
January 17, 1944, Construction Battalion 19, Cape Gloucester, New Britain, STEEN, Albert J, CM2, 6477256, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd January 17, 1944 (bp/1)
January 17, 1944, Fighting Squadron 40, Bismarck Archipelago operations supporting air attacks, BABKIRK, Kenneth P, ENSIGN, 173714, (CasCode6222), dd January 14, 1946 (bp/2)
January 18, 1944, Amphibious Forces Northwest African Waters, West Italian Coast operations, DONNELL, John G, ENSIGN, 244105, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd January 28, 1944 (bp/1)
January 19, 1944, Bombing Squadron 8 (USS Bunker Hill), Battle of Philippine Sea, SCHACHT, Herbert L, ARM2, 6426066, (CasCode6222), dd January 19, 1946 (bp/2)
January 21, 1944, Bombing Squadron 142 (Ventura, crew of 5), Air attacks on defended Marshall Island targets, DALEY, Jack F, AOM3, 6133634, (CasCode6222), dd January 14, 1946 (bp/2)
January 21, 1944, Bombing Squadron 142 (Ventura, crew of 5), Air attacks on defended Marshall Island targets, NEDREBO, Leonard B, AMM2, 6385896, (CasCode6222), dd January 14, 1946 (bp/2)
believed January 21, 1944, Bombing Squadron 142 (Ventura, crew of 5), Air attacks on defended Marshall Island targets, PATRYZYN, Walter, AMM2, 2439193, (CasCode6222), dd January 14, 1946 (bp/2)
believed January 21, 1944, Bombing Squadron 142 (Ventura, crew of 5), Air attacks on defended Marshall Island targets, STPANEK, Gordon F, ARM2, 6391297, (CasCode6222), dd January 14, 1946 (bp/2)
believed January 21, 1944, Bombing Squadron 142 (Ventura, crew of 5), Air attacks on defended Marshall Island targets, VILLA, Milton E, LTJG, 116584, (CasCode6222), dd January 14, 1946 (bp/2)
January 21, 1944, Bomging Squadron 142, Air attacks on defended Marshall Island targets, IANUZZI, Peter J, ENSIGN, 157370, (CasCode6222), dd January 14, 1946 (bp/2)
January 22, 1944, Construction Battalion Detachment 579 In LST-385, Anzio - Nettuno landings, SALSA, Frank, Jr A, Jr, SEA1, 3770046, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd January 22, 1944 (bp/1)
January 22, 1944, USS LCI-20, Anzio - Nettuno landings, HAMILTON, Donald F, CMOMMA, 6683657, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd January 22, 1944 (bp/1)
January 22, 1944, USS LCI-20, Anzio - Nettuno landings, KALSHNEK, Harold R, MOMM2, 6070079, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd January 22, 1944 (bp/1)
January 22, 1944, USS LCI-211, Anzio - Nettuno landings, KEEFE, Gerv Ase J, MOMM2, 6104324, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd January 22, 1944 (bp/1)
January 22, 1944, USS LST-197, Anzio - Nettuno landings, KALSHNEK, Harold R, MOMM2, 6070079, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd January 22, 1944 (bp/1)
January 22, 1944, USS LST-197, Anzio - Nettuno landings, SHEPHERD, Howard D, SEA2, 7585140, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd January 23, 1945 (bp/1)
January 22, 1944, USS LST-349, Anzio - Nettuno landings, DEANGELUS, Anthony J, MOMM1, 6664160, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd January 22, 1944 (bp/1)
January 22, 1944, USS Portent (AM-106), BAUMANN, Charles J, WO, 24544, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd January 22, 1944 (bp/3),
January 22, 1944, USS Portent (AM-106), CAMMARATA, Vincent, MOMM3, 3383312, (CasCode6421), dd January 22, 1944 (bp/3),
January 22, 1944, USS Portent (AM-106), GALLAGHER, Francis H, SEA2, 2458212, (CasCode6421), dd January 22, 1945 (bp/3),
January 22, 1944, USS Portent (AM-106), GIFFIN, James N, SM3, 6270020, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd January 22, 1944 (bp/3),
January 22, 1944, USS Portent (AM-106), IOLI, Tony D, SEA2, 7084867, (CasCode6421), dd January 22, 1944 (bp/3),
January 22, 1944, USS Portent (AM-106), LAGRONE, Charlie L, GM3, 3573226, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd January 22, 1944 (bp/3),
January 22, 1944, USS Portent (AM-106), MCCONNELL, Lomas C, CM1, 5604191, (CasCode6421), dd January 22, 1945 (bp/3),
January 22, 1944, USS Portent (AM-106), MCLAIN, Stephen R, F1, 5730192, (CasCode6421), dd January 22, 1945 (bp/3),
January 22, 1944, USS Portent (AM-106), MORYAN, Alexander, EM3, 7077391, (CasCode6421), dd January 22, 1945 (bp/3),
January 22, 1944, USS Portent (AM-106), NYSVEN, Laufal I, MOMM3, 7309241, (CasCode6421), dd January 22, 1944 (bp/3),
January 22, 1944, USS Portent (AM-106), PARRISH, Ernest F, CCSA, 3714234, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd January 22, 1944 (bp/3),
January 22, 1944, USS Portent (AM-106), PETERLIN, Frank L, MOMM2, 3286840, (CasCode6421), dd January 22, 1944 (bp/3),
January 22, 1944, USS Portent (AM-106), RICHARDS, Walter J, Jr, MOMM2, 7256348, (CasCode6421), dd January 22, 1944 (bp/3),
January 22, 1944, USS Portent (AM-106), ROBINSON, Thaddeus G, STM2, 5758104, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd January 22, 1944 (bp/3),
January 22, 1944, USS Portent (AM-106), SCHULTZ, John F, Jr, BKR2, 6527002, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd January 22, 1944 (bp/3),
January 22, 1944, USS Portent (AM-106), SKELSEY, Horace A, F1, 2440538, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd January 23, 1944 (bp/3),
January 22, 1944, USS Portent (AM-106), SMITH, Frederick T, QM3, 6531737, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd January 23, 1944 (bp/3),
January 22, 1944, USS Portent (AM-106), WOOD, Nicholas L, MOMM2, 8294162, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd January 22, 1945 (bp/3),
January 23, 1944, USS LCI-19, Anzio - Nettuno landings, SOLMN, George W, Jr, LTJG, 193929, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd January 23, 1944 (bp/1)
January 25, 1944, SS F A C Muhlenberg, West Italian Coast operations, BAILEY, Frederic E, LT, 229969, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd January 25, 1944 (bp/1)
January 25, 1944, SS Penelope Barker, BOYARSKI, Philip, SEA1, 8112056, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd January 26, 1945 (bp/2)
January 25, 1944, SS Penelope Barker, BOYLE, Victor J, SEA1, 6144742, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd January 26, 1945 (bp/2)
January 25, 1944, SS Penelope Barker, REID, Leo J, SEA1, 8436605, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd January 26, 1945 (bp/2)
January 25, 1944, SS Penelope Barker, VICK, Alton B, SEA1, 6597478, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd January 26, 1945 (bp/2)
January 25, 1944, SS Penelope Barker, WOOD, Paul O, ENSIGN, 241585, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd January 26, 1945 (bp/2)
January 25, 1944, USS YMS-30, Anzio - Nettuno landings, BOYINGTON, Beecher E, Jr, EM2, 2087571, (CasCode6421), dd January 25, 1944 (bp/1)
January 25, 1944, USS YMS-30, Anzio - Nettuno landings, CORWIN, George E, SM1, 3006780, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd January 25, 1944 (bp/1)
January 25, 1944, USS YMS-30, Anzio - Nettuno landings, CSONT, William C, MMR3, 8052814, (CasCode6421), dd January 25, 1944 (bp/1)
January 25, 1944, USS YMS-30, Anzio - Nettuno landings, GARNER, Thomas E, LTJG, 103842, (CasCode6421), dd January 25, 1944 (bp/1)
January 25, 1944, USS YMS-30, Anzio - Nettuno landings, GARNETT, James W, Jr, QM3, 6345764, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd January 25, 1944 (bp/1)
January 25, 1944, USS YMS-30, Anzio - Nettuno landings, GARRETT, William P, GM3, 6345798, (CasCode6421), dd January 25, 1944 (bp/1)
January 25, 1944, USS YMS-30, Anzio - Nettuno landings, GRAVELL, William J, Jr, MOMM2, 2247421, (CasCode6421), dd January 25, 1944 (bp/1)
January 25, 1944, USS YMS-30, Anzio - Nettuno landings, KAPERA, Louis J, CMOMMA, 2503087, (CasCode6421), dd January 25, 1944 (bp/1)
January 25, 1944, USS YMS-30, Anzio - Nettuno landings, KEACH, George E, EM3, 6425550, (CasCode6421), dd January 25, 1944 (bp/1)
January 25, 1944, USS YMS-30, Anzio - Nettuno landings, KORMUSHOFF, Matthew, COX, 6508219, (CasCode6421), dd January 25, 1944 (bp/1)
January 25, 1944, USS YMS-30, Anzio - Nettuno landings, MAINES, Adfur E, LTJG, 119834, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd January 25, 1944 (bp/1)
January 25, 1944, USS YMS-30, Anzio - Nettuno landings, MINOQUE, Paul J, CPHMA, 6660043, (CasCode6421), dd January 25, 1944 (bp/1)
January 25, 1944, USS YMS-30, Anzio - Nettuno landings, RICHARDSON, Marion S, ENSIGN, 215744, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd January 25, 1944 (bp/1)
January 25, 1944, USS YMS-30, Anzio - Nettuno landings, SPENCER, Thomas R, SEA2, 6577427, (CasCode6421), dd January 25, 1944 (bp/1)
January 25, 1944, USS YMS-30, Anzio - Nettuno landings, STRUKEL, Joseph W, SEA1, 8566309, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd January 25, 1944 (bp/1)
January 25, 1944, USS YMS-30, Anzio - Nettuno landings, VOGEL, Charles C, GM1, 2505766, (CasCode6421), dd January 25, 1944 (bp/1)
January 25, 1944, USS YMS-30, Anzio - Nettuno landings, VUYOSEVICH, John N, COX, 4017783, (CasCode6421), dd January 25, 1944 (bp/1)
January 26, 1944, Auxiliary Amphibious Training Base, Bizerte, Tunisia, Anzio - Nettuno landings, CROWE, Johnie W, CSMA, 2659573, (CasCode6421), dd January 26, 1944 (bp/1)
January 26, 1944, Auxiliary Amphibious Training Base, Bizerte, Tunisia, Anzio - Nettuno landings, DIMEOLA, Ralph S, RM2, 6425658, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd January 27, 1945 (bp/1)
January 26, 1944, Auxiliary Amphibious Training Base, Bizerte, Tunisia, Anzio - Nettuno landings, HOORY, Joseph, ST3, 2623603, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd January 27, 1945 (bp/1)
January 26, 1944, Auxiliary Amphibious Training Base, Bizerte, Tunisia, Anzio - Nettuno landings, KRUSELL, Godfrey R, SM3, 6224428, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd January 27, 1945 (bp/1)
January 26, 1944, Auxiliary Amphibious Training Base, Bizerte, Tunisia, Anzio - Nettuno landings, LAWSON, Donald A, SM2, 6395285, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd January 27, 1945 (bp/1)
January 26, 1944, Auxiliary Amphibious Training Base, Bizerte, Tunisia, Anzio - Nettuno landings, MANNING, William J, RM1, 4071257, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd January 27, 1945 (bp/1)
January 26, 1944, Auxiliary Amphibious Training Base, Bizerte, Tunisia, Anzio - Nettuno landings, MARSH, George L, RM2, 6186531, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd January 26, 1944 (bp/1)
January 26, 1944, Auxiliary Amphibious Training Base, Bizerte, Tunisia, Anzio - Nettuno landings, MESTAS, John I, RM3, 6186364, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd January 27, 1944 (bp/1)
January 26, 1944, Auxiliary Amphibious Training Base, Bizerte, Tunisia, Anzio - Nettuno landings, MISH, Stanley T, RM3, 7069636, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd January 27, 1944 (bp/1)
January 26, 1944, Fighting Squadron 17, Bismarck Archipelago operations supporting air attacks, FARLEY, James W, LTJG, 125309, (CasCode6222), dd January 14, 1946 (bp/2)
January 26, 1944, Fighting Squadron 17, Bismarck Archipelago operations supporting air attacks, HOGAN, Robert R, LTJG, 145820, (CasCode6222), dd January 14, 1946 (bp/2)
believed January/February 1944, Fighting Squadron 17, Bismarck Archipelago operations supporting air attacks, MILLER, Jame, LTJG, 130048, (CasCode3422), dd May 7, 1945 (bp/2)
January 26, 1944, SS Andrew G Curtin, VERRA, Tony J, SEA1, 8124011, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd January 26, 1945 (bp/2)
January 26, 1944, Staff - LCI, Flotilla 2, Anzio - Nettuno landings, BROWN, Thomas J, CK3, 2585768, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd January 27, 1945 (bp/1)
January 26, 1944, Staff - LCI, Flotilla 2, Anzio - Nettuno landings, CABANA, George A, SK2, 6067916, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd January 27, 1945 (bp/1)
January 26, 1944, Staff - LCI, Flotilla 2, Anzio - Nettuno landings, ELKINS, Jack, RM3, 6063967, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd January 26, 1944 (bp/1)
January 26, 1944, Staff - LCI, Flotilla 2, Anzio - Nettuno landings, FINCK, John W, SC2, 6474152, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd January 27, 1945 (bp/1)
January 26, 1944, Staff - LCI, Flotilla 2, Anzio - Nettuno landings, MALLAMS, Delbert, LT, 179157, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd January 26, 1944 (bp/1)
January 26, 1944, Staff - LCI, Flotilla 2, Anzio - Nettuno landings, RICHARDSON, Hamp L, STM3, 6052328, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd January 26, 1944 (bp/1)
January 26, 1944, Staff - LCI, Flotilla 2, Anzio - Nettuno landings, RUBENS, Earl W, ENSIGN, 255433, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd January 27, 1945 (bp/1)
January 26, 1944, USS LCI-32, Anzio - Nettuno landings, CAMPBELL, John E, EM3, 6424786, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd January 27, 1945 (bp/1)
January 26, 1944, USS LCI-32, Anzio - Nettuno landings, GILBRIDE, Charles J, GM3, 2050828, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd January 26, 1945 (bp/1)
January 26, 1944, USS LCI-32, Anzio - Nettuno landings, GUETHLEIN, John E, F1, 8267311, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd January 27, 1945 (bp/1)
January 26, 1944, USS LCI-32, Anzio - Nettuno landings, HARDING, Ralph, MOMM2, 6265385, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd January 26, 1944 (bp/1)
January 26, 1944, USS LCI-32, Anzio - Nettuno landings, JACKSON, Robert H, MOMM1, 6336299, (CasCode6421), dd January 26, 1944 (bp/1)
January 26, 1944, USS LCI-32, Anzio - Nettuno landings, JOHNSON, Warren C, SEA2, 8538056, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd January 27, 1945 (bp/1)
January 26, 1944, USS LCI-32, Anzio - Nettuno landings, KENNEDY, Lawrence M, SC2, 6388663, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd January 27, 1945 (bp/1)
January 26, 1944, USS LCI-32, Anzio - Nettuno landings, MARTELLO, Olindo P, ENSIGN, 267359, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd January 27, 1945 (bp/1)
January 26, 1944, USS LCI-32, Anzio - Nettuno landings, NARDELLA, Paul L, COX, 2034641, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd January 26, 1944 (bp/1)
January 26, 1944, USS LCI-32, Anzio - Nettuno landings, NISBET, William L, MOMM2, 2086651, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd January 26, 1944 (bp/1)
January 26, 1944, USS LCI-32, Anzio - Nettuno landings, PURCELL, David A, GM2, 2248947, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd January 27, 1945 (bp/1)
January 26, 1944, USS LCI-32, Anzio - Nettuno landings, SALES, Eugene L, MOMM1, 6207375, (CasCode6421), dd January 26, 1944 (bp/1)
January 26, 1944, USS LCI-32, Anzio - Nettuno landings, SEAVEY, Charles W, MOMM1, 6389394, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd January 26, 1944 (bp/1)
January 26, 1944, USS LCI-32, Anzio - Nettuno landings, STAKE, Herbert, Jr, SEA1, 6668624, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd January 27, 1945 (bp/1)
January 27, 1944, Fighting Squadron 17, Bismarck Archipelago operations supporting air attacks, BELL, Thaddeus R, LT, 99714, (CasCode6222), dd January 14, 1946 (bp/2)
January 27, 1944, SS Sumner I Kimball, BROWN, Sam W, SEA1, 8455999, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd January 28, 1945 (bp/2)
January 27, 1944, SS Sumner I Kimball, BUDNICK, Peter, GM3, 7225666, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd January 28, 1945 (bp/2)
January 27, 1944, SS Sumner I Kimball, CASHMAN, Robert J, Jr, SEA1, 6532788, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd January 28, 1945 (bp/2)
January 27, 1944, SS Sumner I Kimball, CHAMPION, Robert L, SEA1, 8376878, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd January 28, 1945 (bp/2)
January 27, 1944, SS Sumner I Kimball, DEMBOSKI, Michael J, RM3, 2451174, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd January 28, 1945 (bp/2)
January 27, 1944, SS Sumner I Kimball, DURBIN, Joseph, SEA1, 6530332, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd January 28, 1945 (bp/2)
January 27, 1944, SS Sumner I Kimball, EDGERLY, Arnold C, SEA1, 6009381, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd January 28, 1945 (bp/2)
January 27, 1944, SS Sumner I Kimball, EICHINGER, Joseph, SEA1, 6428183, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd January 28, 1945 (bp/2)
January 27, 1944, SS Sumner I Kimball, FARBER, Francis J, SEA1, 8206857, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd January 28, 1945 (bp/2)
January 27, 1944, SS Sumner I Kimball, FOWLER, Roscoe J, SEA2, 5524065, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd January 28, 1945 (bp/2)
January 27, 1944, SS Sumner I Kimball, HELMS, A C, SEA1, 8296502, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd January 28, 1945 (bp/2)
January 27, 1944, SS Sumner I Kimball, HERTWECK, Harold E, COX, 2876203, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd January 28, 1945 (bp/2)
January 27, 1944, SS Sumner I Kimball, HUBBARD, Leonard W, SM3, 6447589, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd January 28, 1945 (bp/2)
January 27, 1944, SS Sumner I Kimball, JEVNING, Harold N, SM3, 6643396, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd January 28, 1945 (bp/2)
January 27, 1944, SS Sumner I Kimball, JOHNSON, Durward B, Jr, SEA1, 6087899, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd January 28, 1945 (bp/2)
January 27, 1944, SS Sumner I Kimball, LEGAY, Kenneth I, SEA1, 7620963, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd January 28, 1945 (bp/2)
January 27, 1944, SS Sumner I Kimball, LOVETT, George B, SEA1, 6009691, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd January 28, 1945 (bp/2)
January 27, 1944, SS Sumner I Kimball, LUCIA, Nicholas J, SEA1, 8124671, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd January 28, 1945 (bp/2)
January 27, 1944, SS Sumner I Kimball, MARSHALL, Wilson H, SEA1, 6086220, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd January 28, 1945 (bp/2)
January 27, 1944, SS Sumner I Kimball, MCDONALD, Charles R, SEA1, 8755507, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd January 28, 1945 (bp/2)
January 27, 1944, SS Sumner I Kimball, METCALF, Buford R, GM3, 2728301, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd January 28, 1945 (bp/2)
January 27, 1944, SS Sumner I Kimball, MISEVICZ, Joseph A, SEA1, 8685391, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd January 28, 1945 (bp/2)
January 27, 1944, SS Sumner I Kimball, MORAN, Porter F, BM2, 4041294, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd January 28, 1945 (bp/2)
January 27, 1944, SS Sumner I Kimball, MURPHY, Edward P, SEA1, 6067553, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd January 28, 1945 (bp/2)
January 27, 1944, SS Sumner I Kimball, NAGLE, Finbarr A, SEA1, 3119695, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd January 28, 1945 (bp/2)
January 27, 1944, SS Sumner I Kimball, NEALINGS, James R, SEA1, 8568255, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd January 28, 1945 (bp/2)
January 27, 1944, SS Sumner I Kimball, RAKOS, Stephen C, Jr, COX, 2251225, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd January 28, 1945 (bp/2)
January 27, 1944, SS Sumner I Kimball, SHUNSTROM, Richard S, SEA2, 8004787, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd January 28, 1945 (bp/2)
January 27, 1944, SS Sumner I Kimball, TAYLOR, Clement A, LTJG, 178902, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd January 28, 1945 (bp/2)
January 27, 1944, SS Sumner I Kimball, TERSHOWSKI, Walter L, SEA1, 8180058, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd January 28, 1945 (bp/2)
January 28, 1944, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 15, Anzio - Nettuno landings, COWLES, Donald H, MOMM1, 6430737, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd January 28, 1944 (bp/1)
January 29, 1944, Fighting Squadron 10 (USS Enterprise), Occupation of Kwajalein and Majuro Atolls, JONES, Fletcher H, Jr, ENSIGN, 250904, (CasCode6222), dd January 14, 1946 (bp/2)
possibly January 29, 1944, Fighting Squadron 10 (USS Enterprise), Occupation of Kwajalein and Majuro Atolls, STEWART, Billy D, ENSIGN, 251386, (CasCode6222), dd January 14, 1946 (bp/2)
January 29, 1944, Fighting Squadron 10 (USS Enterprise), Occupation of Kwajalein and Majuro Atolls, TOLIN, Edward W, LTJG, 157603, (CasCode6222), dd January 14, 1946 (bp/2)
January 29, 1944, Fighting Squadron 18 (USS Bunker Hill), Occupation of Kwajalein and Majuro Atolls, MOWRY, Mark P, LT, 98I618, (CasCode6222), dd January 29, 1944 (bp/2)
January 29, 1944, Fighting Squadron 6 (USS Intrepid), Occupation of Kwajalein and Majuro Atolls, NEEL, Robert W, Jr, LTJG, 146113, (CasCode6222), dd January 14, 1946 (bp/2)
January 29, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 12 (USS Saratoga), Occupation of Kwajalein and Majuro Atolls, DEIKE, Victor F, PHOM2, 2834075, (CasCode6222), dd January 30, 1945 (bp/2)
January 29, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 12 (USS Saratoga), Occupation of Kwajalein and Majuro Atolls, HANSON, Harold D, ENSIGN, 240477, (CasCode6222), dd January 30, 1945 (bp/2)
January 29, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 12 (USS Saratoga), Occupation of Kwajalein and Majuro Atolls, LEGRIS, Albert J, ARM2, 6111859, (CasCode6222), dd January 30, 1945 (bp/2)
January 29, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 12 (USS Saratoga), Occupation of Kwajalein and Majuro Atolls, WARFORD, Clarence O, AOM2, 6705001, (CasCode6222), dd January 30, 1945 (bp/2)
January 29, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 17 (USS Bunker Hill), Occupation of Kwajalein and Majuro Atolls, GRIMSMAN, Robert H, ARM3, 6639261, (CasCode6222), dd January 14, 1946 (bp/2)
January 29, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 17 (USS Bunker Hill), Occupation of Kwajalein and Majuro Atolls, NICHOLSON, Leonard W, AOM2, 6388496, (CasCode6222), dd January 14, 1946 (bp/2)
January 29, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 17 (USS Bunker Hill), Occupation of Kwajalein and Majuro Atolls, OSULLIVAN, Arthur P, LTJG, 129905, (CasCode6222), dd January 14, 1946 (bp/2)
January 29, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 5 (USS Yorktown), Occupation of Kwajalein and Majuro Atolls, ATWATER, Philip W, AMM2, 6664964, (CasCode6222), dd January 14, 1946 (bp/2)
believed January 29, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 5 (USS Yorktown), Occupation of Kwajalein and Majuro Atolls, HAIGH, George D, AMM2, 2021607, (CasCode6222), dd January 14, 1946 (bp/2)
January 29, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 5 (USS Yorktown), Occupation of Kwajalein and Majuro Atolls, HASELGARD, Edwin, AMM2, 2021665, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd January 29, 1944 (bp/2)
January 29, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 5 (USS Yorktown), Occupation of Kwajalein and Majuro Atolls, MCGRATH, Thomas E, ENSIGN, 240366, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd January 29, 1944 (bp/2)
believed January 29, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 5 (USS Yorktown), Occupation of Kwajalein and Majuro Atolls, MEEHAN, William, LTJG, 116511, (CasCode6222), dd January 14, 1946 (bp/2)
January 29, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 5 (USS Yorktown), Occupation of Kwajalein and Majuro Atolls, OLDS, Robert H, ARM2, 2439668, (CasCode6222), dd January 14, 1946 (bp/2)
January 29, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 5 (USS Yorktown), Occupation of Kwajalein and Majuro Atolls, PARKS, Robert L, ARM2, 6228494, (CasCode6222), dd January 14, 1946 (bp/2)
January 29, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 5 (USS Yorktown), Occupation of Kwajalein and Majuro Atolls, ROBINSON, Richard C, ARM2, 2019970, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd January 29, 1944 (bp/2)
January 29, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 5 (USS Yorktown), Occupation of Kwajalein and Majuro Atolls, SIMENSEN, Donald R, ENSIGN, 277794, (CasCode6222), dd January 14, 1946 (bp/2)
January 30, 1944, Fighting Squadron 17, Bismarck Archipelago operations supporting air attacks, KROPF, Thomas F, LTJG, 156356, (CasCode6222), dd January 14, 1946 (bp/2)
January 30, 1944, Fighting Squadron 9 (USS Essex), Occupation of Kwajalein and Majuro Atolls, WRIGHT, Stephen D, LTJG, 115063, (CasCode6222), dd January 14, 1946 (bp/2)
January 30, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 24 (USS Belleau Wood), Occupation of Kwajalein and Majuro Atolls, AGAR, George J, LTJG, 130496, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd January 30, 1944 (bp/2)
January 30, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 24 (USS Belleau Wood), Occupation of Kwajalein and Majuro Atolls, BALFREY, Robert E, AMM2, 6062050, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd January 30, 1944 (bp/2)
January 30, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 24 (USS Belleau Wood), Occupation of Kwajalein and Majuro Atolls, BROOME, James T, ARM2, 6565434, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd January 30, 1944 (bp/2)
January 31, 1944, Fighting Squadron 17, Bismarck Archipelago operations supporting air attacks, BURRISS, Howard M, LTJG, 130674, (CasCode6222), dd January 14, 1946 (bp/2)
January 31, 1944, Fighting Squadron 23 (USS Princetown), Occupation of Kwajalein and Majuro Atolls, BUCKELEW, William G, LTJG, 125725, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd January 31, 1944 (bp/2)
January 31, 1944, Twenty Fifth Marines, Kwajalein and Majuro occupation, MCKAY, John, PHM3, 2343863, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd January 31, 1944 (bp/1)


February 1, 1944, Composite Squadron 60 (USS Suwanee), Occupation of Kwajalein and Majuro Atolls, BARTON, Phil S, ARM2, 6343330, (CasCode6422), dd February 1, 1944 (bp/2)
February 1, 1944, Composite Squadron 60 (USS Suwanee), Occupation of Kwajalein and Majuro Atolls, SACKRIDER, William T, ENSIGN, 263967, (CasCode6422), dd February 1, 1944 (bp/2)
February 1, 1944, Composite Squadron 60 (USS Suwanee), Occupation of Kwajalein and Majuro Atolls, STRONG, Byron W, LT, 104488, (CasCode6422), dd February 1, 1944 (bp/2)
February 1, 1944, Fighting Squadron 24 (USS Belleau Wood), Occupation of Kwajalein and Majuro Atolls, CLEM, John R, ENSIGN, 306169, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd February 1, 1944 (bp/2)
February 2, 1944, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 2, Solomons, BATCHELOR, Clifford, GM2, 2626916, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd February 2, 1944 (bp/1)
February 2, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 17 (USS Bunker Hill), Occupation of Kwajalein and Majuro Atolls, MORRIS, Wesley J, ARM3, 6604228, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd February 2, 1944 (bp/2)
February 2, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 17 (USS Bunker Hill), Occupation of Kwajalein and Majuro Atolls, STACK, Edward D, LTJG, 157116, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd February 2, 1944 (bp/2)
February 2, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 17 (USS Bunker Hill), Occupation of Kwajalein and Majuro Atolls, STILL, Charles H, 3rd, AMM2, 2440809, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd February 2, 1944 (bp/2)
February 2, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 17 (USS Bunker Hill), Occupation of Kwajalein and Majuro Atolls, TOOTHAKER, Frank L, ARM2, 6334044, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd February 2, 1944 (bp/2)
February 2, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 17 (USS Bunker Hill), Occupation of Kwajalein and Majuro Atolls, WELBAUM, Quentin R, AOM3, 5606455, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd February 2, 1944 (bp/2)
February 2, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 17 (USS Bunker Hill), Occupation of Kwajalein and Majuro Atolls, WHITAKER, Frank N, LCDR, 73547, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd February 2, 1944 (bp/2)
February 3, 1944, LCT (5) Flotilla 8, Western New Guinea Operations, EVANS, Charles A, LTJG, 188781, (CasCode6222), dd February 4, 1945 (bp/3),
February 3, 1944, SS Chung Ching, WILLIAMSON, Max E, SEA1, 8847434, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd February 4, 1945 (bp/2)
February 3, 1944, USS Lindenwald (LSD-6), SAPPINGTON, Charlie W, SEA1, 6771463, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd February 3, 1944 (bp/3),
February 4, 1944, Fighting Squadron 17, Bismarck Archipelago operations supporting air attacks, DIVENNEY, Percy E, ENSIGN, 173762, (CasCode6222), dd January 15, 1946 (bp/2)
February 4, 1944, Fighting Squadron 17, Bismarck Archipelago operations supporting air attacks, MALONE, Donald T, LTJG, 157194, (CasCode6222), dd January 15, 1946 (bp/2)
February 7, 1944, USS LCI-211, Anzio - Nettuno landings, OWENS, Loren B, SEA1, 2961273, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd February 7, 1944 (bp/1)
February 7, 1944, USS LCI-211, Anzio - Nettuno landings, VESNESKE, Charles J, SEA2, 6092074, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd February 7, 1944 (bp/1)
February 12, 1944, Acorn 2, advanced airfield construction and aircraft operation unit1, Marshall Islands operation, BLOSSOM, Louis F, ENSIGN, 251835, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd February 12, 1944 (bp/2)
February 12, 1944, Acorn 21, advanced airfield construction and aircraft operation unit, Marshall Islands operation, BAUER, Richard F, RM3, 7261419, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd February 12, 1944 (bp/2)
February 12, 1944, Acorn 21, advanced airfield construction and aircraft operation unit, Marshall Islands operation, LAMBERT, Andrew J, SEA1, 6535763, (CasCode131), dd February 20, 1944 (bp/2)
February 12, 1944, Acorn 21, advanced airfield construction and aircraft operation unit, Marshall Islands operation, MYERS, Stanley M, SEA2, 6218728, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd February 12, 1944 (bp/2)
February 12, 1944, Acorn 21, advanced airfield construction and aircraft operation unit, Marshall Islands operation, SHORT, Robert J, SEA2, 3384522, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd February 12, 1944 (bp/2)
February 12, 1944, Acorn 21, advanced airfield construction and aircraft operation unit, Marshall Islands operation, WINTERS, Herbert R, SEA2, 8730172, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd February 12, 1944 (bp/2)
February 12, 1944, Argus 21, Advanced Radar and Radio Communications Unit, Kwajalein and Majuro Occupation, CARRUTH, Wilsoh A, ENSIGN, 254355, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd February 12, 1944 (bp/3),
February 12, 1944, Argus 21, Advanced Radar and Radio Communications Unit, Kwajalein and Majuro Occupation, WILLIAMS, John, SEA2, 8863168, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd February 12, 1944 (bp/3),
February 12, 1944, Carrier Aircraft Service Unit 20, Marshall Islands operation, TOWLE, Thomas G, ARM2, 4135570, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd February 12, 1944 (bp/2)
February 12, 1944, Construction Battalion 109, Marshall Islands Operation, SCHAFER, Robert P, CSFA, 8520567, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd February 12, 1944 (bp/3),
February 12, 1944, Construction Battalion 109, Marshall Islands operations, RIVERS, George P, MM3, 8029389, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd February 12, 1944 (bp/1)
February 12, 1944, Construction Battalion 121, Marshall Islands Operation, PETTYPIECE, William J, CM3, 3122507, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd February 12, 1944 (bp/3),
February 12, 1944, Construction Battalion 121, Marshall Islands operations, BOWEN, Thomas H, EM2, 6329446, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd February 12, 1944 (bp/1)
February 12, 1944, Fourth Marine Division, Eniwetok occupation, CARDINALE, Carl L, PHM2, 5647080, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd February 12, 1944 (bp/1)
February 12, 1944, Service Force Pacific Staff, Marshall Islands operations, BLAIR, Stanley, SEA2, 5647628, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd February 12, 1944 (bp/1)
February 14, 1944, Bombing Squadron 103, ERDMAN, Robert C, ARM2, 6334364, (CasCode6222), dd February 15, 1945 (bp/2)
February 14, 1944, Bombing Squadron 103, FAUBION, Binnie, AOM2, 6711541, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd February 15, 1944 (bp/2)
February 14, 1944, Bombing Squadron 103, RYAN, Thomas E, ARM2, 6342774, (CasCode6222), dd February 15, 1945 (bp/2)
February 14, 1944, Bombing Squadron 109, Air attacks on defended Marshall Island targets, ANDERSON, Benjamin W, AOM1, 2583492, (CasCode6222), dd January 15, 1946 (bp/2)
February 14, 1944, Bombing Squadron 109, Air attacks on defended Marshall Island targets, BENNINGTON, Robert J, AMM1, 6380307, (CasCode6222), dd January 15, 1946 (bp/2)
February 14, 1944, Bombing Squadron 109, Air attacks on defended Marshall Island targets, DEVLIN, Raymond W, ARM2, 6511482, (CasCode6222), dd January 15, 1946 (bp/2)
February 14, 1944, Bombing Squadron 109, Air attacks on defended Marshall Island targets, DURGIN, Vern R, SEA2, 7212226, (CasCode6222), dd January 15, 1946 (bp/2)
February 14, 1944, Bombing Squadron 109, Air attacks on defended Marshall Island targets, GRAHAM, Paul J, AOM3, 2447077, (CasCode6222), dd January 15, 1946 (bp/2)
February 14, 1944, Bombing Squadron 109, Air attacks on defended Marshall Island targets, HENDERSON, Charles M, Jr, LTJG, 157775, (CasCode6222), dd January 15, 1946 (bp/2)
February 14, 1944, Bombing Squadron 109, Air attacks on defended Marshall Island targets, HERRON, John H, Jr, LTJG, 137160, (CasCode6222), dd January 15, 1946 (bp/2)
February 14, 1944, Bombing Squadron 109, Air attacks on defended Marshall Island targets, OBRYAN, Nelson T, ENSIGN, 291086, (CasCode6222), dd January 15, 1946 (bp/2)
February 14, 1944, Bombing Squadron 109, Air attacks on defended Marshall Island targets, PISCOPO, Andrew W, ARM2, 2243025, (CasCode6222), dd January 15, 1946 (bp/2)
February 14, 1944, Bombing Squadron 109, Air attacks on defended Marshall Island targets, VAN CITTERS, Richard C, AOM3, 6213127, (CasCode6222), dd January 15, 1946 (bp/2)
February 14, 1944, Bombing Squadron 109, Air attacks on defended Marshall Island targets, ZIEHLKE, Clarence H, AMM3, 6281635, (CasCode6222), dd January 15, 1946 (bp/2)
February 14, 1944, Photographic Squadron 3, Air attacks on defended Marshall Island targets, DEROSA, Robert D, PHOM1, 3822523, (CasCode6222), dd January 15, 1946 (bp/2)
February 14, 1944, USS St Louis, Green Island Landings, BALDWIN, John B, MM3, 6606779, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd February 14, 1944 (bp/3),
February 14, 1944, USS St Louis, Green Island Landings, BAYNOT, John, CMMA, 2148791, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd February 14, 1944 (bp/3),
February 14, 1944, USS St Louis, Green Island Landings, BERTON, Berdett B, LTJG, 108576, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd February 14, 1944 (bp/3),
February 14, 1944, USS St Louis, Green Island Landings, BRYANT, James J, F2, 3828178, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd February 14, 1944 (bp/3),
February 14, 1944, USS St Louis, Green Island Landings, CARRAWAY, Kermit L, CWTA, 2741713, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd February 14, 1944 (bp/3),
February 14, 1944, USS St Louis, Green Island Landings, CHURCHILL, Harold S, MOMM2, 3289717, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd February 14, 1944 (bp/3),
February 14, 1944, USS St Louis, Green Island Landings, CLINE, Thomas R, MM2, 6280497, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd February 14, 1944 (bp/3),
February 14, 1944, USS St Louis, Green Island Landings, FLOOD, Edwin W, MM1, 2873659, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd February 14, 1944 (bp/3),
February 14, 1944, USS St Louis, Green Island Landings, FREEMAN, Earl W, Y2, 6210479, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd February 14, 1944 (bp/3),
February 14, 1944, USS St Louis, Green Island Landings, GUSTISON, Richard J, F2, 8592447, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd February 14, 1944 (bp/3),
February 14, 1944, USS St Louis, Green Island Landings, HERRON, David, MM2, 6770701, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd February 14, 1944 (bp/3),
February 14, 1944, USS St Louis, Green Island Landings, HILL, Mark D, MM1, 2625088, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd February 14, 1944 (bp/3),
February 14, 1944, USS St Louis, Green Island Landings, JENNINGS, Frank R, MM2, 6338957, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd February 14, 1944 (bp/3),
February 14, 1944, USS St Louis, Green Island Landings, KITSON, Neil V, F2, 6297563, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd February 14, 1944 (bp/3),
February 14, 1944, USS St Louis, Green Island Landings, MCDONALD, Joe B, F2, 8658628, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd February 14, 1944 (bp/3),
February 14, 1944, USS St Louis, Green Island Landings, MCGUFFIN, William A, F2, 8662625, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd February 14, 1944 (bp/3),
February 14, 1944, USS St Louis, Green Island Landings, MYER, Urban E, F1, 3471050, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd February 14, 1944 (bp/3),
February 14, 1944, USS St Louis, Green Island Landings, NULL, Edmund W, MM1, 3762573, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd February 14, 1944 (bp/3),
February 14, 1944, USS St Louis, Green Island Landings, OLSON, Wesley F, MM2, 3935086, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd February 14, 1944 (bp/3),
February 14, 1944, USS St Louis, Green Island Landings, ROSANDICH, Joseph F, MM1, 3287034, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd February 14, 1944 (bp/3),
February 14, 1944, USS St Louis, Green Island Landings, ROSBURY, Charles W, F2, 8626229, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd February 14, 1944 (bp/3),
February 14, 1944, USS St Louis, Green Island Landings, SHUMAN, John M, F2, 8204526, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd February 14, 1944 (bp/3),
February 14, 1944, USS St Louis, Green Island Landings, STEHMAN, Donald, MM3, 8636021, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd February 14, 1944 (bp/3),
February 15, 1944, SS Elihu Yale, Anzio - Nettuno landings, DICKSON, Edward C, SEA1, 8223649, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd February 15, 1944 (bp/1)
February 15, 1944, SS Elihu Yale, Anzio - Nettuno landings, LEA, Garth A, Jr, SEA1, 3064726, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd February 15, 1944 (bp/1)
February 15, 1944, USS LCT-35, Anzio - Nettuno landings, KASHMER, Paul J, ENSIGN, 227161, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd February 16, 1945 (bp/1)
February 15, 1944, USS LCT-5, Flotilla 10, Anzio - Nettuno landings, FIORELLINI, Anthony E, MOMM1, 6104299, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd February 16, 1945 (bp/1)
February 15, 1944, USS LCT-5, Flotilla 10, Anzio - Nettuno landings, FOBERT, Vincent F, SM3, 2047921, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd February 16, 1945 (bp/1)
February 15, 1944, USS LCT-5, Flotilla 10, Anzio - Nettuno landings, LARSON, Everett W, MOMM1, 5530093, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd February 27, 1944 (bp/1)
February 15, 1944, USS LCT-5, Flotilla 10, Anzio - Nettuno landings, MICKELSON, Carl R, GM3, 6666230, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd February 15, 1944 (bp/1)
February 16/17, 1944, Bombing Squadron 10 (USS Enterprise), Truk attack, DEAN, Donald, ENSIGN, 250785, (CasCode6222), dd January 15, 1946 (bp/2)
February 16/17, 1944, Bombing Squadron 10 (USS Enterprise), Truk attack, MCGORRY, James J, ARM2, 6065811, (CasCode6222), dd January 15, 1946 (bp/2)
February 16, 1944, Bombing Squadron 17 (USS Bunker Hill), Truk attack, APPLEFIELD, Joseph A, ARM2, 6503697, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd February 26, 1944 (bp/2)
February 16/17, 1944, Bombing Squadron 17 (USS Bunker Hill), Truk attack, AUNSPAUGH, Claude W, ARM2, 6301650, (CasCode6222), dd January 15, 1946 (bp/2)
February 16/17, 1944, Bombing Squadron 17 (USS Bunker Hill), Truk attack, GLASS, George L, Jr, LTJG, 114339, (CasCode6222), dd January 15, 1946 (bp/2)
February 16/17, 1944, Bombing Squadron 6 (USS Intrepid), Truk attack, FARMER, Gilbert J, ACRMA, 2241849, (CasCode6222), dd January 15, 1946 (bp/2)
February 16/17, 1944, Bombing Squadron 6 (USS Intrepid), Truk attack, PHILLIPS, John P, LT, 78931, (CasCode6222), dd January 15, 1946 (bp/2)
February 16/17, 1944, Commander Air Group 6 (USS Langley), Truk attack, PHILLIPS, John L, Jr, LCDR, 72284, (CasCode6222), dd January 15, 1946 (bp/2)
February 16/17, 1944, Fighting Squadron 10 (USS Enterprise), Truk attack, COX, Linton L, Jr, ENSIGN, 278539, (CasCode6222), dd January 15, 1946 (bp/2)
February 16, 1944, Fighting Squadron 5 (USS Yorktown), Truk attack, OGG, John R, ENSIGN, 176896, (CasCode6222), dd January 15, 1946 (bp/2)
February 16/17, 1944, Fighting Squadron 5 (USS Yorktown), Truk attack, STOVER, Elisha T, LT, 98475, (CasCode6222), dd January 15, 1946 (bp/2)
February 16/17, 1944, Fighting Squadron 9 (USS Essex), Truk attack, SCHIEBLER, Henry A, Jr, LTJG, 157172, (CasCode6222), dd January 15, 1946 (bp/2)
February 16-17, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 10 (USS Enterprise), Truk attack, DOCKTER, Wilbert W, ARM3, 6390591, (CasCode6222), dd January 15, 1946 (bp/2)
February 16-17, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 10 (USS Enterprise), Truk attack, NICHOLAS, Lloyd, LTJG, 156322, (CasCode6222), dd January 15, 1946 (bp/2)
February 16-17, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 10 (USS Enterprise), Truk attack, THORNTON, Len C, AMM3, 3824636, (CasCode6222), dd January 15, 1946 (bp/2)
February 16-17, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 17 (USS Bunker Hill), Truk attack, BIRKES, Newton B, LTJG, 156678, (CasCode6222), dd January 15, 1946 (bp/2)
February 16, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 17 (USS Bunker Hill), Truk attack, GERRITY, William B, ARM2, 2248711, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd February 26, 1944 (bp/2)
February 16-17, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 17 (USS Bunker Hill), Truk attack, MCKENZIE, Frederick S, AOM2, 6225431, (CasCode6222), dd January 15, 1946 (bp/2)
February 16-17, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 17 (USS Bunker Hill), Truk attack, STUMP, Stanley S, AMM3, 6238802, (CasCode6222), dd January 15, 1946 (bp/2)
February 16, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 5 (USS Yorktown), Truk attack, HANCOCK, Jack, ARM2, 2343579, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd February 16, 1944 (bp/2)
February 16/17, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 6 (USS Intrepid), Truk attack, BRIDGES, James E, LT, 104354, (CasCode6222), dd January 15, 1946 (bp/2)
February 16/17, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 6 (USS Intrepid), Truk attack, BRUTON, Robert E, AM1, 3814807, (CasCode6222), dd January 15, 1946 (bp/2)
February 16/17, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 6 (USS Intrepid), Truk attack, GREEN, James A, ARM2, 6690963, (CasCode6222), dd January 15, 1946 (bp/2)
February 16/17, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 9 (USS Essex), Truk attack, CHALMAN, Charles A, AMM2, 3004846, (CasCode6222), dd January 15, 1946 (bp/2)
February 16/17, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 9 (USS Essex), Truk attack, HAMILL, Dick A, ARM2, 6283634, (CasCode6222), dd January 15, 1946 (bp/2)
February 16/17, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 9 (USS Essex), Truk attack, KANE, Donald C, LTJG, 129975, (CasCode6222), dd January 15, 1946 (bp/2)
February 17, 1944, Bombing Squadron 6 (USS Intrepid), Truk attack, LEACH, Harold F, ARM1, 3114351, (CasCode6222), dd February 17, 1946 (bp/2)
February 17, 1944, Bombing Squadron 6 (USS Intrepid), Truk attack, TEPAS, Paul E, LT, 104814, (CasCode6222), dd 27 FEB 194 (bp/2)
February 17, 1944, Fighting Squadron 17, Bismarck Archipelago operations supporting air attacks, DUNN, Clyde H, ENSIGN, 157314, (CasCode6222), dd January 15, 1946 (bp/2)
February 18, 1944, Twenty Second Marines, Eniwetok occupation, HOVLAND, Arnold J, PHM3, 3815502, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd February 18, 1944 (bp/1)
February 19, 1944, Patrol Bombing Squadron 101, Western New Guinea operations, FISCHER, William J, AOM2, 8093215, (CasCode6422), dd February 20, 1945 (bp/2)
February 19, 1944, Patrol Bombing Squadron 101, Western New Guinea operations, PLATTE, Kenneth R, ARM2, 6648845, (CasCode6422), dd February 20, 1945 (bp/2)
February 19, 1944, Patrol Bombing Squadron 101, Western New Guinea operations, ROTH, Melvin J, AMM3, 6458792, (CasCode6422), dd February 20, 1945 (bp/2)
February 19, 1944, Patrol Bombing Squadron 101, Western New Guinea operations, SMITH, Marvin T, LCDR, 78927, (CasCode6422), dd February 20, 1945 (bp/2)
February 19, 1944, Patrol Bombing Squadron 101, Western New Guinea operations, THURMOND, Talmadge C, ACMMA, 2958885, (CasCode6422), dd February 20, 1945 (bp/2)
February 19, 1944, Twenty Second Marines, Eniwetok occupation, TARBOX, Richard C, SEA1, 2089420, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd February 19, 1944 (bp/1)
February 20, 1944, Composite Squadron 38, Bismarck Archipelago operations supporting air attacks, BARCALA, Santiago, ARM3, 3777594, (CasCode6422), dd February 20, 1944 (bp/2)
February 20, 1944, Composite Squadron 38, Bismarck Archipelago operations supporting air attacks, DUNTON, Willard E, AOM1, 3217431, (CasCode6422), dd February 20, 1944 (bp/2)
February 20, 1944, Composite Squadron 38, Bismarck Archipelago operations supporting air attacks, LEAKE, Herbert T, LTJG, 124874, (CasCode6322), dd February 20, 1944 (bp/2)
February 20, 1944, Twenty Second Marines, Eniwetok occupation, PIETSCH, Myron J, PHM2, 6203586, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd February 20, 1944 (bp/1)
February 20, 1944, Twenty Second Marines, Eniwetok occupation, WALKER, Andre P, PHM3, 3426739, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd February 20, 1944 (bp/1)
February 20, 1944, USS LST-348, Anzio - Nettuno landings, ADKINS, James S, ENSIGN, 257492, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd February 21, 1945 (bp/1)
February 20, 1944, USS LST-348, Anzio - Nettuno landings, BAKER, Roy H, SEA1, 3009596, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd February 21, 1945 (bp/1)
February 20, 1944, USS LST-348, Anzio - Nettuno landings, BENJAMIN, Harold R, SEA2, 8202099, (CasCode6421), dd February 20, 1944 (bp/1)
February 20, 1944, USS LST-348, Anzio - Nettuno landings, BILLINGHAM, Charles A, BM1, 5518545, (CasCode6421), dd February 20, 1944 (bp/1)
February 20, 1944, USS LST-348, Anzio - Nettuno landings, BJORK, Chester L, LTJG, 183762, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd February 20, 1944 (bp/1)
February 20, 1944, USS LST-348, Anzio - Nettuno landings, CARGILE, Barney C, LTJG, 160684, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd February 20, 1944 (bp/1)
February 20, 1944, USS LST-348, Anzio - Nettuno landings, CONLY, Osboun P, MOMM2, 6446093, (CasCode6421), dd February 20, 1944 (bp/1)
February 20, 1944, USS LST-348, Anzio - Nettuno landings, CONNER, Quanah D, MOMM2, 6547535, (CasCode6421), dd February 20, 1944 (bp/1)
February 20, 1944, USS LST-348, Anzio - Nettuno landings, DUNN, Leo E, PHM1, 2007298, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd February 20, 1944 (bp/1)
February 20, 1944, USS LST-348, Anzio - Nettuno landings, GALLUCCI, Neil E, EM2, 6474599, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd February 21, 1945 (bp/1)
February 20, 1944, USS LST-348, Anzio - Nettuno landings, HASLER, Max D, MOMM2, 628273, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd February 21, 1945 (bp/1)
February 20, 1944, USS LST-348, Anzio - Nettuno landings, HUFF, Perry A, SEA1, 6430285, (CasCode6421), dd February 21, 1945 (bp/1)
February 20, 1944, USS LST-348, Anzio - Nettuno landings, IANELLI, Joseph A, SEA1, 7225921, (CasCode6421), dd February 20, 1944 (bp/1)
February 20, 1944, USS LST-348, Anzio - Nettuno landings, JOHNSON, William A, MOMM2, 6178425, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd February 21, 1945 (bp/1)
February 20, 1944, USS LST-348, Anzio - Nettuno landings, KEANE, Robert H, MOMM3, 2036736, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd February 21, 1945 (bp/1)
February 20, 1944, USS LST-348, Anzio - Nettuno landings, KELSEY, Robert L, F2, 6087812, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd February 21, 1945 (bp/1)
February 20, 1944, USS LST-348, Anzio - Nettuno landings, KIMBLER, Lloyd G, SC2, 5700945, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd February 21, 1945 (bp/1)
February 20, 1944, USS LST-348, Anzio - Nettuno landings, MANGANAAN, Eduardo, CCKA, 4977060, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd February 21, 1945 (bp/1)
February 20, 1944, USS LST-348, Anzio - Nettuno landings, MURRAY, James E, COX, 6629386, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd February 21, 1945 (bp/1)
February 20, 1944, USS LST-348, Anzio - Nettuno landings, OLIVER, Manuel C, MOMM1, 6069262, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd February 21, 1945 (bp/1)
February 20, 1944, USS LST-348, Anzio - Nettuno landings, OWENS, Carl L, ENSIGN, 224120, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd February 21, 1945 (bp/1)
February 20, 1944, USS LST-348, Anzio - Nettuno landings, PARK, John S, MOMM3, 6526750, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd February 21, 1945 (bp/1)
February 20, 1944, USS LST-348, Anzio - Nettuno landings, POPPENGER, Norman E, GM3, 3122947, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd February 21, 1945 (bp/1)
February 20, 1944, USS LST-348, Anzio - Nettuno landings, TREES, Jake, MOMM2, 6172888, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd February 21, 1945 (bp/1)
February 21, 1944, Cruiser Scouting Squadron 4 (USS Portland), Occupation of Eniwetok Atoll, CARTER, Robert H, RM3, 3723122, (CasCode6222), dd February 22, 1944 (bp/2)
February 21/22, 1944, Fighting Squadron 18 (USS Bunker Hill), Marianas attack, FORMAN, James H, LTJG, 145957, (CasCode6222), dd January 15, 1946 (bp/2)
February 21/22, 1944, Fighting Squadron 5 (USS Yorktown), Marianas attack, DAVIS, Arthur F, LTJG, 145711, (CasCode6222), dd January 15, 1946 (bp/2)
February 21/22, 1944, Fighting Squadron 5 (USS Yorktown), Marianas attack, MCVAY, Woodie L, Jr, LT, 99808, (CasCode6222), dd January 15, 1946 (bp/2)
February 21/22, 1944, Fighting Squadron 76 (USS Bunker Hill), Marianas attack, BICE, Robert W, ENSIGN, 263482, (CasCode6222), dd January 15, 1946 (bp/2)
February 21/22, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 9 (USS Essex), Marianas attack, GARRISON, Paul T, ARM2, 4061785, (CasCode6222), dd January 15, 1946 (bp/2)
February 21/22, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 9 (USS Essex), Marianas attack, KELLER, Eugene L, AMM1, 3004771, (CasCode6222), dd January 15, 1946 (bp/2)
February 21/22, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 9 (USS Essex), WILLIAMS, Clark R, LTJG, 129995, (CasCode6222), dd January 15, 1946 (bp/2)
February 21, 1944, Twenty Second Marines, Eniwetok occupation, HOCH, Phlete A, PHM2, 3561634, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd February 21, 1944 (bp/1)
February 22, 1944, Bombing Squadron 138, Bismarck Archipelago operations supporting air attacks, DITTMER, Anthony J, LTJG, 116275, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd February 22, 1944 (bp/2)
February 22, 1944, Bombing Squadron 138, Bismarck Archipelago operations supporting air attacks, HOFMANN, James L, AOM2, 6263494, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd February 22, 1944 (bp/2)
February 22, 1944, Composite Squadron 37 (USS Sangamon), Occupation of Eniwetok Atoll, BERMAIER, Milton H, ENSIGN, 263872, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd February 22, 1944 (bp/2)
February 22, 1944, Fighting Squadron 9 (USS Essex), Marianas attack, MATHEWS, Lewis A, Jr, ENSIGN, 157756, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd February 22, 1944 (bp/2)
February 22, 1944, Observation Squadron 3 (USS Idaho), Occupation of Kwajalein and Majuro Atolls, SETSER, Beverly Lee, LTJG, 113014, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd February 2, 1944 (bp/2)
February 22, 1944, Twenty Second Marines, Eniwetok occupation, GOAD, William R, Jr, PHM3, 6706617, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd February 22, 1944 (bp/1)
February 22, 1944, USS LCI-440, Eniwetok occupation, GRAHAM, Robert P, SEA2, 3064891, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd February 22, 1944 (bp/1)
February 22, 1944, USS LCI-440, Eniwetok occupation, MCGOWAN, Paul, SEA2, 8462442, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd February 22, 1944 (bp/1)
February 22, 1944, USS LCI-440, Eniwetok occupation, MECOLI, Ernest J, SEA2, 8580282, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd February 22, 1944 (bp/1)
February 22, 1944, USS LCI-440, Eniwetok occupation, MILLER, Earl L, SEA2, 8676968, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd February 11, 1944 (bp/1)
February 22, 1944, USS LCI-440, Eniwetok occupation, POPPEN, Wilroy E, BM1, 3378443, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd February 26, 1944 (bp/1)
February 22, 1944, USS LCI-440, Eniwetok occupation, SMAY, Thomas F, SEA1, 6524950, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd February 22, 1944 (bp/1)
February 22, 1944, USS LCI-440, Eniwetok occupation, SPICER, Fred J, SEA1, 8327348, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd February 22, 1944 (bp/1)
February 22, 1944, USS LCI-440, Eniwetok occupation, ZIELSINSKI, Robert, Jr., SEA2, 8752645, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd February 22, 1944 (bp/1)
February 22, 1944, USS LCI-442, Eniwetok occupation, FINNEY, Alexander W, STM1, 8350720, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd February 22, 1944 (bp/1)
February 22, 1944, USS LCI-442, Eniwetok occupation, MAYES, Paul D, SC3, 8645361, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd February 22, 1944 (bp/1)
February 22, 1944, USS LCI-442, Eniwetok occupation, MCCUISTON, Gordon W, SEA1, 8643641, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd February 22, 1944 (bp/1)
February 22, 1944, USS LCI-442, Eniwetok occupation, MECKLEY, George W, SEA1, 8599519, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd February 22, 1944 (bp/1)
February 22, 1944, USS LCI-442, Eniwetok occupation, WILLIS, Fleet F, BM2, 8453080, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd February 22, 1944 (bp/1)
February 22, 1944, USS LCI-442, Eniwetok occupation, WRIGHT, Floyd E, SEA1, 8752631, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd February 22, 1944 (bp/1)
February 23, 1944, SS E G Seubert, BOWERS, Elden F, ENSIGN, 242872, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd February 24, 1945 (bp/2)
February 23, 1944, SS E G Seubert, WHITE, Albert L, Jr, SM2, 4057845, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd February 24, 1945 (bp/2)
February 23, 1944, SS E G Seubert, WILKINSON, Lloyd H, SM3, 3781276, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd February 24, 1945 (bp/2)
February 26, 1944, Bombing Squadron 105, BROWN, Walter F, ARM1, 2699256, (CasCode6222), dd February 27, 1945 (bp/2)
February 26, 1944, Bombing Squadron 105, COUNTS, Harold L, AMM1, 3424478, (CasCode6222), dd February 27, 1945 (bp/2)
February 26, 1944, Bombing Squadron 105, DHARLINGUE, Victor, Jr, ENSIGN, 290928, (CasCode6222), dd February 27, 1945 (bp/2)
February 26, 1944, Bombing Squadron 105, GOODRICH, John E, LTJG, 122174, (CasCode6222), dd February 27, 1945 (bp/2)
February 26, 1944, Bombing Squadron 105, MALOUNEK, Frank G, Jr, AMM2, 5519944, (CasCode6222), dd February 27, 1945 (bp/2)
February 26, 1944, Bombing Squadron 105, MERRITT, Lee R, AOM3, 5567295, (CasCode6222), dd February 27, 1945 (bp/2)
February 26, 1944, Bombing Squadron 105, NORTH, Raymond L, Jr, LT, 80845, (CasCode6222), dd February 27, 1945 (bp/2)
February 26, 1944, Bombing Squadron 105, PAWLYK, Walter, ARM3, 7074414, (CasCode6222), dd February 27, 1945 (bp/2)
February 26, 1944, Bombing Squadron 105, PENDLETON, Willliam W, AMM3, 6166739, (CasCode6222), dd February 27, 1945 (bp/2)
February 26, 1944, Bombing Squadron 105, VANBENSCHOTEN, John R, AMM2, 6146703, (CasCode6222), dd February 27, 1945 (bp/2)
February 26, 1944, Bombing Squadron 105, WALDRON, Frederick J, Jr, ARM2, 6580731, (CasCode6222), dd February 27, 1945 (bp/2)
February 26, 1944, USS PT-251, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 20, consolidation of Northern Solomons, AVANT, Edwin H, MOMM1, 6567394, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd February 27, 1945 (bp/1)
February 26, 1944, USS PT-251, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 20, consolidation of Northern Solomons, BLAIR, Donald F, SEA2, 6011659, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd February 27, 1945 (bp/1)
February 26, 1944, USS PT-251, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 20, consolidation of Northern Solomons, BRUNNER, Joseph M, MOMM2, 6288147, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd February 27, 1945 (bp/1)
February 26, 1944, USS PT-251, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 20, consolidation of Northern Solomons, ENNIS, Charles F, Jr, RM3, 5605407, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd February 27, 1945 (bp/1)
February 26, 1944, USS PT-251, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 20, consolidation of Northern Solomons, GROSS, Philip S, QM2, 6511709, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd February 27, 1945 (bp/1)
February 26, 1944, USS PT-251, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 20, consolidation of Northern Solomons, HEATON, Ben A, Jr, MOMM2, 7088902, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd February 27, 1945 (bp/1)
February 26, 1944, USS PT-251, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 20, consolidation of Northern Solomons, HILL, Warren J, TM3, 2250441, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd February 27, 1945 (bp/1)
February 26, 1944, USS PT-251, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 20, consolidation of Northern Solomons, LEE, Nixon, Jr, ENSIGN, 214534, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd February 27, 1945 (bp/1)
February 26, 1944, USS PT-251, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 20, consolidation of Northern Solomons, MALONE, William V, MOMM2, 7092549, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd February 27, 1945 (bp/1)
February 26, 1944, USS PT-251, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 20, consolidation of Northern Solomons, MARRONE, Ugo A, SEA2, 6429477, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd February 27, 1945 (bp/1)
February 26, 1944, USS PT-251, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 20, consolidation of Northern Solomons, PASTERIK, Ladislay T, ENSIGN, 225212, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd February 27, 1945 (bp/1)
February 26, 1944, USS PT-251, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 20, consolidation of Northern Solomons, RAMSDELL, Arthur C, TM3, 6650486, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd February 27, 1945 (bp/1)
February 26, 1944, USS PT-251, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 20, consolidation of Northern Solomons, RAYMOND, Jonathan S, Jr, LT, 85562, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd February 27, 1945 (bp/1)
February 26, 1944, USS PT-251, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 20, consolidation of Northern Solomons, SAUL, William X, SC2, 6516049, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd February 27, 1945 (bp/1)
February 27, 1944, USS LCT-5, Flotilla 10, Anzio - Nettuno landings, BENNETT, Bern, SM2, 6368995, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd February 27, 1944 (bp/1)
February 27, 1944, USS LCT-5, Flotilla 10, Anzio - Nettuno landings, SHIELDS, Edward, EM1, 6464655, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd February 27, 1944 (bp/1)
February 28, 1944, USS LST-197, Anzio - Nettuno landings, COLLINS, Kent R, MOMM3, 6661571, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd February 29, 1944 (bp/1)
February 29, 1944, Fighting Squadron 38, Bismarck Archipelago operations supporting air attacks, ENGLADE, Larry H, LTJG, 117107, (CasCode6222), dd January 15, 1946 (bp/2)


March 4, 1944, Construction Battalion 17, Bismarck Archipelago operations, GORDON, Willliam M, LT, 115872, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd March 4, 1944 (bp/1)
March 4, 1944, Construction Battalion 40, Eastern New Guinea operations, HARRIS, Lorenzo S, CM2, 6185929, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd March 4, 1944 (bp/1)
March 4, 1944, Construction Battalion 40, Eastern New Guinea operations, HUFFORD, Herbert V, CM1, 6637036, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd March 4, 1944 (bp/1)
March 4, 1944, Construction Battalion 40, Eastern New Guinea operations, HUTCHINS, Robert D, COX, 6647721, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd March 4, 1944 (bp/1)
March 4, 1944, Construction Battalion 40, Eastern New Guinea operations, MCCASLIN, Loyd W, CM2, 6335897, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd March 4, 1944 (bp/1)
March 4, 1944, Construction Battalion 40, Eastern New Guinea operations, MILLIKEN, Thomas W, MM2, 6072549, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd March 4, 1944 (bp/1)
March 4, 1944, Construction Battalion 40, Eastern New Guinea operations, PAGE, Otis T, Jr, CCMA, 6327442, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd March 4, 1944 (bp/1)
March 4, 1944, Construction Battalion 40, Eastern New Guinea operations, ROBERTS, Seacil R, Jr, CM2, 6545554, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd March 4, 1944 (bp/1)
March 6, 1944, SS Daniel Chester French, West Italian Coast operations, DISIENA, Donato, SEA1, 7074608, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd March 7, 1945 (bp/1)
March 6, 1944, SS Daniel Chester French, West Italian Coast operations, DUNDAS, Peter D, SM3, 7103830, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd March 7, 1945 (bp/1)
March 6, 1944, SS Daniel Chester French, West Italian Coast operations, SPROUL, Kenneth A, SM3, 2089822, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd March 7, 1945 (bp/1)
March 6, 1944, SS Daniel Chester French, West Italian Coast operations, WHITESELL, Harry L, SEA1, 8639183, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd March 7, 1945 (bp/1)
March 6, 1944, USS PT-337- Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 24, duty with MTB operations, CANTERBURY, Morgan J, TM2, 6086163, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd January 16, 1946 (bp/1)
March 6, 1944, USS PT-337, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 24, duty with MTB operations, BALES, Bruce S, ENSIGN, 257522, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd January 16, 1946, (pm/bp/1)
March 6, 1944, USS PT-337, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 24, duty with MTB operations, FUCILI, Evo A, MOMM2, 7096196, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd January 16, 1946 (bp/1)
March 6, 1944, USS PT-337, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 24, duty with MTB operations, GREGORY, Allen R, Jr, QM2, 6426012, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd January 16, 1946 (bp/1)
March 6, 1944, USS PT-337, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 24, duty with MTB operations, HYDE, Robert W, ENSIGN, 256983, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd January 16, 1946 (bp/1)
March 6, 1944, USS PT-337, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 24, duty with MTB operations, SCHMIDT, Edgar L, TM2, 5763780, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd January 16, 1946 (bp/1)
March 7, 1944, Bombing Squadron 104, Bismarck Archipelago operations supporting air attacks, BOUCHER, Normand L, RDM3, 8236985, (CasCode6222), dd January 16, 1946 (bp/2)
March 7, 1944, Bombing Squadron 104, Bismarck Archipelago operations supporting air attacks, BROWNING, Frank P, Jr, AMM1, 6030692, (CasCode6222), dd January 16, 1946 (bp/2)
March 7, 1944, Bombing Squadron 104, Bismarck Archipelago operations supporting air attacks, DURANTI, Albert J R, RDM2, 6428020, (CasCode6222), dd January 16, 1946 (bp/2)
March 7, 1944, Bombing Squadron 104, Bismarck Archipelago operations supporting air attacks, EMERY, Ernest O, ACMMA, 2659378, (CasCode6222), dd January 16, 1946 (bp/2)
March 7, 1944, Bombing Squadron 104, Bismarck Archipelago operations supporting air attacks, JOSLYN, Harper S, LTJG, 156319, (CasCode6222), dd January 16, 1946 (bp/2)
March 7, 1944, Bombing Squadron 104, Bismarck Archipelago operations supporting air attacks, PAGE, John E, Jr, AMM2, 3815964, (CasCode6222), dd January 16, 1946 (bp/2)
March 7, 1944, Bombing Squadron 104, Bismarck Archipelago operations supporting air attacks, PLANK, Robert J, ARM1, 3285710, (CasCode6222), dd January 16, 1946 (bp/2)
March 7, 1944, Bombing Squadron 104, Bismarck Archipelago operations supporting air attacks, ROLLER, Robert J, AMM1, 2690304, (CasCode6222), dd January 16, 1946 (bp/2)
March 7, 1944, Bombing Squadron 104, Bismarck Archipelago operations supporting air attacks, SEARLS, Waymon D, LTJG, 114683, (CasCode6222), dd January 16, 1946 (bp/2)
March 7, 1944, Bombing Squadron 104, Bismarck Archipelago operations supporting air attacks, VERRET, Lionel J, AOM2, 6448163, (CasCode6222), dd January 16, 1946 (bp/2)
March 7, 1944, Fighting Squadron 39, Marshall Islands operation, BUDD, Isaac W, LT, 106283, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd March 7, 1944 (bp/2)
March 7, 1944, First Marine Division, Cape Gloucester, New Britain, LEWIS, William G, PHM2, 5540237, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd March 7, 1944 (bp/1)
March 7, 1944, USS PT-337, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 24, duty with MTB operations, DALEY, William, Jr, MOMM1, 7079462, (CasCode6421), dd March 7, 1944 (bp/1)
March 8, 1944, Patrol Squadron 12, Bismarck Archipelago operations supporting air attacks, BARKER, Donald K, ENSIGN, 291017, (CasCode6422), dd March 8, 1944 (bp/2)
March 8, 1944, Patrol Squadron 12, Bismarck Archipelago operations supporting air attacks, BRESS, Dwight D, ARM3, 6188593, (CasCode6422), dd March 8, 1944 (bp/2)
March 8, 1944, Patrol Squadron 12, Bismarck Archipelago operations supporting air attacks, BURKHARDT, Carl, LTJG, 202024, (CasCode6422), dd March 8, 1944 (bp/2)
March 8, 1944, Patrol Squadron 12, Bismarck Archipelago operations supporting air attacks, HENDERSON, Robert W, AOM1, 6681682, (CasCode6422), dd March 8, 1944 (bp/2)
March 8, 1944, Patrol Squadron 12, Bismarck Archipelago operations supporting air attacks, ISKE, James L, ENSIGN, 251434, (CasCode6422), dd March 8, 1944 (bp/2)
March 8, 1944, Patrol Squadron 12, Bismarck Archipelago operations supporting air attacks, PITTS, Wilbur J, ARM2, 6545962, (CasCode6422), dd March 8, 1944 (bp/2)
March 8, 1944, Patrol Squadron 12, Bismarck Archipelago operations supporting air attacks, ROCKWELL, Fred M, AMM2, 6406468, (CasCode6422), dd March 8, 1944 (bp/2)
March 8, 1944, Patrol Squadron 12, Bismarck Archipelago operations supporting air attacks, SWESNEY, William M, AOM2, 3778774, (CasCode6422), dd March 8, 1944 (bp/2)
March 8, 1944, Patrol Squadron 12, Bismarck Archipelago operations supporting air attacks, WARCISKIE, Edward P, AMM1, 2663762, (CasCode6422), dd March 8, 1944 (bp/2)
March 8, 1944, SS Samuel Johnston, TUOHY, John J, SM3, 7060519, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd March 8, 1944 (bp/2)
March 9, 1944, Bombing Squadron 104, Bismarck Archipelago operations supporting air attacks, ANDERSON, Anton E, LTJG, 114932, (CasCode6222), dd January 16, 1946 (bp/2)
March 9, 1944, Bombing Squadron 104, Bismarck Archipelago operations supporting air attacks, ANDREWS, Marlin O, Jr, LTJG, 146151, (CasCode6222), dd January 16, 1946 (bp/2)
March 9, 1944, Bombing Squadron 104, Bismarck Archipelago operations supporting air attacks, FLACK, Robert F, AMM2, 6465328, (CasCode6222), dd January 16, 1946 (bp/2)
March 9, 1944, Bombing Squadron 104, Bismarck Archipelago operations supporting air attacks, HEALY, Edward B, AOM3, 7245895, (CasCode6222), dd January 16, 1946 (bp/2)
March 9, 1944, Bombing Squadron 104, Bismarck Archipelago operations supporting air attacks, KING, William B, ARM1, 4057846, (CasCode6222), dd January 16, 1946 (bp/2)
March 9, 1944, Bombing Squadron 104, Bismarck Archipelago operations supporting air attacks, NELSON, Donald E, ARM2, 3289664, (CasCode6222), dd January 16, 1946 (bp/2)
March 9, 1944, Bombing Squadron 104, Bismarck Archipelago operations supporting air attacks, NICHOLS, John M, AMM1, 6061296, (CasCode6222), dd January 16, 1946 (bp/2)
March 9, 1944, Bombing Squadron 104, Bismarck Archipelago operations supporting air attacks, PARKER, James C, LTJG, 146115, (CasCode6222), dd January 16, 1946 (bp/2)
March 9, 1944, Bombing Squadron 104, Bismarck Archipelago operations supporting air attacks, PATE, Don E, AMM1, 2626985, (CasCode6222), dd January 16, 1946 (bp/2)
March 9, 1944, Bombing Squadron 104, Bismarck Archipelago operations supporting air attacks, PIERSON, Harry W, AMM2, 6600992, (CasCode6222), dd January 16, 1946 (bp/2)
March 9, 1944, Bombing Squadron 104, Bismarck Archipelago operations supporting air attacks, SOLARI, David, ARM1, 6631000, (CasCode6222), dd January 16, 1946 (bp/2)
March 9, 1944, Bombing Squadron 104, Bismarck Archipelago operations supporting air attacks, WEINSCHENK, Melbert M, AOM1, 3216989, (CasCode6222), dd January 16, 1946 (bp/2)
March 9, 1944, USS Leopold (DE-319), CUTLER, Howard L, TM3, 5541797, (CasCode6421), dd March 9, 1944 (bp/3),
March 10, 1944, Bombing Squadron 108, Marshall Islands operation, BLATTNER, John R, AOM2, 2441496, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd March 10, 1944 (bp/2)
March 10, 1944, SS William B Woods, NORMAN, Henry D, SEA1, 6368729, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd March 10, 1944 (bp/2)
March 11, 1944, Patrol Squadron 33, Bismarck Archipelago operations, CHILDS, Russell M, LTJG, 112646, (CasCode6222), dd January 16, 1946 (bp/2)
March 11, 1944, Patrol Squadron 33, Bismarck Archipelago operations, COKE, Marshall D, Jr, AMM3, 6173630, (CasCode6222), dd January 16, 1946 (bp/2)
March 11, 1944, Patrol Squadron 33, Bismarck Archipelago operations, DAVIS, George F, AOM3, 2959947, (CasCode6222), dd January 16, 1946 (bp/2)
March 11, 1944, Patrol Squadron 33, Bismarck Archipelago operations, DESH, William, ARM2, 6117195, (CasCode6222), dd January 16, 1946 (bp/2)
March 11, 1944, Patrol Squadron 33, Bismarck Archipelago operations, MCNEIL, Ragsdale, LTJG, 145598, (CasCode6222), dd January 16, 1946 (bp/2)
March 11, 1944, Patrol Squadron 33, Bismarck Archipelago operations, MIHALIK, John, AOM3, 6531919, (CasCode6222), dd January 16, 1946 (bp/2)
March 11, 1944, Patrol Squadron 33, Bismarck Archipelago operations, SHIELDS, Kenneth P, AMM2, 6323913, (CasCode6222), dd January 16, 1946 (bp/2)
March 11, 1944, Patrol Squadron 33, Bismarck Archipelago operations, THORNTON, John C, ENSIGN, 251076, (CasCode6222), dd January 16, 1946 (bp/2)
March 11, 1944, Patrol Squadron 33, Bismarck Archipelago operations, TREADWAY, William L, Jr, ARM2, 6583854, (CasCode6222), dd January 16, 1946 (bp/2)
March 12, 1944, Carrier Aircraft Service Unit 12F, Consolidation of Northern Solomons, BRINKLEY, Tony W, AM3, 3573352, (CasCode131), dd March 12, 1944 (bp/2)
March 12, 1944, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 23, consolidation of Northern Solomons, BRUN, Roland J, TM3, 2025747, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd March 12, 1944 (bp/1)
March 13, 1944, SS H D Collier, AMABILE, Ralph A, SEA1, 8218194, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd March 14, 1945 (bp/2)
March 13, 1944, SS H D Collier, ATENCIO, Jesus, SEA1, 5535098, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd March 14, 1945 (bp/2)
March 13, 1944, SS H D Collier, BOSSIE, Lewis C, SEA1, 8281412, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd March 14, 1945 (bp/2)
March 13, 1944, SS H D Collier, BROWN, Earl R, SEA1, 8281415, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd March 14, 1945 (bp/2)
March 13, 1944, SS H D Collier, DENNIS, William D, SEA1, 8755504, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd March 14, 1945 (bp/2)
March 13, 1944, SS H D Collier, DUTTON, Everett J, SEA1, 8658954, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd March 14, 1945 (bp/2)
March 13, 1944, SS H D Collier, GULL, Dan R, SEA1, 6607076, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd March 14, 1945 (bp/2)
March 13, 1944, SS H D Collier, JAVINSKY, John R, SEA1, 8611655, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd March 14, 1945 (bp/2)
March 13, 1944, SS H D Collier, LEVE, Franklin H, SEA1, 7084691, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd March 14, 1945 (bp/2)
March 13, 1944, SS H D Collier, MORRISON, Howard J, SEA1, 8289756, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd March 14, 1945 (bp/2)
March 13, 1944, SS H D Collier, OLIVER, Dallas E, SEA1, 8508245, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd March 14, 1945 (bp/2)
March 13, 1944, SS H D Collier, TRIANO, James, GM3, 6421690, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd March 14, 1945 (bp/2)
March 15, 1944, Naval Detachment - Naples, Italy, West Italian Coast operations, WEBB, Wilbur K, CSKA, 2579351, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd March 15, 1944 (bp/1)
March 16, 1944, Patrol Squadron 33, UTTERBERG, Richard W, ARM2, 2689406, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd March 16, 1944 (bp/2)
March 16, 1944, SS Eldridge Gerry, West Italian Coast operations, JONES, James C, SEA1, 6308242, (CasCode132), dd March 16, 1944 (bp/1)
March 17, 1944, SS Maiden Creek, ACKROYD, James C, SEA1, 2089679, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd March 17, 1944 (bp/2)
March 17, 1944, SS Maiden Creek, FLEMING, Cecil V, SEA1, 6488118, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd March 18, 1945 (bp/2)
March 17, 1944, SS Maiden Creek, HARTLEY, Francis L, SEA1, 8607058, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd March 18, 1945 (bp/2)
March 17, 1944, SS Maiden Creek, LANNOM, Arlie R, SEA1, 8514933, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd March 18, 1945 (bp/2)
March 17, 1944, SS Maiden Creek, STUKENBERG, Harold H, COX, 3382620, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd March 17, 1944 (bp/2)
March 17, 1944, USS PT-283, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 23, consolidation of Northern Solomons, COOPER, Marcus W, MOMM1, 5547241, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd March 17, 1944 (bp/1)
March 17, 1944, USS PT-283, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 23, consolidation of Northern Solomons, GLEASON, Lawrence M, MOMM2, 6426042, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd March 17, 1944 (bp/1)
March 17, 1944, USS PT-283, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 23, consolidation of Northern Solomons, MYSLIWIEC, John L, GM2, 6152117, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd March 17, 1944 (bp/1)
March 18, 1944, Bombing Squadron 16 (USS Lexington), Mille Atoll raid, PORTER, Edward A, ARM2, 2628314, (CasCode6222), dd February 4, 1946 (bp/2)
March 18, 1944, Bombing Squadron 16 (USS Lexington), Mille Atoll raid, SPARROW, Arthur H, LTJG, 125161, (CasCode6222), dd February 4, 1946 (bp/2)
March 18, 1944, Commander Air, Solomon Islands, EYL, Robert A, SEA2, 8554381, (CasCode121) killed in combat (bp/2)
March 18, 1944, SS Seakay, GERVAIS, Laurier B, SEA1, 8230986, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd March 18, 1944 (bp/2)
March 18, 1944, USS LCI-76, West Italian Coast operations, BECK, Miles W, MOMM3, 3009440, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd March 18, 1944 (bp/1)
March 19, 1944, Composite Squadron 6 (USS Block Island), Task Group 21.16, BURTON, Edgar W, ARM1, 3721594, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd March 19, 1944 (bp/2)
March 19, 1944, Composite Squadron 6 (USS Block Island), Task Group 21.16, DOWTY, Norman T, LTJG, 121950, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd March 19, 1944 (bp/2)
March 19, 1944, SS John A Poor, BERGERON, Joseph E, GM3, 6664205, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd March 20, 1945 (bp/2)
March 19, 1944, SS John A Poor, CACCAMISE, Louis, SEA1, 6086805, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd March 20, 1945 (bp/2)
March 19, 1944, SS John A Poor, CARLSON, Raymond L, SEA1, 2045881, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd March 20, 1945 (bp/2)
March 19, 1944, SS John A Poor, GLASGOW, Herbert J, RM2, 3562238, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd March 20, 1945 (bp/2)
March 19, 1944, SS John A Poor, HABER, Frank, COX, 6142936, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd March 20, 1945 (bp/2)
March 19, 1944, SS John A Poor, JEFFERS, Harry A, SEA1, 8508210, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd March 20, 1945 (bp/2)
March 19, 1944, SS John A Poor, LEONARDO, Alfred A, SEA1, 6475116, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd March 20, 1945 (bp/2)
March 19, 1944, SS John A Poor, NOBLE, Kenneth E, SEA1, 2088100, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd March 20, 1945 (bp/2)
March 19, 1944, SS John A Poor, WILLARD, Calvin C, SEA1, 6663483, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd March 20, 1945 (bp/2)
March 19, 1944, SS Richard Hovey, FITTIPALDI, Philip, SEA1, 8204675, (CasCode131), dd April 10, 1944 (bp/2)
March 21, 1944, Third Marine Defense Battalion, consolidation of Northern Solomons, ROYTER, George, SEA1, 6606088, drowned in action, dd March 21, 1944 (bp/1)
March 23, 1944, Bombing Squadron 305, Bismarck Archipelago operations supporting air attacks, SMITH, Frank J, LTJG, 158085, (CasCode6222), dd January 16, 1946 (bp/2)
March 23, 1944, Bombing Squadron 305, Bismarck Archipelago operations supporting air attacks, VAN SYCKEL, Roland E, ARM3, 7088544, (CasCode6222), dd January 16, 1946 (bp/2)
possibly March 1944, Bombing Squadron 306, Bismarck Archipelago operations supporting air attacks, COWARD, Charles T, ARM3, 2249229, (CasCode6222), dd May 1, 1945 (bp/2)
possibly March 1944, Bombing Squadron 306, Bismarck Archipelago operations supporting air attacks, HENDSTRAND, Glenn V, ENSIGN, 263713, (CasCode6222), dd May 1, 1945 (bp/2)
March 24, 1944, Bombing Squadron 305, Bismarck Archipelago operations supporting air attacks, CHILDRESS, Aubrey H, Jr, ARM2, 2959041, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd March 24, 1944 (bp/2)
March 24, 1944, Bombing Squadron 305, Bismarck Archipelago operations supporting air attacks, PETERSON, Albert L, LTJG, 157652, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd March 24, 1944 (bp/2)
March 26, 1944, USS LST-1, Anzio - Nettuno landings, DECKER, Leroy, BM2, 6269338, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd March 26, 1944 (bp/1)
March 27, 1944, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 8, duty with MTB operations, KEEFE, Joseph F, TM3, 8014548, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd March 27, 1944 (bp/1)
March 27, 1944, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 8, duty with MTB operations, MURRAY, Howard L, LTJG, 154268, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd March 27, 1944 (bp/1)
March 27, 1944, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 8, for duty with MTB operations (Eastern New Guinea), SCHARMUCK, David A, GM3, 8606535, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd March 27, 1944 (bp/1)
March 27, 1944, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadrons, Seventh Fleet In Hilo, for duty with MTB operations (Eastern New Guinea), BENEKE, James R, ENSIGN, 257601, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd March 27, 1944 (bp/1)
March 27, 1944, Third Parachute Battalion, occupation of Cape Torokina, SOMMERS, Melvin L R, PHM2, 6226226, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd March 28, 1944 (bp/1)
March 27, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 8, CURTIN, Edward D, LTJG, 317678, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd March 27, 1944 (bp/2)
March 27, 1944, USS PT-353, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 25, for duty with MTB operations (Eastern New Guinea), SABELLO, Cyril A, SEA1, 7079582, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd March 27, 1944 (bp/1)
March 27, 1944, USS PT-353, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 25, for duty with MTB operations (Eastern New Guinea), SAUL, Robert M, LTJG, 238431, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd March 27, 1944 (bp/1)
March 27, 1944, USS PT-353, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 25, for duty with MTB operations (Eastern New Guinea), SPASEFF, Paul P, RM2, 6083464, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd March 27, 1944 (bp/1)
March 29, 1944, Fighting Squadron 25 (USS Cowpens), Palau, Yap, Ulithi, Woleai raid, DYE, Kenneth E, ENSIGN, 305945, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd March 29, 1944 (bp/2)
March 29, 1944, Fighting Squadron 34, Bismarck Archipelago operations supporting air attacks, DRISCOLL, Kenneth T, ENSIGN, 300936, (CasCode6222), dd January 16, 1946 (bp/2)
March 30/April 1, 1944, Bombing Squadron 10 (USS Enterprise), Palau, Yap, Ulithi, Woleai raid, PEARSON, Charles M, LTJG, 240593, (CasCode6222), dd January 16, 1946 (bp/2)
March 30/April 1, 1944, Bombing Squadron 10 (USS Enterprise), Palau, Yap, Ulithi, Woleai raid, WATTERSON, Thomas W, ARM3, 6552900, (CasCode6222), dd January 16, 1946 (bp/2)
March 30/April 1, 1944, Bombing Squadron 2 (USS Hornet), Palau, Yap, Ulithi, Woleai raid, FREEMAN, Everett W, Jr, AMM1, 3424811, (CasCode6222), dd January 16, 1946 (bp/2)
March 30/April 1, 1944, Bombing Squadron 2 (USS Hornet), Palau, Yap, Ulithi, Woleai raid, HARDIN, Carl W, LTJG, 145619, (CasCode6222), dd January 16, 1946 (bp/2)
March 30/April 1, 1944, Bombing Squadron 2 (USS Hornet), Palau, Yap, Ulithi, Woleai raid, HILLS, Edwin L, ARM2, 6472734, (CasCode6222), dd January 16, 1946 (bp/2)
March 30/April 1, 1944, Bombing Squadron 2 (USS Hornet), Palau, Yap, Ulithi, Woleai raid, HOUSTON, John B, LTJG, 125524, (CasCode6222), dd January 16, 1946 (bp/2)
March 30/April 1, 1944, Fighting Squadron 23 (USS Princetown), Palau, Yap, Ulithi, Woleai raid, SYME, James W, LTJG, 130176, (CasCode6222), dd January 16, 1946 (bp/2)
March 30/April 1, 1944, Fighting Squadron 24 (USS Belleau Wood), Palau, Yap, Ulithi, Woleai raid, FLEISHER, Donald E, ENSIGN, 278733, (CasCode6222), dd January 16, 1946 (bp/2)
March 30/April 1, 1944, Fighting Squadron 8 (USS Bunker Hill), Palau, Yap, Ulithi, Woleai raid, HANZAL, Robert J, ENSIGN, 251144, (CasCode6222), dd January 16, 1946 (bp/2)
March 30, 1944, Ninth Marines, Eastern New Guinea operations, FORSYTHE, Rich M, LCDR, 84943, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd March 30, 1944 (bp/1)
March 30, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 16 (USS Lexington), Palau, Yap, Ulithi, Woleai raid, STOUFFER, Elvin E, ARM2, 6024088, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd March 30, 1944 (bp/2)
March 30, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 2 (USS Hornet), Palau, Yap, Ulithi, Woleai raid, BUDD, Wallace G, ARM2, 3120461, (CasCode6322), dd March 30, 1944 (bp/2)
March 30-April 1, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 31 (USS Cabot), Palau, Yap, Ulithi, Woleai raid, CONLEN, Thomas B, Jr, AMM1, 2019594, (CasCode6222), dd January 16, 1946 (bp/2)
March 30-April 1, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 31 (USS Cabot), Palau, Yap, Ulithi, Woleai raid, JENKINS, Jarrel S, LTJG, 176797, (CasCode6222), dd January 16, 1946 (bp/2)
March 30-April 1, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 31 (USS Cabot), Palau, Yap, Ulithi, Woleai raid, SUMERS, Louis J, ARM2, 6474399, (CasCode6222), dd January 16, 1946 (bp/2)
March 31, 1944, Bombing Squadron 110, Bay of Biscay, BASH, Philip W, ENSIGN, 299205, (CasCode6222), dd April 1, 1945 (bp/2)
March 31, 1944, Bombing Squadron 110, Bay of Biscay, BOZRICH, Walter A, AMM2, 62255493, (CasCode6222), dd April 1, 1945 (bp/2)
March 31, 1944, Bombing Squadron 110, Bay of Biscay, CLAYTON, Sam R, AMM1, 3164385, (CasCode6222), dd April 1, 1945 (bp/2)
March 31, 1944, Bombing Squadron 110, Bay of Biscay, ENFINGER, Gerald P, SEA2, 2728406, (CasCode6222), dd April 1, 1945 (bp/2)
March 31, 1944, Bombing Squadron 110, Bay of Biscay, GAMBLE, Donald C, AOM2, 2025326, (CasCode6222), dd April 1, 1945 (bp/2)
March 31, 1944, Bombing Squadron 110, Bay of Biscay, JORDAN, Paul I, ARM2, 6268518, (CasCode6222), dd April 1, 1945 (bp/2)
March 31, 1944, Bombing Squadron 110, Bay of Biscay, KETCHEM, Winston C, ACMMA, 6543299, (CasCode6222), dd April 1, 1945 (bp/2)
March 31, 1944, Bombing Squadron 110, Bay of Biscay, KREBS, Richard P, AMM2, 2584430, (CasCode6222), dd April 1, 1945 (bp/2)
March 31, 1944, Bombing Squadron 110, Bay of Biscay, KRUEGER, Robert M, ENSIGN, 299216, (CasCode6222), dd April 1, 1945 (bp/2)
March 31, 1944, Bombing Squadron 110, Bay of Biscay, MCLEAN, Edwin H, ARM3, 6083752, (CasCode6222), dd April 1, 1945 (bp/2)
March 31, 1944, Bombing Squadron 110, Bay of Biscay, MELLETTE, Richard W, AOM2, 2628647, (CasCode6222), dd April 1, 1945 (bp/2)
March 31, 1944, Bombing Squadron 110, Bay of Biscay, MOORE, Orville R, LTJG, 112015, (CasCode6222), dd April 1, 1945 (bp/2)
March 31, 1944, Bombing Squadron 110, Bay of Biscay, OLIVER, Archie P, ARM3, 6569060, (CasCode6222), dd April 1, 1945 (bp/2)
March 31, 1944, Bombing Squadron 110, Bay of Biscay, PARKER, Clifford J, ENSIGN, 320772, (CasCode6222), dd April 1, 1945 (bp/2)
March 31, 1944, Bombing Squadron 110, Bay of Biscay, PRATHER, Henry O, AMM2, 2684626, (CasCode6222), dd April 1, 1945 (bp/2)
March 31, 1944, Bombing Squadron 110, Bay of Biscay, RAPP, Gilbert A, LTJG, 101866, (CasCode6222), dd April 1, 1945 (bp/2)
March 31, 1944, Bombing Squadron 110, Bay of Biscay, SCHUETZ, Richard J, LTJG, 130282, (CasCode6222), dd April 1, 1945 (bp/2)
March 31, 1944, Bombing Squadron 110, Bay of Biscay, SMITH, William F, AMM3, 6176356, (CasCode6222), dd April 1, 1945 (bp/2)
March 31, 1944, Bombing Squadron 110, Bay of Biscay, STEWART, James R, Jr, AOM2, 6422411, (CasCode6222), dd April 1, 1945 (bp/2)
March 31, 1944, Bombing Squadron 110, Bay of Biscay, SWANSON, Wesley N, ARM1, 6480302, (CasCode6222), dd April 1, 1945 (bp/2)
March 31, 1944, Bombing Squadron 110, Bay of Biscay, TIMBERMAN, Eugene V J, ARM2, 2918243, (CasCode6222), dd April 1, 1945 (bp/2)
March 31, 1944, Bombing Squadron 110 (Liberator, crew of 10), Bay of Biscay, BARTON, Harold, LT, 79040, (CasCode6222), dd April 1, 1945 (bp/2)
March 31, 1944, Bombing Squadron 8 (USS Bunker Hill), Palau, Yap, Ulithi, Woleai raid, PIKKARAINEN, Tauno O, ARM3, 6663054, (CasCode132), dd March 31, 1944 (bp/2)
March 31, 1944, Fighting Squadron 34, Bismarck Archipelago operations supporting air attacks, MILLER, Charles R, ENSIGN, 304075, (CasCode2322), dd March 31, 1944 (bp/2)
March 31, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 16 (USS Lexington), Palau, Yap, Ulithi, Woleai raid, CURRY, Robert O, LT, 106885, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd March 31, 1944 (bp/2)
March 31, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 16 (USS Lexington), Palau, Yap, Ulithi, Woleai raid, SIKES, Homer L, ARM3, 6175437, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd March 31, 1944 (bp/2)
March 31, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 2 (USS Hornet), Palau, Yap, Ulithi, Woleai raid, HOFFMAN, Edward T, ARM2, 7076821, (CasCode6422), dd March 31, 1944 (bp/2)
March 31, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 2 (USS Hornet), Palau, Yap, Ulithi, Woleai raid, WEIGAND, Alfred J, Jr, AMM3, 6141414, (CasCode6422), dd March 31, 1944 (bp/2)


April 1, 1944, Fighting Squadron 8 (USS Bunker Hill), Palau, Yap, Ulithi, Woleai raid, DELESDERNIER, Warren W, LTJG, 251142, (CasCode6322), dd April 1, 1944 (bp/2)
April 1, 1944, USS LCI-47, West Italian Coast operations, EKEY, Harry W, CMOMA, 6688952, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd April 1, 1944 (bp/1)
April 3, 1944, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 23, consolidation of Northern Solomons, KENT, William H, ENSIGN, 275507, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd April 3, 1944 (bp/1)
April 7, 1944, Fighting Squadron 6 (USS Hancock), Okinawa Gunto operation, ESTES, Douglas A, AEM2, 8863629, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd April 7, 1945 (bp/2)
April 7, 1944, Patrol Squadron 13, SUMMERS, Francis P, AOM1, 2625564, (CasCode131), dd April 8, 1945 (bp/2)
April 11, 1944, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 7, duty with MTB operations, WALLACE, Joseph T, TM3, 7083911, drowned in action, dd April 11, 1944 (bp/1)
April 11, 1944, USS Holder (DE-401), Screening Convoy UGS-36, ARMSTRONG, Harold M, MOMM2, 6532480, (CasCode6421), dd April 11, 1944 (bp/3),
April 11, 1944, USS Holder (DE-401), Screening Convoy UGS-36, HOHENSEE, Earle W, F1, 8081320, (CasCode6421), dd April 11, 1944 (bp/3),
April 11, 1944, USS Holder (DE-401), Screening Convoy UGS-36, HORNER, Harold F, F1, 8539728, (CasCode6421), dd April 11, 1944 (bp/3),
April 11, 1944, USS Holder (DE-401), Screening Convoy UGS-36, JOHNSON, Chester R, MOMM1, 6401254, (CasCode6421), dd April 11, 1944 (bp/3),
April 11, 1944, USS Holder (DE-401), Screening Convoy UGS-36, KELLY, Ernest J, F1, 8082653, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd April 12, 1945 (bp/3),
April 11, 1944, USS Holder (DE-401), Screening Convoy UGS-36, LEONE, Vincent V, MOMM3, 8130019, (CasCode6421), dd April 11, 1944 (bp/3),
April 11, 1944, USS Holder (DE-401), Screening Convoy UGS-36, LEPAGE, Ernest R, MOMM3, 8007056, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 11, 1944 (bp/3),
April 11, 1944, USS Holder (DE-401), Screening Convoy UGS-36, LOCKE, Phillip J, F1, 7268673, (CasCode6421), dd April 11, 1944 (bp/3),
April 11, 1944, USS Holder (DE-401), Screening Convoy UGS-36, LONGHEED, David F, MOMM3, 8126543, (CasCode6421), dd April 11, 1944 (bp/3),
April 11, 1944, USS Holder (DE-401), Screening Convoy UGS-36, LUCAS, John F, F1, 8859223, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 11, 1944 (bp/3),
April 11, 1944, USS Holder (DE-401), Screening Convoy UGS-36, MCKAY, Allan F, MOMM2, 4124487, (CasCode6421), dd April 11, 1944 (bp/3),
April 11, 1944, USS Holder (DE-401), Screening Convoy UGS-36, PERKINS, Leo D, EM1, 2343161, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd April 12, 1945 (bp/3),
April 11, 1944, USS Holder (DE-401), Screening Convoy UGS-36, PRINGLE, Luther R, MOMM2, 2745978, (CasCode6421), dd April 11, 1944 (bp/3),
April 11, 1944, USS Holder (DE-401), Screening Convoy UGS-36, SALAZAR, Guadalupe P, SEA2, 9513341, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd April 12, 1945 (bp/3),
April 11, 1944, USS Holder (DE-401), Screening Convoy UGS-36, SWIGART, Donald L, MOMM3, 8659052, (CasCode6421), dd April 11, 1944 (bp/3),
April 11, 1944, USS Holder (DE-401), Screening Convoy UGS-36, TYLER, Robert E, LT, 174557, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 11, 1944 (bp/3),
April 11, 1944, USS Holder (DE-401), Screening Convoy UGS-36, VATH, Howard B, SEA2, 8960235, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 11, 1944 (bp/3),
April 12, 1944, Acorn 21, advanced airfield construction and aircraft operation unit, ARTHUR, George E, ENSIGN, 224546, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 12, 1944 (bp/2)
April 12, 1944, Naval Facilities, Northern Solomons, Commander Air Center, Navy No 158, Consolidation of Northern Solomons, CLINE, Joseph L, ARM2, 6236266, (CasCode6222), dd January 17, 1946 (bp/2)
April 13, 1944, Bombing Squadron 98, Bismarck Archipelago operations supporting air attacks, BARR, Earl L, ARM2, 6699172, (CasCode6222), dd April 14, 1945 (bp/2)
April 13, 1944, Bombing Squadron 98, Bismarck Archipelago operations supporting air attacks, KELLY, Donald L, ENSIGN, 320497, (CasCode6222), dd April 14, 1945 (bp/2)
April 14, 1944, Bombing Squadron 148 (Ventura, crew of 5), Bismarck Archipelago operations supporting air attacks, ELKEY, John R, AMM2, 3116152, (CasCode6422), dd April 14, 1944 (bp/2)
April 14, 1944, Bombing Squadron 148 (Ventura, crew of 5), Bismarck Archipelago operations supporting air attacks, WOOD, Norman E, AOM3, 6156070, (CasCode6322), dd April 14, 1944 (bp/2)
April 14, 1944, Composite Squadron 63 (USS Natoma Bay), Western New Guinea operations, LANGE, Edmund R, LTJG, 240853, (CasCode6222), dd January 17, 1946 (bp/2)
April 15, 1944, SS Pan Pennsylvania, WOJCIECHOWSKI, Steve A, SEA1, 8169857, (CasCode6498), dd April 16, 1944 (bp/1)
April 16, 1944, SS Pan Pennsylvania, CREIGHTON, Donald S, SEA1, 9360006, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd April 17, 1945 (bp/1)
April 16, 1944, SS Pan Pennsylvania, DAVIS, Henry L, SEA1, 7622251, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd April 17, 1945 (bp/1)
April 16, 1944, SS Pan Pennsylvania, DIACOSTO, Patrick J, SEA1, 2462191, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd April 17, 1945 (bp/1)
April 16, 1944, SS Pan Pennsylvania, EUDY, Banks J, SEA1, 2638852, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd April 17, 1945 (bp/1)
April 16, 1944, SS Pan Pennsylvania, PRICE, Rich V, SEA1, 2794392, (CasCode6498), dd April 16, 1944 (bp/1)
April 16, 1944, SS Pan Pennsylvania, SMITH, Joseph J, SEA1, 2566457, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd April 17, 1945 (bp/1)
April 16, 1944, SS Pan Pennsylvania, SPIELMANN, John A, SEA1, 8169981, (CasCode6432), dd April 16, 1944 (bp/1)
April 16, 1944, SS Pan Pennsylvania, WATSON, Paul L, Jr, SEA1, 8192107, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd April 17, 1945 (bp/1)
April 19, 1944, Bombing Squadron 144, PETERSON, Samuel C, LT, 106529, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd April 19, 1944 (bp/2)
April 20, 1944, SS Paul Hamilton, Convoy UGS-37, AMBROSINO, Ralph J, SEA1, 2249933, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd April 22, 1949 (bp/2)
April 20, 1944, SS Paul Hamilton, Convoy UGS-37, ANDERSON, Roy W, SEA1, 8507570, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd April 22, 1949 (bp/2)
April 20, 1944, SS Paul Hamilton, Convoy UGS-37, ANDONELLI, Gernaro J, SEA1, 8139726, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd April 22, 1949 (bp/2)
April 20, 1944, SS Paul Hamilton, Convoy UGS-37, BOLAND, George W, GM3, 6288385, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd April 22, 1949 (bp/2)
April 20, 1944, SS Paul Hamilton, Convoy UGS-37, CAPAZZOLA, Nicholas J, SEA1, 8164586, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd April 22, 1949 (bp/2)
April 20, 1944, SS Paul Hamilton, Convoy UGS-37, CLARKE, Charles A, Jr, SEA1, 8347353, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd April 21, 1948 (bp/2)
April 20, 1944, SS Paul Hamilton, Convoy UGS-37, CORRELL, James W, Jr, SEA1, 8349479, (CasCode121) killed in combat, April 21, 1948 (bp/2)
April 20, 1944, SS Paul Hamilton, Convoy UGS-37, DAFIN, Dan, SEA1, 7585340, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd April 22, 1949 (bp/2)
April 20, 1944, SS Paul Hamilton, Convoy UGS-37, EZZO, Vincent G, SEA1, 8054813, (CasCode6421), dd April 21, 1948 (bp/2)
April 20, 1944, SS Paul Hamilton, Convoy UGS-37, GERST, Joseph A, SEA1, 8210087, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd April 22, 1948 (bp/2)
April 20, 1944, SS Paul Hamilton, Convoy UGS-37, HUNSBERGER, Kenneth C, SEA1, 8208318, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd April 22, 1949 (bp/2)
April 20, 1944, SS Paul Hamilton, Convoy UGS-37, KAPLAN, Alvin S, ENSIGN, 282767, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd April 22, 1949 (bp/2)
April 20, 1944, SS Paul Hamilton, Convoy UGS-37, LAPSLEY, Thomas W, SEA1, 7095791, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd April 22, 1949 (bp/2)
April 20, 1944, SS Paul Hamilton, Convoy UGS-37, LEGG, Edward, SEA1, 7618398, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd April 22, 1949 (bp/2)
April 20, 1944, SS Paul Hamilton, Convoy UGS-37, MADILL, John B, GM3, 3122550, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd April 22, 1949 (bp/2)
April 20, 1944, SS Paul Hamilton, Convoy UGS-37, MARTINELLO, Anthony P, SEA1, 7618395, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd April 22, 1949 (bp/2)
April 20, 1944, SS Paul Hamilton, Convoy UGS-37, MAYER, Walter V, GM2, 6460202, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd April 22, 1949 (bp/2)
April 20, 1944, SS Paul Hamilton, Convoy UGS-37, MCCARRON, Edward B, SEA1, 6674584, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd April 22, 1949 (bp/2)
April 20, 1944, SS Paul Hamilton, Convoy UGS-37, MCCLOSKEY, George E, SEA1, 7624859, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd April 22, 1949 (bp/2)
April 20, 1944, SS Paul Hamilton, Convoy UGS-37, MCCUSKER, John J, SEA1, 7618314, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd April 22, 1949 (bp/2)
April 20, 1944, SS Paul Hamilton, Convoy UGS-37, NASTASI, Joseph, SEA1, 8092544, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd April 22, 1949 (bp/2)
April 20, 1944, SS Paul Hamilton, Convoy UGS-37, POTT, Kenneth W, GM2, 6028448, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd April 22, 1949 (bp/2)
April 20, 1944, SS Paul Hamilton, Convoy UGS-37, ROGERS, William B, SEA1, 6279790, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd April 22, 1949 (bp/2)
April 20, 1944, SS Paul Hamilton, Convoy UGS-37, SLAVENS, Forrest R, Jr, SM2, 6181831, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd April 22, 1949 (bp/2)
April 20, 1944, SS Paul Hamilton, Convoy UGS-37, SPALEK, Charles F, LTJG, 205387, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd April 22, 1949 (bp/2)
April 20, 1944, SS Paul Hamilton, Convoy UGS-37, STEINMEYER, Albert F, SEA1, 8181393, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd April 22, 1949 (bp/2)
April 20, 1944, SS Paul Hamilton, Convoy UGS-37, TORBICH, John, SEA1, 8221080, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd April 22, 1949 (bp/2)
April 20, 1944, SS Paul Hamilton, Convoy UGS-37, WADE, Russell W, GM3, 7102648, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd April 22, 1949 (bp/2)
April 20, 1944, SS Paul Hamilton, Convoy UGS-37, WILLIAMS, Roy J, SEA1, 9313198, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd April 22, 1949 (bp/2)
April 21, 1944, SS John Armstrong, West Italian Coast operations, FAVALE, Michael P, SEA1, 8077696, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd April 21, 1944 (bp/1)
April 21, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 305, Bismarck Archipelago operations supporting air attacks, FISHER, Edward J, AOM2, 2444905, (CasCode6222), dd January 17, 1946 (bp/2)
April 21, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 305, Bismarck Archipelago operations supporting air attacks, MILBURN, Walter F, Jr, ENSIGN, 263989, (CasCode6222), dd January 17, 1946 (bp/2)
April 21, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 305, Bismarck Archipelago operations supporting air attacks, ZEGHIBE, Louis T, ARM2, 2024119, (CasCode6222), dd January 17, 1946 (bp/2)
April 22, 1944, Bombing Squadron 115, Bismarck Archipelago operations supporting air attacks, BARRETT, Harold E, ENSIGN, 299685, (CasCode6322), dd April 22, 1944 (bp/2)
April 22, 1944, Bombing Squadron 115, Bismarck Archipelago operations supporting air attacks, BURKHART, Steve C, Jr, SEA1, 8391532, (CasCode2322), dd April 22, 1944 (bp/2)
April 22, 1944, Bombing Squadron 115, Bismarck Archipelago operations supporting air attacks, CAPOBIANCO, Rocco C, ARM3, 6423652, (CasCode2322), dd April 22, 1944 (bp/2)
April 22, 1944, Bombing Squadron 115, Bismarck Archipelago operations supporting air attacks, CHISTE, Reno A, AOM2, 3722455, (CasCode2322), dd April 22, 1944 (bp/2)
April 22, 1944, Bombing Squadron 115, Bismarck Archipelago operations supporting air attacks, DOERR, William R, LT, 99839, (CasCode2322), dd April 22, 1944 (bp/2)
April 22, 1944, Bombing Squadron 115, Bismarck Archipelago operations supporting air attacks, HOLMAN, Robert F, ARM2, 3008355, (CasCode2322), dd April 22, 1944 (bp/2)
April 22, 1944, Bombing Squadron 115, Bismarck Archipelago operations supporting air attacks, JOHNSON, Bernard L, CAPP, 3283745, (CasCode2322), dd April 22, 1944 (bp/2)
April 22, 1944, Bombing Squadron 115, Bismarck Archipelago operations supporting air attacks, MARRAPODI, John J, AMM2, 6466163, (CasCode2322), dd April 22, 1944 (bp/2)
April 22, 1944, Bombing Squadron 115, Bismarck Archipelago operations supporting air attacks, MEGGINSON, John W, Jr, AMM3, 7225312, (CasCode2322), dd April 22, 1944 (bp/2)
April 22, 1944, Bombing Squadron 115, Bismarck Archipelago operations supporting air attacks, REED, Thomas F, AOM3, 3120902, (CasCode2322), dd April 22, 1944 (bp/2)
April 22, 1944, Composite Squadron 33 (USS Coral Sea), Hollandia operation, SPENCER, Herbert A, LTJG, 145400, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd April 22, 1944 (bp/2)
April 23, 1944, Fighter Squadron 30 (USS Belleau Wood), FORMANEK, George, Jr, LT, 98405, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd April 23, 1944 (bp/2)
possibly captured September 1942, Patrol Squadron 11, Guadalcanal, AMES, Ralph H, AMM3, 6620066, (POWCasCode8421) died as POW, dd April 24, 1944 (bp/2)
April 25, 1944, Fighting Squadron 34, Bismarck Archipelago operations supporting air attacks, RICHARDSON, Robert A, ENSIGN, 251381, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd April 25, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-289, Slapton Sands, BROSKE, Mitchell L, GM3, 8072714, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-289, Slapton Sands, CHANDLER, James W, GM2, 3567487, (CasCode6421), dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-289, Slapton Sands, FRAZIER, Walter H, SEA2, 6037889, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd April 29, 1945 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-289, Slapton Sands, GRIFFIN, Joseph W, SK2, 6076680, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1945 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-289, Slapton Sands, HACKES, Mike G, Jr, SEA2, 7120176, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-289, Slapton Sands, HARVIE, James H, SEA2, 8060282, (CasCode6421), dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-289, Slapton Sands, KORTENHORN, Herman R, F1, 8683111, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-289, Slapton Sands, MAY, Robert M, SEA2, 6578798, (CasCode6421), dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-289, Slapton Sands, MULLER, William E, SEA2, 8255293, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd April 29, 1945 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-289, Slapton Sands, MUZA, Earl V, SEA2, 8695348, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1945 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-289, Slapton Sands, NEFF, Harold A, SEA2, 9429857, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1945 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-289, Slapton Sands, ROBERTS, Cliffford L, QM3, 8755078, (CasCode131), dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-289, Slapton Sands, SHIPP, John L, Jr, SEA1, 6597904, (CasCode132), dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-507, Slapton Sands, BAILEY, James, Y2, 7258444, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-507, Slapton Sands, BENNER, Charles D, RM2, 8210526, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-507, Slapton Sands, BETTENCOURT, John J, MOMM2, 2054589, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-507, Slapton Sands, BLACKIE, Henry A, SEA2, 2090871, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-507, Slapton Sands, BURNS, Sylvester M, EM3, 8212720, (CasCode6421), dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-507, Slapton Sands, CARROLL, Francis A, MOMM1, 8053527, (CasCode6421), dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-507, Slapton Sands, CLARK, James J, LTJG, 211310, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-507, Slapton Sands, CLEARY, James F, HA1, 8023493, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-507, Slapton Sands, COLLINS, Conner D, Jr, ENSIGN, 313728, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-507, Slapton Sands, CROWE, James T, Jr, MOMM2, 2655739, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-507, Slapton Sands, CUSACK, Vincent P, SEA2, 7093253, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-507, Slapton Sands, DAILEY, Carl W, PHM2, 6308219, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-507, Slapton Sands, DELDUCA, Thomas J, Jr, COX, 8101778, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-507, Slapton Sands, DICKERSON, William W, SK3, 6191580, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-507, Slapton Sands, DINNEEN, Joseph M, BM1, 4647359, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-507, Slapton Sands, DOBSON, Henry R, PHM2, 6414573, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-507, Slapton Sands, DURRUM, James W, SEA1, 6343933, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-507, Slapton Sands, EISENBACH, Harold E, SC2, 8656387, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-507, Slapton Sands, FIELD, Paul R, QM3, 2254059, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-507, Slapton Sands, FITTS, Felton T, GM2, 2691288, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-507, Slapton Sands, GAMBREL, Jake, SEA2, 8563486, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-507, Slapton Sands, GARLOCK, Charles W, QM2, 6217550, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-507, Slapton Sands, GEEHAM, Raymond R, GM3, 6671294, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-507, Slapton Sands, GIBSON, Richard M, SEA1, 6672000, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-507, Slapton Sands, GOLDSMITH, Leonard, SEA2, 8183004, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-507, Slapton Sands, GRECCO, Joseph G, Jr, RM3, 8094285, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-507, Slapton Sands, GRIFFIN, Jimmie W, SC2, 8929516, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-507, Slapton Sands, GRUNTHER, Nelson, SM3, 7109796, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd April 29, 1945 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-507, Slapton Sands, GULLEDGE, William T, SEA2, 8338648, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-507, Slapton Sands, HAMPTON, Jerry P, SEA1, 8283637, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-507, Slapton Sands, HOFFMAN, Russel W, SEA1, 8191125, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-507, Slapton Sands, HOFMAN, Bruce B, LTJG, 190360, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-507, Slapton Sands, KARASINSKI, Louis F, SEA1, 7109202, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-507, Slapton Sands, KING, Philip E, F2, 6558045, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-507, Slapton Sands, KOSKI, Theo J, MOMM2, 6106107, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-507, Slapton Sands, LEDBETTER, Alvin L, SEA2, 8340150, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-507, Slapton Sands, LICHTY, Frank T, MOMM3, 2456467, (CasCode6421), dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-507, Slapton Sands, MACKEY, Robert C, COX, 2950407, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-507, Slapton Sands, MAGGARD, Daniel W, Jr, SEA2, 8356734, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-507, Slapton Sands, MALOTT, Robert J, PHM3, 8209958, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-507, Slapton Sands, MARTIN, Howard A, SEA2, 8196030, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-507, Slapton Sands, MATHEWS, John E, SEA2, 6431962, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-507, Slapton Sands, MILLER, John H, SEA2, 8138435, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-507, Slapton Sands, MOORE, Joseph M, SEA2, 8187458, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-507, Slapton Sands, MORANCY, Edgar F, SEA2, 5732826, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-507, Slapton Sands, MYERS, Lester A, F2, 6538315, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-507, Slapton Sands, OCONNELL, Michael J, MOMM2, 3383032, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-507, Slapton Sands, RAGUSA, Paul M, PHM3, 6423434, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-507, Slapton Sands, RAPTIS, Charles C, PHM3, 8057065, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-507, Slapton Sands, RICKETTS, Richard E, HA2, 8540673, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd April 29, 1945 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-507, Slapton Sands, ROGERS, William L, HA2, 8374173, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-507, Slapton Sands, RYAN, James P, Jr, SM3, 6011755, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-507, Slapton Sands, SAUCIER, Henry Q, LTJG, 188420, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-507, Slapton Sands, SAXTON, Robert E, HA2, 8942235, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd April 29, 1945 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-507, Slapton Sands, SCHREIBER, William H, SEA2, 6538883, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-507, Slapton Sands, SCOTT, Kenneth L, HA2, 8676168, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd April 29, 1945 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-507, Slapton Sands, SMITH, Kennah H, LT, 236354, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-507, Slapton Sands, SQUIERS, Lawrence P, MOMM2, 6669833, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-507, Slapton Sands, STANESIC, John L, HA2, 8228922, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-507, Slapton Sands, STAUDT, Charles J, Jr, MOMM1, 8090298, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-507, Slapton Sands, STURDIVANT, Malcolm E, WT2, 3467530, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd April 29, 1945 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-507, Slapton Sands, SULLIVAN, George A, SEA2, 6538780, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-507, Slapton Sands, SUTHERLAND, Pete J, SEA2, 9661383, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-507, Slapton Sands, SWARTS, James S, LT, 96231, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-507, Slapton Sands, TRGOVEC, Steve J, HA2, 8689088, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd April 29, 1945 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-507, Slapton Sands, TULLY, Joseph E, HA2, 7113967, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd April 29, 1945 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-507, Slapton Sands, WATSON, Andrew, MOMM1, 8173142, (CasCode6421), dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-507, Slapton Sands, WEINBROT, Harold M, HA1, 8008087, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd April 29, 1945 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-507, Slapton Sands, WHIPPLE, Frank L, SEA2, 8950158, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd April 29, 1945 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-507, Slapton Sands, WOODS, Deward W, GM1, 2958067, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-507, Slapton Sands, WRIGHT, Curtis M, HA2, 8366151, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, ACHEY, Allen O, Jr, MOMM3, 8324177, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, ANDERSON, Willard C, SEA1, 8299006, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd April 29, 1946 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, BAUGHER, Ellis W, HA2, 7644768, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1945 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, BEHRENS, John W, LT, 199448, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd April 29, 1946 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, BENTON, Elmer C, SEA1, 6015400, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, BLISS, Arthur H, SEA2, 8948831, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd April 29, 1945 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, BOLLING, Floyd H, SEA1, 8327742, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, BORGERSON, Ray, GM3, 8513244, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, BRICKEY, William E, COX, 8279084, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd April 29, 1945 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, BROCK, Norris G, Jr, SEA1, 8250832, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, CALLOS, Vincent M, COX, 8118895, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, CANTRELL, William H, ENSIGN, 268012, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, April 29, 1945 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, CARR, Frederick C, COX, 6279466, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, CASON, Paskel O, SEA1, 5753297, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd April 29, 1945 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, CHRISTOFFEL, Raymond J, COX, 8512581, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd April 29, 1945 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, COBERN, William W, MOMM3, 8374947, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd April 29, 1945 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, COLWELL, Richard L, SEA2, 8008857, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd April 29, 1945 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, CORIDEO, Richard V, SEA1, 6431877, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd April 29, 1945 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, COWAN, Eugene R, COX, 8929168, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, COYLE, Michael J, BKR3, 2456729, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, CRAM, Archer F, ENSIGN, 269546, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd April 29, 1945 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, CROSWELL, Curtis W, SEA1, 8358135, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd April 29, 1945 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, CRUZ, Joseph, Jr, MOMM3, 8121323, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd April 29, 1945 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, CUMMINGS, Eugene F, MOMM2, 6011523, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd April 29, 1945 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, CZERWINSKI, William J, F1, 8107863, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd April 29, 1945 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, DAWSON, Glenn H, HA2, 2636686, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, DEBIAS, Edward G, Jr, COX, 8105407, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd April 29, 1945 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, DEGOUFF, Theo D, SEA1, 8008747, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd April 29, 1945 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, DENTON, Harold C, SM3, 8075800, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 29, 1945 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, DOBSON, Edwin J, SEA1, 5570141, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd April 29, 1945 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, DRAKE, Robert G, Jr, COX, 8053455, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd April 29, 1945 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, DUFFY, Ralph O, GM2, 8249713, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd April 29, 1945 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, EDSON, Richard W, SEA1, 8008896, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, ELLIS, John J, SEA1, 8373729, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd April 29, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, FISHER, E C, STM2, 8472744, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd April 29, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, FORD, Hobart, Jr, GM2, 8074952, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd April 29, 1945 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, GABOYS, Edward A, SEA1, 2051041, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd April 29, 1945 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, GALLAGHER, John J, ENSIGN, 313847, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, GOLDSTEIN, Samuel, HA2, 8128743, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd April 29, 1945 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, GUNN, Murray S, PHM1, 6291748, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd April 29, 1945 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, HALL, William C, PHM3, 8301092, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd April 29, 1945 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, HARRELL, Charles, HA1, 5569372, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, HARTMAN, Robert J, RM3, 8568967, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd April 29, 1945 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, HAUBER, Bernard A, EM2, 6290091, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, HAYTH, Eugene, SF2, 6124606, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, HILL, John H, LTJG, 303969, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, HOLMES, Samuel D, Jr, MOMM2, 8302730, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, HOPKINS, Lawrence E, SEA2, 8962402, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd April 29, 1945 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, HURLEY, James W, HA2, 8348854, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, JACKMAN, Walter P, Jr, ENSIGN, 267163, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, JACQUES, Edmond L, SEA2, 8239238, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, JANSEN, Melvin J, SEA1, 3062918, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd April 29, 1945 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, JENCOVIC, Albert J, SEA2, 3122350, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd April 29, 1945 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, JOHNSON, Albert W, Jr, RM3, 8278654, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd April 29, 1945 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, KARTZ, Henry, BM2, 6220505, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd April 29, 1945 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, KASKA, Albert P, SEA1, 2456202, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd April 29, 1945 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, KELLY, Ford H, SEA2, 8517975, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, KERBY, Reuben G, Jr, SEA2, 6418072, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd April 29, 1946 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, KESSINGER, Mark F, SC3, 8953332, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, KIRBY, Grady E, SEA2, 8360660, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd April 29, 1945 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, KIRKWOOD, Ralph A, F2, 8559304, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, KRIZANOSKY, Alexander, F2, 2495260, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, KUHNS, Harold D, SEA2, 8057759, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, LACEY, Burvil E, SEA1, 8581894, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, LAND, Charles G, Jr, SEA2, 8677658, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, LEEMAN, Hollace H, HA2, 8460642, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, LEVINE, Harry, HA1, 8128695, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, LEVY, Lester H, LT, 247575, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, LOCKLEAR, Melvin L, CCSTP, 3417216, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, MANNING, Tiffany V, LTJG, 132268, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, MARCUS, Emery E, Jr, SC3, 7585261, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd April 29, 1945 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, MCCUEN, Frank A, MOMM1, 2451571, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd April 29, 1945 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, MCLEAN, Robert W, MOMM2, 8098720, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd April 29, 1945 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, MERRILL, William J, HA2, 6598073, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd April 29, 1945 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, MILLER, Ralph R, COX, 2498162, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, MONTGOMERY, Doyle D, Y1, 6561811, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, NEAL, Kermit M, HA2, 8233390, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd April 29, 1945 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, NELSON, Lee O, ENSIGN, 268617, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd April 29, 1945 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, NOBLE, Elisha G, Jr, STM1, 8448102, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd April 29, 1945 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, PARKER, Cornelius J, MOMM2, 8436094, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, PEAR, William, EM3, 6474820, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, PETCAVAGE, William J, SEA1, 8209556, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, PETERS, James D, COX, 8199909, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, PETERSON, Robert D, MOMM3, 8831796, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd April 29, 1945 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, PHILLIPS, Kenneth, MOMM3, 8831882, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd April 29, 1945 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, POGUE, Richard, F2, 8762544, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd April 29, 1945 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, POLONCARZ, John E, SEA1, 6092203, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd April 29, 1945 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, RUGANI, Dan L, HA2, 8027721, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd April 29, 1945 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, SAMUELSON, Gail E, HA2, 8958384, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd April 29, 1945 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, SCHIMANSKE, Daniel R, GM3, 6233464, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, SCOTT, James O, MOMM2, 7556474, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd April 29, 1945 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, SHEA, John M, QM3, 7081747, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd April 29, 1945 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, SHENGARN, George, MOMM3, 2032559, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd April 29, 1945 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, SHEPPARD, Thanuel V, GM3, 6344449, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, SHOWERS, Lyle F, PHM3, 3125192, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, SOCHACKI, Edward A, PHM2, 3125781, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, SOLOMON, William, HA1, 8126877, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, SPANGLER, Walter A, COX, 8511161, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd April 29, 1945 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, STARR, Joseph L, Jr, MOMM2, 5564588, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd April 29, 1945 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, STEMATS, Steve J, RM3, 8075130, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, STOKLOSA, Edward H, HA2, 8629659, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd April 29, 1945 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, TAYLOR, George W, SEA2, 7532428, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd April 29, 1945 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, TOWNSEND, Willie W, STM2, 9396732, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd April 29, 1945 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, UNGER, Alvin C, SK3, 8213084, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, VENDELAND, Albert J, SEA1, 8577969, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, WALLS, James W, SEA2, 5751353, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd April 29, 1945 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, WALTERS, Robert G, Jr, SC3, 8824469, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd April 29, 1945 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, WATSON, Raleigh F, SEA2, 8563322, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd April 29, 1945 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, WAUGH, James W, SEA1, 8279188, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, WHITE, Earnest T, EM3, 2585656, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd April 29, 1945 (bp/2)
April 28, 1944, USS LST-531, Slapton Sands, WITTEN, Lloyd L, CPHMA, 3559360, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 28, 1944 (bp/2)
April 29/May 1, 1944, Bombing Squadron 8 (USS Bunker Hill), Truk, Satawan, Ponape raid, BROWDER, Eugene C, ARM3, 5521633, (CasCode6222), dd February 6, 1946 (bp/2)
April 29/May 1, 1944, Bombing Squadron 8 (USS Bunker Hill), Truk, Satawan, Ponape raid, FOOTE, Alfred A, LTJG, 176782, (CasCode6222), dd February 6, 1946 (bp/2)
April 29, 1944, Bombing Squadron 8 (USS Bunker Hill), Truk, Satawan, Ponape raid, HEIGHTON, Carl V, Jr, ARM3, 6146341, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd April 29, 1944 (bp/2)
April 29, 1944, Composite Squadron 24 (USS Belleau Wood), Truk, Satawan, Ponape raid, WAGENKNECHT, Robert B, AOM2, 3057774, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd April 29, 1944 (bp/2)
April 29, 1944, Composite Squadron 24 (USS Belleau Wood), Truk, Satawan, Ponape raid, WOOD, Ernest W, Jr, LTJG, 129880, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd April 29, 1944 (bp/2)
April 29/May 1, 1944, Fighting Squadron 10 (USS Enterprise), Truk, Satawan, Ponape raid, THILL, John, LTJG, 251389, (CasCode6222), dd January 18, 1946 (bp/2)
April 29/May 1, 1944, Fighting Squadron 16 (USS Lexington), Truk, Satawan, Ponape raid, CARLISLE, Thomas, ENSIGN, 315157, (CasCode6222), dd February 6, 1946 (bp/2)
April 29/May 1, 1944, Fighting Squadron 16 (USS Lexington), Truk, Satawan, Ponape raid, KENNEY, Duane J, LTJG, 126011, (CasCode6222), dd February 6, 1946 (bp/2)
April 29/May 1, 1944, Fighting Squadron 16 (USS Lexington), Truk, Satawan, Ponape raid, MCAFEE, Ralph D, ENSIGN, 285710, (CasCode6222), dd February 6, 1946 (bp/2)
April 29, 1944, Fighting Squadron 24 (USS Belleau Wood), Truk, Satawan, Ponape raid, ODEM, Robert H, ENSIGN, 299398, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd April 29, 1944 (bp/2)
April 29/May 1, 1944, Fighting Squadron 25 (USS Cowpens), Truk, Satawan, Ponape raid, ROUCH, Donald V, ENSIGN, 306442, (CasCode6222), dd February 6, 1946 (bp/2)
April 29/May 1, 1944, Fighting Squadron 25 (USS Cowpens), Truk, Satawan, Ponape raid, SANCHEZ, Albert H, ENSIGN, 305967, (CasCode6222), dd February 6, 1946 (bp/2)
April 29, 1944, Fighting Squadron 34, Bismarck Archipelago operations supporting air attacks, KNIGHT, James P, LT, 104625, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd April 29, 1944 (bp/2)
April 29, 1944, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 25, for duty with MTB operations (Eastern New Guinea), DUNNER, John H, COX, 6519413, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd January 17, 1946, (pm/bp/1)
April 29, 1944, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron, for duty with MTB operations (Eastern New Guinea), REILLY, Raymond P, TM2, 7252721, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd January 17, 1946, (pm/bp/1)
April 29, 1944, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 25, for duty with MTB operations (Eastern New Guinea), WALZHAUER, Allen F, GM3, 7262023, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd January 17, 1946, (pm/bp/1)
April 29, 1944, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 25, for duty with MTB operations (Eastern New Guinea), WICKS, Leslie W, SEA1, 8013318, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd January 17, 1946, (pm/bp/1)
April 29, 1944, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 25, for duty with MTB operations (Eastern New Guinea), WISNIEWSKI, Stanley, QM3, 6231902, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd January 17, 1946, (pm/bp/1)
April 29, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 24 (USS Belleau Wood), Truk, Satawan, Ponape raid, CARTER, Arthur D, ARM2, 7064889, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd April 29, 1944 (bp/2)
April 29-May 1, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 24 (USS Belleau Wood), Truk, Satawan, Ponape raid, DELANY, Parker A, ACRMA, 4035038, (CasCode6222), dd February 6, 1944 (bp/2)
April 29-May 1, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 24 (USS Belleau Wood), Truk, Satawan, Ponape raid, PETERS, James A, GM1, 6372209, (CasCode6222), dd February 6, 1946 (bp/2)
April 29-May 1, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 24 (USS Belleau Wood), Truk, Satawan, Ponape raid, SWENSSON, Richard M, LCDR, 82795, (CasCode6222), dd February 6, 1946 (bp/2)
April 29-May 1, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 5 (USS Yorktown), Truk, Satawan, Ponape raid, SEARLES, Paul D, LTJG, 175541, (CasCode6222), dd January 18, 1946 (bp/2)
April 29-May 1, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 5 (USS Yorktown), Truk, Satawan, Ponape raid, UPSON, Richard, LCDR, 75874, (CasCode6222), dd January 18, 1946 (bp/2)
April 29-May 1, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 5 (USS Yorktown), Truk, Satawan, Ponape raid, WERTMAN, Richard E, AMM2, 6081549, (CasCode6222), dd January 18, 1946 (bp/2)
April 29, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 8 (USS Bunker Hill), Truk, Satawan, Ponape raid, SCHUETZ, Wallace J, AMM2, 3054474, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd April 29, 1944 (bp/2)
April 29, 1944, USS PT-346, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 25, for duty with MTB operations (Eastern New Guinea), BURK, James P, LTJG, 215385, (CasCode6421), dd April 29, 1944 (bp/1)
April 29, 1944, USS PT-346, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 25, for duty with MTB operations (Eastern New Guinea), HAYWOOD, Alfred W, Jr, ENSIGN, 226621, (CasCode6421), dd April 29, 1944 (bp/1)
April 29, 1944, USS PT-346, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 25, for duty with MTB operations (Eastern New Guinea), HIRSCH, Willard E, SC2, 6126139, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 29, 1944 (bp/1)
April 29, 1944, USS PT-346, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 25, for duty with MTB operations (Eastern New Guinea), JANUSZ, Stanley J, GM3, 6670929, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 29, 1944 (bp/1)
April 29, 1944, USS PT-346, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 25, for duty with MTB operations (Eastern New Guinea), JUNEAU, Raymond T, SEA1, 6429223, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 29, 1944 (bp/1)
April 29, 1944, USS PT-346, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 25, for duty with MTB operations (Eastern New Guinea), ROULEAU, Raymond A, MOMM2, 2033996, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd April 29, 1944 (bp/1)
April 29, 1944, USS PT-346, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 25, for duty with MTB operations (Eastern New Guinea), WALTERS, William N, SEA1, 3380290, (CasCode6421), dd April 29, 1944 (bp/1)
April 30, 1944, SS William S Thayer, BIELA, Max E, GM3, 6667655, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd May 1, 1945 (bp/2)
April 30, 1944, SS William S Thayer, BUCKS, Alfred A, SEA1, 8173530, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd May 1, 1945 (bp/2)
April 30, 1944, SS William S Thayer, CANNON, Russell E, SEA1, 8638429, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd May 1, 1945 (bp/2)
April 30, 1944, SS William S Thayer, CAPPLE, Dennis L, SEA1, 8570764, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd May 1, 1945 (bp/2)
April 30, 1944, SS William S Thayer, CARSON, Anthony J, SEA1, 8571039, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd May 1, 1945 (bp/2)
April 30, 1944, SS William S Thayer, CASTLE, Carl R, SEA1, 8508851, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd May 1, 1945 (bp/2)
April 30, 1944, SS William S Thayer, COMO, Michael R, BM2, 6106532, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd May 1, 1945 (bp/2)
April 30, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 25 (USS Cowpens), Truk, Satawan, Ponape raid, CHMURA, John J, ARM2, 3008810, (CasCode131), dd April 30, 1944 (bp/2)
April 30, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 25 (USS Cowpens), Truk, Satawan, Ponape raid, LIMPINSEL, Anthony L, ARM2, 2250219, (CasCode131), dd May 9, 1944 (bp/2)


May 1, 1944, Bombing Squadron 106, Bismarck Archipelago operations supporting air attacks, BROWN, Joseph E, Jr, AMM2, 2729143, (CasCode6322), dd May 1, 1944 (bp/2)
May 1, 1944, Bombing Squadron 106, Bismarck Archipelago operations supporting air attacks, EGGER, Roland L, ARM1, 6481011, (CasCode6322), dd May 1, 1944 (bp/2)
May 1, 1944, Bombing Squadron 106, Bismarck Archipelago operations supporting air attacks, MANKUS, Bruno C, AMM2, 6188244, (CasCode6322), dd May 1, 1944 (bp/2)
May 1, 1944, Bombing Squadron 106, Bismarck Archipelago operations supporting air attacks, NILSON, Irving L, AOM2, 6633666, (CasCode131), dd May 7, 1944 (bp/2)
May 1, 1944, Bombing Squadron 106, Bismarck Archipelago operations supporting air attacks, SAVIKKO, Albert H, LTJG, 240722, (CasCode6322), dd May 1, 1944 (bp/2)
May 1, 1944, Bombing Squadron 106, Bismarck Archipelago operations supporting air attacks, SEAMAN, Allen L, LCDR, 81741, (CasCode6322), dd May 1, 1944 (bp/2)
May 1, 1944, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 25, for duty with MTB operations (Eastern New Guinea), MILLS, Robert W, SC2, 6515776, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd May 1, 1944 (bp/1)
May 2, 1944, USS Barr (DE-576), Task Group 21.11, WILLIAMS, Thomas W, COX, 6021273, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd May 29, 1944 (bp/3),
May 3, 1944, Bombing Squadron 148 (Ventura, crew of 5), Bismarck Archipelago operations supporting air attacks, AHERN, Kevin O, ENSIGN, 278001, (CasCode6222), dd January 18, 1946 (bp/2)
May 3, 1944, Bombing Squadron 148 (Ventura, crew of 5), Bismarck Archipelago operations supporting air attacks, DAVIS, William E, LT, 104283, (CasCode6222), dd January 18, 1946 (bp/2)
May 3, 1944, Bombing Squadron 148 (Ventura, crew of 5), Bismarck Archipelago operations supporting air attacks, FRANKLIN, Morris D, Jr, ARM3, 5556112, (CasCode6222), dd January 18, 1946 (bp/2)
May 3, 1944, Bombing Squadron 148 (Ventura, crew of 5), Bismarck Archipelago operations supporting air attacks, HOTALING, Earl O, AMM2, 6003807, (CasCode6222), dd January 18, 1946 (bp/2)
May 3, 1944, Bombing Squadron 148 (Ventura, crew of 5), Bismarck Archipelago operations supporting air attacks, JAMISON, Silas, Jr, AOM3, 6804339, (CasCode6222), dd January 18, 1944 (bp/2)
May 3, 1944, USS Donnell (DE-56), BEAUMONT, James B, Jr, F1, 6346004, (CasCode6421), dd May 3, 1944 (bp/3),
May 3, 1944, USS Donnell (DE-56), BURDUE, Eugene D, EM2, 6707545, (CasCode6421), dd May 3, 1944 (bp/3),
May 3, 1944, USS Donnell (DE-56), COHEN, Harold, SEA1, 8123026, (CasCode6421), dd May 3, 1944 (bp/3),
May 3, 1944, USS Donnell (DE-56), COLEMAN, Guy R, SM1, 6041819, (CasCode6421), dd May 3, 1944 (bp/3),
May 3, 1944, USS Donnell (DE-56), COPPINGER, John E, SF1, 8229552, (CasCode6421), dd May 3, 1944 (bp/3),
May 3, 1944, USS Donnell (DE-56), CORZINE, William De, SEA1, 6575450, (CasCode6421), dd May 3, 1944 (bp/3),
May 3, 1944, USS Donnell (DE-56), DANNER, David W, TM3, 3169505, (CasCode6421), dd May 3, 1944 (bp/3),
May 3, 1944, USS Donnell (DE-56), DELLINGER, Lloyd A, WT1, 6701289, (CasCode6421), dd May 3, 1944 (bp/3),
May 3, 1944, USS Donnell (DE-56), ELLISON, George R, SEA2, 8644685, (CasCode6421), dd May 3, 1944 (bp/3),
May 3, 1944, USS Donnell (DE-56), FERRARIO, Henry, MM1, 7087599, (CasCode6421), dd May 3, 1944 (bp/3),
May 3, 1944, USS Donnell (DE-56), FISHER, Robert E, COX, 3006739, (CasCode6421), dd May 3, 1944 (bp/3),
May 3, 1944, USS Donnell (DE-56), GALLOTTO, Victor T, SEA2, 8251824, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd May 3, 1944 (bp/3),
May 3, 1944, USS Donnell (DE-56), GUY, Edgar L, Jr, TM3, 6372855, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd May 3, 1944 (bp/3),
May 3, 1944, USS Donnell (DE-56), HANRAHAN, Robert C, MM3, 8606971, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd May 3, 1944 (bp/3),
May 3, 1944, USS Donnell (DE-56), HAWORTH, James K, TM2, 6084780, (CasCode6421), dd May 3, 1944 (bp/3),
May 3, 1944, USS Donnell (DE-56), HENDRIX, Lando H, WT3, 8606515, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd May 3, 1944 (bp/3),
May 3, 1944, USS Donnell (DE-56), JACKSON, Cortes D, FC3, 6302157, (CasCode6421), dd May 3, 1944 (bp/3),
May 3, 1944, USS Donnell (DE-56), JOHNSON, William R, WT2, 6226193, (CasCode6421), dd May 3, 1944 (bp/3),
May 3, 1944, USS Donnell (DE-56), JOHNSTON, Richard H, MM1, 4003410, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd May 3, 1944 (bp/3),
May 3, 1944, USS Donnell (DE-56), KASHNER, Alonzo R, Jr, MM2, 8634650, (CasCode6421), dd May 3, 1944 (bp/3),
May 3, 1944, USS Donnell (DE-56), MASON, James H, SEA1, 5751635, (CasCode6421), dd May 3, 1944 (bp/3),
May 3, 1944, USS Donnell (DE-56), MATELAK, Thomas C, SOM3, 6645474, (CasCode6421), dd May 3, 1944 (bp/3),
May 3, 1944, USS Donnell (DE-56), MOSKAL, Edward I, SEA2, 8111898, (CasCode6421), dd May 3, 1944 (bp/3),
May 3, 1944, USS Donnell (DE-56), RYAN, Edward F, GM2, 6389699, (CasCode6421), dd May 3, 1944 (bp/3),
May 3, 1944, USS Donnell (DE-56), SCHEFF, Arthur H, SEA2, 9073488, (CasCode6421), dd May 3, 1944 (bp/3),
May 3, 1944, USS Donnell (DE-56), STATON, Thomas K, MM3, 8322549, (CasCode6421), dd May 3, 1944 (bp/3),
May 3, 1944, USS Donnell (DE-56), SYKES, Harry H, SEA1, 6572692, (CasCode6421), dd May 3, 1944 (bp/3),
May 3, 1944, USS Donnell (DE-56), WILKLOW, Frederick, Y2, 7076545, (CasCode6421), dd May 3, 1944 (bp/3),
May 3, 1944, USS Donnell (DE-56), WRIGHT, James L, SM2, 6040735, (CasCode6421), dd May 3, 1944 (bp/3),
May 5, 1944, USS Fechteler (DE-157), ALOI, Joseph C, EM3, 7096112, (CasCode6421), dd May 5, 1944 (bp/3),
May 5, 1944, USS Fechteler (DE-157), BAZIDLO, Chester J, SEA1, 6672844, (CasCode6421), dd May 5, 1944 (bp/3),
May 5, 1944, USS Fechteler (DE-157), BLANDY, Romaine O, ENSIGN, 256028, (CasCode6421), dd May 5, 1944 (bp/3),
May 5, 1944, USS Fechteler (DE-157), BRYMER, Floyd A, Jr, F1, 2636652, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd May 7, 1944 (bp/3),
May 5, 1944, USS Fechteler (DE-157), CARLSON, Leroy S, MM2, 7259159, (CasCode6421), dd May 5, 1944 (bp/3),
May 5, 1944, USS Fechteler (DE-157), CISEWSKI, Myron B, WT2, 3063136, (CasCode6421), dd May 5, 1944 (bp/3),
May 5, 1944, USS Fechteler (DE-157), CLARK, Harry E, MM2, 6214805, (CasCode6421), dd May 5, 1944 (bp/3),
May 5, 1944, USS Fechteler (DE-157), CONTRAVO, Louis J, F1, 2449942, (CasCode6421), dd May 5, 1944 (bp/3),
May 5, 1944, USS Fechteler (DE-157), CRAIG, James W, MM1, 6572033, (CasCode6421), dd May 5, 1944 (bp/3),
May 5, 1944, USS Fechteler (DE-157), DANIELS, Richard H, EM3, 6573283, (CasCode6421), dd May 5, 1944 (bp/3),
May 5, 1944, USS Fechteler (DE-157), DAVIES, George E, MM3, 8507367, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd May 5, 1944 (bp/3),
May 5, 1944, USS Fechteler (DE-157), DAY, Clyde R, MM3, 8610116, (CasCode6421), dd May 6, 1944 (bp/3),
May 5, 1944, USS Fechteler (DE-157), DECRAEMER, Raymond C, F1, 8609879, (CasCode6421), dd May 5, 1944 (bp/3),
May 5, 1944, USS Fechteler (DE-157), DEDRICK, Howard L, Y2, 1308085, (CasCode6421), dd May 5, 1944 (bp/3),
May 5, 1944, USS Fechteler (DE-157), ELLIOTT, Henry A, F1, 8636765, (CasCode6421), dd May 5, 1944 (bp/3),
May 5, 1944, USS Fechteler (DE-157), JACOBY, Charles R, CMMA, 4021401, (CasCode6421), dd May 5, 1944 (bp/3),
May 5, 1944, USS Fechteler (DE-157), LOCKE, Byron K, RDM3, 8961190, (CasCode6421), dd May 5, 1944 (bp/3),
May 5, 1944, USS Fechteler (DE-157), LOYD, Thomas Hh, WT1, 6157429, (CasCode6421), dd May 5, 1944 (bp/3),
May 5, 1944, USS Fechteler (DE-157), OVERLY, Roland L, EM3, 8610660, (CasCode6421), dd May 5, 1944 (bp/3),
May 5, 1944, USS Fechteler (DE-157), REDMAN, Henry O, Jr, F2, 8265844, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd May 6, 1944 (bp/3),
May 5, 1944, USS Fechteler (DE-157), ROSENBERG, Lawrence I, EM2, 6685466, (CasCode6421), dd May 5, 1944 (bp/3),
May 5, 1944, USS Fechteler (DE-157), SCARIANO, John, Jr., MM1, 6441580, (CasCode6421), dd May 5, 1944 (bp/3),
May 5, 1944, USS Fechteler (DE-157), SMITH, William R, MM1, 6569771, (CasCode6421), dd May 5, 1944 (bp/3),
May 5, 1944, USS Fechteler (DE-157), TIDWELL, James J, SEA1, 8173818, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd May 5, 1944 (bp/3),
May 5, 1944, USS Fechteler (DE-157), WEATHERLY, Calvin D, WT3, 8335045, (CasCode6421), dd May 5, 1944 (bp/3),
May 5, 1944, USS Fechteler (DE-157), WEIMER, Robert S, FC2, 8509604, (CasCode6421), dd May 5, 1944 (bp/3),
May 5, 1944, USS Fechteler (DE-157), WELLS, Roland G, SEA2, 9352709, (CasCode6421), dd May 5, 1944 (bp/3),
May 5, 1944, USS Fechteler (DE-157), WILKINS, Charles R, SEA2, 6351254, (CasCode6421), dd May 5, 1944 (bp/3),
May 5, 1944, USS Fechteler (DE-157), WIMMER, Norbert F, SEA2, 8181705, (CasCode6421), dd May 5, 1944 (bp/3),
May 9, 1944, USS PC-558, West Italian Coast operations, AITKENS, Joseph M, Jr, RDM2, 6157194, (CasCode6421), dd May 9, 1944 (bp/1)
May 9, 1944, USS PC-558, West Italian Coast operations, BATCH, John L, EM3, 6535222, (CasCode6421), dd May 9, 1944 (bp/1)
May 9, 1944, USS PC-558, West Italian Coast operations, BUONO, Joseph, PHM1, 7080871, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd May 9, 1944 (bp/1)
May 9, 1944, USS PC-558, West Italian Coast operations, CARPENTER, Neal N, GM1, 2832768, (CasCode6421), dd May 9, 1944 (bp/1)
May 9, 1944, USS PC-558, West Italian Coast operations, CHAPLINSKY, Leroy H, SF2, 6425085, (CasCode6421), dd May 9, 1944 (bp/1)
May 9, 1944, USS PC-558, West Italian Coast operations, CHARBONNEAU, Earl J, GM3, 6665597, (CasCode6421), dd May 9, 1944 (bp/1)
May 9, 1944, USS PC-558, West Italian Coast operations, CHARBONNEAU, William A, SF3, 6665595, (CasCode6421), dd May 9, 1944 (bp/1)
May 9, 1944, USS PC-558, West Italian Coast operations, COLLET, Raymond G, RM2, 3829332, (CasCode6421), dd May 9, 1944 (bp/1)
May 9, 1944, USS PC-558, West Italian Coast operations, COOPER, Samuel H, Jr, MOMM1, 2954246, (CasCode6421), dd May 9, 1944 (bp/1)
May 9, 1944, USS PC-558, West Italian Coast operations, COPE, George F, SM3, 2250772, (CasCode6421), dd May 9, 1944 (bp/1)
May 9, 1944, USS PC-558, West Italian Coast operations, CORRENTE, Anthony, COX, 2048314, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd May 9, 1944 (bp/1)
May 9, 1944, USS PC-558, West Italian Coast operations, DAMAN, Frank, Jr, RM3, 6645318, (CasCode6421), dd May 9, 1944 (bp/1)
May 9, 1944, USS PC-558, West Italian Coast operations, DRABINOWICZ, Francis P, LTJG, 185998, (CasCode6421), dd May 9, 1944 (bp/1)
May 9, 1944, USS PC-558, West Italian Coast operations, EDWARDS, Fred M, MM2, 6600557, (CasCode6421), dd May 9, 1944 (bp/1)
May 9, 1944, USS PC-558, West Italian Coast operations, GERBERICH, George S, MOMM2, 2441318, (CasCode6421), dd May 9, 1944 (bp/1)
May 9, 1944, USS PC-558, West Italian Coast operations, GRANT, Robert F, SK3, 86655673, (CasCode6421), dd May 9, 1944 (bp/1)
May 9, 1944, USS PC-558, West Italian Coast operations, GREENFIELD, Ernest T, MOMM3, 6209584, (CasCode6421), dd May 9, 1944 (bp/3),
May 9, 1944, USS PC-558, West Italian Coast operations, GRIFFIN, Gerald F, MOMM3, 6527711, (CasCode6421), dd May 9, 1944 (bp/1)
May 9, 1944, USS PC-558, West Italian Coast operations, HOLZWORTH, Leroy D, MOMM1, 6103760, (CasCode6421), dd May 9, 1944 (bp/1)
May 9, 1944, USS PC-558, West Italian Coast operations, LAMPRECHT, George R, CBMA, 2724519, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd May 9, 1944 (bp/1)
May 9, 1944, USS PC-558, West Italian Coast operations, LOPEZ, Francisco C, RM3, 6323326, (CasCode6421), dd May 9, 1944 (bp/1)
May 9, 1944, USS PC-558, West Italian Coast operations, MAYO, John N, Jr, MOMM3, 7053923, (CasCode6421), dd May 9, 1944 (bp/1)
May 9, 1944, USS PC-558, West Italian Coast operations, MINIER, Charles A, CMOMMA, 6225380, (CasCode6421), dd May 9, 1944 (bp/1)
May 9, 1944, USS PC-558, West Italian Coast operations, NORDSTROM, Warren J, EM1, 6111543, (CasCode6421), dd May 9, 1944 (bp/1)
May 9, 1944, USS PC-558, West Italian Coast operations, RAYLE, Thomas G, SC3, 6561767, (CasCode6421), dd May 9, 1944 (bp/1)
May 9, 1944, USS PC-558, West Italian Coast operations, SCHMUCK, Rich E, F1, 6699817, (CasCode6421), dd May 9, 1944 (bp/1)
May 9, 1944, USS PC-558, West Italian Coast operations, SHEERIN, William A, QM3, 5562264, (CasCode6421), dd May 9, 1944 (bp/1)
May 9, 1944, USS PC-558, West Italian Coast operations, WILLIAMS, Dennis D, MOMM3, 2244515, (CasCode6421), dd May 9, 1944 (bp/1)
May 9, 1944, USS PC-558, West Italian Coast operations, WILSON, James C, ST3, 6413812, (CasCode6421), dd May 9, 1944 (bp/1)
May 15, 1944, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 6, consolidation of Northern Solomons, BARRY, Joseph M, RDM3, 6534918, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd May 15, 1944 (bp/1)
May 15, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 51 (USS San Jacinto), HAGGARD, Charlie L, ARM3, 6345268, (CasCode6222), dd January 18, 1946 (bp/2)
May 15, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 51 (USS San Jacinto), WHALEN, Robert E, AMM1, 6103389, (CasCode6222), dd January 18, 1946 (bp/2)
May 15, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 51 (USS San Jacinto), WYKES, James J, ENSIGN, 173501, (CasCode6222), dd January 18, 1946 (bp/2)
May 17, 1944, Bombing Squadron 306, ANDERSON, John N, Jr, LT, 112606, (CasCode6222), dd January 18, 1946 (bp/2)
May 17, 1944, Bombing Squadron 306, LUMLEY, William C, ARM2, 3291438, (CasCode6222), dd January 18, 1946 (bp/2)
May 18, 1944, Bombing Squadron 139, TAMBS, Clifford M, LTJG, 157289, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd May 18, 1944 (bp/2)
May 18, 1944, USS LCI-34, Western New Guinea operations, BALDWIN, Edmund J, PHM1, 3763380, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd May 18, 1944 (bp/1)
May 18, 1944, USS LCI-34, Western New Guinea operations, WAGERS, Sherman C, COX, 2582246, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd May 18, 1944 (bp/1)
May 18, 1944, USS LCI-73, Western New Guinea operations, TALLEY, Kenneth E, BM1, 3366313, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd May 18, 1944 (bp/1)
May 19, 1944, Bombing Squadron 15 (USS Essex), DIXON, Jared H, ENSIGN, 263953, (CasCode6222), dd January 18, 1946 (bp/2)
May 19, 1944, Bombing Squadron 15 (USS Essex), HOGUE, Samuel, ARM2, 5524291, (CasCode6222), dd January 18, 1946 (bp/2)
May 19, 1944, Fighting Squadron 15 (USS Essex), BURNAN, Wesley T, ENSIGN, 263909, (CasCode6222), dd January 18, 1946 (bp/2)
May 20, 1944, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 28, consolidation of Solomons, DAVISON, James H, SEA1, 6713889, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd May 20, 1944 (bp/1)
May 20, 1944, USS LST-174, West Italian Coast operations, KLOFTA, Melvin, SEA2, 7232028, (CasCode6421), dd May 20, 1944 (bp/1)
May 21, 1944, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 28, consolidation of Solomons, HAWKINS, Benton F, MOMM2, 5765626, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd May 21, 1944 (bp/1)
May 21, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 305, ATKISS, Donald D, ENSIGN, 263870, (POWCasCode8337) died as POW, dd July 29, 1945 (bp/2)
May 21, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 305, LANIGAN, Richard I, AOM2, 3381863, (POWCasCode8337) died as POW, dd July 29, 1945 (bp/2)
May 23, 1944, Bombing Squadron 106, Western New Guinea operations, THOMPSON, Earl S, AMM1, 6642552, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd May 23, 1944 (bp/2)
May 27, 1944, Bombing Squadron 115, Western New Guinea operations, BARNARD, James F, ENSIGN, 315504, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd May 27, 1944 (bp/2)
May 27, 1944, Bombing Squadron 115, Western New Guinea operations, JOHNSON, Leonard A, LT, 243241, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd May 27, 1944 (bp/2)
May 27, 1944, Bombing Squadron 115, Western New Guinea operations, MILLS, William J, LTJG, 251987, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd May 27, 1944 (bp/2)
May 27, 1944, Seven Amphibious Duty, Western New Guinea Operations, TRAVIS, William J, ENSIGN, 332261, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd May 28, 1945 (bp/3),
May 27, 1944, USS SC-699, Biak Island operations, GILL, George F, BM1, 4124556, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd June 9, 1944 (bp/3),
May 27, 1944, USS SC-699, Biak Island operations, HAGMANN, Allen E, MOMM1, 6480083, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd May 28, 1945 (bp/1)
May 27, 1944, USS SC-699, Biak Island operations, HARRISON, William H, RM2, 6543585, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd May 27, 1944 (bp/1)
May 29, 1944, Composite Squadron 55 (USS Block Island), Task Group 21.11, BUELL, Robert P, LT, 106657, (CasCode6322), dd May 29, 1944 (bp/2)
May 29, 1944, Composite Squadron 55 (USS Block Island), Task Group 21.11, INNES, Robert E, ENSIGN, 278741, (CasCode6322), dd May 29, 1944 (bp/2)
May 29, 1944, Composite Squadron 55 (USS Block Island), Task Group 21.11, PITTS, Julian L, Jr, LTJG, 157076, (CasCode6322), dd May 29, 1944 (bp/2)
May 29, 1944, Composite Squadron 55 (USS Block Island), Task Group 21.11, WYATT, Robert W, LTJG, 156410, (CasCode6322), dd May 29, 1944 (bp/2)
May 29, 1944, USS Barr (DE-576), Task Group 21.11, ADAMS, James E, SEA1, 6531847, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd May 30, 1945 (bp/3),
May 29, 1944, USS Barr (DE-576), Task Group 21.11, BENNETT, Carl I, GM1, 3857286, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd May 30, 1945 (bp/3),
May 29, 1944, USS Barr (DE-576), Task Group 21.11, BRADY, Meredith E, GM2, 8218183, (CasCode122) died of wounds (bp/fg) May 30, 1944 (bp/fg/3),
May 29, 1944, USS Barr (DE-576), Task Group 21.11, BURDETT, Carl N, GM3, 7233998, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd May 30, 1945 (bp/3),
May 29, 1944, USS Barr (DE-576), Task Group 21.11, COOK, Robert W, PHM2, 2244295, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd May 30, 1945 (bp/3),
May 29, 1944, USS Barr (DE-576), Task Group 21.11, ELLIS, Thomas G, SEA1, 8354178, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd May 30, 1945 (bp/3),
May 29, 1944, USS Barr (DE-576), Task Group 21.11, GORCHYCA, Michael H, F1, 8177150, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd May 30, 1945 (bp/3),
May 29, 1944, USS Barr (DE-576), Task Group 21.11, HAYNES, Gordon B, CSKA, 7000873, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd May 29, 1944 (bp/3),
May 29, 1944, USS Barr (DE-576), Task Group 21.11, JENKINS, David M, F1, 9407740, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd May 30, 1945 (bp/3),
May 29, 1944, USS Barr (DE-576), Task Group 21.11, JOHNSON, Clyde H, SEA2, 8933573, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd May 30, 1944 (bp/3),
May 29, 1944, USS Barr (DE-576), Task Group 21.11, MARION, Philip E, F1, 8138210, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd May 30, 1945 (bp/3),
May 29, 1944, USS Barr (DE-576), Task Group 21.11, MCCABE, Leland A, EM3, 8994515, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd May 30, 1945 (bp/3),
May 29, 1944, USS Barr (DE-576), Task Group 21.11, RODDY, William A, SEA2, 7478309, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd May 30, 1945 (bp/3),
May 29, 1944, USS Barr (DE-576), Task Group 21.11, ROUSE, James A, STM2, 6593345, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd May 30, 1945 (bp/3),
May 29, 1944, USS Barr (DE-576), Task Group 21.11, SIMMONS, James, Jr., STM1, 6700059, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd May 30, 1945 (bp/3),
May 29, 1944, USS Barr (DE-576), Task Group 21.11, STRONG, Jessie C, STM2, 9421412, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd May 30, 1945 (bp/3),
May 31, 1944, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 22, West Italian Coast operations, GANZ, Edward W, SC2, 6395998, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd May 31, 1944 (bp/1)
May 31, 1944, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 22, West Italian Coast operations, KLANN, Ralph F, MOMM2, 6556629, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd May 31, 1944 (bp/1)
May 31, 1944, USS PT-307, West Italian Coast operations, MOORMAN, Madison K, ENSIGN, 269198, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd May 31, 1944 (bp/1)


June 3, 1944, Construction Battalion Detachment 1040, West Italian Coast operations, RUSSELL, Manuel, CM1, 8471548, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 3, 1944 (bp/1)
June 3, 1944, Conststruction Battalion Maintenance Unit 579, West Italian Coast operations, SNIEGOCKI, Walter P, CM1, 7085609, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 3, 1944 (bp/1)
June 4, 1944, Bombing Squadron 109, FISHER, Hale D, AMM1, 6230281, (CasCode131), dd June 5, 1944 (bp/2)
June 4, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 3 (USS Yorktown), Midway, MANDEVILLE, Joseph Emile, SEA2, 2018988, (CasCode6222), dd June 5, 1943 (bp/2)
June 5, 1944, Fighting Squadron 33, Bismarck Archipelago operations supporting air attacks, WARREN, James A, ENSIGN, 156661, (POWCasCode8321) died as POW, dd June 5, 1944 (bp/2)
June 5, 1944, SS Pillory, DANIELS, Bruce B, SEA1, 8021817, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd June 5, 1944 (bp/2)
June 5, 1944, SS Pillory, DEISCHER, Paul C, SEA1, 8184863, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd June 5, 1944 (bp/2)
June 5, 1944, SS Pillory, TIECHE, Richard H, SM3, 6229415, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd June 5, 1944 (bp/2)
June 5, 1944, SS Pillory, WATSON, James T, GM3, 5526443, (CasCode131), dd June 5, 1944 (bp/2)
June 5, 1944, USS Osprey (AM-56), HAMILTON, Van E, LTJG, 225690, (CasCode6421), dd June 5, 1944 (bp/3),
June 5, 1944, USS Osprey (AM-56), MEDVIC, John P, SEA2, 2462210, (CasCode6421), dd June 5, 1944 (bp/3),
June 5, 1944, USS Osprey (AM-56), OBRYAN, Walter J, F1, 8000404, (CasCode6421), dd June 5, 1944 (bp/3),
June 5, 1944, USS Osprey (AM-56), PARICHY, Emery W, QM2, 8512262, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd June 5, 1944 (bp/3),
June 5, 1944, USS Osprey (AM-56), VANASKY, Joseph, Jr., MOMM2, 6151677, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd June 5, 1944 (bp/3),
June 5, 1944, USS Osprey (AM-56), WHITSCELL, Cleo C, MOMM3, 8624836, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd June 5, 1944 (bp/3),
June 5, 1944, USS Phoenix, Biak Island Operations, MARINEAU, Rich K, SEA1, 6547454, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd June 5, 1944 (bp/3),
June 6, 1944, Advanced Amphibious Base - Dartmouth, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, MACCAULAY, Kenneth H, COX, 8074226, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 6, 1944 (bp/1)
June 6, 1944, Advanced Amphibious Base - Falmouth, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, DOHERTY, James A, COX, 8299539, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 6, 1944 (bp/1)
June 6, 1944, Advanced Amphibious Base - Falmouth, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, ROVINSHI, Felix P, CWTA, 2015942, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd June 12, 1944 (bp/1)
June 6, 1944, Advanced Amphibious Base - Poole, Dorset, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, GASSNER, Hugh J, Jr, SM3, 8105413, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 6, 1944 (bp/1)
June 6, 1944, Advanced Amphibious Base - Portland, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, BURNS, Robert C, GM3, 8211763, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 6, 1944 (bp/1)
June 6, 1944, Advanced Amphibious Base - Portland, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, LANDON, Leonard B, COX, 8001665, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 6, 1944 (bp/1)
June 6, 1944, Base 2 - Roseneth, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, CLIFFEL, Robert J, ENSIGN, 269511, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 6, 1944 (bp/1)
June 6, 1944, Base 2 - Roseneth, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, EWELL, Arnold H, COX, 8348390, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 6, 1944 (bp/1)
June 6, 1944, Base 2 - Roseneth, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, HOUSEHOLD, Rich D, SEA1, 8573032, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 6, 1944 (bp/1)
June 6, 1944, Base 2 - Roseneth, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, MORRISON, Emery L, SC2, 8590795, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 6, 1944 (bp/1)
June 6, 1944, Base 2 - Roseneth, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, TATUM, John W, COX, 8930578, (CasCode6432), dd June 6, 1944 (bp/1)
June 6, 1944, Base 2 - Roseneth, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, WILSON, John, ENSIGN, 270424, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 6, 1944 (bp/1)
June 6, 1944, Cruiser Scouting Squadron 7 (USS Tuscaloosa), Invasion of Normandy, BARCLAY, Richard M, LT, 99931, (CasCode6421), dd June 6, 1944 (bp/2)
June 6, 1944, Demolition Units, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, ALEXANDER, Henry R, SF2, 8393138, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 6, 1944 (bp/1)
June 6, 1944, Demolition Units, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, COOK, John W, SEA2, 5791090, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 6, 1944 (bp/1)
June 6, 1944, Demolition Units, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, DEGREGORIO, Carmine, SEA2, 9072909, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 6, 1944 (bp/1)
June 6, 1944, Demolition Units, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, DILLON, Thomas J, SEA2, 9072164, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 6, 1944 (bp/1)
June 6, 1944, Demolition Units, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, DOMBEK, Walter J, SEA2, 8085254, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 6, 1944 (bp/1)
June 6, 1944, Demolition Units, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, DORAN, William R, SEA2, 7125103, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 6, 1944 (bp/1)
June 6, 1944, Demolition Units, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, DREW, Elmer A, SEA2, 5791527, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 6, 1944 (bp/1)
June 6, 1944, Demolition Units, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, DUNCAN, Harold, GM2, 8292824, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 6, 1944 (bp/1)
June 6, 1944, Demolition Units, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, FLEMING, Andrew J, CEMA, 3571058, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 6, 1944 (bp/1)
June 6, 1944, Demolition Units, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, FULLER, John A, GM2, 6805378, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 6, 1944 (bp/1)
June 6, 1944, Demolition Units, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, GREENFIELD, Edward J, SEA2, 2495498, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 6, 1944 (bp/1)
June 6, 1944, Demolition Units, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, GUOINLOCK, George L, ENSIGN, 279686, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 6, 1944 (bp/1)
June 6, 1944, Demolition Units, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, HERRING, Clifford P, GM2, 8323319, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 6, 1944 (bp/1)
June 6, 1944, Demolition Units, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, HICKEY, Arthur B, SEA2, 6016915, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 6, 1944 (bp/1)
June 6, 1944, Demolition Units, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, JACOBSON, John A, CBMA, 3790795, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 6, 1944 (bp/1)
June 6, 1944, Demolition Units, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, MCDERMOTT, John D, M1, 8104965, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 6, 1944 (bp/1)
June 6, 1944, Demolition Units, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, PERKINS, Frank J, BM2, 7098877, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 6, 1944 (bp/1)
June 6, 1944, Demolition Units, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, PIENACK, Raymond R, GM2, 7097656, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 6, 1944 (bp/1)
June 6, 1944, Demolition Units, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, SULLIVAN, Maurice F, Jr, SEA2, 3133946, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 6, 1944 (bp/1)
June 6, 1944, Fighting Squadron 39, MINIER, Arthur F, LT, 104841, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd June 6, 1944 (bp/2)
June 6, 1944, LCM, Flotilla 1, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, BAKKA, Dean M, MOMM3, 8590640, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 6, 1944 (bp/1)
June 6, 1944, LCT Crew 5206, Flotilla 17, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, BRISCOLINA, Charles, SEA1, 4019115, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 6, 1944 (bp/1)
June 6, 1944, LCT Crew 5206, Flotilla 17, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, NOYD, Bertil H, SEA1, 8030363, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 6, 1944 (bp/1)
June 6, 1944, Naval Demolition Units, Normandy-Cherbourg bombardment, BUSSELL, John E, ENSIGN, 229102, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 7, 1948 (bp/2)
June 6, 1944, Naval Demolition Units, Normandy-Cherbourg bombardment, FABICH, Henry S, GM1, 6398537, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 7, 1948 (bp/2)
June 6, 1944, Naval Demolition Units, Normandy-Cherbourg bombardment, MILLIS, Conrad C, CCMA, 8783040, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 7, 1948 (bp/2)
June 6, 1944, USS LCF-31, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, BONNESEN, Robert E, RM3, 8590707, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd July 7, 1945 (bp/1)
June 6, 1944, USS LCF-31, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, CARR, Robert, SEA2, 7621486, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd July 7, 1945 (bp/1)
June 6, 1944, USS LCF-31, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, CHARMANSKI, John J, SEA1, 8025025, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd July 7, 1945 (bp/1)
June 6, 1944, USS LCI-219, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, BUMPS, Lester F, SEA1, 3765964, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd June 11, 1944 (bp/1)
June 6, 1944, USS LCI-219, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, DORCEY, Cornelius B, COX, 6537536, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd June 11, 1944 (bp/1)
c June 6, 1944, USS LCI-219, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, LONGMAN, John M, SEA1, 2798047, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd January 4, 1946 (bp/1)
June 6, 1944, USS LCI-219, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, WILES, Johnston B, Jr, LTJG, 174796, (CasCode6421), dd June 6, 1944 (bp/1)
June 6, 1944, USS LCI-232, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, DAGUE, Howard J, SEA1, 7268109, (CasCode6421), dd June 6, 1944 (bp/1)
June 6, 1944, USS LCI-232, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, ELLIS, Walton K, BM1, 2034739, (CasCode6421), dd June 6, 1944 (bp/1)
June 6, 1944, USS LCI-232, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, GLOVER, Leland A, F1, 8323476, (CasCode6421), dd June 6, 1944 (bp/1)
June 6, 1944, USS LCI-232, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, HENKE, Wilbert E, MOMM2, 6393288, (CasCode6421), dd June 6, 1944 (bp/1)
June 6, 1944, USS LCI-232, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, KELLY, George A, CMOMMA, 6344281, (CasCode6421), dd June 6, 1944 (bp/1)
June 6, 1944, USS LCI-232, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, METT, Robert A, EM3, 2249790, (CasCode6421), dd June 6, 1944 (bp/1)
June 6, 1944, USS LCI-232, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, PETRICCA, Frank J, GM3, 6668136, (CasCode6421), dd June 6, 1944 (bp/1)
June 6, 1944, USS LCI-232, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, SHREVES, John H, SEA1, 8951258, (CasCode6421), dd June 6, 1944 (bp/1)
June 6, 1944, USS LCI-232, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, SOUZA, Frank, COX, 2034707, (CasCode6421), dd June 6, 1944 (bp/1)
June 6, 1944, USS LCI-232, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, WEINSTEIN, Raphael, HA1, 2459458, (CasCode6421), dd June 6, 1944 (bp/1)
June 6, 1944, USS LCI-415, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, SHIELDS, Arthur V, EM1, 6640511, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 6, 1944 (bp/1)
June 6, 1944, USS LCI-5, Flotilla 1, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, EDWARDS, George F, ENSIGN, 330208, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 6, 1944 (bp/1)
June 6, 1944, USS LCS-31, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, CONLEY, Harold G, SEA2, 7621485, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd July 7, 1945 (bp/1)
June 6, 1944, USS LCS-31, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, FINKELSTEIN, Seymour, LT, 102273, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd September 29, 1944 (bp/1)
June 6, 1944, USS LCS-31, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, FOGARTY, Edward J, SM2, 7092474, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 6, 1944 (bp/1)
June 6, 1944, USS LCS-31, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, GORDON, George A, SEA1, 8524583, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 6, 1944 (bp/1)
June 6, 1944, USS LCS-31, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, GRECO, Raymond J, F1, 8102386, (CasCode2421), dd June 7, 1945 (bp/1)
June 6, 1944, USS LCS-31, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, HADDIX, Basil E, SEA1, 8626144, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 6, 1944 (bp/1)
June 6, 1944, USS LCS-31, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, HARPER, Clifford W, SEA1, 6379624, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd June 7, 1945 (bp/1)
June 6, 1944, USS LCS-31, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, HENDRICKS, Donald F, SEA2, 2919393, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd June 7, 1945 (bp/1)
June 6, 1944, USS LCS-31, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, HOWARD, Gerald T, SM2, 6204255, (CasCode6421), dd June 6, 1944 (bp/1)
June 6, 1944, USS LCS-31, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, LOOKABILL, James W, SF3, 8297207, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 6, 1944 (bp/1)
June 6, 1944, USS LCS-31, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, MARCY, Howard, SEA2, 2853634, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd June 7, 1945 (bp/1)
June 6, 1944, USS LCS-31, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, MCQUINN, Kenneth W, SC3, 8353489, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd June 7, 1944 (bp/1)
June 6, 1944, USS LCS-31, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, PETERSON, Robert G, SEA1, 2853676, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 6, 1944 (bp/1)
June 6, 1944, USS LCS-31, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, ROBERTS, Paul L, SEA1, 6538474, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd June 7, 1945 (bp/1)
June 6, 1944, USS LCS-31, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, SPIDLE, Thomas L, SEA1, 8375670, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 6, 1944 (bp/1)
June 6, 1944, USS LCS-31, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, TENNITY, Daonld C, SEA1, 6092536, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 6, 1944 (bp/1)
June 6, 1944, USS LCS-31, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, VANBRUNT, John T, Jr, COX, 8115155, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 6, 1944 (bp/1)
June 6, 1944, USS LCT-197, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, BOAZ, Shadrach W, ENSIGN, 226983, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd June 7, 1945 (bp/1)
June 6, 1944, USS LCT-2229, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, GLANZMANN, Francis A, SEA2, 8181600, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 6, 1944 (bp/1)
June 6, 1944, USS LCT-2229, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, MCPHERSON, Charles J, SEA2, 6537306, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 6, 1944 (bp/1)
June 6, 1944, USS LCT-2229, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, SIEBARTH, Walter R, SEA1, 8530863, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 6, 1944 (bp/1)
June 6, 1944, USS LCT-30, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, ANDERSON, John E, MOMM1, 6380009, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 6, 1944 (bp/1)
June 6, 1944, USS LCT-31, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, TAYLOR, Rich J S, ENSIGN, 270302, (CasCode6421), dd June 6, 1944 (bp/1)
June 6, 1944, USS LCT-486, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, THOMPSON, Jack D, ENSIGN, 341346, (CasCode6421), dd June 6, 1944 (bp/1)
June 6, 1944, USS LCT-5, Flotilla 12, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, BUFF, Luther, SEA1, 9313323, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 6, 1944 (bp/1)
June 6, 1944, USS LCT-5, Flotilla 12, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, CAPUANO, Nadjo, SEA1, 8269721, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 6, 1944 (bp/1)
June 6, 1944, USS LCT-5, Flotilla 12, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, DESSAINT, Carl M, SC3, 6671484, (CasCode6421), dd June 6, 1944 (bp/1)
June 6, 1944, USS LCT-5, Flotilla 12, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, GATINS, John J, EM3, 8213092, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 6, 1944 (bp/1)
June 6, 1944, USS LCT-5, Flotilla 12, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, GILBERT, Burchill, EM3, 6132396, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 6, 1944 (bp/1)
June 6, 1944, USS LCT-5, Flotilla 12, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, GORDON, Aaron, F1, 8141084, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 6, 1944 (bp/1)
June 6, 1944, USS LCT-5, Flotilla 12, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, JACKSON, General, COX, 8555073, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 6, 1944 (bp/1)
June 6, 1944, USS LCT-5, Flotilla 12, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, JOHNSTON, Stanley W, COX, 6013850, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 6, 1944 (bp/1)
June 6, 1944, USS LCT-5, Flotilla 12, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, LEE, William P, SEA1, 8932185, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 6, 1944 (bp/1)
June 6, 1944, USS LCT-5, Flotilla 12, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, REED, Clarence S, MOMM2, 6190926, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 6, 1944 (bp/1)
June 6, 1944, USS LCT-5, Flotilla 12, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, SIMMONS, James E, MOMM2, 8435477, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd June 7, 1945 (bp/1)
June 6, 1944, USS LCT-5, Flotilla 12, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, SOLENBERG, Lemuel J, MOMM2, 8858982, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 6, 1944 (bp/1)
June 6, 1944, USS LCT-5, Flotilla 12, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, STONEBRAKER, Robert C, GM3, 8278673, (CasCode6421), dd June 6, 1944 (bp/1)
June 6, 1944, USS LCT-5, Flotilla 18, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, DAVIS, Wilfred L, SC1, 7259751, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 6, 1944 (bp/1)
June 6, 1944, USS LCT-5, Flotilla 18, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, HALFORD, Leonard, MOMM1, 6281794, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 6, 1944 (bp/1)
June 6, 1944, USS LCT-5, Flotilla 18, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, SAUNDERS, Robert W, SC2, 3169116, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 6, 1944 (bp/1)
June 6, 1944, USS LCT-5, Flotilla 4, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, BERNHARDT, Barnett, SEA1, 8017380, (CasCode6421), dd June 6, 1944 (bp/1)
June 6, 1944, USS LCT-5, Flotilla 4, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, RIPPON, Charles A, EM1, 6089168, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 6, 1944 (bp/1)
June 6, 1944, USS LCT-593, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, SCHMUCKER, Joseph J, ENSIGN, 270185, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd June 6, 1944 (bp/1)
June 6, 1944, USS LCT-593, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, SOAP, Glenn W, MOMM2, 8463830, (CasCode6421), dd June 6, 1944 (bp/1)
June 6, 1944, USS LCT-777, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, BARLOWE, Paul R, SC3, 9323757, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd June 7, 1945 (bp/1)
June 6, 1944, USS LST-496, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, CLIPPARD, James B, SEA1, 8297320, (CasCode6421), dd June 6, 1944 (bp/1)
June 6, 1944, USS PC-1261, Normandy-Cherbourg bombardment, COLAGRANDE, Nicholas, F2, 8123612, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd June 8, 1949 (bp/2)
June 6, 1944, USS PC-1261, Normandy-Cherbourg bombardment, FARLOW, Ward W, SEA1, 6274952, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd June 8, 1949 (bp/2)
June 6, 1944, USS PC-1261, Normandy-Cherbourg bombardment, GODLEWSKI, Frank T, SC2, 6519135, (CasCode6421), dd June 7, 1948 (bp/2)
June 6, 1944, USS PC-1261, Normandy-Cherbourg bombardment, HURST, Mart H, MOMM3, 3470504, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd June 8, 1949 (bp/2)
June 6, 1944, USS PC-1261, Normandy-Cherbourg bombardment, LAMBERT, Richard C, Jr, CEMA, 3599574, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd June 8, 1949 (bp/2)
June 6, 1944, USS PC-1261, Normandy-Cherbourg bombardment, MAGUIRE, John L, GM1, 6510367, (CasCode6421), dd June 7, 1948 (bp/2)
June 6, 1944, USS PC-1261, Normandy-Cherbourg bombardment, MATTULINA, Robert S, SEA1, 2031242, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd June 8, 1949 (bp/2)
June 6, 1944, USS PC-1261, Normandy-Cherbourg bombardment, NOBLE, Ralph B, Jr, LTJG, 161318, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 7, 1948 (bp/2)
June 6, 1944, USS PC-1261, Normandy-Cherbourg bombardment, NORBY, Lester H, GM1, 3287810, (CasCode6421), dd June 7, 1948 (bp/2)
June 6, 1944, USS PC-1261, Normandy-Cherbourg bombardment, PONINSKI, Paul A, SF2, 6699604, (CasCode6421), dd June 21, 1948 (bp/2)
June 6, 1944, USS PC-1261, Normandy-Cherbourg bombardment, REPSHER, William E, SC3, 2454790, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd June 8, 1948 (bp/2)
June 6, 1944, USS PC-1261, Normandy-Cherbourg bombardment, SANJURJO, Francisco, MOMM3, 8087219, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd June 8, 1949 (bp/2)
June 6, 1944, USS PC-1261, Normandy-Cherbourg bombardment, STAMM, Thomas M P, MOMM3, 7585204, (CasCode6421), dd June 7, 1948 (bp/2)
June 6, 1944, USS PC-1261, Normandy-Cherbourg bombardment, UMSTEAD, Charles B, SEA1, 2686953, (CasCode6421), dd June 7, 1948 (bp/2)
June 6, 1944, USS Tide (AM-125), AANONSEN, Robert H, Jr, MOMM2, 3768254, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd June 6, 1944 (bp/3),
June 7, 1944, Demolition Units, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, MCGEARY, Donald C, SF2, 6488062, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 7, 1944 (bp/1)
June 7, 1944, LCT Crew 5206, Flotilla 17, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, STARK, Theo G, GM3, 7116037, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 7, 1944 (bp/1)
June 7, 1944, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 23, consolidation of Northern Solomons, CHRISTIANSEN, Charles W, MOMM2, 6148889, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd June 7, 1944 (bp/1)
June 7, 1944, Second Beach Battalion, Normandy-Cherbourg bombardment, BAXTER, William R, MOMM2, 2508377, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd June 8, 1949 (bp/2)
June 7, 1944, Second Beach Battalion, Normandy-Cherbourg bombardment, CRAWFORD, George L, MOMM3, 7556824, (CasCode131), dd June 10, 1948 (bp/2)
June 7, 1944, Second Beach Battalion, Normandy-Cherbourg bombardment, DEWING, John H, SM1, 3686727, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 7, 1948 (bp/2)
June 7, 1944, Second Beach Battalion, Normandy-Cherbourg bombardment, HOPPER, William F, SEA1, 8436488, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 7, 1948 (bp/2)
June 7, 1944, Second Beach Battalion, Normandy-Cherbourg bombardment, LACROIX, Abraham, PHM1, 6472402, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 7, 1948 (bp/2)
June 7, 1944, Second Beach Battalion, Normandy-Cherbourg bombardment, STOKES, John H, Jr, LTJG, 165990, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 7, 1948 (bp/2)
June 7, 1944, Second Beach Battalion, Normandy-Cherbourg bombardment, VERDON, Ernest P, PHM2, 3008093, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 7, 1948 (bp/2)
June 7, 1944, Seventh Beach Battalion, Normandy-Cherbourg bombardment, CARHUFF, John R, PHM2, 6476088, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 7, 1948 (bp/2)
June 7, 1944, Seventh Beach Battalion, Normandy-Cherbourg bombardment, HARANG, Rich D, MM1, 6451275, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 7, 1948 (bp/2)
June 7, 1944, Seventh Beach Battalion, Normandy-Cherbourg bombardment, HOLTMAN, Orvid J, LTJG, 260750, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 7, 1948 (bp/2)
June 7, 1944, Seventh Beach Battalion, Normandy-Cherbourg bombardment, HOWARD, James B, SM3, 8620490, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 7, 1948 (bp/2)
June 7, 1944, Seventh Beach Battalion, Normandy-Cherbourg bombardment, MAHAN, David P, PHM3, 8411756, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd June 8, 1949 (bp/2)
June 7, 1944, Seventh Beach Battalion, Normandy-Cherbourg bombardment, MINGLEDORFF, Ozie G, Jr, GM2, 8322975, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 7, 1948 (bp/2)
June 7, 1944, Seventh Beach Battalion, Normandy-Cherbourg bombardment, OLIVE, Jesse D, GM2, 8326766, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 7, 1948 (bp/2)
June 7, 1944, Sixth Beach Battalion, Normandy-Cherbourg bombardment, VETTER, Alvin E, LTJG, 187168, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 7, 1948 (bp/2)
June 7, 1944, Sixth Beach Battalion, Normandy-Cherbourg bombardment, WADE, Thomas C, RM3, 2636720, (CasCode131), dd June 7, 1948 (bp/2)
June 7, 1944, Sixth Beach Battalion, Normandy-Cherbourg bombardment, WEATHERFORD, Milton P, GM2, 8298678, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 7, 1948 (bp/2)
June 7, 1944, USS LCI-232, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, HUSKISSON, Robert G, ENSIGN, 256981, (CasCode6421), dd June 7, 1944 (bp/1)
June 7, 1944, USS LCI-232, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, RECTOR, Charlie O, Jr, PHM2, 6048424, (CasCode6421), dd June 7, 1944 (bp/1)
June 7, 1944, USS LCI-416, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, HAWKINS, John A, SM3, 8263409, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 7, 1944 (bp/1)
June 7, 1944, USS LCT-486, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, ARKFELD, Francis F, MOMM2, 6214699, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd June 8, 1945 (bp/1)
June 7, 1944, USS LCT-486, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, EASTMAN, Laurence S, GM3, 6079796, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 8, 1945 (bp/1)
June 7, 1944, USS LCT-5, Flotilla 10, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, FIORE, William, SEA1, 8031998, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 7, 1944 (bp/1)
June 7, 1944, USS LCT-5, Flotilla 12, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, COOK, Sterling B, SEA1, 8285993, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 7, 1944 (bp/1)
June 7, 1944, USS LCT-5, Flotilla 4, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, DONNER, Paul W, SEA1, 8566129, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd June 8, 1945 (bp/1)
June 7, 1944, USS LCT-5, Flotilla 4, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, GOODMAN, James A, COX, 7112649, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 8, 1944 (bp/1)
June 7, 1944, USS LCT-6, Flotilla 19, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, BLACKMAN, James H, SEA1, 2637935, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 7, 1944 (bp/1)
June 7, 1944, USS LST-314, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, LANDAAL, Henry B, LTJG, 122757, (CasCode6421), dd June 7, 1944 (bp/1)
June 7, 1944, USS LST-377, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, SOUTHARD, James W, MOMM2, 2837943, (CasCode6421), dd June 7, 1944 (bp/1)
June 7, 1944, USS LST-523, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, RUTHERFORD, Harold, MOMM3, 8348841, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 7, 1944 (bp/1)
June 7, 1944, USS LST-523, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, STURM, William C, SEA1, 8960568, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 7, 1944 (bp/1)
June 7, 1944, USS LST-523, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, WHITLEY, Vernon E, SEA1, 2637166, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 7, 1944 (bp/1)
June 7, 1944, USS Tide (AM-125), BALCOM, Charles E, SEA2, 6096303, (CasCode6421), dd June 7, 1944 (bp/3),
June 7, 1944, USS Tide (AM-125), BARBETTA, Alfonzo J, SEA2, 8193737, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 7, 1944 (bp/3),
June 7, 1944, USS Tide (AM-125), BARTON, Frederick C, SEA2, 8232401, (CasCode6421), dd June 7, 1944 (bp/3),
June 7, 1944, USS Tide (AM-125), BISHOP, Rich R, EM2, 6465608, (CasCode6421), dd June 7, 1944 (bp/3),
June 7, 1944, USS Tide (AM-125), COLLIGAN, Thomas F, GM3, 2249762, (CasCode6421), dd June 7, 1944 (bp/3),
June 7, 1944, USS Tide (AM-125), FILLYAW, Owen C, SOM2, 6561720, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 7, 1944 (bp/3),
June 7, 1944, USS Tide (AM-125), HEYWARD, Allard B, LCDR, 100535, (CasCode6421), dd June 7, 1944 (bp/3),
June 7, 1944, USS Tide (AM-125), HIBBERT, Rex L, LTJG, 203953, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 7, 1944 (bp/3),
June 7, 1944, USS Tide (AM-125), HUTCHINSON, Bernard A, SF3, 6273648, (CasCode6421), dd June 7, 1944 (bp/3),
June 7, 1944, USS Tide (AM-125), LANDY, Joseph R, SEA1, 2251011, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 7, 1944 (bp/3),
June 7, 1944, USS Tide (AM-125), LINDSAY, Oscar C, GM3, 6592384, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 7, 1944 (bp/3),
June 7, 1944, USS Tide (AM-125), MCNERNEY, Joseph A, MOMM2, 7077255, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 7, 1944 (bp/3),
June 7, 1944, USS Tide (AM-125), ORCUTT, George E, BM2, 2383959, (CasCode6421), dd June 7, 1944 (bp/3),
June 7, 1944, USS Tide (AM-125), QUIGLEY, John R, CMOMMA, 3212906, (CasCode6421), dd June 7, 1944 (bp/3),
June 7, 1944, USS Tide (AM-125), SHOULDIS, Warren W, RT1, 5526061, (CasCode6421), dd June 7, 1944 (bp/3),
June 7, 1944, USS Tide (AM-125), SIMPSON, Charlesc., QM2, 6504777, (CasCode6421), dd June 7, 1944 (bp/3),
June 7, 1944, USS Tide (AM-125), SIMS, Jules J, STM2, 6412068, (CasCode6421), dd June 7, 1944 (bp/3),
June 7, 1944, USS Tide (AM-125), SNOWMAN, Frederick U, MOMM3, 2128460, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd June 8, 1945 (bp/3),
June 7, 1944, USS Tide (AM-125), SPENCER, David F, MOMM1, 2850961, (CasCode6421), dd June 7, 1944 (bp/3),
June 7, 1944, USS Tide (AM-125), WHEN, George J, SEA1, 8719696, (CasCode2321), dd June 7, 1944 (bp/3),
June 8, 1944, Demolition Units, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, DEMMER, Peter M, SEA2, 6090119, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 8, 1944 (bp/1)
June 8, 1944, Foxy 29, Combat Medical Group, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, ARNOLD, Lloyd F, HA1, 8281384, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 8, 1944 (bp/1)
June 8, 1944, USS LCI-408, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, AUBIN, Raymond J, SC2, 2046846, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 8, 1944 (bp/1)
June 8, 1944, USS LCT-149, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, WILKERSON, Virgle E, ENSIGN, 267808, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 8, 1944 (bp/1)
June 8, 1944, USS LCT-662, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, ZAWACKI, Joseph A, BMM2, 6662948, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 8, 1944 (bp/1)
June 8, 1944, USS LCT-713, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, JUST, Howard E, COX, 8237661, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 8, 1944 (bp/1)
June 8, 1944, USS LST-499, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, HOTSCHKISS, John T, F1, 8001414, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 8, 1944 (bp/1)
June 8, 1944, USS LST-499, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, HOUGH, Joseph F, MOMM3, 2455896, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd June 13, 1944 (bp/1)
June 8, 1944, USS LST-499, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, HURWITZ, Samuel, SEA2, 8363678, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 8, 1944 (bp/1)
June 8, 1944, USS LST-499, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, KOVACS, James, MOMM2, 8208928, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 8, 1944 (bp/1)
June 8, 1944, USS LST-499, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, MALOOF, Joseph E, GM2, 8074029, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 8, 1944 (bp/1)
June 8, 1944, USS LST-499, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, RICHARDSON, M A, Jr, ENSIGN, 270141, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 8, 1944 (bp/1)
June 8, 1944, USS LST-499, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, TINSLEY, Grady J, SEA2, 8928487, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 8, 1944 (bp/1)
June 8, 1944, USS LST-499, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, TRUNK, William B, MOMM1, 6336008, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 8, 1944 (bp/1)
June 8, 1944, USS LST-499, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, WORRELL, William W, EM3, 3011192, (CasCode6421), dd June 8, 1944 (bp/1)
June 8, 1944, USS LST-537, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, KAZA, Raymond J, SEA1, 8079361, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 8, 1944 (bp/1)
June 8, 1944, USS Rich (DE-695), Normandy Landings, ADKERSON, Marvin R, EM3, 2691477, (CasCode6421), dd June 8, 1944 (bp/3),
June 8, 1944, USS Rich (DE-695), Normandy Landings, ANDERSON, Lloyd V, WT3, 8657849, (CasCode6421), dd June 8, 1944 (bp/3),
June 8, 1944, USS Rich (DE-695), Normandy Landings, BENJAMIN, Raymond, MM3, 9207190, (CasCode6421), dd June 8, 1944 (bp/3),
June 8, 1944, USS Rich (DE-695), Normandy Landings, BERGER, Walter, CCSP, 3411352, (CasCode6421), dd June 8, 1944 (bp/3),
June 8, 1944, USS Rich (DE-695), Normandy Landings, BERRY, Robert L, CBMA, 3283151, (CasCode6421), dd June 8, 1944 (bp/3),
June 8, 1944, USS Rich (DE-695), Normandy Landings, BILOTTI, Anthony S, CYA, 6468232, (CasCode6432), dd June 8, 1944 (bp/3),
June 8, 1944, USS Rich (DE-695), Normandy Landings, BLAS, Francisco N F, CK2, 4210643, (CasCode6421), dd June 8, 1944 (bp/3),
June 8, 1944, USS Rich (DE-695), Normandy Landings, BOWMER, Thomas W, SEA2, 8454829, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd June 8, 1944 (bp/3),
June 8, 1944, USS Rich (DE-695), Normandy Landings, CLARK, John O, MM3, 7556870, (CasCode6421), dd June 8, 1944 (bp/3),
June 8, 1944, USS Rich (DE-695), Normandy Landings, CODY, Frank G, EM2, 4022459, (CasCode6421), dd June 8, 1944 (bp/3),
June 8, 1944, USS Rich (DE-695), Normandy Landings, COMER, Hubert F, CM2, 6364192, (CasCode6421), dd June 8, 1944 (bp/3),
June 8, 1944, USS Rich (DE-695), Normandy Landings, COPELAND, Clarence N, STM2, 8161390, (CasCode6421), dd June 8, 1944 (bp/3),
June 8, 1944, USS Rich (DE-695), Normandy Landings, COWARD, Hassell S, MM3, 9352224, (CasCode6421), dd June 8, 1944 (bp/3),
June 8, 1944, USS Rich (DE-695), Normandy Landings, CRAWFORD, Benjamin K, SC2, 8454826, (CasCode6421), dd June 8, 1944 (bp/3),
June 8, 1944, USS Rich (DE-695), Normandy Landings, DECIMOS, Peter S, WT3, 8130884, (CasCode6421), dd June 8, 1944 (bp/3),
June 8, 1944, USS Rich (DE-695), Normandy Landings, DEGUILMI, Samuel J, F1, 8270669, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd June 8, 1944 (bp/3),
June 8, 1944, USS Rich (DE-695), Normandy Landings, DELAVAL, Warren T, SOM3, 8616611, (CasCode6421), dd June 8, 1944 (bp/3),
June 8, 1944, USS Rich (DE-695), Normandy Landings, DIEFENBACH, William C, Jr, COX, 6683615, (CasCode6421), dd June 8, 1944 (bp/3),
June 8, 1944, USS Rich (DE-695), Normandy Landings, DRAKE, Clifford L, RDM3, 8110509, (CasCode6421), dd June 8, 1944 (bp/3),
June 8, 1944, USS Rich (DE-695), Normandy Landings, DRAKE, Marvin J, MM3, 9317320, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd June 8, 1945 (bp/3),
June 8, 1944, USS Rich (DE-695), Normandy Landings, FELENCHAK, Frank, WT3, 6425536, (CasCode6421), dd June 8, 1944 (bp/3),
June 8, 1944, USS Rich (DE-695), Normandy Landings, FERRARO, Leonard, EMM1, 2437165, (CasCode6421), dd June 8, 1944 (bp/3),
June 8, 1944, USS Rich (DE-695), Normandy Landings, FERREIRA, John B, SEA1, 2048992, (CasCode6421), dd June 8, 1944 (bp/3),
June 8, 1944, USS Rich (DE-695), Normandy Landings, FOUST, Rich D, MM3, 6416488, (CasCode6421), dd June 8, 1944 (bp/3),
June 8, 1944, USS Rich (DE-695), Normandy Landings, FOX, Ernest G, GM2, 6009502, (CasCode6421), dd June 8, 1944 (bp/3),
June 8, 1944, USS Rich (DE-695), Normandy Landings, GASS, George A, SK2, 2450832, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 8, 1944 (bp/3),
June 8, 1944, USS Rich (DE-695), Normandy Landings, GEGEN, Frederick V, GM2, 6290364, (CasCode6421), dd June 8, 1944 (bp/3),
June 8, 1944, USS Rich (DE-695), Normandy Landings, GRANTHAM, Robert C, WT3, 8656941, (CasCode6421), dd June 8, 1944 (bp/3),
June 8, 1944, USS Rich (DE-695), Normandy Landings, GRETHE, Alex W, Jr, EM3, 8462899, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd June 16, 1944 (bp/3),
June 8, 1944, USS Rich (DE-695), Normandy Landings, GRISIM, Richard J, SEA1, 6394341, (CasCode6421), dd June 8, 1944 (bp/3),
June 8, 1944, USS Rich (DE-695), Normandy Landings, HEAD, Barnett M, SEA2, 8324974, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd June 8, 1944 (bp/3),
June 8, 1944, USS Rich (DE-695), Normandy Landings, HEYMAN, William H, LTJG, 224050, (CasCode6421), dd June 8, 1944 (bp/3),
June 8, 1944, USS Rich (DE-695), Normandy Landings, HICKOX, Roy E, GM3, 3864829, (CasCode6421), dd June 8, 1944 (bp/3),
June 8, 1944, USS Rich (DE-695), Normandy Landings, HILLER, Rich E, EM3, 8607478, (CasCode6421), dd June 8, 1944 (bp/3),
June 8, 1944, USS Rich (DE-695), Normandy Landings, HINES, Liston L, SEA2, 8336873, (CasCode6421), dd June 8, 1944 (bp/3),
June 8, 1944, USS Rich (DE-695), Normandy Landings, HOLLAND, James G, SEA1, 5536605, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd June 8, 1944 (bp/3),
June 8, 1944, USS Rich (DE-695), Normandy Landings, HOLT, Leonard T, MOMM3, 4002129, (CasCode6421), dd June 8, 1944 (bp/3),
June 8, 1944, USS Rich (DE-695), Normandy Landings, JOHNSON, John C, F1, 6377496, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 8, 1944 (bp/3),
June 8, 1944, USS Rich (DE-695), Normandy Landings, JOYNER, James H, SEA2, 8336898, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 8, 1944 (bp/3),
June 8, 1944, USS Rich (DE-695), Normandy Landings, KALUPA, Clifford C, SOM2, 8683377, (CasCode6421), dd June 8, 1944 (bp/3),
June 8, 1944, USS Rich (DE-695), Normandy Landings, KAUFFMAN, Stewart F, RT1, 7252139, (CasCode6421), dd June 8, 1944 (bp/3),
June 8, 1944, USS Rich (DE-695), Normandy Landings, KELLY, John J, EM3, 8671706, (CasCode6421), dd June 8, 1944 (bp/3),
June 8, 1944, USS Rich (DE-695), Normandy Landings, KELLY, William M, GM3, 8863669, (CasCode6421), dd June 8, 1944 (bp/3),
June 8, 1944, USS Rich (DE-695), Normandy Landings, KISHEL, Thomas A, SEA1, 8079759, (CasCode6421), dd June 8, 1944 (bp/3),
June 8, 1944, USS Rich (DE-695), Normandy Landings, KLOPOTIC, Edward S, EM1, 3051546, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 8, 1944 (bp/3),
June 8, 1944, USS Rich (DE-695), Normandy Landings, KOZLIK, Edward J, MM1, 2047007, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 8, 1944 (bp/3),
June 8, 1944, USS Rich (DE-695), Normandy Landings, KRAUS, Kenneth J, SEA1, 8110922, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd June 8, 1944 (bp/3),
June 8, 1944, USS Rich (DE-695), Normandy Landings, LACORTE, Fiorendo F, SEA1, 7078298, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd June 8, 1944 (bp/3),
June 8, 1944, USS Rich (DE-695), Normandy Landings, LANKHEIT, Norbert F, SEA2, 6130523, (CasCode6421), dd June 8, 1944 (bp/3),
June 8, 1944, USS Rich (DE-695), Normandy Landings, LATHAM, Walter, GM3, 2046596, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd June 8, 1944 (bp/3),
June 8, 1944, USS Rich (DE-695), Normandy Landings, MACLAUGHLAN, James H, Jr, SEA1, 8251736, (CasCode6421), dd June 8, 1944 (bp/3),
June 8, 1944, USS Rich (DE-695), Normandy Landings, MAHNECK, John F, SEA2, 8120815, (CasCode6421), dd June 8, 1944 (bp/3),
June 8, 1944, USS Rich (DE-695), Normandy Landings, MARTIN, Calvin E, F1, 8265040, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd June 9 46 (bp/3),
June 8, 1944, USS Rich (DE-695), Normandy Landings, MAY, Cecil E, SEA1, 3605933, (CasCode6421), dd June 8, 1944 (bp/3),
June 8, 1944, USS Rich (DE-695), Normandy Landings, MCINTURFF, Reid C, SEA1, 8454957, (CasCode6421), dd June 8, 1944 (bp/3),
June 8, 1944, USS Rich (DE-695), Normandy Landings, MILLER, Thomas G, RM2, 5517137, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 8, 1944 (bp/3),
June 8, 1944, USS Rich (DE-695), Normandy Landings, MORAN, Thomas C, SEA1, 6005831, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 8, 1944 (bp/3),
June 8, 1944, USS Rich (DE-695), Normandy Landings, OBENAUER, Harold J, ENSIGN, 267441, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd June 9, 1944 (bp/3),
June 8, 1944, USS Rich (DE-695), Normandy Landings, OSBORN, Robert L, ENSIGN, 333128, (CasCode6421), dd June 8, 1944 (bp/3),
June 8, 1944, USS Rich (DE-695), Normandy Landings, PEACHY, Robert, SEA1, 8264089, (CasCode6421), dd June 8, 1944 (bp/3),
June 8, 1944, USS Rich (DE-695), Normandy Landings, PEARSON, William G, LCDR, 72216, (CasCode6421), dd June 8, 1944 (bp/3),
June 8, 1944, USS Rich (DE-695), Normandy Landings, PIEKARSKI, Marion J, SOM3, 8517834, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd June 9, 1945 (bp/3),
June 8, 1944, USS Rich (DE-695), Normandy Landings, PILKINTON, Hardy L, PHM1, 6367177, (CasCode6421), dd June 8, 1944 (bp/3),
June 8, 1944, USS Rich (DE-695), Normandy Landings, PORTO, Santo, GM3, 2454441, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 8, 1944 (bp/3),
June 8, 1944, USS Rich (DE-695), Normandy Landings, RAKECKI, Leonard J, SOM2, 8616829, (CasCode6421), dd June 8, 1944 (bp/3),
June 8, 1944, USS Rich (DE-695), Normandy Landings, RUSSO, Frank S, BM2, 6665055, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd June 8, 1944 (bp/3),
June 8, 1944, USS Rich (DE-695), Normandy Landings, SCOTT, Bertil G, M2, 8137115, (CasCode6421), dd June 8, 1944 (bp/3),
June 8, 1944, USS Rich (DE-695), Normandy Landings, SEARING, Frank J, Y1, 7063065, (CasCode6421), dd June 8, 1944 (bp/3),
June 8, 1944, USS Rich (DE-695), Normandy Landings, SERVIDIO, James P, F2, 6433263, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd June 8, 1944 (bp/3),
June 8, 1944, USS Rich (DE-695), Normandy Landings, SKINNER, Wilson F, SEA2, 6012281, (CasCode6421), dd June 8, 1944 (bp/3),
June 8, 1944, USS Rich (DE-695), Normandy Landings, SLADE, William T, SEA2, 8336985, (CasCode6421), dd June 8, 1944 (bp/3),
June 8, 1944, USS Rich (DE-695), Normandy Landings, SMITH, Herman E, Jr, MM3, 8221950, (CasCode6421), dd June 8, 1944 (bp/3),
June 8, 1944, USS Rich (DE-695), Normandy Landings, SMITH, James C, SEA1, 8334787, (CasCode6421), dd June 8, 1944 (bp/3),
June 8, 1944, USS Rich (DE-695), Normandy Landings, SMITH, Leo F, F1, 3130674, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd June 8, 1944 (bp/3),
June 8, 1944, USS Rich (DE-695), Normandy Landings, SOLLA, Nicholas V, F2, 8076671, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 8, 1944 (bp/3),
June 8, 1944, USS Rich (DE-695), Normandy Landings, STEPHENS, Travis D, QM3, 7556728, (CasCode6421), dd June 8, 1944 (bp/3),
June 8, 1944, USS Rich (DE-695), Normandy Landings, SULLIVAN, John B, SEA2, 7101660, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd June 8, 1944 (bp/3),
June 8, 1944, USS Rich (DE-695), Normandy Landings, THOMAS, Eugene F, TM3, 6215791, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 8, 1944 (bp/3),
June 8, 1944, USS Rich (DE-695), Normandy Landings, VANDERWENDE, Rich, F1, 7084075, (CasCode6421), dd June 8, 1944 (bp/3),
June 8, 1944, USS Rich (DE-695), Normandy Landings, VIRGA, Paul L, M3, 6456865, (CasCode6421), dd June 8, 1944 (bp/3),
June 8, 1944, USS Rich (DE-695), Normandy Landings, WARD, Bobby R, SEA2, 8375767, (CasCode6421), dd June 8, 1944 (bp/3),
June 8, 1944, USS Rich (DE-695), Normandy Landings, WARD, Douglas E, SEA2, 8606719, (CasCode6421), dd June 8, 1944 (bp/3),
June 8, 1944, USS Rich (DE-695), Normandy Landings, WARD, Milton T, F1, 6597597, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 8, 1944 (bp/3),
June 8, 1944, USS Rich (DE-695), Normandy Landings, WEATHERMAN, Harley B, WT3, 8351261, (CasCode6421), dd June 8, 1944 (bp/3),
June 8, 1944, USS Rich (DE-695), Normandy Landings, WOLF, Ralph E, EM3, 8579968, (CasCode6421), dd June 8, 1944 (bp/3),
June 8, 1944, USS Rich (DE-695), Normandy Landings, WOOD, Robert C, SM3, 8634806, (CasCode6421), dd June 8, 1944 (bp/3),
June 8, 1944, USS Rich (DE-695), Normandy Landings, WRIGHT, William T, SC3, 8458073, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 8, 1944 (bp/3),
June 9, 1944, Construction Battalion 108, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, WILLINGHAM, Isaac, CCMA, 3599248, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd June 10, 1945 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, Seventh Beach Battalion, Normandy-Cherbourg bombardment, LABRIE, Maurice J, MOMM3, 7053212, (CasCode6421), dd June 9, 1948 (bp/2)
June 9, 1944, Seventh Beach Battalion, Normandy-Cherbourg bombardment, MESQUITA, William, SM2, 6628813, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 9, 1948 (bp/2)
June 9, 1944, Seventh Beach Battalion, Normandy-Cherbourg bombardment, SHOPTAW, Cletis, SEA1, 8296010, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 9, 1948 (bp/2)
June 9, 1944, Seventh Beach Battalion, Normandy-Cherbourg bombardment, VALENZANO, Dominick F, SEA2, 8124463, (CasCode6421), dd June 9, 1948 (bp/2)
June 9, 1944, Seventh Beach Battalion, Normandy-Cherbourg bombardment, VAUGHN, Douglas E, SM3, 6178755, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 9, 1948 (bp/2)
June 9, 1944, Sixth Beach Battalion, Normandy-Cherbourg bombardment, ABBOTT, George L, BM2, 6000029, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 9, 1948 (bp/2)
June 9, 1944, Sixth Beach Battalion, Normandy-Cherbourg bombardment, ABEL, Charles L, PHM3, 2451238, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 9, 1948 (bp/2)
June 9, 1944, Sixth Beach Battalion, Normandy-Cherbourg bombardment, ALBERTSON, Gilford R, SM3, 8638227, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 9, 1948 (bp/2)
June 9, 1944, Sixth Beach Battalion, Normandy-Cherbourg bombardment, ALLISON, James E, LTJG, 240247, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 9, 1948 (bp/2)
June 9, 1944, Sixth Beach Battalion, Normandy-Cherbourg bombardment, BLACK, Edwyn D, RM3, 8607291, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 9, 1948 (bp/2)
June 9, 1944, Sixth Beach Battalion, Normandy-Cherbourg bombardment, CHASE, John M, SM3, 8656950, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 9, 1948 (bp/2)
June 9, 1944, Sixth Beach Battalion, Normandy-Cherbourg bombardment, COLLINS, Francis J, RM3, 6534954, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 9, 1949 (bp/2)
June 9, 1944, Sixth Beach Battalion, Normandy-Cherbourg bombardment, HAGERTY, Almond L, LTJG, 244999, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 9, 1948 (bp/2)
June 9, 1944, Sixth Beach Battalion, Normandy-Cherbourg bombardment, HIGGINS, George C, SEA1, 8270958, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 9, 1948 (bp/2)
June 9, 1944, Sixth Beach Battalion, Normandy-Cherbourg bombardment, HOPPES, Calvin H, SEA1, 2453374, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 9, 1948 (bp/2)
June 9, 1944, Sixth Beach Battalion, Normandy-Cherbourg bombardment, HUDSON, Alton E, BM2, 6445049, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 14, 1948 (bp/2)
June 9, 1944, Sixth Beach Battalion, Normandy-Cherbourg bombardment, ISBIR, Amin, COX, 8217862, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 9, 1948 (bp/2)
June 9, 1944, Sixth Beach Battalion, Normandy-Cherbourg bombardment, LEWIS, Leonard L, LTJG, 275815, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 9, 1948 (bp/2)
June 9, 1944, Sixth Beach Battalion, Normandy-Cherbourg bombardment, MERIDETH, Lawrence R, RM3, 8483771, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 9, 1948 (bp/2)
June 9, 1944, Sixth Beach Battalion, Normandy-Cherbourg bombardment, MOUNTS, Virgil, HA1, 7557289, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 9, 1948 (bp/2)
June 9, 1944, Sixth Beach Battalion, Normandy-Cherbourg bombardment, MURPHY, John N, RM2, 6285314, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 9, 1948 (bp/2)
June 9, 1944, Sixth Beach Battalion, Normandy-Cherbourg bombardment, ODONNELL, John T, PHM1, 2343374, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 9, 1948 (bp/2)
June 9, 1944, Sixth Beach Battalion, Normandy-Cherbourg bombardment, PETERSSEN, John F, PHM3, 7062094, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 9, 1948 (bp/2)
June 9, 1944, Sixth Beach Battalion, Normandy-Cherbourg bombardment, RICKENBACH, Morris W, PHM3, 2446111, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 9, 1948 (bp/2)
June 9, 1944, Sixth Beach Battalion, Normandy-Cherbourg bombardment, SIMMONS, Thomas I, RM3, 6573974, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 9, 1948 (bp/2)
June 9, 1944, Sixth Beach Battalion, Normandy-Cherbourg bombardment, WADE, George E, LTJG, 142800, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 9, 1948 (bp/2)
June 9, 1944, Sixth Beach Battalion, Normandy-Cherbourg bombardment, WECKMAN, Lawrence I, CM1, 6488120, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 9, 1948 (bp/2)
June 9, 1944, USS LCG-6, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, GREEN, James S, SC3, 6085021, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 9, 1944 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LCI-523, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, MOYER, David J, SEA1, 8950512, (CasCode6431), dd June 9, 1944 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LCT-5, Flotilla 4, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, STANBURY, Thermon J, SC2, 3570086, (CasCode6421), dd June 9, 1944 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST- 314, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, BRAZZELL, James W, CMOMMA, 6645987, (CasCode6421), dd June 9, 1944 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST- 376, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, HOLLAND, Oscar L, BM2, 8346882, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd June 10, 1945 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-314, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, ADAMS, James W, COX, 6369794, (CasCode6421), dd June 9, 1944 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-314, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, AIKEN, Earle L, GM2, 2035453, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 9, 1944 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-314, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, ARSENAULT, Henry J, Jr, EM3, 2088109, (CasCode6421), dd June 9, 1944 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-314, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, AVERILL, James W, PHM3, 8250726, (CasCode6421), dd June 9, 1944 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-314, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, BARANICK, Walter, GM1, 6147998, (CasCode6421), dd June 9, 1944 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-314, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, BATCHELDER, Clayton E, LTJG, 186630, (CasCode6421), dd June 9, 1944 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-314, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, BATES, Clarence W, MOMM1, 6083503, (CasCode6421), dd June 9, 1944 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-314, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, BECKWITH, Herbert L, MOMM2, 6231839, (CasCode6421), dd June 9, 1944 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-314, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, BYAS, Joseph, STM1, 6374484, (CasCode6421), dd June 9, 1944 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-314, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, BYERS, Doyle W, BM2, 6145924, (CasCode6421), dd June 9, 1944 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-314, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, CARMICHAEL, Thomas W, COX, 2035361, (CasCode6421), dd June 9, 1944 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-314, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, CAUSEY, Elmer C, SC2, 5524284, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 9, 1944 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-314, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, COLEMAN, Emmett J, CK3, 3570934, (CasCode6421), dd June 9, 1944 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-314, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, COLEMAN, Philip, STM1, 5751888, (CasCode6421), dd June 9, 1944 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-314, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, COLES, William S, STM1, 6584412, (CasCode6421), dd June 9, 1944 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-314, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, COOKE, Arthur C, MOMM1, 6146951, (CasCode6421), dd June 9, 1944 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-314, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, CRENSHAW, Earl J, QM1, 6366993, (CasCode6421), dd June 9, 1944 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-314, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, EAGLE, Howard L, SC1, 6571084, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 9, 1944 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-314, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, FARRELL, Thomas E, MOMM1, 7062268, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 9, 1944 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-314, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, FISH, Dale E, COX, 6553746, (CasCode6421), dd June 9, 1944 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-314, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, GARRETT, Maudie J, ST3, 3571559, (CasCode6421), dd June 9, 1944 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-314, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, GARY, Paul J, EM1, 6385741, (CasCode6421), dd June 9, 1944 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-314, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, GRAVES, Leroy F, ENSIGN, 264929, (CasCode6421), dd June 9, 1944 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-314, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, HALL, Alan B, EM1, 2022939, (CasCode6421), dd June 9, 1944 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-314, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, HARPER, Dan D, BKR1, 6110613, (CasCode6421), dd June 9, 1944 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-314, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, JOHNSON, Walter C, MOMM2, 3053859, (CasCode6421), dd June 9, 1944 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-314, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, KANE, Lawrence W, GM3, 6510917, (CasCode6421), dd June 9, 1944 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-314, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, KENNEDY, Donald W, HA1, 2508794, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd June 10, 1945 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-314, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, LABAW, Howard, Jr, MOMM1, 6467178, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 9, 1944 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-314, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, LAU, Raymond R, MOMM2, 2247077, (CasCode6421), dd June 9, 1944 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-314, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, LEWIS, James D, PHM3, 8355349, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd June 10, 1945 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-314, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, MAHAN, Graham C, CPHMA, 3821493, (CasCode6421), dd June 9, 1944 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-314, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, MAIER, Carl, M1, 6507393, (CasCode6421), dd June 9, 1944 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-314, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, MASON, John W, EM2, 6582986, (CasCode6421), dd June 9, 1944 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-314, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, MCCAFFERTY, Patrick J, SEA2, 7125056, (CasCode6421), dd June 9, 1944 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-314, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, MCCONN, Francis J, SEA2, 8084624, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd June 10, 1945 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-314, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, MCCORMACK, Ronald F, SEA2, 7125194, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd June 10, 1945 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-314, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, MCDONOUGH, Thomas, SEA2, 7125195, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 9, 1944 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-314, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, MCGANN, John P, SEA2, 5791081, (CasCode6421), dd June 9, 1944 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-314, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, MCGETTIGAN, Dan J, SEA2, 9221689, (CasCode6421), dd June 9, 1944 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-314, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, MCGRATH, William T, Jr, SEA2, 7124215, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd June 10, 1945 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-314, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, MCINNES, John D, SEA2, 8037008, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd June 10, 1945 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-314, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, MCKEON, Joseph W, SEA2, 6675091, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 9, 1944 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-314, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, MCLAUGHLIN, Robert P, SEA2, 6435242, (CasCode6421), dd June 9, 1944 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-314, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, MCLAUGHLIN, Walter, SEA2, 9221621, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd June 10, 1945 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-314, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, MCLONG, Ernest A, SEA2, 2092252, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd June 10, 1944 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-314, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, NITCHIE, Herbert A, MOMM2, 2034090, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 9, 1944 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-314, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, NONTE, William B, MOMM1, 6344422, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 9, 1944 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-314, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, PALIN, Edmond J, BM2, 6667745, (CasCode6421), dd June 9, 1944 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-314, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, PENROD, Kenneth P, BM2, 6279435, (CasCode6421), dd June 9, 1944 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-314, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, PERRY, Archie, Jr, CK1, 2746322, (CasCode6421), dd June 9, 1944 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-314, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, POCKALNY, Andrew J, MOMM2, 6083130, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 9, 1944 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-314, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, ROOS, Lawrence F, MOMM1, 6125209, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 9, 1944 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-314, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, ROY, Philip A, SF2, 2088279, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd June 10, 1945 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-314, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, STEPHENS, Hillard, EM3, 6375984, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd June 10, 1944 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-314, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, STRUVE, Robert W, QM1, 6630936, (CasCode6421), dd June 9, 1944 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-314, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, TATE, Vernon B, BKR3, 6698561, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 9, 1944 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-314, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, TROUT, James H, SEA1, 8940621, (CasCode6421), dd June 9, 1944 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-314, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, VASKO, Joseph, SF2, 8181966, (CasCode6421), dd June 9, 1944 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-314, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, WATSON, James L, SEA1, 8940627, (CasCode6421), dd June 9, 1944 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-314, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, WILLETT, Sebert A, SM2, 6116085, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 9, 1944 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-346, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, REYNOLDS, Leonard F, COX, 6668080, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 9, 1944 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-376, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, ANDALORA, Michael H, MOMM2, 8052479, (CasCode6421), dd June 9, 1944 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-376, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, BARLOW, Russell L, SEA2, 7124271, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd June 10, 1945 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-376, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, CARR, Bernard E, BM2, 6082058, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 9, 1944 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-376, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, CHATMAN, Fred J L, SEA1, 5604125, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd June 10, 1945 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-376, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, DAVISON, James R, CMOMMA, 6119176, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd June 10, 1945 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-376, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, EDMONDS, Dallas P, SM3, 5528713, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd June 10, 1945 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-376, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, FITCH, Albert D, BM2, 6517583, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd June 10, 1945 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-376, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, GAUVIN, Bertrand M, SEA1, 5791155, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 9, 1944 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-376, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, GREENBERG, Howard, SEA2, 7124024, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd June 10, 1944 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-376, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, GRIFFITH, George A, SEA2, 8970880, (CasCode6421), dd June 9, 1944 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-376, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, GROSS, Alfred A, SEA2, 8170724, (CasCode6421), dd June 9, 1944 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-376, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, GUARASCI, Peter J, SEA2, 9073096, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd June 10, 1945 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-376, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, GUGLIUZZA, Joseph V, SEA2, 8085133, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd June 10, 1945 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-376, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, HADUCH, George J, SEA2, 2495771, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 9, 1944 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-376, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, HAMILTON, Wilbur G, SEA2, 9222395, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 9, 1944 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-376, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, HARDING, John W, SEA2, 5790991, (CasCode6421), dd June 9, 1944 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-376, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, HARRIS, Charles E, SEA2, 2056280, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 9, 1944 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-376, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, JONES, John, Jr, PHM3, 6120903, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 9, 1944 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-376, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, LANTHIER, Robert M, MOMM2, 6389755, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd June 10, 1945 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-376, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, LEWELLYN, George S, CM3, 6406551, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 9, 1944 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-376, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, MAHAN, Vincent J, SEA1, 6069391, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 9, 1944 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-376, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, MARTIN, Whitfield, SEA2, 6435106, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd June 10, 1945 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-376, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, MERRILL, William C, MOMM2, 3124549, (CasCode6421), dd June 9, 1944 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-376, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, MILARDO, James P, COX, 6665972, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd June 10, 1945 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-376, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, MYERS, David M, SEA1, 2855268, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd June 10, 1945 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-376, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, MYERS, Theo W, MOMM1, 6264292, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd June 9, 1944 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-376, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, MYERS, William T, Jr, COX, 8952972, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd June 10, 1945 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-376, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, ROBBINS, Warren P, SEA1, 7095747, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd June 10, 1945 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-376, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, ROY, William C, EM3, 6302520, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 9, 1944 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-376, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, SCOGGINS, John W, CMOMMA, 3371198, (CasCode6421), dd June 9, 1944 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-376, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, SCOTT, Milton D, Jr, ST3, 3816560, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 9, 1944 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-376, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, SHIRLEY, Charles M, CK3, 7219137, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 9, 1944 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-376, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, SLAUGHTER, Malcolm, CK3, 7219138, (CasCode6421), dd June 9, 1944 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-376, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, SMITH, Leo C, ENSIGN, 227367, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 9, 1944 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-376, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, THOMAS, Haward, STM1, 6455225, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd June 10, 1945 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-376, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, TROUT, Richard L, EM2, 6130899, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd June 10, 1945 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-376, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, UMBACH, Frederick M, EM1, 2748367, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd June 10, 1945 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-376, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, WESTLUND, Thomas C, MOMM2, 6475399, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 9, 1944 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-376, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, WILSON, Darrell J, BM2, 5752666, (CasCode6421), dd June 9, 1944 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-376, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, WILSON, Layton H, SEA1, 8362805, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd June 10, 1945 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-376, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, WINTER, Clarence H, Jr, QM2, 6230101, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 9, 1944 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-376, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, WITHAM, Lee C, SEA2, 2089763, (CasCode6421), dd June 9, 1944 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-499, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, CARLSON, Ellis A, F2, 8081825, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 9, 1944 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-499, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, STANFIELD, Ralph H, F2, 8933148, (CasCode6421), dd June 9, 1944 (bp/1)
June 9, 1944, USS LST-538, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, GRIMSLEY, Gerald E, SEA1, 9429760, (CasCode6421), dd June 9, 1944 (bp/1)
June 10, 1944, Construction Battalion 111, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, MOORE, Loran W, Jr, CM2, 8295173, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 10, 1944 (bp/1)
June 10, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 12 (USS Saratoga), Soerabaja raid, ROWBOTHAM, William E, LCDR, 79066, (CasCode2321), dd June 10, 1944 (bp/2)
June 10, 1944, USS LCI-232, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, PENAWELL, Mac, SEA1, 6570488, (CasCode6421), dd June 10, 1944 (bp/1)
June 10, 1944, USS LCT-6, Flotilla 19, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, MOSES, Frederick N, Jr, ENSIGN, 268598, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 10, 1944 (bp/1)
June 10, 1944, USS LST-314, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, MCGARRY, Milton C, SEA2, 6675094, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 10, 1944 (bp/1)
June 10, 1944, USS LST-376, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, MAHER, Robert J, HA1, 8145949, (CasCode2321), dd June 10, 1945 (bp/1)
June 10, 1944, USS LST-856, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, SESSOMS, Lawrence C, ENSIGN, 281153, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 10, 1944 (bp/1)
June 10, 1944, USS Rich (DE-695), Normandy Landings, ALBIN, Milton A, CQMA, 2833706, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd June 10, 1944 (bp/3),
June 10, 1944, USS Rich (DE-695), Normandy Landings, BACK, Carlie E, SEA1, 6574902, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 10, 1944 (bp/3),
June 10, 1944, USS Symbol (AM-123), JACOBSON, John H, Jr, SEA1, 8096883, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 10, 1944 (bp/3),
June 10, 1944, USS Symbol (AM-123), MANCUSO, John J, SEA2, 6674757, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd July 11, 1944 (bp/3),
June 10, 1944, USS Symbol (AM-123), MARCUS, Israel, SEA2, 7122035, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 10, 1944 (bp/3),
June 10, 1944, USS Symbol (AM-123), MARTIN, Alec, SEA2, 6674734, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd June 18, 1944 (bp/3),
June 10, 1944, USS Symbol (AM-123), THOMPSON, Thomas R, QM2, 6392703, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 10, 1944 (bp/3),
June 11, 1944, Fighting Squadron 15 (USS Essex), Capture and occupation of Saipan, KENNEY, Leo T, LTJG, 124124, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd June 11, 1944 (bp/2)
June 11, 1944, Fighting Squadron 16 (USS Lexington), Capture and occupation of Saipan, BURCKHALTER, William E, LTJG, 125984, (CasCode6322), dd June 11, 1944 (bp/2)
June 11, 1944, Fighting Squadron 2 (USS Hornet), Capture and occupation of Saipan, DUFF, Howard B, LTJG, 250592, (CasCode6222), dd January 19, 1946 (bp/2)
believed June 1944, Fighting Squadron 25 (USS Cowpens), Capture and occupation of Saipan, MASSENBURG, George A, Jr, ENSIGN, 301573, (CasCode6222), dd January 19, 1946 (bp/2)
June 11, 1944, Fighting Squadron 25 (USS Cowpens), Capture and occupation of Saipan, PARKER, Paul A, ENSIGN, 299405, (CasCode6222), dd January 19, 1946 (bp/2)
believed June 1944, Fighting Squadron 25 (USS Cowpens), Capture and occupation of Saipan, WRIGHT, Robert H, 3rd, ENSIGN, 301062, (CasCode6222), dd January 19, 1946 (bp/2)
June 11, 1944, Fighting Squadron 32 (USS Langley), Capture and occupation of Saipan, REEVES, Donald E, LTJG, 250616, (CasCode6222), dd January 19, 1946 (bp/2)
June 11, 1944, Fighting Squadron 8 (USS Bunker Hill), Capture and occupation of Saipan, CARNEY, Donald E, LT, 86192, (CasCode6222), dd June 12, 1945 (bp/2)
June 11, 1944, LST, Flotilla 10, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, BYERS, Rolla M, Y2, 3564826, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 11, 1944 (bp/1)
June 11, 1944, LST, Flotilla 10, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, JACKSON, Thomas J, STM3, 3271057, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 11, 1944 (bp/1)
June 11, 1944, LST, Flotilla 10, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, KAZANJIAN, Ephrat, SM3, 7059689, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd June 11, 1944 (bp/1)
June 11, 1944, USS LCI-219, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, COMBS, Albert F, F2, 8948148, (CasCode6421), dd June 11, 1944 (bp/1)
June 11, 1944, USS LCI-219, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, OCONNOR, Cyril J, Jr, BM1, 4063293, (CasCode6421), dd June 11, 1944 (bp/1)
June 11, 1944, USS LCI-219, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, SIKES, Rolen C, Jr, MOMM1, 2729078, (CasCode6421), dd June 11, 1944 (bp/1)
June 11, 1944, USS LST-314, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, HAIR, Eugene E W, LTJG, 262110, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 11, 1944 (bp/1)
June 11, 1944, USS LST-314, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, MCKENNA, Austin P, SEA2, 7124217, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 11, 1944 (bp/1)
June 11, 1944, USS LST-376, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, CHANDLER, Elwood H, RM2, 5560242, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 11, 1944 (bp/1)
June 11, 1944, USS LST-496, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, BONCHACK, Fred P, MOMM3, 8227229, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd June 12, 1944 (bp/1)
June 11, 1944, USS LST-496, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, DAVIS, George G, GM3, 7096873, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd June 12, 1945 (bp/1)
June 11, 1944, USS LST-496, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, EVANS, Lenard L, SC3, 8704159, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd June 12, 1945 (bp/1)
June 11, 1944, USS LST-496, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, EZELL, Oceamus, STM2, 9398937, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd June 12, 1944 (bp/1)
June 11, 1944, USS LST-496, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, GOODMAN, Douglas D, SEA1, 5761482, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd June 12, 1945 (bp/1)
June 11, 1944, USS LST-496, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, HANSEN, Stansel H, MOMM3, 8758712, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd June 12, 1945 (bp/1)
June 11, 1944, USS LST-496, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, HARTUNG, Frederick A, 2nd, LT, 252062, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 12, 1945 (bp/1)
June 11, 1944, USS LST-496, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, HENDERSON, Charles H, Jr, LTJG, 137550, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 12, 1945 (bp/1)
June 11, 1944, USS LST-496, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, JOHNSON, Herman C, ST3, 7368525, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 12, 1944 (bp/1)
June 11, 1944, USS LST-496, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, KOCH, Stanley H, LT, 144900, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 12, 1944 (bp/1)
June 11, 1944, USS LST-496, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, STRIPLING, Charles, STM2, 5609190, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd June 12, 1945 (bp/1)
June 11, 1944, USS LST-496, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, VELLACICH, John T, COX, 8690650, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 12, 1944 (bp/1)
June 11, 1944, USS LST-496, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, WEBER, Louis J, SEA2, 3784008, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd June 12, 1945 (bp/1)
June 11, 1944, USS LST-538, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, BAILEY, Harry B, SEA2, 9284274, (CasCode6421), dd June 11, 1944 (bp/1)
June 11, 1944, USS LST-538, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, GROSS, Murray A, SEA2, 8162387, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd June 12, 1945 (bp/1)
June 11, 1944, USS LST-538, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, SPERGEL, Irving, HA1, 8120615, (CasCode6421), dd June 11, 1944 (bp/1)
June 11, 1944, USS Partridge (ATO-138), ALLEN, Wilbur A, RM3, 6428116, (CasCode6421), dd June 11, 1944 (bp/3),
June 11, 1944, USS Partridge (ATO-138), BEAL, Lloyd C, STM1, 8365417, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 11, 1944 (bp/3),
June 11, 1944, USS Partridge (ATO-138), BURZYNSKI, Mieczyslau B S, PHM1, 2126816, (CasCode6421), dd June 11, 1944 (bp/3),
June 11, 1944, USS Partridge (ATO-138), CASEY, James W, MM3, 3120800, (CasCode6421), dd June 11, 1944 (bp/3),
June 11, 1944, USS Partridge (ATO-138), COONEY, Joseph P, CWO, 92405, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 11, 1944 (bp/3),
June 11, 1944, USS Partridge (ATO-138), COSTON, Leroy, Jr., STM3, 8305578, (CasCode6421), dd June 11, 1944 (bp/3),
June 11, 1944, USS Partridge (ATO-138), DENNIS, Frank J, Y1, 6147150, (CasCode6421), dd June 11, 1944 (bp/3),
June 11, 1944, USS Partridge (ATO-138), DENT, Horace G, F1, 8356313, (CasCode6421), dd June 11, 1944 (bp/3),
June 11, 1944, USS Partridge (ATO-138), DIX, Harry M, WT2, 7053659, (CasCode6421), dd June 11, 1944 (bp/3),
June 11, 1944, USS Partridge (ATO-138), DOBLE, Charles, COX, 3003112, (CasCode6421), dd June 11, 1944 (bp/3),
June 11, 1944, USS Partridge (ATO-138), DOYLE, Frank E, F1, 8141513, (CasCode6421), dd June 11, 1944 (bp/3),
June 11, 1944, USS Partridge (ATO-138), DUNCAN, George L, QM3, 7053094, (CasCode6421), dd June 11, 1944 (bp/3),
June 11, 1944, USS Partridge (ATO-138), FETTER, Clarence M, Jr, F1, 8128077, (CasCode6421), dd June 11, 1944 (bp/3),
June 11, 1944, USS Partridge (ATO-138), FILIZINIA, Henry, SEA1, 8356192, (CasCode6421), dd June 11, 1944 (bp/3),
June 11, 1944, USS Partridge (ATO-138), GOSSMAN, Joseph, CBMP, 2989655, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 11, 1944 (bp/3),
June 11, 1944, USS Partridge (ATO-138), GRANDE, Nicholas A, F2, 8184041, (CasCode6421), dd June 11, 1944 (bp/3),
June 11, 1944, USS Partridge (ATO-138), GUTIERREZ, Ernest J, RM1, 3828154, (CasCode6421), dd June 11, 1944 (bp/3),
June 11, 1944, USS Partridge (ATO-138), HOWE, Palmer R, Jr, WT2, 2689444, (CasCode6421), dd June 11, 1944 (bp/3),
June 11, 1944, USS Partridge (ATO-138), ISOM, Vernon G, SC1, 3814046, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 11, 1944 (bp/3),
June 11, 1944, USS Partridge (ATO-138), JAEGER, Donald J, CM3, 8115949, (CasCode6421), dd June 11, 1944 (bp/3),
June 11, 1944, USS Partridge (ATO-138), JOHNSTON, Raymond H, CM2, 4104687, (CasCode6421), dd June 11, 1944 (bp/3),
June 11, 1944, USS Partridge (ATO-138), LANDRY, Raymond J, STM1, 6458033, (CasCode6421), dd June 11, 1944 (bp/3),
June 11, 1944, USS Partridge (ATO-138), MELNICK, John, F1, 8111907, (CasCode6421), dd June 11, 1944 (bp/3),
June 11, 1944, USS Partridge (ATO-138), NORRIS, Robert M, SK2, 6361043, (CasCode6421), dd June 11, 1944 (bp/3),
June 11, 1944, USS Partridge (ATO-138), PALOUYAN, Jacob, WT2, 6110084, (CasCode6421), dd June 11, 1944 (bp/3),
June 11, 1944, USS Partridge (ATO-138), PRILLAMAN, Clarence F, CK1, 2658503, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 11, 1944 (bp/3),
June 11, 1944, USS Partridge (ATO-138), PROESCHEL, Morris E, RDM3, 8751761, (CasCode6421), dd June 11, 1944 (bp/3),
June 11, 1944, USS Partridge (ATO-138), PROSSER, Lee D, BM, 2627503, (CasCode6421), dd June 11, 1944 (bp/3),
June 11, 1944, USS Partridge (ATO-138), ROSS, Herschel E, F1, 6271262, (CasCode6421), dd June 11, 1944 (bp/3),
June 11, 1944, USS Partridge (ATO-138), SCHERER, John M, QM2, 4035293, (CasCode6421), dd June 11, 1944 (bp/3),
June 11, 1944, USS Partridge (ATO-138), SCHOOLEY, Wilmer E, F1, 6146564, (CasCode6421), dd June 11, 1944 (bp/3),
June 11, 1944, USS Partridge (ATO-138), STACK, Edward J, EM3, 6428920, (CasCode6421), dd June 11, 1944 (bp/3),
June 11, 1944, USS Partridge (ATO-138), WARD, Eddie L, Jr, SC2, 6665670, (CasCode6421), dd June 11, 1944 (bp/3),
June 11, 1944, USS Partridge (ATO-138), ZAPERT, Alex F, WT3, 8110069, (CasCode6421), dd June 11, 1944 (bp/3),
June 12, 1944, Advanced Amphibious Base - Appledore, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, BIERKAMP, Frederick J, Jr, LTJG, 187203, (CasCode6421), dd June 12, 1944 (bp/1)
June 12, 1944, Bombing Squadron 10 (USS Enterprise), Capture and occupation of Saipan, LEONARD, James G, LT, 106859, (CasCode6222), dd June 13, 1945 (bp/2)
June 12, 1944, Bombing Squadron 10 (USS Enterprise), Capture and occupation of Saipan, WYNN, Robert P, ARM1, 6300041, (CasCode6222), dd June 13, 1945 (bp/2)
June 12, 1944, Bombing Squadron 15 (USS Essex), Capture and occupation of Saipan, HENRY, Guy D, ARM3, 5650151, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd June 12, 1944 (bp/2)
June 12, 1944, Bombing Squadron 15 (USS Essex), Capture and occupation of Saipan, VANDERWALL, Clarence J, ENSIGN, 263900, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd June 12, 1944 (bp/2)
June 12, 1944, Bombing Squadron 16 (USS Lexington), Capture and occupation of Saipan, BRANSON, Guilford F, Jr, LTJG, 129675, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd June 12, 1944 (bp/2)
June 12, 1944, Bombing Squadron 16 (USS Lexington), Capture and occupation of Saipan, MCCONNELL, William D, ARM2, 2507410, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd June 12, 1944 (bp/2)
June 12, 1944, Fighting Squadron 1 (USS Yorktown), Capture and occupation of Saipan, PAYTON, Arthur M, Jr, LTJG, 240606, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd June 12, 1944 (bp/2)
June 12, 1944, Fighting Squadron 14 (USS Wasp), Capture and occupation of Saipan, LOWERY, Vernice, ENSIGN, 337240, (CasCode6222), dd June 13, 1945 (bp/2)
believed June 1944, Fighting Squadron 14 (USS Wasp), Capture and occupation of Saipan, SIMMS, John J, LTJG, 250620, (CasCode6222), dd January 19, 1946 (bp/2)
June 12, 1944, Fighting Squadron 2 (USS Hornet), Capture and occupation of Saipan, LLOYD, Demarest, Jr, LT, 250538, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd June 12, 1944 (bp/2)
June 12, 1944, Fighting Squadron 24 (USS Belleau Wood), Capture and occupation of Saipan, SNOWDEN, Isaac J, LTJG, 129954, (CasCode6222), dd January 19, 1946 (bp/2)
June 12, 1944, Fighting Squadron 51 (USS San Jacinto), Capture and occupation of Saipan, MCILWAINE, Robert D, ENSIGN, 299376, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd June 12, 1944 (bp/2)
believed June 12, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 1 (USS Yorktown), Capture of Saipan and occupation, CARR, Robert R, AOM2, 3684906, (CasCode6222), dd January 19, 1946 (bp/2)
June 12, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 1 (USS Yorktown), Capture of Saipan and occupation, MERRELL, Norman, Jr, LT, 112121, (CasCode6222), dd January 19, 1946 (bp/2)
June 12, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 1 (USS Yorktown), Capture of Saipan and occupation, MONGRAW, Harold E, ARM1C, 3117897, (CasCode6222), dd January 19, 1946 (bp/2)
June 12, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 12 (USS Saratoga), Soerabaja raid, HALLOCK, Duncan F, ACOMA, 2237047, (CasCode2321), dd June 12, 1944 (bp/2)
June 12, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 12 (USS Saratoga), Soerabaja raid, HOLMES, James A, ARM1, 2726542, (CasCode2321), dd June 12, 1944 (bp/2)
June 12, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 25 (USS Cowpens), Capture of Saipan and occupation, MADDOX, James L, AMM1, 2684267, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd June 12, 1944 (bp/2)
June 12, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 8 (USS Bunker Hill), Capture of Saipan and occupation, MCLEAN, Dan C, Jr, ARM1, 2722161, (CasCode6222), dd January 19, 1946 (bp/2)
June 12, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 8 (USS Bunker Hill), Capture of Saipan and occupation, STONE, James H, ARM2, 6081864, (CasCode6222), dd June 13, 1945 (bp/2)
June 12, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 8 (USS Bunker Hill), Capture of Saipan and occupation, SWENSON, Franklin R, LTJG, 240681, (CasCode6222), dd June 13, 1945 (bp/2)
June 12, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 8 (USS Bunker Hill), Capture of Saipan and occupation, VANRIPER, Ralph A, AMM2, 6145492, (CasCode6422), dd June 12, 1944 (bp/2)
June 12, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 8 (USS Bunker Hill), Capture of Saipan and occupation, WILDHACK, George A, LT, 114731, (CasCode6222), dd January 19, 1946 (bp/2)
June 12, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 8 (USS Bunker Hill), Capture of Saipan and occupation, WITZKE, John P, Jr, AMM2, 6022849, (CasCode6222), dd January 13, 1945 (bp/2)
June 12, 1944, USS LST-496, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, BOYETTE, Robert D, SEA1, 6578473, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 12, 1944 (bp/1)
June 12, 1944, USS LST-496, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, LIPETZKY, Cletus F, MOMM2, 7301954, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd June 12, 1944 (bp/1)
June 12, 1944, USS LST-496, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, MCARTHUR, Farish D, ENSIGN, 269939, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 12, 1944 (bp/1)
June 12, 1944, USS LST-496, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, PEACOCK, Edward L, CCSA, 5561533, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd July 6, 1944 (bp/1)
June 13, 1944, Fighting Squadron 10 (USS Enterprise), Capture and occupation of Saipan, POWELL, Murphey D, Jr, ENSIGN, 305963, (CasCode6222), dd January 19, 1946 (bp/2)
June 13, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 10 (USS Enterprise), Capture of Saipan and occupation, HARGROVE, Wesley R, AOM2, 6541660, (CasCode6322), dd June 13, 1944 (bp/2)
June 13, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 10 (USS Enterprise), Capture of Saipan and occupation, WILLIAMS, Jerry T, ARM1, 2688381, (CasCode6222), dd June 14, 1946 (bp/2)
June 13, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 16 (USS Lexington), Capture of Saipan and occupation, CAREY, James E, ARM1, 2124200, (CasCode6422), dd June 13, 1944 (bp/2)
possibly June 1944, Torpedo Squadron 16 (USS Lexington), Capture of Saipan and occupation, CLEVENGER, John T, Jr, AM2, 5525194, (CasCode6222), dd January 19, 1946 (bp/2)
June 13, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 16 (USS Lexington), Capture of Saipan and occupation, DANA, Paul, LTJG, 206335, (CasCode6422), dd June 13, 1944 (bp/2)
June 13, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 16 (USS Lexington), Capture of Saipan and occupation, DELGADO, Frank M, LTJG, 125543, (CasCode6222), dd January 19, 1946 (bp/2)
June 13, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 16 (USS Lexington), Capture of Saipan and occupation, DELLINGER, David L, ARM1, 2563887, (CasCode6222), dd January 19, 1946 (bp/2)
June 13, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 16 (USS Lexington), Capture of Saipan and occupation, ISELY, Robert H, CDR, 73652, (CasCode6222), dd June 14, 1945 (bp/2)
June 13, 1944, USS LCT-458, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, RAUSCHENBACH, Willis E, SEA1, 2850526, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 13, 1944 (bp/1)
June 13, 1944, USS LCT-5, Flotilla 4, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, HEWITT, George H, MOMM1, 2087550, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd June 14, 1944 (bp/1)
June 13, 1944, USS LCT-5, Flotilla 4, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, MILLER, Delbert L, SEA1, 6132052, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd June 14, 1945 (bp/1)
June 13, 1944, USS LCT-5, Flotilla 4, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, MINTER, William W, GM3, 2666055, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd June 14, 1945 (bp/1)
June 13, 1944, USS LCT-5, Flotilla 4, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, SMIT, Frederick J, RM2, 6467236, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd June 14, 1945 (bp/1)
June 13, 1944, USS LCT-5, Flotilla 4, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, SPENCE, Richard L, MOMM1, 6593319, (CasCode6421), dd June 13, 1944 (bp/1)
June 13, 1944, USS LST-6, Group 58, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, BOX, W C, COX, 5560349, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 13, 1944 (bp/1)
June 13, 1944, USS Oyster Bay (AGP-6), Western New Guinea operations, BRINE, William E, SEA1, 2044656, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd June 13, 1944 (bp/1)
June 14, 1944, Construction Battalion 81, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, JUDD, Philip P, MM1, 6702371, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 14, 1944 (bp/1)
June 14, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 28 (USS Monterey), Capture of Saipan and occupation, DISKIN, Edward J, AOM3, 7259590, (CasCode6222), dd January 19, 1946 (bp/2)
June 14, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 28 (USS Monterey), Capture of Saipan and occupation, GREENE, Russell G, ENSIGN, 301632, (CasCode6222), dd January 19, 1946 (bp/2)
June 14, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 28 (USS Monterey), SPEAKS, Louis R, ARM3, 6154191, (CasCode6222), dd January 19, 1946 (bp/2)
June 14, 1944, USS Indianapolis (CA-35), Capture and Occupation of Saipan, WEIDNER, Albert G, SF2, 8534849, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd June 14, 1944 (bp/3),
June 15/16, 1944, Bombing Squadron 15 (USS Essex), First Bonins raid, CLEMENT, Theo, ENSIGN, 264187, (CasCode6222), dd January 19, 1946 (bp/2)
June 15/16, 1944, Bombing Squadron 15 (USS Essex), First Bonins raid, JACKSON, Kenneth L, ARM2, 6173259, (CasCode6222), dd June 19, 1946 (bp/2)
June 15, 1944, Composite Squadron 32 (USS Langley), First Bonins raid, MARSH, Arnold, ARM2, 7064537, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 15, 1944 (bp/2)
June 15, 1944, Composite Squadron 32 (USS Langley), First Bonins raid, PAYNE, Harold G, Jr, LT, 134174, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 15, 1944 (bp/2)
June 15, 1944, Composite Squadron 41 (USS Corregidor), Capture and occupation of Saipan, COLLINS, Glen L, ENSIGN, 244337, (CasCode6222), dd January 19, 1946 (bp/2)
June 15, 1944, Composite Squadron 9, Eighth Assesment in European Waters, CHAMBERLAIN, William F, LTJG, 107079, (CasCode6322), dd June 15, 1944 (bp/2)
June 15, 1944, Composite Squadron 9, Eighth Assesment in European Waters, EDWARDS, George E, Jr, ENSIGN, 173680, (CasCode6222), dd June 16, 1945 (bp/2)
June 15, 1944, Composite Squadron 9, Eighth Assesment in European Waters, FINCH, James H, ARM1, 5560145, (CasCode6322), dd June 15, 1944 (bp/2)
June 15, 1944, Composite Squadron 9, Eighth Assesment in European Waters, HENNICK, Rich G, AMM2, 6127467, (CasCode6322), dd June 15, 1944 (bp/2)
June 15, 1944, Composite Squadron 9, Eighth Assesment in European Waters, KUCZINSKI, Frank, Jr, AMM2, 2249742, (CasCode6222), dd June 16, 1945 (bp/2)
June 15, 1944, Composite Squadron 9, Eighth Assesment in European Waters, PACYNA, Albert D, ARM2, 6509733, (CasCode6222), dd June 16, 1945 (bp/2)
June 15, 1944, Construction Battalion 121, Marianas operations, AVILA, George J, SEA1, 5636701, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 15, 1944 (bp/1)
June 15, 1944, Construction Battalion 28, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, CONNELLY, William J, SEA1, 7061067, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd June 15, 1944 (bp/1)
June 15, 1944, Construction Battalion 28, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, DEROSIER, Ernest R, GM2, 8028673, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 15, 1944 (bp/1)
June 15, 1944, Construction Battalion 28, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, WELTER, Francis X, SEA2, 8549723, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd June 16, 1945 (bp/1)
June 15, 1944, Construction Battalion Detachment 1006, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, ANGELO, Theo D, MM3, 8081924, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd June 16, 1945 (bp/1)
June 15, 1944, Construction Battalion Detachment 1006, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, DESMARAIS, Edward, MM2, 8030831, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 15, 1944 (bp/1)
June 15, 1944, Fighting Squadron 1 (USS Yorktown), Marianas operations, HENDERSON, Paul M, Jr, LT, 114325, (CasCode6222), dd January 19, 1946 (bp/2)
June 15, 1944, Fighting Squadron 1 (USS Yorktown), Marianas operations, HOGUE, Jack, ENSIGN, 278192, (CasCode6222), dd January 19, 1946 (bp/2)
believed Jun 1944, Fighting Squadron 1 (USS Yorktown), Marianas operations, LEBOUTILLIER, John, LTJG, 176704, (CasCode6222), dd February 4, 1946 (bp/2)
believed Jun 1944, Fighting Squadron 1 (USS Yorktown), Marianas operations, REINERT, Earl C, ENSIGN, 278757, (CasCode6222), dd January 19, 1946 (bp/2)
June 15, 1944, Fighting Squadron 10 (USS Enterprise), Capture and occupation of Saipan, KIRCHWEY, Earl W, Jr, LTJG, 250603, (CasCode6222), dd June 16, 1945 (bp/2)
June 15, 1944, Fighting Squadron 15 (USS Essex), First Bonins raid, JONES, Alfred A, LTJG, 102753, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd June 15, 1944 (bp/2)
June 15, 1944, Fourth Marine Division, Capture of Saipan, HEIDLER, John C, Jr, HA2, 6352039, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 15, 1944 (bp/3),
June 15, 1944, Fourth Marine Division, Capture of Saipan, HENDRICKS, William F, PHM3, 6231019, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 15, 1944 (bp/3),
June 15, 1944, Fourth Marine Division, Capture of Saipan, HUNTER, Sam E, Jr, SEA1, 5750584, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 15, 1944 (bp/3),
June 15, 1944, Fourth Marine Division, Capture of Saipan, KEMMIE, Howard J, PHM1, 4134268, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 15, 1944 (bp/3),
June 15, 1944, Fourth Marine Division, Capture of Saipan, LUPSHU, Charles K, HA1, 5527913, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 15, 1944 (bp/3),
June 15, 1944, Fourth Marine Division, Capture of Saipan, STANCIU, Victor D, PHM2, 8566775, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 15, 1944 (bp/3),
June 15, 1944, Fourth Marine Division, Capture of Saipan, WILLCUTT, Boyd B, MM3, 2876941, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 15, 1944 (bp/3),
June 15, 1944, Fourth Marine Division, Capture of Saipan, WILSON, James A, PHM3, 2851177, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 15, 1944 (bp/3),
June 15, 1944, Fourth Medical Battalion, Capture of Saipan, LAMAR, Gainer B, PHM3, 6373303, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 15, 1944 (bp/3),
June 15, 1944, LCI-726, Capture of Saipan, PRUCHNIEWSKI, Jerome J, QM3, 7585534, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd June 15, 1944 (bp/3),
June 15, 1944, Second Marine Division, capture of Saipan, BAGAN, John P, PHM2, 6650617, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 15, 1944 (bp/1)
June 15, 1944, Second Marine Division, capture of Saipan, BOATMAN, Samuel W, PHM3, 3573335, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 15, 1944 (bp/1)
June 15, 1944, Second Marine Division, capture of Saipan, CLONINGER, Ivan L, PHM2, 6690918, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 15, 1944 (bp/1)
June 15, 1944, Second Marine Division, capture of Saipan, HODGES, Samuel, Jr., PHM1, 6163507, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 15, 1944 (bp/1)
June 15, 1944, Second Marine Division, capture of Saipan, JOHNSON, Robert J, PHM1, 6441846, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 15, 1944 (bp/1)
June 15, 1944, Second Marine Division, capture of Saipan, LEWIS, John B, LT, 178664, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 15, 1944 (bp/1)
June 15, 1944, Second Marine Division, capture of Saipan, POTISMAN, Paul J, PHM3, 8072789, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 15, 1944 (bp/1)
June 15, 1944, Second Marine Division, capture of Saipan, ROBBINS, Harry E, Jr, PHM3, 2236571, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 15, 1944 (bp/1)
June 15, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 1 (USS Yorktown), First Bonins raid, KEELER, John H, LTJG, 157777, (CasCode6222), dd January 19, 1946 (bp/2)
June 15, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 1 (USS Yorktown), First Bonins raid, NORMANDIN, Alfred P, Jr, AOM2, 2030225, (CasCode6222), dd January 19, 1946 (bp/2)
June 15, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 1 (USS Yorktown), First Bonins raid, WEBSTER, Edward R, ARM2, 2046433, (CasCode6222), dd January 19, 1946 (bp/2)
June 15, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 15 (USS Essex), First Bonins raid, DUDLEY, Harold R, AMM2, 5730484, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd June 15, 1944 (bp/2)
June 15, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 15 (USS Essex), First Bonins raid, LIFSET, Leonard C, ARM2, 7064046, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd June 15, 1944 (bp/2)
June 15, 1944, Twentieth Marines, capture of Saipan, DENISON, Albert I, PHM1, 6664026, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 15, 1944 (bp/1)
June 15, 1944, Twenty Fifth Marines, capture of Saipan, BAKER, Oliver F, PHM3, 2439797, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 15, 1944 (bp/1)
June 15, 1944, Twenty Fourth Marines, capture of Saipan, LITKA, Raymond W, PHM2, 6504233, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd June 15, 1944 (bp/1)
June 15, 1944, Twenty Fourth Marines, capture of Saipan, ROBINSON, Coleman W, PHM2, 6181372, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 15, 1944 (bp/1)
June 15, 1944, USS APc-46, Marianas operations, GOLDEN, Audley M, GM2, 6042317, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 15, 1944 (bp/1)
June 15, 1944, USS LCI-726, capture of Saipan, PRUCHNIEWSKI, Jerome J, QM3, 7585534, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd June 15, 1944 (bp/1)
June 15, 1944, USS LCT-777, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, HUGHES, James L, SM2, 5547633, (CasCode6421), dd June 15, 1945 (bp/1)
June 15, 1944, USS LST-133, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, ANDRUS, Johnny, F1, 3574705, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd June 15, 1944 (bp/1)
June 15, 1944, USS LST-133, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, BASCHERINI, Wilfert L, SEA1, 8865073, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 15, 1944 (bp/1)
June 15, 1944, USS LST-133, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, BRADFIELD, Robert E, F1, 8347615, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd June 15, 1944 (bp/1)
June 15, 1944, USS LST-133, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, FRYER, Donald E, SEA1, 7269455, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd June 15, 1944 (bp/1)
June 15, 1944, USS LST-133, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, HOFFMAN, Lewis H, Jr, SEA1, 2496271, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd June 17, 1944 (bp/1)
June 15, 1944, USS LST-133, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, MCANULTY, Eldon H, HA1, 8497666, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 15, 1944 (bp/1)
June 15, 1944, USS LST-133, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, OLIVER, Anthony A, COX, 2054700, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd June 15, 1944 (bp/1)
June 15, 1944, USS LST-133, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, SCHIRMER, Gordon P, RM3, 8682430, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 15, 1944 (bp/1)
June 15, 1944, USS LST-133, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, SCIBELLI, Vincent T, Jr, SEA1, 8146732, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 15, 1944 (bp/1)
June 15, 1944, USS LST-133, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, SPADARO, Vincenzo, GM3, 6010755, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd June 15, 1944 (bp/1)
June 15, 1944, USS LST-133, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, SPEAKER, Clarence D, F1, 8580904, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd June 15, 1944 (bp/1)
June 15, 1944, USS LST-133, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, TUREK, Leon M, SEA1, 6083071, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd June 15, 1944 (bp/1)
June 15, 1944, USS LST-133, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, VANDERICH, John, SEA1, 8096560, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 15, 1944 (bp/1)
June 15, 1944, USS LST-133, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, WHITMORE, James M, MOMM1, 5546003, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 15, 1944 (bp/1)
June 15, 1944, USS LST-280, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, BOETTCHER, Franklin E, QM3, 5702136, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 15, 1944 (bp/1)
June 15, 1944, USS LST-280, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, COCHRAN, Norman D, SC2, 8532329, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 15, 1944 (bp/1)
June 15, 1944, USS LST-280, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, MOSTOFSKY, Simon, PHM1, 7072133, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 15, 1944 (bp/1)
June 15, 1944, USS LST-280, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, MUNNS, Simeon W, SC3, 8324828, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 15, 1944 (bp/1)
June 15, 1944, USS LST-280, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, THOMPSON, Chester A, Jr, SC2, 8671561, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 15, 1944 (bp/1)
June 15, 1944, USS LST-307, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, FAUGHN, Jack J, BM2, 3008650, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd June 28, 1944 (bp/1)
June 15, 1944, USS LST-307, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, JACKSON, James, STM1, 5560913, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 15, 1944 (bp/1)
June 15, 1944, USS LST-307, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, LOOS, Donald A, SEA2, 6096721, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd June 15, 1944 (bp/1)
June 15, 1944, USS LST-307, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, LOWELL, Keith B, SEA2, 2092268, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 15, 1944 (bp/1)
June 15, 1944, USS LST-307, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, LUCKMAN, George E, Jr, SEA2, 9055322, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd June 15, 1944 (bp/1)
June 16, 1944, Construction Battalion 121, Marianas operations, LUCHS, Tilden L, MM3, 8226282, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd June 16, 1944 (bp/1)
June 16, 1944, Construction Battalion 18, Marianas operations, DANLEY, Noah E, MM2, 6164993, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 16, 1944 (bp/1)
June 16, 1944, Construction Battalion 18, Marianas operations, HEPP, Claude W, CM3, 5648951, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 16, 1944 (bp/1)
June 16, 1944, Demolition Units, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, GOULDER, Preston H, GM2, 8349883, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 16, 1944 (bp/1)
June 16, 1944, Fifth Naval Combat Demolition and Experimental Base, capture of Saipan, CHRISTENSEN, Robert V, SF1, 6399649, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 16, 1944 (bp/1)
June 16, 1944, Fighting Squadron 1 (USS Yorktown), Marianas operations, SPIVEY, James, ENSIGN, 282893, (CasCode6222), dd January 19, 1946 (bp/2)
June 16, 1944, Fourth Marine Division, capture of Saipan, CARKHUFF, William H, PHM2, 2252254, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 16, 1944 (bp/1)
June 16, 1944, Fourth Marine Division, capture of Saipan, EGNER, Joseph D, SEA1, 2450082, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 16, 1944 (bp/1)
June 16, 1944, Fourth Marine Division, capture of Saipan, GEBHARDT, Henry A, SEA1, 8088887, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 16, 1944 (bp/1)
June 16, 1944, Fourth Marine Division, capture of Saipan, HEBERT, Ellis J, SEA1, 6455336, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 16, 1944 (bp/1)
June 16, 1944, Fourth Marine Division, capture of Saipan, HOLLADAY, Darwin A, PHM2, 6326029, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 16, 1944 (bp/1)
June 16, 1944, Fourth Marine Division, capture of Saipan, MAGNAN, James A, PHM3, 6233418, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 16, 1944 (bp/1)
June 16, 1944, Second Marine Division, capture of Saipan, DAVISON, Max E, HA1, 6295834, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd June 16, 1944 (bp/1)
June 16, 1944, Second Marine Division, capture of Saipan, FORSBERG, Robert L, PHM3, 3291645, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 16, 1944 (bp/1)
June 16, 1944, Second Marine Division, capture of Saipan, SHROM, Amos R, PHM2, 6518303, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 16, 1944 (bp/1)
June 16, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 16 (USS Lexington), Capture of Saipan and occupation, HADDEN, Harry R, Jr, AMM1, 6041399, (CasCode6222), dd January 19, 1946 (bp/2)
June 16, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 16 (USS Lexington), Capture of Saipan and occupation, JOHNSON, George J, ARM2, 7075516, (CasCode6222), dd January 19, 1946 (bp/2)
June 16, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 16 (USS Lexington), Capture of Saipan and occupation, LANDON, Newbold R, LTJG, 156599, (CasCode6222), dd January 19, 1946 (bp/2)
June 16, 1944, USS LCI-726, capture of Saipan, COMPTON, Robert A, SEA2, 8186786, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd June 16, 1944 (bp/1)
June 16, 1944, USS LST-307, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, WATKINS, James H, STM2, 8238306, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 16, 1945 (bp/1)
June 17, 1944, Composite Squadron 10 (USS Gambier Bay), Capture and occupation of Saipan, BACON, Jack D, AMM2, 6555358, (CasCode6222), dd June 18, 1945 (bp/2)
June 17, 1944, Composite Squadron 10 (USS Gambier Bay), Capture and occupation of Saipan, RIVERS, Howard M, ARM2, 6142042, (CasCode6222), dd June 18, 1945 (bp/2)
June 17, 1944, Composite Squadron 4 (White Plains), Capture and occupation of Saipan, ALBRIGHT, Roger R, AMM3, 3816644, (CasCode131), dd June 17, 1944 (bp/2)
June 17, 1944, Composite Squadron 4 (White Plains), Capture and occupation of Saipan, EVINS, Robert C, LCDR, 82402, (CasCode6322), dd June 17, 1944 (bp/2)
June 17, 1944, Composite Squadron 65 (USS Midway), Capture and occupation of Saipan, WOODHOUSE, Lloyd F, ENSIGN, 301707, (CasCode6222), dd January 19, 1946 (bp/2)
June 17, 1944, Construction Battalion 121, Marianas Operation, GAMMON, Robert D, SEA1, 5634851, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd June 17, 1944 (bp/3),
June 17, 1944, Fighting Squadron 15 (USS Essex), Capture and occupation of Saipan, IVEY, John R, LT, 85740, (CasCode6222), dd June 16, 1944 (bp/2)
June 17, 1944, Fighting Squadron 16 (USS Lexington), Capture and occupation of Saipan, BRIGHT, Mark K, LT, 103989, (CasCode6222), dd January 19, 1946 (bp/2)
June 17, 1944, Fourth Marine Division, capture of Saipan, FIELDS, Edward, WT1, 2869459, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 17, 1944 (bp/1)
June 17, 1944, Fourth Marine Division, capture of Saipan, STECYK, Edward, PHM3, 8097930, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 17, 1944 (bp/1)
June 17, 1944, Fourth Marine Division, capture of Saipan, STEELMAN, Benjamin S, PHM3, 7226157, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 17, 1944 (bp/1)
June 17, 1944, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 15, Elba and Pianosa landings, WALTERS, Leonard F, F1, 8611508, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 17, 1944 (bp/1)
June 17, 1944, Second Marine Division, Capture of Saipan, BROOKS, Calvin B, PHM3, 8406295, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 17, 1944 (bp/3),
June 17, 1944, Second Marine Division, Capture of Saipan, BYRD, Floyd B, HA1, 3574782, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 17, 1944 (bp/3),
June 17, 1944, Second Marine Division, Capture of Saipan, GRIFFITH, Edwin C, PHM1, 6446974, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 17, 1944 (bp/3),
June 17, 1944, Second Marine Division, Capture of Saipan, LEIST, Frank J, PHM2, 2250407, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 17, 1944 (bp/3),
June 17, 1944, Second Marine Division, capture of Saipan, MULKERRIN, Vincent C, HA1, 7266645, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 17, 1944 (bp/1)
June 17, 1944, Second Marine Division, capture of Saipan, WRIGHT, Marvin B, PHM3, 6690939, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 17, 1944 (bp/1)
June 17, 1944, Twenty Fifth Marines, capture of Saipan, WARMBRODT, Frederick L, PHM2, 6535532, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 17, 1944 (bp/1)
June 17, 1944, Twenty Ninth Marines, capture of Saipan, GUTOWSKI, Thomas M, PHM3, 6663784, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 17, 1944 (bp/1)
June 17, 1944, USS LCI-18, Elba and Pianosa landings, MAHER, Robert J, EM1, 6482935, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 17, 1944 (bp/1)
June 17, 1944, USS LCI-18, Elba and Pianosa landings, PAIGE, John W, MOMM1, 6203035, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 17, 1944 (bp/1)
June 17, 1944, USS LCI-468, capture of Saipan, BARNETT, Robert, Jr., STM2, 6055533, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd June 18, 1945 (bp/1)
June 17, 1944, USS LCI-468, capture of Saipan, BEENER, Dean L, SEA1, 8565629, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd June 18, 1945 (bp/1)
June 17, 1944, USS LCI-468, capture of Saipan, DAVIS, Robert G, LTJG, 190612, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd June 17, 1944 (bp/1)
June 17, 1944, USS LCI-468, capture of Saipan, FOSS, Leslie R, GM2, 6062611, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd July 18, 1945 (bp/1)
June 17, 1944, USS LCI-468, capture of Saipan, GADDESS, John B, Jr, ENSIGN, 256965, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd June 18, 1945 (bp/1)
June 17, 1944, USS LCI-468, capture of Saipan, HAYHURST, Dewey A, SEA2, 5538883, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd June 18, 1944 (bp/1)
June 17, 1944, USS LCI-468, capture of Saipan, HICKS, Hollis W, SEA2, 8383731, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 17, 1944 (bp/1)
June 17, 1944, USS LCI-468, capture of Saipan, HUNTER, Joseph A, SEA2, 8426788, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd June 18, 1944 (bp/1)
June 17, 1944, USS LCI-468, capture of Saipan, KARAKO, Steven L, COX, 8075304, (CasCode6421), dd June 17, 1944 (bp/1)
June 17, 1944, USS LCI-468, capture of Saipan, LONG, Lynn S, Jr, SEA2, 2730522, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd June 17, 1944 (bp/1)
June 17, 1944, USS LCI-468, capture of Saipan, MAGGARD, Woodrow B, SEA2, 8399856, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd June 18, 1944 (bp/1)
June 17, 1944, USS LCI-468, capture of Saipan, MARQUIS, Robert C, BM2, 7265586, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd June 18, 1944 (bp/1)
June 17, 1944, USS LCI-468, capture of Saipan, PARKS, Ralph E, COX, 6056192, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd June 18, 1944 (bp/1)
June 17, 1944, USS LCI-468, capture of Saipan, SCHUERMAN, James H, MOMM3, 8552376, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd June 18, 1944 (bp/1)
June 17, 1944, USS LCI-468, capture of Saipan, SPAUGH, Gerald E, BM1, 2916470, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd June 18, 1945 (bp/1)
June 17, 1944, USS LST-120, capture of Saipan, MAROUSKY, Leonard L, F2, 9221538, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd June 17, 1944 (bp/1)
June 18, 1944, Advanced Amphibious Base - Portland, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, JONES, Carlayne, SEA2, 2637010, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd June 20, 1945 (bp/1)
June 18, 1944, Composite Squadron 41 (USS Corregidor), Capture and occupation of Saipan, HUDSON, Billy F, ENSIGN, 315063, (CasCode6222), dd January 19, 1946 (bp/2)
June 18, 1944, Fourth Marine Division, Capture of Saipan, KEVILLE, John P, HA1, 7103091, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 18, 1944 (bp/3),
June 18, 1944, Fourth Marine Division, Capture of Saipan, MCCANN, Francis J, HA1, 8015688, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 18, 1944 (bp/3),
June 18, 1944, Fourth Medical Battalion, Capture of Saipan, DUNCAN, William E, CPHMA, 6180003, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 18, 1944 (bp/3),
June 18, 1944, LCI-347, Capture of Saipan, EDDINGTON, Garland S, SEA2, 8487878, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd June 18, 1944 (bp/3),
June 18, 1944, Second Marine Division, capture of Saipan, SOWELL, Don R, PHM2, 6243268, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 18, 1944 (bp/1)
June 18, 1944, Second Medical Battalion, capture of Saipan, BLACKWELL, Ernest S, PHM2, 6336660, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd June 18, 1944 (bp/1)
June 18, 1944, USS LCT-5, Flotilla 4, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, MUNIZ, Domingoes, BM1, 2034199, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd June 18, 1944 (bp/1)
June 18, 1944, USS LCT-6, Flotilla 20, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, MCCUNE, Dallas C, LTJG, 161891, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 18, 1944 (bp/1)
June 18, 1944, USS LST-290, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, STILL, Jesse L, SEA2, 8380473, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 18, 1944 (bp/1)
June 18, 1944, USS Oyster Bay (AGP-6), Western New Guinea operations, BEAULIEU, Rich J, SEA1, 8699750, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd June 28, 1944 (bp/1)
June 18, 1944, USS YMS-323, Saipan landings, ROBERTS, Darwin A, SEA1, 3764507, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd June 18, 1944 (bp/1)
June 19, 1944, Bombing Squadron 1 (USS Yorktown), Capture and occupation of Saipan, DELMORE, John T, ENSIGN, 304346, (CasCode6222), dd January 19, 1946 (bp/2)
June 19, 1944, Bombing Squadron 1 (USS Yorktown), Capture and occupation of Saipan, FLANAGAN, Lawrence F, ARM3, 8727300, (CasCode6222), dd January 19, 1946 (bp/2)
June 19, 1944, Bombing Squadron 1 (USS Yorktown), Capture and occupation of Saipan, ROBERTS, Stuart W, LT, 106082, (CasCode6322), dd June 19, 1944 (bp/2)
June 19, 1944, Bombing Squadron 1 (USS Yorktown), Capture and occupation of Saipan, WARMOTH, Walter O, Jr, ARM1, 6040112, (CasCode6322), dd June 19, 1944 (bp/2)
June 19, 1944, Bombing Squadron 14 (USS Wasp), Battle of Philippine Sea, BRIDGES, Alfred J, GM1, 4028943, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 19, 1944 (bp/2)
June 19, 1944, Bombing Squadron 2 (USS Hornet), Battle of Philippine Sea, CUBETZ, Arthur E, ARM2, 2250051, (CasCode6222), dd January 19, 1946 (bp/2)
June 19, 1944, Bombing Squadron 2 (USS Hornet), Battle of Philippine Sea, LAWRENCE, Kenneth E, LTJG, 251081, (CasCode6222), dd January 19, 1946 (bp/2)
June 19, 1944, Bombing Squadron 2 (USS Hornet), Battle of Philippine Sea, ULIN, Arne A, AMM3, 3010876, (CasCode6222), dd January 19, 1946 (bp/2)
June 19, 1944, Bombing Squadron 8 (USS Bunker Hill), Battle of Philippine Sea, BENSHIMOL, Robert S, LTJG, 250470, (CasCode6222), dd January 19, 1946 (bp/2)
June 19, 1944, Bombing Squadron 8 (USS Bunker Hill), Battle of Philippine Sea, HANMER, William, Jr, ARM2, 6005435, (CasCode6222), dd January 19, 1946 (bp/2)
June 19, 1944, Bombing Squadron 8 (USS Bunker Hill), Battle of Philippine Sea, TOUW, Palmer I, LTJG, 251155, (CasCode6222), dd January 19, 1946 (bp/2)
June 19, 1944, Construction Battalion 111, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, MUHALL, Maurice J, MM1, 8021272, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd June 16, 1944 (bp/1)
June 19, 1944, Fighting Squadron 1 (USS Yorktown), Capture and occupation of Saipan, GARMAN, Cyrus R, ENSIGN, 299490, (CasCode6222), dd June 19, 1944 (bp/2)
June 19, 1944, Fighting Squadron 10 (USS Enterprise), Capture and occupation of Saipan, CLEM, Henry C, LT, 86041, (CasCode6222), dd June 20, 1945 (bp/2)
June 19, 1944, Fighting Squadron 14 (USS Wasp), Battle of Philippine Sea, NEILL, Peter A, ENSIGN, 291318, (CasCode6222), dd June 20, 1945 (bp/2)
June 19, 1944, Fighting Squadron 15 (USS Essex), Capture and occupation of Saipan, BREWER, Charles W, CDR, 73306, (CasCode6222), dd January 19, 1946 (bp/2)
June 19, 1944, Fighting Squadron 15 (USS Essex), Capture and occupation of Saipan, RADER, George H, ENSIGN, 282989, (CasCode6222), dd June 20, 1945 (bp/2)
believed June 1944, Fighting Squadron 15 (USS Essex), Capture and occupation of Saipan, TARR, Thomas, Jr, ENSIGN, 283101, (CasCode6222), dd January 19, 1946 (bp/2)
June 19, 1944, Fighting Squadron 25 (USS Cowpens), Battle of Philippine Sea, STIEGLITZ, Frederick R, LTJG, 157287, (CasCode6222), dd June 20, 1945 (bp/2)
June 19, 1944, Fighting Squadron 27 (USS Princeton), Capture and occupation of Saipan, CARTER, Vanburen, LTJG, 116797, (CasCode6222), dd June 20, 1945 (bp/2)
June 19, 1944, Fighting Squadron 27 (USS Princeton), Capture and occupation of Saipan, WOOD, Ernest W, Jr, LCDR, 81165, (CasCode6222), dd June 20, 1944 (bp/2)
June 19, 1944, Fighting Squadron 51 (USS San Jacinto), Capture and occupation of Saipan, HALLOWELL, Thomas E, ENSIGN, 173430, (CasCode6322), dd June 19, 1944 (bp/2)
June 19, 1944, Fighting Squadron 76 (USS Belleau Wood), Battle of Philippine Sea, DAVISSON, Norman L, LTJG, 157183, (CasCode6222), dd January 19, 1946 (bp/2)
June 19, 1944, Fighting Squadron 8 (USS Bunker Hill), Capture and occupation of Saipan, DOONER, Edward J, LTJG, 250864, (CasCode6222), dd June 20, 1945 (bp/2)
June 19, 1944, Fourth Marine Division, capture of Saipan, LEINBACH, Barto J, Jr, PHM3, 6283125, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 19, 1944 (bp/1)
June, 19, 1944, Foxy 29, Combat Medical Group, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, STABILE, Vivo V, LTJG, 139772, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 19, 1944 (bp/1)
June, 19, 1944, USS LST-499, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, BAGLIERI, Sylvester F, SEA2, 7117948, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd June 20, 1945 (bp/1)
June, 19, 1944, USS LST-499, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, BARTELS, Richard J, MOMM3, 2254666, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd June 20, 1945 (bp/1)
June, 19, 1944, USS LST-523, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, BOLEN, William F, COX, 6364904, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd June 20, 1945 (bp/1)
June, 19, 1944, USS LST-523, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, CARNEY, William H, Jr, GM2, 6401415, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd June 20, 1945 (bp/1)
June, 19, 1944, USS LST-523, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, CEPLECHA, Theo C, F1, 8707038, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 19, 1944 (bp/1)
June, 19, 1944, USS LST-523, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, CLAIR, Charles E, F2, 8598008, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd June 19, 1945 (bp/1)
June, 19, 1944, USS LST-523, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, DAMIRGIAN, Homer, ENSIGN, 311956, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd June 20, 1945 (bp/1)
June, 19, 1944, USS LST-523, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, DAVIS, Melvin L, MOMM1, 6231696, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd June 20, 1945 (bp/1)
June, 19, 1944, USS LST-523, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, DILLENBURG, Charles M, WT1, 6108544, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd June 20, 1945 (bp/1)
June, 19, 1944, USS LST-523, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, FARMER, Roy E, F1, 8596804, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd June 20, 1945 (bp/1)
June, 19, 1944, USS LST-523, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, FLOWERS, Hubert, SEA2, 8968568, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd June 20, 1945 (bp/1)
June, 19, 1944, USS LST-523, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, FORRESTER, William K, F1, 8734439, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd June 20, 1945 (bp/1)
June, 19, 1944, USS LST-523, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, GALPION, Ferdinand A, Jr, STM1, 6455863, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd June 20, 1945 (bp/1)
June, 19, 1944, USS LST-523, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, GLENN, Richard L, QM1, 2507374, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd June 20, 1945 (bp/1)
June, 19, 1944, USS LST-523, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, GRAHAM, John M, PHM1, 4049626, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd June 20, 1945 (bp/1)
June, 19, 1944, USS LST-523, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, GREEN, Charles P, Y2, 8151579, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd June 20, 1945 (bp/1)
June, 19, 1944, USS LST-523, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, GRIFFITH, William M, ENSIGN, 309702, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 19, 1944 (bp/1)
June, 19, 1944, USS LST-523, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, HALTNER, Michael A, MOMM3, 8131629, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd June 20, 1945 (bp/1)
June, 19, 1944, USS LST-523, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, HARSEY, Heber V, EM3, 8292343, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 19, 1944 (bp/1)
June, 19, 1944, USS LST-523, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, HATFIELD, Harry, MOMM2, 7110291, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd February 20, 1945 (bp/1)
June, 19, 1944, USS LST-523, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, HILL, Ira L, COX, 2459613, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd June 20, 1945 (bp/1)
June, 19, 1944, USS LST-523, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, IVY, Thomas M, QM3, 7550378, (CasCode6421), dd June 19, 1944 (bp/1)
June, 19, 1944, USS LST-523, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, JACOBS, Robert J, SC1, 2047608, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd June 20, 1945 (bp/1)
June, 19, 1944, USS LST-523, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, KOOS, George, MOMM2, 8576923, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 19, 1944 (bp/1)
June, 19, 1944, USS LST-523, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, LAZZARA, Anthony J, SEA2, 6092735, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd June 20, 1945 (bp/1)
June, 19, 1944, USS LST-523, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, LEWIS, Harvey H, SEA2, 8954729, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd June 20, 1945 (bp/1)
June, 19, 1944, USS LST-523, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, LITTLE, Hamilton A, SEA1, 8272064, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd June 20, 1945 (bp/1)
June, 19, 1944, USS LST-523, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, LOFTON, John, SEA1, 8969460, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd June 20, 1945 (bp/1)
June, 19, 1944, USS LST-523, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, MILLER, John J, Jr, PHM1, 2834144, (CasCode6421), dd June 19, 1944 (bp/1)
June, 19, 1944, USS LST-523, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, MYRON, Robert E, ENSIGN, 279463, (CasCode6421), dd June 19, 1944 (bp/1)
June, 19, 1944, USS LST-523, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, PIEPER, Julius H O, RM2, 6488523, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 19, 1944 (bp/1)
June, 19, 1944, USS LST-523, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, PIEPER, Ludwig J W, RM2, 6488522, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 19, 1944 (bp/1)
June, 19, 1944, USS LST-523, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, REGAN, Linus W, ENSIGN, 286659, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd June 20, 1945 (bp/1)
June, 19, 1944, USS LST-523, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, REIFERT, Elroy E, SEA1, 8627117, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 19, 1944 (bp/1)
June, 19, 1944, USS LST-523, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, SILVA, Frank, F1, 8030288, (CasCode6421), dd June 19, 1944 (bp/1)
June, 19, 1944, USS LST-523, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, SIMMONS, Asbel, STM3, 9398896, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd June 20, 1945 (bp/1)
June, 19, 1944, USS LST-523, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, STARBUCK, James C, CPHMP, 2612845, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd June 20, 1945 (bp/1)
June, 19, 1944, USS LST-523, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, SULLIVAN, John P, SK1, 2087952, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 19, 1944 (bp/1)
June, 19, 1944, USS LST-523, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, VOGEL, Frank A, ENSIGN, 314384, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 19, 1944 (bp/1)
June, 19, 1944, USS LST-523, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, WILLIAMS, Joseph R, MOMM1, 6266274, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd June 20, 1945 (bp/1)
June 20, 1944, Bombing Squadron 14 (USS Wasp), Battle of Philippine Sea, BUCHHOP, Albert T, ARM2, 7070141, (CasCode6222), dd June 21, 1945 (bp/2)
June 20, 1944, Bombing Squadron 14 (USS Wasp), Battle of Philippine Sea, CONNETT, Harold, Jr, ENSIGN, 278212, (CasCode6222), dd June 21, 1945 (bp/2)
June 20, 1944, Bombing Squadron 14 (USS Wasp), Battle of Philippine Sea, CONNOR, John S, ARM2, 7076077, (CasCode6222), dd June 21, 1945 (bp/2)
June 20, 1944, Bombing Squadron 14 (USS Wasp), Battle of Philippine Sea, HAFF, Henry J, LTJG, 263708, (CasCode6222), dd June 21, 1945 (bp/2)
June 20, 1944, Bombing Squadron 14 (USS Wasp), Battle of Philippine Sea, PETHICK, Richard B, ENSIGN, 278047, (CasCode6222), dd June 21, 1945 (bp/2)
June 20, 1944, Bombing Squadron 14 (USS Wasp), Battle of Philippine Sea, ROBITAILLE, Robert E, ARM2, 6395458, (CasCode6222), dd June 21, 1945 (bp/2)
June 20, 1944, Bombing Squadron 14 (USS Wasp), Battle of Philippine Sea, RUNYON, Robert C, ACRMA, 4038083, (CasCode6222), dd June 21, 1945 (bp/2)
June 20, 1944, Bombing Squadron 14 (USS Wasp), Battle of Philippine Sea, SILVERMAN, Bernard, ARM3, 7094966, (CasCode6222), dd June 21, 1945 (bp/2)
June 20, 1944, Bombing Squadron 14 (USS Wasp), Battle of Philippine Sea, STANLEY, Thomas F A, ENSIGN, 278614, (CasCode6222), dd June 21, 1945 (bp/2)
June 20, 1944, Bombing Squadron 16 (USS Lexington), Battle of Philippine Sea, LEMAY, Leo O, ARM2, 6666092, (CasCode6222), dd June 21, 1945 (bp/2)
June 20, 1944, Bombing Squadron 16 (USS Lexington), Battle of Philippine Sea, SHIELDS, James A, Jr, LTJG, 130103, (CasCode6222), dd June 21, 1945 (bp/2)
June 20, 1944, Bombing Squadron 2 (USS Hornet), Battle of Philippine Sea, CROUT, Jacob V, ARM2, 6444668, (CasCode6222), dd June 21, 1945 (bp/2)
June 20, 1944, Bombing Squadron 2 (USS Hornet), Battle of Philippine Sea, WELLS, Jack H, LTJG, 250884, (CasCode6222), dd June 21, 1945 (bp/2)
June 20, 1944, Bombing Squadron 8 (USS Bunker Hill), Battle of Philippine Sea, ASHTON, Harry W, ARM1, 2248336, (CasCode6222), dd June 21, 1945 (bp/2)
June 20, 1944, Bombing Squadron 8 (USS Bunker Hill), Battle of Philippine Sea, BARTLEBAUGH, Kenneth E, ARM1, 3763597, (CasCode6222), dd June 21, 1945 (bp/2)
June 20, 1944, Bombing Squadron 8 (USS Bunker Hill), Battle of Philippine Sea, MCINTIRE, James O, LTJG, 251416, (CasCode6222), dd June 21, 1945 (bp/2)
June 20, 1944, Bombing Squadron 8 (USS Bunker Hill), Battle of Philippine Sea, SMITH, Charles D, LTJG, 176517, (CasCode6222), dd June 21, 1945 (bp/2)
June 20, 1944, Bombing Squadron 8 (USS Bunker Hill), Battle of Philippine Sea, STERLING, Robert E, LTJG, 176622, (CasCode6222), dd June 21, 1945 (bp/2)
June 20, 1944, Bombing Squadron 8 (USS Bunker Hill), Battle of Philippine Sea, VARMETTE, Robert W, ARM2, 6068619, (CasCode6222), dd June 21, 1945 (bp/2)
June 20, 1944, Composite Squadron 33 (USS Coral Sea), Marianas operations, DAYLEY, Irel, AOM2, 6603365, (CasCode6222), dd June 21, 1945 (bp/2)
June 20, 1944, Composite Squadron 33 (USS Coral Sea), Marianas operations, EVARTS, Robert S, LT, 99974, (CasCode6222), dd June 21, 1945 (bp/2)
June 20, 1944, Composite Squadron 33 (USS Coral Sea), Marianas operations, FEEHAN, Edward L, ARM1, 6107773, (CasCode6222), dd June 20, 1945 (bp/2)
June 20, 1944, Composite Squadron 33 (USS Coral Sea), Marianas operations, HICKS, W L, ARM2, 6566508, (CasCode6422), dd June 20, 1944 (bp/2)
June 20, 1944, Composite Squadron 33 (USS Coral Sea), Marianas operations, THOMPSON, Hoytte R, AOM1, 2726599, (CasCode6222), dd June 21, 1945 (bp/2)
June 20, 1944, Fighting Squadron 14 (USS Wasp), Battle of Philippine Sea, COTTON, Kenneth E, LT, 160174, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd June 20, 1944 (bp/2)
June 20, 1944, Fighting Squadron 15 (USS Essex), Capture and occupation of Saipan, POWER, Joseph W, Jr, ENSIGN, 291333, (CasCode6222), dd January 19, 1946 (bp/2)
June 20, 1944, Fighting Squadron 16 (USS Lexington), Capture and occupation of Saipan, BROCKMEYER, Homer W, ENSIGN, 315151, (CasCode6222), dd June 21, 1945 (bp/2)
June 20, 1944, Fighting Squadron 50 (USS Bataan), Marianas operations, STONER, Wiley A, LT, 104047, (CasCode6222), dd June 21, 1944 (bp/2)
June 20, 1944, Fighting Squadron 8 (USS Bunker Hill), Capture and occupation of Saipan, WILSON, Paul J, LTJG, 251149, (CasCode6322), dd June 20, 1944 (bp/2)
June 20, 1944, Fourth Marine Division, capture of Saipan, LEVINE, Bernard, PHM3, 8092720, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 20, 1944 (bp/1)
June 20, 1944, Fourth Marine Division, capture of Saipan, SHUPE, Willard L, PHM3, 8289323, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 20, 1944 (bp/1)
June 20, 1944, Second Marine Division, capture of Saipan, PITTINGER, Ira F, PHM2, 6188082, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 20, 1944 (bp/1)
June 20, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 1 (USS Yorktown), Battle of Philippine Sea, CARLSON, Robert L, LTJG, 176735, (CasCode6222), dd June 21, 1945 (bp/2)
June 20, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 1 (USS Yorktown), Battle of Philippine Sea, LANTRON, Conrad A, ARM2, 6022833, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd June 20, 1944 (bp/2)
June 20, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 1 (USS Yorktown), Battle of Philippine Sea, NELSON, Charles W, LT, 83353, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd June 20, 1944 (bp/2)
June 20, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 1 (USS Yorktown), Battle of Philippine Sea, SHEA, Michael V, AOM2, 2024420, (CasCode6222), dd June 21, 1945 (bp/2)
June 20, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 1 (USS Yorktown), Battle of Philippine Sea, TRAU, Charles A, Jr, ARM2, 6143496, (CasCode6222), dd June 21, 1945 (bp/2)
June 20, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 1 (USS Yorktown), Battle of Philippine Sea, YOUNG, Lyle L, AOM2, 6696082, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd June 20, 1944 (bp/2)
June 20, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 24 (USS Belleau Wood), Battle of Philippine Sea, BROWN, George P, LTJG, 125605, (CasCode6222), dd June 21, 1945 (bp/2)
June 20, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 60 (USS Suwanee), Anti-submarine Assessments, BARLOW, William V, Jr, ARM3, 8264747, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd June 20, 1944 (bp/2)
June 20, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 60 (USS Suwanee), Anti-submarine Assessments, HIGGINBOTHAM, Paul, LTJG, 124962, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd June 20, 1944 (bp/2)
June 20, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 60 (USS Suwanee), Anti-submarine Assessments, WOLFE, Robert L, AOM2, 5515844, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd June 20, 1944 (bp/2)
June 20, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 8 (USS Bunker Hill), Marianas operations, FOLKEDAHL, William H, LTJG, 240673, (CasCode6222), dd June 21, 1945 (bp/2)
June 20, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 8 (USS Bunker Hill), Marianas operations, HUGHES, Hollis M, ARM2, 7066508, (CasCode6222), dd June 21, 1945 (bp/2)
June 20, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 8 (USS Bunker Hill), Marianas operations, WHITSON, Neil H, AMM2, 3815686, (CasCode6222), dd June 21, 1945 (bp/2)
June 20, 1944, USS LCI-232, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, JOHNSON, Roger F, MOMM2, 6389274, (CasCode6421), dd June 20, 1944 (bp/1)
June 21, 1944, Bombing Squadron 15 (USS Essex), Capture and occupation of Saipan, LOWE, William J, ARM2, 6368638, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd June 21, 1944 (bp/2)
June 21, 1944, Bombing Squadron 15 (USS Essex), Capture and occupation of Saipan, NOLTE, William F, ENSIGN, 173830, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd June 21, 1944 (bp/2)
June 21, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 15 (USS Essex), Capture of Saipan and occupation, MCRAE, Alexander D, ENSIGN, 278320, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd June 21, 1944 (bp/2)
June 21, 1944, USS LCS-30, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, SMITH, Wilton, SEA2, 5758918, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 21, 1944 (bp/1)
June 22, 1944, USS Birmingham, Marianas Operation, MONTESI, Marcello G, F1, 6068645, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd June 22, 1944 (bp/3),
June 22, 1944, USS LST-349, Anzio - Nettuno landings, EASTERLING, James A, SC1, 6565188, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 22, 1944 (bp/1)
June 23, 1944, Fighting Squadron 1 (USS Yorktown), Capture and occupation of Saipan, BECHTOL, Roy A, LTJG, 251371, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd June 23, 1944 (bp/2)
June 23, 1944, Fighting Squadron 15 (USS Essex), Capture and occupation of Saipan, BRUCE, James L, LTJG, 243224, (CasCode6222), dd January 19, 1946 (bp/2)
June 23, 1944, Fighting Squadron 15 (USS Essex), Capture and occupation of Saipan, STEARNS, Robert L, LT, 114500, (CasCode6222), dd June 24, 1944 (bp/2)
June 23, 1944, Fourth Marine Division, capture of Saipan, HOUFF, Clayton J, HA2, 3294682, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 23, 1944 (bp/1)
June 23, 1944, Fourth Medical Battalion, capture of Saipan, LEIBEK, Albert J, PHM2, 7252902, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd June 23, 1944 (bp/1)
June 24, 1944, Composite Squadron 33 (USS Coral Sea), Marianas operations, PFAHNL, Joseph F, LTJG, 156432, (CasCode131), dd gggJune 24, 1944 (bp/2)
June 24, 1944, Fighting Squadron 2 (USS Hornet), Capture and occupation of Saipan, ELLIOTT, Conard, LTJG, 251061, (CasCode6222), dd January 19, 1946 (bp/2)
June 24, 1944, Fighting Squadron 50 (USS Bataan), Second Bonin raid, DEBELL, James A, LTJG, 250523, (CasCode6222), dd January 19, 1946 (bp/2)
June 24, 1944, Fighting Squadron 50 (USS Bataan), Second Bonin raid, FRASER, Robert S, ENSIGN, 291221, (CasCode6222), dd January 19, 1946 (bp/2)
June 24, 1944, Fighting Squadron 50 (USS Bataan), Second Bonin raid, LEMMON, Rolla S, LCDR, 79020, (CasCode6222), dd January 19, 1946 (bp/2)
June 24, 1944, Fourth Medical Battalion, capture of Saipan, BURGHARDT, Frank, PHM1, 2237626, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 24, 1944 (bp/1)
June 24, 1944, Second Marine Division, capture of Saipan, BELL, James H, HA1, 8363722, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 24, 1944 (bp/1)
June 24, 1944, USS PCS-1461, Capture of Saipan, KEESEE, Eustace N, LT, 210426, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd June 24, 1944 (bp/3),
June 24, 1944, USS Phaeon (ARB-3), GOMEZ, John E, SEA2, 3783909, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd June 24, 1944 (bp/3),
June 24, 1944, USS Phaeon (ARB-3), JOHNSON, Harold D, MM2, 6224096, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 24, 1944 (bp/3),
June 25, 1944, Fighting Squadron 60 (USS Suwanee), Capture and occupation of Saipan, SIMPSON, John C, LTJG, 145571, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd June 25, 1944 (bp/2)
June 25, 1944, Second Marine Division, capture of Saipan, ADAMS, Cecil L, PHM2, 8552710, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 25, 1944 (bp/1)
June 25, 1944, Second Marine Division, capture of Saipan, CALLIHAN, Clyde, Jr., HA1, 7233434, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 25, 1944 (bp/1)
June 26, 1944, Construction Battalion 121, Marianas Operation, HUTCHMAN, John D, PTR1, 6522882, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 26, 1944 (bp/3),
June 26, 1944, Fifth Marine Amphibious Corps, capture of Saipan, MOORE, Franklin J, PHM3, 6168136, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 26, 1944 (bp/1)
June 26, 1944, USS LCI-438, Capture of Saipan, MEILI, Robert R, GM3, 2460724, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 26, 1944 (bp/3),
June 26, 1944, USS LCT-5, Flotilla 4, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, BANK, Robert H, QM3, 8637642, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 26, 1944 (bp/1)
June 27, 1944, Fifth Marine Amphibious Corps, capture of Saipan, REINHEIMER, Harold R, PHM2, 6109642, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 27, 1944 (bp/1)
June 27, 1944, Second Marine Division, capture of Saipan, GARDNER, Charles L, HA2, 8672892, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 27, 1944 (bp/1)
June 28, 1944, Fifth Marine Amphibious Corps, capture of Saipan, CLEARY, Frederick, PHM2, 6077966, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 28, 1944 (bp/1)
June 28, 1944, Second Marine Division, capture of Saipan, VERKUILEN, Ronald W, PHM2, 3291038, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 28, 1944 (bp/1)
June 28, 1944, Twenty Ninth Marines, capture of Saipan, HOLT, James D, PHM3, 8457680, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 28, 1944 (bp/1)
June 28, 1944, USS LCT-5, Flotilla 4, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, WRIGHT, Harry E, ENSIGN, 358281, (CasCode6421), dd June 28, 1944 (bp/1)
June 29, 1944, Advanced Amphibious Base - Poole, Dorset, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, CICHY, Louis J, COX, 8534617, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 29, 1944 (bp/1)
June 29, 1944, Composite Squadron 3 (USS Kalinin Bay), Capture and occupation of Saipan, BURTON, Leland S, AMM2, 6178112, (CasCode6422), dd June 29, 1944 (bp/2)
June 29, 1944, Composite Squadron 3 (USS Kalinin Bay), Capture and occupation of Saipan, HENDERSON, Raymond W, AMM2, 5557516, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd June 29, 1944 (bp/2)
June 29, 1944, Composite Squadron 3 (USS Midway), Capture and occupation of Saipan, MOONEY, Pierce D, LT, 114248, (CasCode6422), dd June 29, 1944 (bp/2)
June 29, 1944, SS John A Treutlen, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, GEISLER, Eugene O, Jr, SEA1, 9429069, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd July 8, 1944 (bp/1)
June 30, 1944, Second Marine Division, capture of Saipan, EARL, Robert S, PHM3, 8116576, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd June 30, 1944 (bp/1)


July 1, 1944, Second Marine Division, capture of Saipan, GREENWALD, Sylvester T, PHM2, 6112004, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 1, 1944 (bp/1)
July 2, 1944, Commmander Task Group 127 2, MAZZANTI, Walter J, SP2, 8094256, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 2, 1944 (bp/2)
July 2, 1944, Commmander Task Group 127 2, RIGALI, Henry P, MM2, 6665466, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 2, 1944 (bp/2)
July 2, 1944, Commmander Task Group 127 2, YATES, Theo F, MM2, 2024187, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 2, 1944 (bp/2)
July 2, 1944, Composite Squadron 65 (USS Midway), Capture and occupation of Saipan, FOOTE, Harold H, ARM2, 6103816, (CasCode6222), dd July 3, 1945 (bp/2)
July 2, 1944, Composite Squadron 65 (USS Midway), Capture and occupation of Saipan, SCHUNCKE, George W, LT, 115106, (CasCode6422), dd July 2, 1944 (bp/2)
July 2, 1944, Construction Battalion 24, New Georgia operations, COKER, George Willis, BM1, 6445711, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 2, 1943 (bp/1)
July 2, 1944, Fourth Marine Division, capture of Saipan, HRAPCHAK, Joseph A, PHM2, 6428388, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 2, 1944 (bp/1)
July 2, 1944, Fourth Marine Division, capture of Saipan, TITZE, Herbert, HA1, 8832397, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 2, 1944 (bp/1)
July 2, 1944, Second Marine Division, capture of Saipan, LONG, W. S, Jr, PHM3, 8372840, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 2, 1944 (bp/1)
July 2, 1944, Second Marine Division, capture of Saipan, MUNROE, Arthur R, PHM3, 8015679, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 2, 1944 (bp/1)
July 2, 1944, SS Jean Nicolet, ARMENT, Walter D, SEA1, 3130973, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd July 3, 1945 (bp/2)
July 2, 1944, SS Jean Nicolet, ATCHLEY, Ernest E, SEA1, 8527039, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd July 3, 1945 (bp/2)
July 2, 1944, SS Jean Nicolet, ATEN, Frank R, SEA1, 8555537, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd July 3, 1944 (bp/2)
July 2, 1944, SS Jean Nicolet, BAK, Alec F, SEA1, 8622942, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd July 3, 1945 (bp/2)
July 2, 1944, SS Jean Nicolet, FLOYD, David L, SEA1, 3568247, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd July 3, 1945 (bp/2)
July 2, 1944, SS Jean Nicolet, GAGNIER, Patrick E, COX, 6237159, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd July 3, 1945 (bp/2)
July 2, 1944, SS Jean Nicolet, HARDWICK, Ralph, SEA1, 8729109, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd July 3, 1945 (bp/2)
July 2, 1944, SS Jean Nicolet, HOLMSTROM, Terry W, SEA1, 5568931, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd July 3, 1945 (bp/2)
July 2, 1944, SS Jean Nicolet, KOLCZYNSKI, Raymond R, SEA1, 8749299, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd July 3, 1944 (bp/2)
July 2, 1944, SS Jean Nicolet, KONYA, Harry T, SEA1, 2839186, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd July 3, 1945 (bp/2)
July 2, 1944, SS Jean Nicolet, KRAJEWSKI, Richard D, SEA1, 8750346, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd July 3, 1945 (bp/2)
July 2, 1944, SS Jean Nicolet, KUHN, Charles E, SEA1, 8223427, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd July 3, 1945 (bp/2)
July 2, 1944, SS Jean Nicolet, LALLATHIN, Frank J, SEA1, 7558726, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd July 3, 1945 (bp/2)
July 2, 1944, SS Jean Nicolet, LASKY, John E, SEA1, 3130966, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd July 3, 1945 (bp/2)
July 2, 1944, SS Jean Nicolet, LISSER, Herman J, SEA1, 8687347, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd July 3, 1945 (bp/2)
July 2, 1944, SS Jean Nicolet, PETERSEN, Richard J, SEA1, 8575569, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd July 3, 1945 (bp/2)
July 2, 1944, SS Jean Nicolet, RUMFELT, Lee D, SEA1, 9564693, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd July 3, 1945 (bp/2)
July 2, 1944, SS Jean Nicolet, WILSON, Frankie E, SM3, 6029952, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd July 3, 1945 (bp/2)
July 2, 1944, USS YMS-350, CALLAHAN, John S, COX, 7617432, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 2, 1944 (bp/3),
July 2, 1944, USS YMS-350, DEAN, Robert S, COX, 6029023, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 2, 1944 (bp/3),
July 2, 1944, USS YMS-350, INKLE, Melvin C, SC1, 2957617, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 2, 1944 (bp/3),
July 2, 1944, USS YMS-350, JANDRON, Rich L, GM3, 8014535, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd July 9, 1944 (bp/3),
July 2, 1944, USS YMS-350, MURRAY, Walter H, CPHMA, 2956305, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 2, 1944 (bp/3),
July 2, 1944, USS YMS-350, ROBINSON, Lige, Jr, EM3, 6296373, (CasCode6421), dd July 2, 1944 (bp/2)
July 2, 1944, USS YMS-350, SHAFFER, Sterling D, SC2, 8748731, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 2, 1944 (bp/3),
July 2, 1944, USS YMS-350, SMITH, Edward G, SOM2, 8223883, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 2, 1944 (bp/3),
July 2, 1944, USS YMS-350, SPALDING, George R, GM3, 6064577, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 2, 1944 (bp/3),
July 2, 1944, USS YMS-350, WALSH, William T, MOMM3, 6633878, (CasCode6421), dd July 2, 1944 (bp/2)
July 3, 1944, Fourth Marine Division, capture of Saipan, METROPOLIS, Charles, PHM3, 2022941, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 3, 1944 (bp/1)
July 4, 1944, Bombing Squadron 1 (USS Yorktown), Third Bonins raid, DALTON, Bruce W, ARM3, 8656977, (CasCode6222), dd February 4, 1946 (bp/2)
July 4, 1944, Bombing Squadron 1 (USS Yorktown), Third Bonins raid, DRYSDALE, Jack, ENSIGN, 326464, (CasCode6222), dd February 4, 1946 (bp/2)
July 4, 1944, Bombing Squadron 1 (USS Yorktown), Third Bonins raid, HINTZ, Owen M, ENSIGN, 290489, (CasCode6222), dd February 4, 1946 (bp/2)
July 4, 1944, Bombing Squadron 1 (USS Yorktown), Third Bonins raid, PRYOR, Fred E, ARM2, 6256727, (CasCode6222), dd February 4, 1946 (bp/2)
July 4, 1944, Bombing Squadron 1 (USS Yorktown), Third Bonins raid, WOELLHOF, Lloyd R, ARM2, 6286511, (CasCode6222), dd February 4, 1946 (bp/2)
July 4, 1944, Bombing Squadron 1 (USS Yorktown), Third Bonins raid, WRIGHT, Warren K, LT, 112977, (CasCode6222), dd February 4, 1946 (bp/2)
July 4, 1944, Bombing Squadron 13 (USS Franklin), Third Bonins raid, BONAR, Milton J, LT, 117000, (CasCode6222), dd February 4, 1946 (bp/2)
July 4, 1944, Bombing Squadron 13 (USS Franklin), Third Bonins raid, LOENTHAL, Albert D, ARM3, 6029819, (CasCode6222), dd February 4, 1946 (bp/2)
July 4, 1944, Bombing Squadron 2 (USS Hornet), Third Bonins raid, MILLS, Benjamin E, ARM3, 5765097, (CasCode6222), dd March 4, 1946 (bp/2)
July 4, 1944, Fighting Squadron 1 (USS Yorktown), Third Bonins raid, MOSELEY, William, Jr C, LT, 112921, (CasCode6222), dd February 4, 1946 (bp/2)
July 4, 1944, Fighting Squadron 1 (USS Yorktown), Third Bonins raid, WARD, Arthur J, Jr, LTJG, 263579, (CasCode6222), dd February 4, 1946 (bp/2)
July 4, 1944, Fighting Squadron 14 (USS Wasp), Marianas operations, DOUGHERTY, Joseph H, ENSIGN, 278729, (CasCode6222), dd February 4, 1946 (bp/2)
July 4, 1944, Fighting Squadron 14 (USS Wasp), Marianas operations, NISI, Alberto C, ENSIGN, 282976, (CasCode6222), dd February 4, 1946 (bp/2)
July 4, 1944, Fighting Squadron 2 (USS Hornet), Third Bonins raid, BUTLER, Robert R, LT, 116567, (CasCode6222), dd February 4, 1946 (bp/2)
July 4, 1944, Fighting Squadron 2 (USS Hornet), Third Bonins raid, ONEAL, Roy J, ENSIGN, 315757, (CasCode6222), dd February 4, 1946 (bp/2)
July 4, 1944, Fighting Squadron 31 (USS Belleau Wood), Neutralization of Bonins, Marianas, and Western Pacific, ELEZIAN, Haig G, Jr, LTJG, 250593, (CasCode6222), dd February 4, 1946 (bp/2)
July 4, 1944, Fighting Squadron 31 (USS Belleau Wood), Neutralization of Bonins, Marianas, and Western Pacific, HANCOCK, Frank, Jr, LTJG, 263521, (CasCode6222), dd February 4, 1946 (bp/2)
July 4, 1944, Fighting Squadron 31 (USS Cabot), Third Bonins raid, LOOMIS, Malcolm L, LTJG, 176976, (CasCode6222), dd February 4, 1946 (bp/2)
July 4, 1944, Fourth Marine Division, capture of Saipan, LEHMAN, Stephen M, LTJG, 192351, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 4, 1944 (bp/1)
July 4, 1944, Fourth Marine Division, capture of Saipan, RIORDAN, William J, HA1, 7265433, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 4, 1944 (bp/1)
July 4, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 14 (USS Wasp), Marianas operations, GOODWIN, Warren A, AOM2, 2445160, (CasCode6222), dd February 12, 1946 (bp/2)
July 5, 1944, Fighting Squadron 27, Marianas operations, LYNN, Edward W, ENSIGN, 305710, (CasCode6422), dd July 5, 1944 (bp/2)
July 5, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 100 (USS Monterey), Marianas operations, RICHARDSON, Rich R, ENSIGN, 329166, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd July 5, 1944 (bp/2)
July 5, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 28 (USS Monterey), Third Bonins raid, BACON, Douglas M, GM3, 5542231, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd July 5, 1945 (bp/2)
July 5, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 28 (USS Monterey), Third Bonins raid, BUCHEL, Edward F A, ARM1, 3378312, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd July 5, 2016 (bp/2)
July 5, 1944, USS MTB-247, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 20, consolidation of Solomons, GRIEBEL, Russell J, LTJG, 224646, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd July 5, 1944 (bp/1)
July 6, 1944, SS Esso Harrisburg, BREITE, Leo E, SM1, 4111098, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd July 7, 1945 (bp/2)
July 6, 1944, SS Esso Harrisburg, KELLY, James A, SEA1, 6134696, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd July 7, 1945 (bp/2)
July 6, 1944, SS Esso Harrisburg, KLEMONICK, Frank E, GM3, 8178617, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd July 7, 1945 (bp/2)
July 6, 1944, SS Esso Harrisburg, WHALEN, William F, GM3, 8251838, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd July 7, 1945 (bp/2)
July 7, 1944, Composite Squadron 3 (USS Kalinin Bay), Capture and occupation of Saipan, BROWN, Rich T, LT, 99617, (CasCode6422), dd July 7, 1944 (bp/2)
July 7, 1944, Fourth Marine Division, capture of Saipan, SHERWOOD, James E, PHM3, 7338292, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 7, 1944 (bp/1)
July 7, 1944, Second Marine Division, capture of Saipan, AHLERS, Henry J, PHM3, 2585932, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 7, 1944 (bp/1)
July 7, 1944, Second Marine Division, capture of Saipan, ROBINSON, James W, PHM2, 6770205, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 7, 1944 (bp/1)
July 7, 1944, Tenth Marines, capture of Saipan, MESSER, John A, Jr, PHM1, 3425567, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 7, 1944 (bp/1)
July 7, 1944, USS ATR-54, JOHNSON, James S, COX, 6377819, (CasCode132), dd July 7, 1944 (bp/2)
July 7, 1944, USS ATR-54, JOHNSON, James S, COX, 6377819, drowned in action, dd July 7, 1944 (bp/3),
July 8, 1944, Fifth Marine Amphibious Corps, capture of Saipan, CLARK, Marvin N, PHM3, 8662897, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 8, 1944 (bp/1)
July 8, 1944, Fighting Squadron 14 (USS Wasp), Marianas operations, BIROS, Edmund W, LCDR, 77706, (CasCode6322), dd July 8, 1944 (bp/2)
July 8, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 15 (USS Essex), First Bonins raid, GITELSON, Seymour B, AOM2, 6669993, (CasCode6422), dd July 8, 1944 (bp/2)
July 8, 1944, Twelfth Fleet Staff, KEARLEY, Jack E, LCDR, 126620, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 8, 1944 (bp/3),
July 8, 1944, USS LST-312, BATTLES, John L, ENSIGN, 265371, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 8, 1944 (bp/2)
July 8, 1944, USS LST-312, CENTOFANTE, Joseph, SEA2, 9237754, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 8, 1944 (bp/2)
July 8, 1944, USS LST-312, HARTREY, Paul K, COX, 2023182, (CasCode131), dd July 9, 1944 (bp/2)
July 8, 1944, USS LST-312, ITALIA, Frank J, SEA1, 6089625, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 8, 1944 (bp/2)
July 8, 1944, USS LST-312, LEDDY, Andrew J, EM1, 1808344, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 8, 1944 (bp/2)
July 8, 1944, USS LST-312, MCRAE, William L, LTJG, 160425, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 8, 1944 (bp/2)
July 8, 1944, USS LST-312, ROUBA, Benjamin C, MOMM1, 6465801, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 8, 1944 (bp/2)
July 8, 1944, USS LST-312, THORN, Kenneth H, GM3, 3058192, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 8, 1944 (bp/2)
July 8, 1944, USS LST-384, BRITTON, Walter S, Jr, GM2, 6105255, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 8, 1944 (bp/2)
July 8, 1944, USS LST-384, HOOK, William C, SEA1, 5730990, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 8, 1944 (bp/2)
July 8, 1944, USS LST-384, MILLER, John H, Jr, LT, 194371, (CasCode131), dd July 8, 1944 (bp/2)
July 8, 1944, USS LST-384, OLIVEIRA, Manuel, SEA1, 8037435, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 8, 1944 (bp/2)
July 8, 1944, USS LST-384, PETERMAN, Carl W, Jr, LTJG, 189076, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 8, 1944 (bp/2)
July 8, 1944, USS LST-384, SPENGLER, John A, LT, 103906, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 8, 1944 (bp/2)
July 9, 1944, Fourth Marine Division, capture of Saipan, MAKER, Ion E, CPHMP, 3717703, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 9, 1944 (bp/1)
July 9, 1944, Fourth Marine Division, capture of Saipan, MCKINNEY, George H, PHM1, 6045249, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 9, 1944 (bp/1)
July 9, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 1 (USS Yorktown), Marianas operations, BUCHANAN, James S, ARM2, 3291736, (CasCode6222), dd February 4, 1946 (bp/2)
July 9, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 1 (USS Yorktown), Marianas operations, SANBORN, Carl H, Jr, LTJG, 176901, (CasCode6222), dd February 4, 1946 (bp/2)
July 9, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 1 (USS Yorktown), Marianas operations, STEFFEN, Earl J, AOM2, 3058589, (CasCode6222), dd February 4, 1946 (bp/2)
July 9, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 15 (USS Essex), First Bonins raid, STERLING, Theo W, Jr, ENSIGN, 278330, (CasCode6422), dd July 9, 1944 (bp/2)
July 9, 1944, USS Swerve (AM-121), ALLISON, William W, Jr, SF2, 6412278, (CasCode6421), dd July 9, 1944 (bp/3),
July 9, 1944, USS Swerve (AM-121), FRISBY, Bigelow G, F1, 8436130, (CasCode6421), dd July 9, 1944 (bp/3),
July 9, 1944, USS Swerve (AM-121), STODDARD, Herbert J, EM2, 7262032, (CasCode6421), dd July 9, 1944 (bp/3),
July 11, 1944, Construction Battalion 121, Marianas Operation, HACKER, Donald, SEA2, 3062644, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 11, 1944 (bp/3),
July 11, 1944, Fifth? Joint Assault Signal Company, capture of Saipan, CANTER, Lloyd M, LTJG, 224427, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 11, 1944 (bp/1)
July 11, 1944, Naval Operating Base, Guam Island, Marianas Operation, TOVES, Frank E, STM3, 4210976, (CasCode136), dd July 11, 1944 (bp/3),
July 11, 1944, Second Marine Division, capture of Saipan, BOND, Beecher O, PHM3, 6804784, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 11, 1944 (bp/1)
July 11, 1944, Third Marine Defense Battalion, capture of Saipan, MARKS, George F, EM2, 6108599, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 11, 1944 (bp/1)
July 13, 1944, Construction Battalion 108, Normandy & bombardment of Cherbourg, MASSING, George G, SEA1, 8727614, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd July 13, 1944 (bp/1)
July 13, 1944, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 7, duty with MTB operations, VONSTADEN, Robert, MOMM2, 8857549, (CasCode6222), dd February 4, 1946, (pm/bp/1)
July 13, 1944, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 7, duty with MTB operations, WILLIAMS, Robert E, MOMM2, 3817413, (CasCode6222), dd February 4, 1946, (pm/bp/1)
July 14, 1944, Advanced Base Boat Pool, Saipan, Marianas Operation, FOYLE, Donald C, SC3, 6026927, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd July 14, 1944 (bp/3),
July 14, 1944, Patrol Squadron 34, Eastern New Guinea operations, FAIRBROTHER, Louis H, AMM1, 4028179, (CasCode6222), dd February 4, 1946 (bp/2)
July 15, 1944, Fighting Squadron 77 (USS Yorktown), Capture and occupation of Guam, ROHDE, Joseph H, ENSIGN, 314940, (CasCode6222), dd July 16, 1944 (bp/2)
July 15, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 15 (USS Essex), First Bonins raid, COOPER, Jack H W, ARM2, 7256199, (CasCode6422), dd July 15, 1944 (bp/2)
July 15, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 28 (USS Monterey), Capture and occupation of Guam, JACKSON, Maurice E, AOM3, 6158773, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd July 15, 1944 (bp/2)
July 15, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 28 (USS Monterey), Capture and occupation of Guam, MILLER, John A, ENSIGN, 299565, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd July 15, 1944 (bp/2)
July 15, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 28 (USS Monterey), Capture and occupation of Guam, ROGERS, Graydon C, ARM3, 6394642, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd July 15, 1944 (bp/2)
July 15, 1944, USS PT-133, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 7, duty with MTB operations, MUSE, Clyde J, GM3, 8299930, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd July 15, 1944 (bp/1)
July 16, 1944, Bombing Squadron 1 (USS Yorktown), Capture and occupation of Guam, BOUTOS, Nicholas J, ARM2, 6474186, (CasCode132), dd July 16, 1944 (bp/2)
July 16, 1944, Bombing Squadron 1 (USS Yorktown), Capture and occupation of Guam, MULLEN, Paul, LTJG, 157113, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd July 16, 1944 (bp/2)
July 17, 1944, Bombing Squadron 1 (USS Yorktown), Capture and occupation of Guam, DIEM, Oscar W, LTJG, 145305, (CasCode6222), dd February 4, 1946 (bp/2)
July 17, 1944, Bombing Squadron 1 (USS Yorktown), Capture and occupation of Guam, STEVENS, John D, ARM2, 6103343, (CasCode6222), dd February 4, 1946 (bp/2)
July 18, 1944, Amphibious Air Base, Deptford, England, ALLDER, Flavious B, SEA1, 8358548, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 18, 1944 (bp/2)
July 18, 1944, Amphibious Air Base, Deptford, England, THOMPSON, Charles T, F1, 5607002, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 18, 1944 (bp/2)
July 18, 1944, Bombing Squadron 1 (USS Bennington), Third Fleet operations against Japan, CHRIST, Robert E, ENSIGN, 383154, (CasCode6222), dd July 19, 1946 (bp/2)
July 18, 1944, Bombing Squadron 1 (USS Yorktown), Capture and occupation of Guam, MCCALL, Joseph O, ENSIGN, 337559, (CasCode6222), dd July 19, 1945 (bp/2)
July 18, 1944, Fighting Squadron 19 (USS Lexington), Capture and occupation of Guam, STRUNK, William E, ENSIGN, 305629, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd February 4, 1946 (bp/2)
July 18, 1944, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 29, CURTIS, Robert H, RM2, 3765893, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 18, 1944 (bp/2)
July 18, 1944, USS LST-342, New Georgia, Rendova, Vangunu occupation, MANKOWSKI, Edward, MOMM2, 6467205, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd July 19, 1944 (bp/1)
July 20, 1944, Bombing Squadron 15 (USS Essex), Tinian capture and occupation, SIEBERT, Niles R, LT, 104871, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd July 20, 1944 (bp/2)
July 20, 1944, Bombing Squadron 19 (USS Lexington), Capture and occupation of Guam, GEVELINGER, Paul A, ENSIGN, 278252, (CasCode6322), dd July 20, 1944 (bp/2)
July 20, 1944, Bombing Squadron 19 (USS Lexington), Capture and occupation of Guam, NITCHMAN, Louis O, ARM3, 3768260, (CasCode6322), dd July 20, 1944 (bp/2)
July 20, 1944, Cruiser Scouting Squadron (USS Minneapolis), Capture and occupation of Guam, LARSON, Herbert V, ARM1, 3684800, (CasCode6322), dd July 20, 1944 (bp/2)
July 20, 1944, Fighting Squadron 19 (USS Lexington), Capture and occupation of Guam, DELUCA, Dan C, Jr, ENSIGN, 278018, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd July 20, 1944 (bp/2)
July 20, 1944, Fourth Marine Division, capture of Saipan, ELLIOTT, William L, PHM3, 3723585, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 20, 1944 (bp/1)
July 20, 1944, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 15, PINKLEY, Clarence L, ENSIGN, 282711, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 20, 1944 (bp/2)
July 20, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 1 (USS Yorktown), Capture and occupation of Guam, DONAHUE, Edward C, ARM3, 8778781, (CasCode6322), dd July 20, 1944 (bp/2)
July 20, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 1 (USS Yorktown), Capture and occupation of Guam, SABOL, Albert J, SEA1, 2457876, (CasCode6322), dd July 20, 1944 (bp/2)
July 20, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 1 (USS Yorktown), Capture and occupation of Guam, WOOD, Leonard E, LT, 113019, (CasCode6322), dd July 20, 1944 (bp/2)
July 21, 1944, Construction Battalion Maintenance Unit 515, Guam landings, WILLEKE, Howard O, CM1, 6216386, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd July 21, 1944 (bp/1)
July 21, 1944, Fifth Marine Amphibious Corps, capture of Saipan, ARMSTRONG, Robert L, PHM3, 3169672, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 21, 1944 (bp/1)
July 21, 1944, Fourth Marines (Reinforced), Guam landings, BEATTY, James W, PHM3, 7102738, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 21, 1944 (bp/1)
July 21, 1944, Fourth Marines (Reinforced), Guam landings, KLAUSE, Oscar, PHM3, 3058565, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 21, 1944 (bp/1)
July 21, 1944, Third Marine Division, Guam landings, BROWN, Lawrence W, HA1, 8668737, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 21, 1944 (bp/1)
July 21, 1944, Third Marine Division, Guam landings, BUTLER, George L, LCDR, 87000, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 21, 1944 (bp/1)
July 21, 1944, Third Marine Division, Guam landings, CRAIG, Graham I, PHM1, 5516074, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd July 21, 1944 (bp/1)
July 21, 1944, Third Marine Division, Guam landings, GOETSCH, Charles F, LT, 192545, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 21, 1944 (bp/1)
July 21, 1944, Third Marine Division, Guam landings, GRESHAM, Hugh P, Jr, PMH2, 2667726, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 21, 1944 (bp/1)
July 21, 1944, Third Marine Division, Guam landings, HOLLAND, Walker K, Jr, PHM2, 6686992, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 21, 1944 (bp/1)
July 21, 1944, Third Marine Division, Guam landings, JACOBSEN, Benjamin F, PHM2, 3782306, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 21, 1944 (bp/1)
July 21, 1944, Third Marine Division, Guam landings, JOHNSTON, James W, HA1, 8720272, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 21, 1944 (bp/1)
July 21, 1944, Third Marine Division, Guam landings, LYNCH, Ralph M, HA1, 8699201, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 21, 1944 (bp/1)
July 21, 1944, Third Marine Division, Guam landings, MARQUARD, Rich F, PHM2, 6132623, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 21, 1944 (bp/1)
July 21, 1944, Third Marine Division, Guam landings, MIZZI, Joseph R, PHM1, 6065897, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd July 21, 1944 (bp/1)
July 21, 1944, Third Marine Division, Guam landings, SPIETH, Robert S, PHM2, 6530669, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd July 21, 1944 (bp/1)
July 21, 1944, Third Marine Division, Guam landings, WHEELER, Robert J, PHM2, 6712494, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 21, 1944 (bp/1)
July 21, 1944, Third Marine Division, Guam landings, WILLIS, Lowell F, PHM3, 8910763, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 21, 1944 (bp/1)
July 21, 1944, Third Medical Battalion, Guam landings, SPADER, Ernest, HA1, 8665320, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 21, 1944 (bp/1)
July 21, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 19 (USS Lexington), Capture and occupation of Guam, JASPER, Orville F A, ARM2, 6699350, (CasCode6222), dd July 22, 1944 (bp/2)
July 21, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 19 (USS Lexington), Capture and occupation of Guam, MITCHELL, Jack C, AOM2, 2729730, (CasCode6222), dd July 22, 1945 (bp/2)
July 21, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 19 (USS Lexington), Capture and occupation of Guam, WENDT, Charles E, LTJG, 263996, (CasCode6222), dd July 22, 1945 (bp/2)
July 21, 1944, Twenty Second Marines (Reinforced), Guam landings, CLAPP, John A, LTJG, 131422, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 21, 1944 (bp/1)
July 21, 1944, Twenty Second Marines (Reinforced), Guam landings, CONWAY, Anthony J, LT, 151098, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 21, 1944 (bp/1)
July 21, 1944, Underwater Demolition Team 4, Marianas Operation, NIXON, Thomas D, ENSIGN, 298656, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 21, 1944 (bp/3),
July 21, 1944, USS LCI-365, Guam landings, LESZCZYNSKI, Casimir A, SC2, 3010825, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd July 21, 1944 (bp/1)
July 21, 1944, USS LCI-365, Guam landings, NEMETH, Edward W, SEA1, 8960133, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd July 21, 1944 (bp/1)
July 21, 1944, USS LCI-365, Guam landings, WILKINSON, Thomas W, GM3, 2455251, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd July 21, 1944 (bp/1)
July 21, 1944, USS SC-1326, Guam landings, CARLIN, William J, Jr, Y1, 6520292, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 21, 1944 (bp/1)
July 21, 1944, USS SC-1326, Guam landings, CHERRY, Eugene T, ST3, 8412394, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 21, 1944 (bp/1)
July 21, 1944, USS SC-1326, Guam landings, ECONOMIDES, Jim T, SOM2, 6011959, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd July 21, 1944 (bp/1)
July 21, 1944, USS SC-1326, Guam landings, GRAEF, Billy E, SEA2, 5538500, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd July 21, 1944 (bp/1)
July 21, 1944, USS SC-1326, Guam landings, LINK, Raymond F, SEA2, 8656989, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 21, 1944 (bp/1)
July 22, 1944, Third Marine Division, Guam landings, BEARDSLEY, William F, PHM2, 3766955, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 22, 1944 (bp/1)
July 22, 1944, Third Marine Division, Guam landings, DESCOTEAU, Rene L, PHM2, 5731928, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd July 22, 1944 (bp/1)
July 22, 1944, Third Marine Division, Guam landings, FITZGERALD, James F, PHM1, 6441534, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 22, 1944 (bp/1)
July 22, 1944, Third Marine Division, Guam landings, MAHAN, Charles R, Jr, PHM2, 3383295, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 22, 1944 (bp/1)
July 22, 1944, Twenty Second Marines (Reinforced), Guam landings, HORN, Robert C, HA1, 8657369, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 22, 1944 (bp/1)
July 23, 1944, Bombing Squadron 15 (USS Essex), Tinian capture and occupation, MURRAY, Leon G, ARM1, 4103839, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd July 20, 1944 (bp/2)
July 23, 1944 (fg), Commander Aircraft Seventh Fleet, Eastern New Guinea operations, BEIER, George H, Jr, AMM1, 4104874, (CasCode6222), dd February 4, 1946 (bp/2) Passenger on Navy flight R4D-5, crashed Papua NG, discovered 1970; buried Quincy National Cemetery, Quincy, Ill (fg)
July 23, 1944 (fg), Commander Aircraft Seventh Fleet, Eastern New Guinea operations, CLOEPFIL, Alv A L, ARM2, 3427272, (CasCode6222), dd February 4, 1946 (bp/2) Passenger on Navy flight R4D-5, crashed Papua NG, discovered 1970; buried Eastlawn Cemetery, Springfield, Mo (fg)
July 23, 1944 (fg), Commander Aircraft Seventh Fleet, Eastern New Guinea operations, DODGE, Franklin H, AM1, 3861084, (CasCode6222), dd February 4, 1946 (bp/2) Passenger on Navy flight R4D-5, crashed Papua NG, discovered 1970; buried Evergreen Memorial Grdens, Vancouver, Wash (fg)
July 23, 1944 (fg), Commander Aircraft Seventh Fleet, Eastern New Guinea operations, DRAKE, Dale E, AMM1, 3824503, (CasCode6222), dd February 4, 1946 (bp/2) Passenger on Navy flight R4D-5, crashed Papua NG, discovered 1970; buried Arlington National Cemetery, Va (fg)
July 23, 1944 (fg), Commander Aircraft Seventh Fleet, Eastern New Guinea operations, EDWARDS, Clyde C, AMM2, 3570390, (CasCode6222), dd February 4, 1946 (bp/2) Passenger on Navy flight R4D-5, crashed Papua NG, discovered 1970; buried Fort Sam Houston National Cemetery, San Antonia, Tex (fg)
July 23, 1944 (fg), Commander Aircraft Seventh Fleet, Eastern New Guinea operations, ELDRIDGE, William H, ACMMA, 3860208, (CasCode6222), dd February 4, 1946 (bp/2) Passenger on Navy flight R4D-5, crashed Papua NG, discovered 1970; buried Jefferson Barracks National Cemetery, Lemay, Mo (fg)
July 23, 1944 (fg), Commander Aircraft Seventh Fleet, Eastern New Guinea operations, GROSS, John D, LTJG, 76500, (CasCode6222), dd February 4, 1946 (bp/2) Pilot of Navy flight R4D-5, crashed Papua NG, discovered 1970; buried Saint John's Cemetery, Montgomery, Pa (fg)
July 23, 1944 (fg), Commander Aircraft Seventh Fleet, Eastern New Guinea operations, HAMILTON, Leroy R, AMM1, 6114198, (CasCode6222), dd February 4, 1946 (bp/2) Passenger on Navy flight R4D-5, crashed Papua NG, discovered 1970; buried Arlington National Cemetery, Va (fg)
July 23, 1944 (fg), Commander Aircraft Seventh Fleet, Eastern New Guinea operations, HUDDLESTON, Donald E, SEA1, 8554076, (CasCode6222), dd February 4, 1946 (bp/2) Passenger on Navy flight R4D-5, crashed Papua NG, discovered 1970; buried Jefferson Barracks National Cemetery, Lemay, Mo (fg)
July 23, 1944 (fg), Commander Aircraft Seventh Fleet, Eastern New Guinea operations, KEIL, Robert E, AMM2, 8685700, (CasCode6222), dd February 4, 1946 (bp/2) Passenger on Navy flight R4D-5, crashed Papua NG, discovered 1970; buried Jefferson Barracks National Cemetery, Lemay, Mo (fg)
July 23, 1944 (fg), Commander Aircraft Seventh Fleet, Eastern New Guinea operations, LINDER, Maurice D, ENSIGN, 306500, (CasCode6222), dd February 4, 1946 (bp/2) Co-pilot of Navy flight R4D-5, crashed Papua NG, discovered 1970; buried Jefferson Barracks National Cemetery, Lemay, Mo (fg)
July 23, 1944 (fg), Commander Aircraft Seventh Fleet, Eastern New Guinea operations, MILLER, Robert D, ARM1, 6131314, (CasCode6222), dd February 4, 1946 (bp/2) Believed passenger on Navy flight R4D-5, crashed Papua NG, discovered 1970; buried Sugar Grove Cemetery, West Alexandria, Ohio (fg)
July 23, 1944 (fg), Commander Aircraft Seventh Fleet, Eastern New Guinea operations, MORRIS, Lee B, Jr, PHM2, 3567873, (CasCode6222), dd February 4, 1946 (bp/2) Passenger on Navy flight R4D-5, crashed Papua NG, discovered 1970; buried Forest Hill Cemetery, Livingston, Tex (fg)
July 23, 1944 (fg), Commander Aircraft Seventh Fleet, Eastern New Guinea operations, MURRAY, Ben W, WO, 350271, (CasCode6222), dd February 4, 1946 (bp/2) Passenger on Navy flight R4D-5, crashed Papua NG, discovered 1970; buried Versailles Cemetery, Versailles, Ky (fg)
July 23, 1944 (fg), Commander Aircraft Seventh Fleet, Eastern New Guinea operations, MYERS, Marlin R, AMM2, 6507878, (CasCode6222), dd February 4, 1946 (bp/2) Passenger on Navy flight R4D-5, crashed Papua NG, discovered 1970; buried Jefferson Barracks National Cemetery, Lemay, Mo (fg)
July 23, 1944 (fg), Commander Aircraft Seventh Fleet, Eastern New Guinea operations, SUIRE, Leo, ARM2, 6253252, (CasCode6222), dd February 4, 1946 (bp/2) Passenger on Navy flight R4D-5, crashed Papua NG, discovered 1970; buried Fort Sam Houston National Cemetery, San Antonio, Tex (fg)
July 23, 1944 (fg), Commander Aircraft Seventh Fleet, Eastern New Guinea operations, ZAREMBA, Charles K, AMM2, 6665795, (CasCode6222), dd February 4, 1946 (bp/2) Passenger on Navy flight R4D-5, crashed Papua NG, discovered 1970; buried Saint Michaels Cemetery, Springfield, Mass (fg)
July 23, 1944, Fighting Squadron 32 (USS Langley), Tinian capture and occupation, KEYSER, Jerome D, LTJG, 145476, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd July 23, 1944 (bp/2)
July 23, 1944, Fighting Squadron 32 (USS Langley), Tinian capture and occupation, SULTZER, Joseph C, Jr, LTJG, 251423, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd July 23, 1944 (bp/2)
July 23, 1944, Third Marine Division, Guam landings, BRETT, Jesse R, Jr, PHM2, 6250436, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 23, 1944 (bp/1)
July 23, 1944, USS Apalachian (AGC-1), Guam landings, BINDER, Paul B, CPHMP, 6517827, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd July 23, 1944 (bp/1)
July 24, 1944, Battleship Division 4 (USS Colorado), Tinian capture and occupation, HOLIDAY, Robert B, ENSIGN, 281057, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 24, 1944 (bp/2)
July 24, 1944, Composite Squadron 65 (USS Midway), Tinian capture and occupation, COOK, Stanley H, LT, 84297, (CasCode6422), dd July 24, 1944 (bp/2)
July 24, 1944, Cruiser Scouting Squadron 4 (USS Louisville), Tinian capture and occupation, CRAVER, Bates B, Jr, ENSIGN, 325549, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd July 24, 1944 (bp/2)
July 24, 1944, Cruiser Scouting Squadron 4 (USS Louisville), Tinian capture and occupation, ERICHSON, Ralph, ARM2, 5647371, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd July 24, 1944 (bp/2)
July 24, 1944, Fourth Medical Battalion, capture of Saipan, CATE, James S, LT, 154471, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 24, 1944 (bp/1)
July 24, 1944, Fourth Medical Battalion, capture of Saipan, SANDER, Jerry, HA1, 2252538, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 24, 1944 (bp/1)
July 24, 1944, Fourth Medical Battalion, capture of Saipan, TODD, Donald F, HA1, 8533828, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 24, 1944 (bp/1)
July 24, 1944, Fourth Medical Battalion, capture of Saipan, WEBB, Donald R, HA1, 8628356, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 24, 1944 (bp/1)
July 24, 1944, Patrol Squadron 34, Eastern New Guinea operations, BALL, Richard W, LTJG, 157121, (CasCode6222), dd February 4, 1946 (bp/2)
July 24, 1944, Patrol Squadron 34, Eastern New Guinea operations, FEDERICO, Robert P, LTJG, 251237, (CasCode6222), dd February 4, 1946 (bp/2)
July 24, 1944, Patrol Squadron 34, Eastern New Guinea operations, GRAY, Earl C, AMM1, 6640314, (CasCode6222), dd February 4, 1946 (bp/2)
July 24, 1944, Patrol Squadron 34, Eastern New Guinea operations, HICKS, Robert H, ENSIGN, 351524, (CasCode6222), dd February 4, 1946 (bp/2)
July 24, 1944, Patrol Squadron 34, Eastern New Guinea operations, KELE, Staton J, ARM2, 3568191, (CasCode6222), dd February 4, 1946 (bp/2)
July 24, 1944, Patrol Squadron 34, Eastern New Guinea operations, PETERSON, Vernon B, Jr, AMM2, 6108382, (CasCode6222), dd February 4, 1946 (bp/2)
July 24, 1944, Patrol Squadron 34, Eastern New Guinea operations, SIMMONS, Henry C, Jr, ARM1, 2019534, (CasCode6222), dd February 4, 1946 (bp/2)
July 24, 1944, Patrol Squadron 34, Eastern New Guinea operations, WELLS, Junior I, AOM1, 2343682, (CasCode6222), dd February 4, 1945 (bp/2)
July 24, 1944, Third Marine Division, Guam landings, BARTELLO, Leo, Jr, PHM3, 8017494, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd July 24, 1944 (bp/1)
July 24, 1944, Twenty Fifth Marines, capture of Saipan, WALMSLEY, Joseph V, PHM3, 6535532, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 24, 1944 (bp/1)
July 24, 1944, Twenty Third Marines, capture of Saipan, PAIGE, Eugene S, PHM3, 7109938, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 24, 1944 (bp/1)
July 24, 1944, USS LCI-366, Guam landings, MCWATTY, James F Sr, SEA2, 8932818, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd July 24, 1944 (bp/1)
July 24, 1944, USS LCI-366, Guam landings, SIDOTI, Carmelo R, SC3, 8580443, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 24, 1944 (bp/1)
July 24, 1944, USS LCI-366, Guam landings, STEYER, Rich C, SEA1, 8748577, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 24, 1944 (bp/1)
July 24, 1944, USS LCI-366, Guam landings, UNGER, Robert W, SEA1, 8191338, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 24, 1944 (bp/1)
July 24, 1944, USS LCI-439, Guam landings, MARZIE, Jesse J, GM3, 8262342, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd July 27, 1944 (bp/1)
July 24, 1944, USS LCI-439, Guam landings, RHODES, Donald, SEA1, 2235301, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 24, 1944 (bp/1)
July 24, 1944, USS LCI-439, Guam landings, WHITE, Lawrence M, GM3, 8349145, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd July 24, 1944 (bp/1)
July 24, 1944, USS LST-481, Guam landings, DANIEL, George, OS3, 8335308, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd July 24, 1944 (bp/1)
July 25, 1944, Construction Battalion (Special), Guam landings, ESTILL, James E, SEA1, 6713808, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 25, 1944 (bp/1)
July 25, 1944, Construction Battalion 25, Guam landings, MARTIN, Theo S, SF1, 6628223, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd July 25, 1944 (bp/1)
July 25, 1944, Fighting Squadron 14 (USS Wasp), Palau, Yap, and Ulithi raid, PUNNELL, William Q, LT, 85884, (CasCode6222), dd July 26, 1945 (bp/2)
July 25, 1944, Fourth Marine Division, Tinian capture and occupation, MALLEY, Harry, HA1, 8536497, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 25, 1944 (bp/1)
July 25, 1944, Fourth Marine Division, Tinian capture and occupation, NIZZARDI, William E, PHM3, 8616957, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 25, 1944 (bp/1)
July 25, 1944, Fourth Marine Division, Tinian capture and occupation, ROBEY, Raymond K, HA1, 8685469, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 25, 1944 (bp/1)
July 25, 1944, Fourth Medical Battalion, Tinian capture and occupation, CRAMER, Rich K, HA1, 6536037, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 25, 1944 (bp/1)
July 25, 1944, Fourth Medical Battalion, Tinian capture and occupation, DELANEY, Henry E, PHM3, 5606623, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd July 26, 1944 (bp/1)
July 25, 1944, Fourth Medical Battalion, Tinian capture and occupation, LEDBETTER, Edward H, PHM3, 6571752, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 25, 1944 (bp/1)
July 25, 1944, Fourth Medical Battalion, Tinian capture and occupation, NICHTER, George A, HA1, 7101534, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 25, 1944 (bp/1)
July 25, 1944, Fourth Medical Battalion, Tinian capture and occupation, WILLIAMS, Billy D, Jr, HA1, 6457898, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd July 25, 1944 (bp/1)
July 25, 1944, SS Robin Goodfellow, ADAMS, Paul J, GM3, 5750977, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd July 26, 1945 (bp/2)
July 25, 1944, SS Robin Goodfellow, ADKINS, Jake L, GM3, 5600271, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd July 26, 1945 (bp/2)
July 25, 1944, SS Robin Goodfellow, BARRETT, Elton S, SM3, 6423976, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd July 26, 1945 (bp/2)
July 25, 1944, SS Robin Goodfellow, BEACH, James K, SEA1, 8293172, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd July 26, 1945 (bp/2)
July 25, 1944, SS Robin Goodfellow, BYRD, Jeff L, Jr, SEA1, 8327234, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd July 26, 1945 (bp/2)
July 25, 1944, SS Robin Goodfellow, COYLE, Joseph T, SEA1, 8208533, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd July 26, 1945 (bp/2)
July 25, 1944, SS Robin Goodfellow, CRAY, Francis T, SEA1, 8208595, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd July 26, 1945 (bp/2)
July 25, 1944, SS Robin Goodfellow, CROMWELL, Earl R, SEA1, 8251333, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd July 26, 1945 (bp/2)
July 25, 1944, SS Robin Goodfellow, CROSS, Harry D, Jr, SEA1, 8221489, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd July 26, 1945 (bp/2)
July 25, 1944, SS Robin Goodfellow, DOTY, Howard F, SEA1, 8054823, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd July 26, 1945 (bp/2)
July 25, 1944, SS Robin Goodfellow, DRASKOVICH, William C, SEA1, 6526689, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd July 26, 1945 (bp/2)
July 25, 1944, SS Robin Goodfellow, GRANELLI, Bryan F, LTJG, 280604, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd July 26, 1945 (bp/2)
July 25, 1944, SS Robin Goodfellow, HARCARIK, Edward R, SEA1, 8096767, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd July 26, 1945 (bp/2)
July 25, 1944, SS Robin Goodfellow, HOLLAND, Joseph T, SEA1, 7060656, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd July 26, 1945 (bp/2)
July 25, 1944, SS Robin Goodfellow, HOUCK, Vincent, COX, 2283028, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd July 26, 1945 (bp/2)
July 25, 1944, SS Robin Goodfellow, KACERE, John L, GM2, 6140904, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd July 26, 1945 (bp/2)
July 25, 1944, SS Robin Goodfellow, LILLEY, James L, SEA1, 8218464, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd July 26, 1945 (bp/2)
July 25, 1944, SS Robin Goodfellow, MAKRIS, Christos, SEA1, 7615472, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd July 26, 1945 (bp/2)
July 25, 1944, SS Robin Goodfellow, MERRILL, Charles A, RM3, 2086658, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd July 26, 1945 (bp/2)
July 25, 1944, SS Robin Goodfellow, MILLER, Wayne S, SEA1, 6230201, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd July 26, 1945 (bp/2)
July 25, 1944, SS Robin Goodfellow, MINAHAN, Cornelius D, Jr, SEA1, 8218502, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd July 26, 1945 (bp/2)
July 25, 1944, SS Robin Goodfellow, MORGAN, Harry D, SEA2, 8224726, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd July 26, 1945 (bp/2)
July 25, 1944, SS Robin Goodfellow, MORGENWECK, Alb F, Jr, SM3, 8092824, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd July 26, 1945 (bp/2)
July 25, 1944, SS Robin Goodfellow, MURDOCH, Jasper L, GM3, 5523918, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd July 26, 1945 (bp/2)
July 25, 1944, SS Robin Goodfellow, RAIKOS, John C, SEA1, 8067708, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd July 26, 1945 (bp/2)
July 25, 1944, SS Robin Goodfellow, ROSIEJKA, Joseph J, Jr, SEA1, 8263127, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd July 26, 1945 (bp/2)
July 25, 1944, SS Robin Goodfellow, SCHOPP, John E, Jr, SEA1, 7619292, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd July 26, 1945 (bp/2)
July 25, 1944, SS Robin Goodfellow, TEETER, Edward O, SEA1, 8003052, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd July 26, 1945 (bp/2)
July 25, 1944, Third Marine Division, Guam landings, FULTON, James M, SF3, 8004706, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 25, 1944 (bp/1)
July 25, 1944, Third Marine Division, Guam landings, LECAPTAIN, Bernhard, PHM2, 6382063, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 25, 1944 (bp/1)
July 25, 1944, Third Marine Division, Guam landings, PHILPOTT, Gordon C, PHM2, 2725769, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 25, 1944 (bp/1)
July 25, 1944, Twenty Fourth Marines, Tinian capture and occupation, GOTTLIEB, Jacob M, PHM2, 5530076, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd July 25, 1944 (bp/1)
July 25, 1944, Twenty Fourth Marines, Tinian capture and occupation, OMALLEY, Robert C, PHM3, 2837093, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd July 25, 1945 (bp/1)
July 25, 1944, Twenty Second Marines (Reinforced), Guam landings, LEASURE, Karl E, PHM3, 8507168, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 25, 1944 (bp/1)
July 25, 1944, USS LCI-366, Guam landings, BARRY, William J, RM2, 2037657, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd July 25, 1944 (bp/1)
July 25, 1944, USS Solace (AH-5), GROOM, Eugene, PHM2, 6296050, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd July 25, 1944 (bp/3),
July 26, 1944, Construction Battalion 302 (Detachment 1039), Guam landings, LESAGE, Dollard A, MM3, 8251047, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 26, 1944 (bp/1)
July 26, 1944, Third Marine Division, Guam landings, CLARK, Charles F, PHM2, 6632473, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 26, 1944 (bp/1)
July 26, 1944, Third Marine Division, Guam landings, COMER, Henry M, HA2, 8236944, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 26, 1944 (bp/1)
July 26, 1944, Third Marine Division, Guam landings, COPP, Leroy F, PHM1, 6103697, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 26, 1944 (bp/1)
July 26, 1944, Third Marine Division, Guam landings, HANSTEAD, Leonard R, PHM2, 3860648, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 26, 1944 (bp/1)
July 26, 1944, Third Marine Division, Guam landings, MCCLAUGHTY, William C, HA2, 8630061, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 26, 1944 (bp/1)
July 26, 1944, Third Marine Division, Guam landings, QUESENBERRY, John T, PHM3, 8775527, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 26, 1944 (bp/1)
July 26, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 8 (USS Bunker Hill), Palau, Yap, and Ulithi raid, DREVES, Richard T, ARM3, 6102660, (CasCode6222), dd July 27, 1945 (bp/2)
July 26, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 8 (USS Bunker Hill), Palau, Yap, and Ulithi raid, WIENECKE, George M, AMM2, 6023006, (CasCode6222), dd July 27, 1945 (bp/2)
July 27, 1944, Bombing Squadron 1 (USS Yorktown), Palau, Yap, and Ulithi raid, WRIGHT, Curtis L, Jr, ARM2, 6649971, (CasCode6222), dd February 4, 1946 (bp/2)
July 27, 1944, Bombing Squadron 2 (USS Hornet), Capture and occupation of Guam, ARMBRUSTER, George M, Jr, ENSIGN, 337536, (CasCode6422), dd August 27, 1944 (bp/2)
July 27, 1944, Bombing Squadron 2 (USS Hornet), Capture and occupation of Guam, BILLINGS, Harold, ARM3, 3120564, (CasCode6422), dd August 27, 1944 (bp/2)
July 27, 1944, Construction Battalion 111, PARSONS, Fred C, CM3, 8786202, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 27, 1944 (bp/2)
July 27, 1944, Fifth Marine Amphibious Corps, Tinian capture and occupation, MCKNIGHT, Carl H, PHM2, 8453248, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 27, 1944 (bp/1)
July 27, 1944, First Marine Amphibious Corps, Guam landings, DOSS, John M, PHM3, 6308016, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 27, 1944 (bp/1)
July 27, 1944, Fourth Marines (Reinforced), Guam landings, FESHOH, William E, PHM3, 6089358, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd July 27, 1944 (bp/1)
July 27, 1944, Third Marine Division, Guam landings, COLLARD, Joseph H, HA2, 6716663, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 27, 1944 (bp/1)
July 27, 1944, Third Marine Division, Guam landings, MCATEE, Edmund H, PHM2, 6269242, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 27, 1944 (bp/1)
July 27, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 51 (USS San Jacinto), Palau, Yap, and Ulithi raid, HOULE, Roland R, LT, 112082, (CasCode6222), dd February 4, 1946 (bp/2)
July 27, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 51 (USS San Jacinto), Palau, Yap, and Ulithi raid, INGRAM, Otis E, ACOMP, 3465899, (CasCode6222), dd February 4, 1946 (bp/2)
July 27, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 51 (USS San Jacinto), Palau, Yap, and Ulithi raid, MINTUS, Walter E, ARM3, 2507936, (CasCode6222), dd February 4, 1946 (bp/2)
July 27, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 8 (USS Bunker Hill), Palau, Yap, and Ulithi raid, MASON, Leonard J, Jr, LTJG, 88341, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd July 27, 1945 (bp/2)
July 27, 1944, Twenty Fourth Marines, Tinian capture and occupation, DENNISON, Joseph J, Jr, PHM2, 6106915, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 27, 1944 (bp/1)
July 27, 1945, USS LCT-1050, Third Fleet operations against Japan, FRANCIS, Clifford T, MOMM3, 8838730, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd July 28, 1946 (bp/1)
July 28, 1944, Construction Battalion (Special), Guam landings, LACHANCE, Adelard R, Jr, BM1, 2046704, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 28, 1944 (bp/1)
July 28, 1944, Fighting Squadron 35 (USS Chenango), Capture and occupation of Guam, SINGLETARY, Douglas K, ENSIGN, 321133, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd July 28, 1944 (bp/2)
July 28, 1944, Fourth Marines - Third Amphibious Corps, Guam landings, NELLIGAN, John J, PHM3, 8249423, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 28, 1944 (bp/1)
July 28, 1944, Third Medical Battalion, Guam landings, PARISH, Warren C, LT, 192476, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 28, 1944 (bp/1)
July 29, 1944, Bombing Squadron 150, CHRISTY, Kenneth M, AOM2, 6532637, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd July 29, 1944 (bp/2)
July 29, 1944, Fourth Marine Division, Tinian capture and occupation, OFFER, John P, PHM2, 6062766, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 29, 1944 (bp/1)
July 29, 1944, Fourth Marine Division, Tinian capture and occupation, SHEA, Robert L, HA1, 2073149, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 29, 1944 (bp/1)
July 29, 1944, Second Marine Division, Tinian capture and occupation, MCCLUNG, Harvey J, PHM3, 7309080, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 29, 1944 (bp/1)
July 30, 1944, Composite Squadron 11 (USS Nehenta Bay), Tinian capture and occupation, PALMER, Paul W, ARM2, 6378370, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd July 30, 1944 (bp/2)
July 30, 1944, Composite Squadron 11 (USS Nehenta Bay), Tinian capture and occupation, STENSON, Owen P, AOM1, 3765399, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd July 30, 1944 (bp/2)
July 30, 1944, Composite Squadron 11 (USS Nehenta Bay), Tinian capture and occupation, STONER, Robert F, LT, 98327, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd July 30, 1944 (bp/2)
July 30, 1944, Construction Battalion 301, Marianas Operation, HAWKS, William G, GM2, 8288398, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd July 30, 1944 (bp/3),
July 30, 1944, Construction Battalion 301, OHARA, Olin M, GM1, 8956227, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered (bp/1)
July 30, 1944, Observation Squadron 4 (USS West Virginia), Tinian capture and occupation, GORDON, Jacques, ENSIGN, 305889, (CasCode6422), dd July 30, 1944 (bp/2)
July 30, 1944, USS YMS-304, ANNUNCIATTA, Louis J, SOM3, 8021309, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 30, 1944 (bp/3),
July 30, 1944, USS YMS-304, BARBER, Donald D, GM3, 3380632, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 30, 1944 (bp/3),
July 30, 1944, USS YMS-304, BENNETT, Forrest L, SEA2, 8938315, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd July 31, 1944 (bp/3),
July 30, 1944, USS YMS-304, COPELAND, Lester A, BM1, 6061035, (CasCode6421), dd July 30, 1944 (bp/2)
July 30, 1944, USS YMS-304, FORGET, Francis N, SEA1, 7053281, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd July 30, 1944 (bp/3),
July 30, 1944, USS YMS-304, HAIL, Guy L, MOMM1, 5648403, (CasCode6421), dd July 30, 1944 (bp/2)
July 30, 1944, USS YMS-304, HARLEY, George J, RM3, 8565602, (CasCode6421), dd July 30, 1944 (bp/2)
July 30, 1944, USS YMS-304, ZECCHINO, Carmine J, SEA2, 9054062, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd July 30, 1944 (bp/3),
July 31, 1944, Fourth Marine Division, Tinian capture and occupation, STOUT, Charles B, PHM3, 5568090, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 31, 1944 (bp/1)
July 31, 1944, Second Marine Division, Tinian capture and occupation, KEETCH, Jim M, PHM2, 3573152, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 31, 1944 (bp/1)
July 31, 1944, Second Marine Division, Tinian capture and occupation, LLOYD, Lucious W, PHM2, 6251933, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 31, 1944 (bp/1)
July 31, 1944, Second Marine Division, Tinian capture and occupation, MCCALLUM, Jack E, PHM2, 6171456, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 31, 1944 (bp/1)
July 31, 1944, Third Marine Division, Guam landings, BARRICKMAN, Carlisle, Jr, PHM2, 2875514, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd July 31, 1944 (bp/1)
July 31, 1944, Third Marine Division, Guam landings, ROSS, Norman M, PHM3, 6654536, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd July 31, 1944 (bp/1)


August 1, 1944, Composite Squadron 4 (White Plains), Capture and occupation of Saipan, CARSON, Harold H, LTJG, 264357, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd August 1, 1944 (bp/2)
August 2, 1944, Commmander Task Group 127 2, IVES, Norman S, CAPTAIN, 55959, (CasCode6421), dd August 2, 1944 (bp/2)
August 2, 1944, Drew 2 (MG Component 15), BRUNN, Robert L, SEA1, 8266148, (CasCode6421), dd August 2, 1944 (bp/2)
August 2, 1944, Drew 2 (MG Component 15), ELROD, Wilbur O, SEA1, 6056133, (CasCode6421), dd August 2, 1944 (bp/2)
August 2, 1944, Drew 2 (MG Component 15), HOOPER, Arthur M, LCDR, 58652, (CasCode6421), dd August 2, 1944 (bp/2)
August 2, 1944, Drew 2 (MG Component 15), REID, William C, SEA1, 8373750, (CasCode6421), dd August 2, 1944 (bp/2)
August 2, 1944, Drew 2 (MG Component 15), SMITH, Robert F, EM1, 4069879, (CasCode6421), dd August 2, 1944 (bp/2)
August 2, 1944, First Marine Amphibious Corps, Guam landings, PHIPPS, Donald A, PHM2, 6007389, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd August 2, 1944 (bp/1)
August 2, 1944, Naval Ports And Bases, France, THOMPSON, Charles B, WO, 396957, (CasCode131), dd August 5, 1944 (bp/2)
August 2, 1944, Second Marine Division, Tinian capture and occupation, BANOS, Raul F, PHM2, 6251262, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd August 2, 1944 (bp/1)
August 2, 1944, Second Marine Division, Tinian capture and occupation, CRAIG, Harold C, HA1, 8607111, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd August 2, 1944 (bp/1)
August 2, 1944, Second Marine Division, Tinian capture and occupation, FERRIER, Lavane H, HA1, 6556112, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd August 2, 1944 (bp/1)
August 2, 1944, USS Fiske (DE-143), ALSTON, Herbert, STM1, 5753704, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd August 2, 1944 (bp/3),
August 2, 1944, USS Fiske (DE-143), ASKEW, Theo, STM2, 8117999, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd August 2, 1944 (bp/3),
August 2, 1944, USS Fiske (DE-143), BEST, Jack L, SEA2, 6577590, (CasCode6421), dd August 2, 1944 (bp/3),
August 2, 1944, USS Fiske (DE-143), BRADSHAW, George T, SEA2, 8036348, (CasCode6421), dd August 2, 1944 (bp/3),
August 2, 1944, USS Fiske (DE-143), BUSTO, David, F2, 8311244, (CasCode6421), dd August 2, 1944 (bp/3),
August 2, 1944, USS Fiske (DE-143), CAMPILLO, Edward, TM3, 8174880, (CasCode6421), dd August 2, 1944 (bp/3),
August 2, 1944, USS Fiske (DE-143), COMMONS, Julian J, QM2, 6273131, (CasCode6421), dd August 2, 1944 (bp/3),
August 2, 1944, USS Fiske (DE-143), DICKINSON, William L, LTJG, 137741, (CasCode6421), dd August 2, 1944 (bp/3),
August 2, 1944, USS Fiske (DE-143), DRISKELL, Marvin H, TM2, 2691307, (CasCode6421), dd August 2, 1944 (bp/3),
August 2, 1944, USS Fiske (DE-143), EARNEST, Robert L, SEA3, 9700333, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd August 2, 1944 (bp/3),
August 2, 1944, USS Fiske (DE-143), ENGELMAN, Bertram M, CRMA, 369637, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd August 2, 1944 (bp/3),
August 2, 1944, USS Fiske (DE-143), ESHLEMAN, Kenneth W, Y3, 8207424, (CasCode6421), dd August 2, 1944 (bp/3),
August 2, 1944, USS Fiske (DE-143), ESSEX, William G, FC2, 6409372, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd August 2, 1944 (bp/3),
August 2, 1944, USS Fiske (DE-143), GARNER, Harold E, EM2, 2645034, (CasCode6421), dd August 2, 1944 (bp/3),
August 2, 1944, USS Fiske (DE-143), HIGAREDA, Lupe, SEA2, 8524554, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd August 2, 1944 (bp/3),
August 2, 1944, USS Fiske (DE-143), HUDSON, Carroll A, MOMM2, 8267387, (CasCode6421), dd August 2, 1944 (bp/3),
August 2, 1944, USS Fiske (DE-143), KNECHT, Judson L, MOMM1, 8509380, (CasCode6421), dd August 2, 1944 (bp/3),
August 2, 1944, USS Fiske (DE-143), LEPPLA, Chauncey W, F1, 6215537, (CasCode6421), dd August 2, 1944 (bp/3),
August 2, 1944, USS Fiske (DE-143), MARTENSON, Harding W, MOMM1, 3292513, (CasCode6421), dd August 2, 1944 (bp/3),
August 2, 1944, USS Fiske (DE-143), PARKER, Harry J, SEA1, 5730951, (CasCode6421), dd August 2, 1944 (bp/3),
August 2, 1944, USS Fiske (DE-143), PUMPHREY, Robert G, CMOMMA, 2914890, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd August 2, 1944 (bp/3),
August 2, 1944, USS Fiske (DE-143), RIBBENTROP, Walter A, MOMM3, 2088348, (CasCode6421), dd August 2, 1944 (bp/3),
August 2, 1944, USS Fiske (DE-143), ROZMAN, Frank, MOMM3, 8214176, (CasCode6421), dd August 2, 1944 (bp/3),
August 2, 1944, USS Fiske (DE-143), RUTKO, Edward, F1, 8236378, (CasCode6421), dd August 2, 1944 (bp/3),
August 2, 1944, USS Fiske (DE-143), SHAW, Harold W, MOMM2, 6201267, (CasCode6421), dd August 2, 1944 (bp/3),
August 2, 1944, USS Fiske (DE-143), SNYDER, William M, CBMP, 2432530, (CasCode6421), dd August 2, 1944 (bp/3),
August 2, 1944, USS Fiske (DE-143), SUTTON, Huston G, MOMM3, 6366701, (CasCode6421), dd August 2, 1944 (bp/3),
August 2, 1944, USS Fiske (DE-143), UTZ, Lawrence R, SEA1, 8264964, (CasCode6421), dd August 2, 1944 (bp/3),
August 2, 1944, USS Fiske (DE-143), VASSLOWSKI, Charles, MOMM1, 2230210, (CasCode6421), dd August 2, 1944 (bp/3),
August 2, 1944, USS Fiske (DE-143), WALDEN, Warren C, F1, 8453959, (CasCode6421), dd August 2, 1944 (bp/3),
August 2, 1944, USS Fiske (DE-143), WHEELER, Alfred L, F2, 7095323, (CasCode6421), dd August 2, 1944 (bp/3),
August 2, 1944, USS Fiske (DE-143), YATES, Junior H, SEA1, 7564884, (CasCode6421), dd August 2, 1944 (bp/3),
August 2, 1944, USS Fiske (DE-143), ZASTROW, Melvin H, MOMM3, 8052677, (CasCode6421), dd August 2, 1944 (bp/3),
August 3, 1944, Construction Battalion 302 (Detachment 1038), Tinian capture and occupation, DELUCA, John M, BM2, 8537674, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd August 3, 1944 (bp/1)
August 3, 1944, Ninth Marines, Guam landings, FARRELL, Lee R, HA1, 8361920, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd August 3, 1944 (bp/1)
August 3, 1944, Second Marine Division, Tinian capture and occupation, SHORE, Earl, PHM2, 5640409, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd August 3, 1944 (bp/1)
August 4, 1944, Advanced Amphibious Base, Dartmouth (Navy 416), SHIVERS, Ellis M, SEA1, 3424116, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd August 4, 1944 (bp/2)
August 4, 1944, Advanced Amphibious Base, Dorset, PRUITT, Vernon H, BM2, 8512208, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd August 4, 1944 (bp/2)
August 4, 1944, Bombing Squadron 109, Neutralization of Bonins, Marianas, and Western Pacific, ELLIS, Keith E, ENSIGN, 299727, (CasCode2322), dd August 4, 1944 (bp/2)
August 4, 1944, Bombing Squadron 109, Neutralization of Bonins, Marianas, and Western Pacific, FICKLING, Bobby W, AOM3, 5537155, (CasCode2322), dd August 4, 1944 (bp/2)
August 4, 1944, Bombing Squadron 109, Neutralization of Bonins, Marianas, and Western Pacific, FRYE, Richard D, ARM2, 6036290, (CasCode2322), dd August 4, 1944 (bp/2)
August 4, 1944, Bombing Squadron 109, Neutralization of Bonins, Marianas, and Western Pacific, JONES, Victor B, AOM2, 3168805, (CasCode2322), dd August 4, 1944 (bp/2)
August 4, 1944, Bombing Squadron 109, Neutralization of Bonins, Marianas, and Western Pacific, KASPERSON, Elmer H, LT, 168034, (CasCode2322), dd August 4, 1944 (bp/2)
August 4, 1944, Bombing Squadron 109, Neutralization of Bonins, Marianas, and Western Pacific, KLUGE, Hugo L, ARM2, 6690495, (CasCode2322), dd August 4, 1944 (bp/2)
August 4, 1944, Bombing Squadron 109, Neutralization of Bonins, Marianas, and Western Pacific, KOMOROWSKI, Joseph W, Jr, AMM1, 6103611, (CasCode2322), dd August 4, 1944 (bp/2)
August 4, 1944, Bombing Squadron 109, Neutralization of Bonins, Marianas, and Western Pacific, SCHNEIDER, William F, AOM2, 7212006, (CasCode2322), dd August 4, 1944 (bp/2)
August 4, 1944, Bombing Squadron 109, Neutralization of Bonins, Marianas, and Western Pacific, SIMON, Warren B, AMM2, 2251376, (CasCode2322), dd August 4, 1944 (bp/2)
August 4, 1944, Bombing Squadron 109, Neutralization of Bonins, Marianas, and Western Pacific, STINGER, Allen K, AOM3, 6507454, (CasCode2322), dd August 4, 1944 (bp/2)
August 4, 1944, Bombing Squadron 19 (USS Lexington), Fourth Bonin raid, ALBINI, Edward R, ARM2, 3778109, (CasCode6222), dd February 5, 1946 (bp/2)
August 4, 1944, Bombing Squadron 19 (USS Lexington), Fourth Bonin raid, MAJORS, Roy F, ENSIGN, 299382, (CasCode6222), dd February 5, 1946 (bp/2)
August 4, 1944, Drew 3, ALLEN, Robert M, AOM3, 8454125, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd August 4, 1944 (bp/2)
August 4, 1944, Fighting Squadron 13 (USS Franklin), Fourth Bonin raid, HUDSON, Ancil C, LT, 85887, (CasCode6222), dd February 5, 1945 (bp/2)
August 4, 1944, Fighting Squadron 13 (USS Franklin), Fourth Bonin raid, LESTRANGE, Roger W, ENSIGN, 283251, (CasCode6222), dd February 5, 1945 (bp/2)
August 4, 1944, Fighting Squadron 19 (USS Lexington), Fourth Bonin raid, BURNETT, Howard R, LT, 104595, (CasCode6222), dd August 5, 1945 (bp/2)
August 4, 1944, Fighting Squadron 19 (USS Lexington), Fourth Bonin raid, KELLY, Joseph, LTJG, 278196, (CasCode6222), dd February 5, 1946 (bp/2)
August 4, 1944, Fighting Squadron 19 (USS Lexington), Fourth Bonin raid, WAKEFIELD, Blair M, ENSIGN, 325976, (CasCode6222), dd February 5, 1946 (bp/2)
August 4, 1944, Fighting Squadron 8 (USS Bunker Hill), Fourth Bonin raid, CZERNY, John B, LTJG, 250897, (CasCode6222), dd February 5, 1946 (bp/2)
August 4, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 2 (USS Hornet), Fourth Bonin raid, CAMPBELL, Clarence G, Jr, LT, 115038, (CasCode132), dd August 4, 1944 (bp/2)
Aug 4-5, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 31 (USS Cabot), Fourth Bonin raid, ANDERSON, Robert A, AMM2, 6206066, (CasCode6222), dd February 5, 1946 (bp/2)
Aug 4-5, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 31 (USS Cabot), Fourth Bonin raid, HORNBERGER, Donald L, LTJG, 223828, (CasCode6222), dd February 5, 1946 (bp/2)
Aug 4-5, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 31 (USS Cabot), Fourth Bonin raid, POHL, Kenneth J, ARM2, 6237587, (CasCode6222), dd February 5, 1946 (bp/2)
August 5, 1944, Bombing Squadron 1 (USS Yorktown), Capture and occupation of Guam, WOELLHOF, Lloyd R, ARM2, 6286511, (CasCode2337), dd August 5, 1944 (bp/2)
August 5, 1944, Bombing Squadron 109, Neutralization of Bonins, Marianas, and Western Pacific, BLAZEVICH, Michaelm, ARM1, 3001359, (CasCode6222), dd February 5, 1946 (bp/2)
August 5, 1944, Bombing Squadron 109, Neutralization of Bonins, Marianas, and Western Pacific, HINDENLANG, Warren A, ENSIGN, 306200, (CasCode2337), dd August 5, 1944 (bp/2)
August 5, 1944, Bombing Squadron 13 (USS Franklin), Fourth Bonin raid, BROOKS, Walter, Jr, ARM1, 6125399, (CasCode6222), dd August 6, 1945 (bp/2)
August 5, 1944, Bombing Squadron 13 (USS Franklin), Fourth Bonin raid, HOLMSTROM, Carl B A, LCDR, 81095, (CasCode6222), dd August 6, 1945 (bp/2)
August 5, 1944, Bombing Squadron 19 (USS Lexington), Fourth Bonin raid, CAVANAUGH, John A, Jr, LTJG, 278210, (CasCode2322), dd August 5, 1944 (bp/2)
August 5, 1944, Bombing Squadron 19 (USS Lexington), Fourth Bonin raid, SNOW, John R, Jr, ARM2, 618393, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd August 5, 1944 (bp/2)
August 5, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 13 (USS Franklin), Fourth Bonin raid, HEVEY, Walter D, AOM3, 2028087, (CasCode6222), dd February 5, 1946 (bp/2)
August 5, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 13 (USS Franklin), Fourth Bonin raid, ROBINETTE, Ralph T, ARM3, 6575731, (CasCode6222), dd February 5, 1946 (bp/2)
August 8, 1944, Construction Battalion 67, Marianas Operation, LEBLANC, Peter A, SC1, 2004609, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd August 8, 1944 (bp/3),
August 9, 1944, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 34 (PT-503), BRUMM, Boyd W, GM3, 895 0783, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd August 9, 1944 (bp/2)
August 9, 1944, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 34 (PT-509), AUSLEY, William S, GM3, 8334957, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd August 9, 1944 (bp/2)
August 9, 1944, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 34 (PT-509), BRICKER, Darrel A, RDM3, 9422432, (CasCode6421), dd August 9, 1944 (bp/2)
August 9, 1944, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 34 (PT-509), CRIST, Harry M, LT, 103559, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd August 10, 1945 (bp/2)
August 9, 1944, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 34 (PT-509), HORSFIELD, Richard E, MOMM2, 8216961, (CasCode6421), dd August 9, 1944 (bp/2)
August 9, 1944, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 34 (PT-509), KORNAK, Charles A, GM3, 7071934, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd August 10, 1945 (bp/2)
August 9, 1944, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 34 (PT-509), LINE, Kenneth R, SC2, 2455673, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd August 10, 1945 (bp/2)
August 9, 1944, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 34 (PT-509), LOSSIN, Marv In W, MOMM2, 8616195, (CasCode2321), dd August 9, 1944 (bp/2)
August 9, 1944, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 34 (PT-509), MATHES, James M, Jr, LTJG, 253465, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd August 10, 1945 (bp/2)
August 9, 1944, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 34 (PT-509), PAVLIS, John K, LTJG, 281555, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd August 10, 1945 (bp/2)
August 9, 1944, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 34 (PT-509), REYNOLDS, Tony S, RM2, 8334912, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd August 10, 1945 (bp/2)
August 9, 1944, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 34 (PT-509), RICCI, Alfred A, GM3, 8235483, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd August 10, 1945 (bp/2)
August 9, 1944, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 34 (PT-509), SCHAFFROTH, Rudolph W, TM2, 7088509, (CasCode6421), dd August 9, 1945 (bp/2)
August 9, 1944, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 34 (PT-509), THALE, Edward C, QM2, 6488239, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd August 10, 1945 (bp/2)
August 9, 1944, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 34 (PT-509), WYPICK, Walter P, GM3, 8098349, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd August 10, 1945 (bp/2)
August 9, 1944, USS PT-503, ALBRIGHT, Elmer F, MOMM2, 8684276, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd August 9, 1944 (bp/2)
August 12, 1944, Construction Battalion 67, Marianas Operation, YOUNGS, Myron E, PTR3, 8123382, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd August 12, 1944 (bp/3),
August 13, 1944, Patrol Squadron 11, Western New Guinea operations, ATTEBERRY, James L, Jr, ENSIGN, 299021, (CasCode6222), dd February 5, 1946 (bp/2)
August 13, 1944, Patrol Squadron 11, Western New Guinea operations, BARRETT, James C, LTJG, 157463, (CasCode6222), dd February 5, 1946 (bp/2)
August 13, 1944, Patrol Squadron 11, Western New Guinea operations, BATTLES, Wesley E, AOM2, 3291354, (CasCode6222), dd February 5, 1946 (bp/2)
August 13, 1944, Patrol Squadron 11, Western New Guinea operations, FLOOD, Harold A, LT, 102964, (CasCode6222), dd February 5, 1946 (bp/2)
August 13, 1944, Patrol Squadron 11, Western New Guinea operations, KING, Albert T, Jr, AOM1, 6044227, (CasCode6222), dd February 5, 1946 (bp/2)
August 13, 1944, Patrol Squadron 11, Western New Guinea operations, KLEIN, Junior S, AMM2, 8289117, (CasCode6222), dd February 5, 1946 (bp/2)
August 13, 1944, Patrol Squadron 11, Western New Guinea operations, LAWSON, John C, Jr, ARM1, 6584750, (CasCode6222), dd February 5, 1946 (bp/2)
August 13, 1944, Patrol Squadron 11, Western New Guinea operations, MAHER, Herbert J, Jr, AMM1, 6064589, (CasCode6222), dd February 5, 1946 (bp/2)
August 13, 1944, Patrol Squadron 11, Western New Guinea operations, RAGSDALE, Thomas H, LT, 112210, (CasCode6222), dd February 5, 1946 (bp/2)
August 13, 1944, Patrol Squadron 11, Western New Guinea operations, REED, Abner C, Jr, ARM3, 8781382, (CasCode6222), dd February 5, 1946 (bp/2)
August 14, 1944, USS LST-921, BAKER, Thomas A, SEA1, 9236348, (CasCode6421), dd August 14, 1944 (bp/2)
August 14, 1944, USS LST-921, BANIT, Roman J, SEA2, 8008161, (CasCode6421), dd August 14, 1944 (bp/2)
August 14, 1944, USS LST-921, BENNETT, Frederick W, SEA1, 9515949, (CasCode6421), dd August 14, 1944 (bp/2)
August 14, 1944, USS LST-921, BENT, Eugene E, SEA1, 9434685, (CasCode6421), dd August 14, 1944 (bp/2)
August 14, 1944, USS LST-921, BRYANT, William H, MME2, 6512561, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd August 14, 1944 (bp/2)
August 14, 1944, USS LST-921, CLEMENTS, Charles M, SEA1, 6599256, (CasCode6421), dd August 14, 1944 (bp/2)
August 14, 1944, USS LST-921, DOVE, Raleigh J, SEA2, 7532861, (CasCode6421), dd August 14, 1944 (bp/2)
August 14, 1944, USS LST-921, FEENEY, Lawrence E, F2, 7115865, (CasCode6421), dd August 14, 1944 (bp/2)
August 14, 1944, USS LST-921, FITTON, Edward J, SEA2, 2052725, (CasCode6421), dd August 14, 1944 (bp/2)
August 14, 1944, USS LST-921, FREELY, James J, BM1, 2283475, (CasCode6421), dd August 14, 1944 (bp/2)
August 14, 1944, USS LST-921, FURINO, Louis A, COX, 8105768, (CasCode6421), dd August 14, 1944 (bp/2)
August 14, 1944, USS LST-921, GUTHRIE, Edward J, ENSIGN, 256329, (CasCode6421), dd August 14, 1944 (bp/2)
August 14, 1944, USS LST-921, GUZIAK, Walter V, SEA2, 9442141, (CasCode6421), dd August 14, 1944 (bp/2)
August 14, 1944, USS LST-921, HOAK, William K, GM3, 8960275, (CasCode6421), dd August 14, 1944 (bp/2)
August 14, 1944, USS LST-921, JERZEWSKI, Chester R, SEA2, 8064645, (CasCode6421), dd August 14, 1944 (bp/2)
August 14, 1944, USS LST-921, JONES, Oscar R, COX, 8338188, (CasCode6421), dd August 14, 1944 (bp/2)
August 14, 1944, USS LST-921, KLOCK, Herschel F, SC2, 8193935, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd August 14, 1944 (bp/2)
August 14, 1944, USS LST-921, KOZLIK, John H, SEA1, 9438393, (CasCode6421), dd August 14, 1944 (bp/2)
August 14, 1944, USS LST-921, LOWE, Samuel M, SEA2, 7112145, (CasCode6421), dd August 14, 1944 (bp/2)
August 14, 1944, USS LST-921, MICHELINE, Carmine A, SEA2, 7127216, (CasCode6421), dd August 14, 1944 (bp/2)
August 14, 1944, USS LST-921, MINDLIN, Daniel, ENSIGN, 330550, (CasCode6421), dd August 14, 1944 (bp/2)
August 14, 1944, USS LST-921, MONACO, Robert C, RM2, 6156393, (CasCode6421), dd August 14, 1944 (bp/2)
August 14, 1944, USS LST-921, MOORE, Charles H, SEA1, 6598835, (CasCode6421), dd August 14, 1944 (bp/2)
August 14, 1944, USS LST-921, MULHOLLAND, William P, SEA1, 2460340, (CasCode6421), dd August 14, 1944 (bp/2)
August 14, 1944, USS LST-921, NEWBERRY, Clyde, Jr, SEA2, 7836659, (CasCode6421), dd August 14, 1944 (bp/2)
August 14, 1944, USS LST-921, PIZON, John J, SEA1, 8589840, (CasCode6421), dd August 14, 1944 (bp/2)
August 14, 1944, USS LST-921, POTASKY, Joseph E, SEA1, 9484861, (CasCode6421), dd August 14, 1944 (bp/2)
August 14, 1944, USS LST-921, PROGY, Henry, MOMM3, 8008931, (CasCode6421), dd August 14, 1944 (bp/2)
August 14, 1944, USS LST-921, RICHARD, Donald J, GM3, 3053324, (CasCode6421), dd August 14, 1944 (bp/2)
August 14, 1944, USS LST-921, SEEGER, Eugene C, SEA1, 5702421, (CasCode6421), dd August 14, 1944 (bp/2)
August 14, 1944, USS LST-921, SIRING, Ronald J, SC3, 8768093, (CasCode6421), dd August 14, 1944 (bp/2)
August 14, 1944, USS LST-921, SMITH, Kenneth J, BM2, 3290835, (CasCode6421), dd August 14, 1944 (bp/2)
August 14, 1944, USS LST-921, SMITH, Lee I, SEA2, 9411833, (CasCode6421), dd August 14, 1944 (bp/2)
August 14, 1944, USS LST-921, SMITH, Ray R, SEA1, 6596422, (CasCode6421), dd August 14, 1944 (bp/2)
August 14, 1944, USS LST-921, SPRAGUE, Herbert K, SEA1, 3137315, (CasCode6421), dd August 14, 1944 (bp/2)
August 14, 1944, USS LST-921, SUAZOE, Ray M, SEA2, 6193084, (CasCode6421), dd August 14, 1944 (bp/2)
August 14, 1944, USS LST-921, TOTULIS, Albert C, GM3, 3010400, (CasCode6421), dd August 14, 1944 (bp/2)
August 14, 1944, USS LST-921, TRACHSEL, E W, Jr, SEA2, 8528603, (CasCode6421), dd August 14, 1944 (bp/2)
August 14, 1944, USS LST-921, VANWHY, Henry, SEA2, 8188777, (CasCode6421), dd August 14, 1944 (bp/2)
August 14, 1944, USS LST-921, VERITY, Edward C, SEA2, 7127179, (CasCode6421), dd August 14, 1944 (bp/2)
August 14, 1944, USS LST-921, VITENSE, Glenn, Jr, SEA1, 8693873, (CasCode6421), dd August 14, 1944 (bp/2)
August 14, 1944, USS LST-921, WIDMER, Richard C, SEA2, 7235831, (CasCode6421), dd August 14, 1944 (bp/2)
August 14, 1944, USS LST-921, YAVORNITZKY, Andrew J, SF2, 6156110, (CasCode6421), dd August 14, 1944 (bp/2)
August 15, 1944, Carrier Aircraft Service Unit 21, SCIMIO, Guido J, AOM3, 8213993, (CasCode6422), dd August 15, 1944 (bp/2)
August 15, 1944, Composite Squadron 42 (USS Bogue), DIXON, Wayne A, LTJG, 223815, (CasCode6422), dd August 15, 1944 (bp/2)
August 15, 1944, Composite Squadron 42 (USS Bogue), MELTON, Carl G, ARM2, 6444364, (CasCode6422), dd August 15, 1944 (bp/2)
believed August 15, 1944, USS LCT-439, Invasion of Southern France, SYERS, Rich C, F1, 8753547, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd August 16, 1948 (bp/2)
believed August 15, 1944, USS LST-178, Invasion of Southern France, GROSS, Vernon H, SEA2, 8988306, (CasCode131), dd August 16, 1948 (bp/2)
believed August 15, 1944, USS LST-211, Invasion of Southern France, HACKETT, Carl O, SEA2, 2092451, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd August 16, 1948 (bp/2)
August 15, 1944, USS LST-282, Invasion of Southern France, BRYAN, Harold A, MOMM1, 6212908, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd August 17, 1949 (bp/2)
August 15, 1944, USS LST-282, Invasion of Southern France, CASSELL, Clement L, ENSIGN, 330120, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd August 17, 1949 (bp/2)
August 15, 1944, USS LST-282, Invasion of Southern France, CREEDEN, Dan F, MOMM3, 2026230, (CasCode6421), dd August 16, 1948 (bp/2)
August 15, 1944, USS LST-282, Invasion of Southern France, DEEL, John H, Jr, SC2, 8351106, (CasCode6421), dd August 16, 1948 (bp/2)
August 15, 1944, USS LST-282, Invasion of Southern France, GRIFFITH, Robert L, Jr, SEA2, 7124480, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd August 17, 1949 (bp/2)
August 15, 1944, USS LST-282, Invasion of Southern France, HALL, Harry H, SF3, 8336684, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd August 17, 1949 (bp/2)
August 15, 1944, USS LST-282, Invasion of Southern France, HARRIS, George W, Jr, MOMM2, 5500683, (CasCode6421), dd August 16, 1948 (bp/2)
August 15, 1944, USS LST-282, Invasion of Southern France, HUGHES, Peter T, ENSIGN, 267150, (CasCode2321), dd August 17, 1948 (bp/2)
August 15, 1944, USS LST-282, Invasion of Southern France, IRWIN, George T, MOMM3, 8780781, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd August 17, 1949 (bp/2)
August 15, 1944, USS LST-282, Invasion of Southern France, KAYE, James E, QM2, 2851263, (CasCode2321), dd August 16, 1948 (bp/2)
August 15, 1944, USS LST-282, Invasion of Southern France, KEEN, Walter G, Jr, MOMM3, 7225523, (CasCode2321), dd August 16, 1948 (bp/2)
August 15, 1944, USS LST-282, Invasion of Southern France, PANACCIO, Joseph A, PHM2, 2452530, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd August 17, 1949 (bp/2)
August 15, 1944, USS LST-282, Invasion of Southern France, PLIMPTON, Lincoln G, MOMM1, 6079851, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd August 17, 1949 (bp/2)
August 15, 1944, USS LST-282, Invasion of Southern France, SADOSKY, Ernest J, MOMM1, 8072724, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd August 17, 1949 (bp/2)
August 15, 1944, USS LST-282, Invasion of Southern France, THOMPSON, Robert C, SM3, 5542313, (CasCode131), dd August 20, 1948 (bp/2)
August 15, 1944, USS LST-282, Invasion of Southern France, WAGNER, Warren E, MOMM2, 7557260, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd August 17, 1950 (bp/2)
August 15, 1944, USS LST-282, Invasion of Southern France, YORK, Thurlow D, BKR2, 5541946, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd August 16, 1948 (bp/2)
believed August 15, 1944, USS LST-285, Invasion of Southern France, BELL, Harold E, COX, 7233802, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd August 16, 1948 (bp/2)
believed August 15, 1944, USS LST-4, Invasion of Southern France, VANDEMOORTEL, Gordon C, SEA2, 6092682, (CasCode6421), dd August 16, 1948 (bp/2)
believed August 15, 1944, USS LST-51, Invasion of Southern France, LARKIN, Robert J, COX, 6262561, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd August 16, 1948 (bp/2)
August 15, 1944, USS SC-1029, COLWELL, York F, RDM2, 3865487, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd August 16, 1944 (bp/3),
August 15, 1944, USS SC-1029, SANKOWSKI, Anthony S, COX, 2128070, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd August 15, 1944 (bp/3),
August 16, 1944, Construction Battalion 5, Guam landings, DUNCAN, Ralph E, SEA1, 7555723, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd August 16, 1944 (bp/1)
August 16, 1944, Construction Battalion 72, Marianas Operation, CARRITHERS, Charles C, SEA1, 8674365, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd August 16, 1944 (bp/3),
August 16, 1944, Eighth Amphibious Force - Advanced Amphibious Training Base, Invasion of Southern France, BLUSTAIN, Sidney, LTJG, 224286, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd August 17, 1948 (bp/2)
August 16, 1944, First Beach Battalion, Invasion of Southern France, BROWN, Aubrey J C, SM2, 3378356, (CasCode131), dd August 31, 1948 (bp/2)
August 16, 1944, SC-1029, Invasion of Southern France, COLWELL, York F, RDM2, 3865487, (CasCode131), dd August 17, 1948 (bp/2)
August 16, 1944, SC-1029, Invasion of Southern France, SANKOWSKI, Anthony S, COX, 2128070, (CasCode131), dd August 16, 1948 (bp/2)
August 16, 1944, USS YMS-24, Invasion of Southern France, COX, Andrew, STM1, 6534491, (CasCode6421), dd August 17, 1948 (bp/2)
August 16, 1944, USS YMS-24, Invasion of Southern France, HENDERSON, Robert F, SEA2, 8929046, (CasCode131), dd August 17, 1948 (bp/2)
August 16, 1944, USS YMS-24, Invasion of Southern France, KORETCHKO, George, QM2, 6515609, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd August 17, 1948 (bp/2)
August 16, 1944, USS YMS-24, Invasion of Southern France, PRUETT, Samuel R, LT, 120516, (CasCode6421), dd August 17, 1948 (bp/2)
August 16, 1944, USS YMS-24, Invasion of Southern France, RISING, Earl J, SM2, 6484802, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd August 17, 1948 (bp/2)
August 17, 1944, Fighting Squadron 74 (USS Kasaan Bay), Invasion of Southern France, JOHNSON, Robert J, LT, 99977, (CasCode6322), dd August 17, 1944 (bp/2)
August 17, 1944, Fighting Squadron 74 (USS Kasaan Bay), Invason of Southern France, FRANK, John D, LTJG, 125778, (CasCode6322), dd August 17, 1944 (bp/2)
August 17, 1944, Fourth Beach Battalion, Invasion of Southern France, CHILDERS, Charles R, RM2, 6363647, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd August 17, 1948 (bp/2)
August 17, 1944, LCI Flotilla 11, Invasion of Southern France, HENDRIX, William R, SEA, 6566800, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd August 9, 1948 (bp/2)
August 17, 1944, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 15, Invasion of Southern France, WEBER, Nevil T, Jr, MOMM3, 6134080, (CasCode6421), dd August 17, 1948 (bp/2)
August 18, 1944, Construction Battalion 18, Marianas Operation, HARBER, Emmit D, SC3, 6168588, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd August 13, 1944 (bp/3),
August 18, 1944, USS Catoctin (AGC-5), COWAN, Oniley S, Jr, M3, 8346632, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd August 18, 1944 (bp/3),
August 18, 1944, USS Catoctin (AGC-5), GRANT, Seymour, RDM3, 3778918, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd August 18, 1944 (bp/3),
August 18, 1944, USS Catoctin (AGC-5), HADDEN, James H, Jr, SEA2, 8928762, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd August 19, 1944 (bp/3),
August 18, 1944, USS Catoctin (AGC-5), MILSTEAD, Leon, SEA2, 8306904, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd August 18, 1944 (bp/3),
August 18, 1944, USS Catoctin (AGC-5), TYBURSKI, Casimir T, MM3, 8251552, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd August 20, 1944 (bp/3),
August 18, 1944, USS Catoctin (AGC-5), WEST, William C, STM2, 8316339, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd August 19, 1944 (bp/3),
captured August 19, 1944, Demolition Training and Experimental Base, Pacific, Marianas operations, MACMAHON, John C, SPA1, 4027186, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead; POW, last heard of September 2, 1944 at Palau, executed (fg), dd February 5, 1945 (bp/fg),
August 19, 1944, Fifth Marine Amphibious Corps, ROEDER, Howard L, CGMA, 6801060, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd February 5, 1946 (bp/2)
August 20, 1944, Fighting Squadron 74 (USS Kasaan Bay), Invasion of Southern France, ARBUCKLE, William N, LTJG, 303786, (CasCode6222), dd August 21, 1944 (bp/2)
August 20, 1944, Fighting Squadron 74 (USS Kasaan Bay), Invasion of Southern France, BASS, Harry B, LCDR, 81320, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd August 20, 1944 (bp/2)
captured August 20, 1944, UDT10, Demolition Training and Experimental Base, Pacific, Marianas operations, BLACK, Robert Armstrong, Jr, QM1, 8114404, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead (changed to 8221), POW, executed (fg), dd February 5, 1945 (bp/fg),
August 21, 1944, Observation Fighting Squadron 1, Invasion of Southern France, COYNE, John H, (notshown), 145728, (CasCode2322), dd August 21, 1944 (bp/2)
August 21, 1944, Third Marine Division, Guam landings, ANDERSON, John M, HA1, 8530129, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd August 21, 1944 (bp/1)
August 22, 1944, Bombing Squadron 101, VANMETER, William T, AOM1, 6545419, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd August 22, 1944 (bp/2)
August 23, 1944, Bombing Squadron 102 (Based On Eniwetok), Neutralization of Bonins, Marianas, and Western Pacific, CLARK, Thomas R, Jr, LT, 85570, (CasCode6222), dd August 24, 1945 (bp/2)
August 23, 1944, Bombing Squadron 102 (Based On Eniwetok), Neutralization of Bonins, Marianas, and Western Pacific, CRANDALL, Garland L, AOMB2, 6007638, (CasCode6222), dd August 24, 1945 (bp/2)
believed August 23, 1944, Bombing Squadron 102 (Based On Eniwetok), Neutralization of Bonins, Marianas, and Western Pacific, HAYES, Robert C, ARM3, 3816067, (CasCode6222), dd August 24, 1945 (bp/2)
August 23, 1944, Bombing Squadron 102 (Based On Eniwetok), Neutralization of Bonins, Marianas, and Western Pacific, MADSEN, John P, Jr, ENSIGN, 301116, (CasCode6222), dd August 24, 1945 (bp/2)
August 23, 1944, Bombing Squadron 102 (Based On Eniwetok), Neutralization of Bonins, Marianas, and Western Pacific, POWELL, Winston S, AOM3, 2074106, (CasCode6222), dd August 24, 1945 (bp/2)
August 23, 1944, Bombing Squadron 102 (Based On Eniwetok), Neutralization of Bonins, Marianas, and Western Pacific, ROEHS, Melvin A, ARM2, 6202845, (CasCode6222), dd August 24, 1945 (bp/2)
August 23, 1944, Bombing Squadron 102 (Based On Eniwetok), Neutralization of Bonins, Marianas, and Western Pacific, SAYLOR, William, Jr, SEA1, 8507563, (CasCode6222), dd August 24, 1945 (bp/2)
August 23, 1944, Bombing Squadron 102 (Based On Eniwetok), Neutralization of Bonins, Marianas, and Western Pacific, SCHULTZ, William D, ENSIGN, 351165, (CasCode6222), dd August 24, 1945 (bp/2)
August 23, 1944, Bombing Squadron 102 (Based On Eniwetok), Neutralization of Bonins, Marianas, and Western Pacific, SCHWARTZ, Raymond A, AMM1, 2798078, (CasCode6222), dd August 24, 1945 (bp/2)
August 23, 1944, Bombing Squadron 102 (Based On Eniwetok), Neutralization of Bonins, Marianas, and Western Pacific, THOMAS, John J, AMM3, 3123575, (CasCode6222), dd August 24, 1945 (bp/2)
believed August 23, 1944, Bombing Squadron 102 (Based On Eniwetok), Neutralization of Bonins, Marianas, and Western Pacific, TUDOR, Harry, SEA1, 8610037, (CasCode6222), dd August 24, 1945 (bp/2)
August 23, 1944, Construction Battalion 25, Marianas Operation, BOLEY, Mitchell, CM3, 6565761, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd August 23, 1944 (bp/3),
August 23, 1944, USS PT-555 - Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 29, Invasion of Southern France, BANGET, Ralph W, RDM3, 8579723, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd August 26, 1949 (bp/2)
August 23, 1944, USS PT-555 - Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 29, Invasion of Southern France, DEVANEY, Thomas F, SC3, 7094353, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd August 26, 1949 (bp/2)
August 23, 1944, USS PT-555 - Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 29, Invasion of Southern France, DUNLEAVY, John J, GM2, 2444880, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd August 26, 1949 (bp/2)
August 23, 1944, USS PT-555 - Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 29, Invasion of Southern France, GUEST, Harold R, TM2, 7069098, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd August 26, 1949 (bp/2)
August 23, 1944, USS PT-555 - Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 29, Invasion of Southern France, SIPPIN, Victor, MOMM2, 8072200, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd August 26, 1949 (bp/2)
August 24, 1944, Amphibious Base, Exeter, England, BLUE, William H, LTJG, 141573, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd August 24, 1944 (bp/2)
August 24, 1944, Receiving Station, Noumea, Marianas Operation, LIZAMA, Simon F, ST3, 4210548, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd August 24, 1944 (bp/3),
August 24, 1944, SS Sea Fiddler, BROWN, Fred P, SEA1, 6480274, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd August 24, 1944 (bp/2)
August 25, 1944, Naval Ports And Bases, France, Invasion of Southern France, EDDLEMAN, Ariez, Jr, RM1, 3821600, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd August 25, 1948 (bp/2)
August 27, 1944, USS LST-327, GOKEE, Milton R, MOMM2, 8945278, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd August 27, 1944 (bp/2)
August 27, 1944, USS LST-327, HENNINGER, Harold H, BM2, 2451112, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd August 27, 1944 (bp/2)
August 27, 1944, USS LST-327, SMALL, Thomas J, PHM3, 6001682, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd August 27, 1944 (bp/2)
August 29, 1944, Construction Battalion 76, THOMAS, Joseph R, GM1, 7269834, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd August 29, 1944 (bp/2)
August 30, 1944, SS Jacksonville, ACKORS, Robert H, SM3, 6295824, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd August 30, 1944 (bp/2)
August 30, 1944, SS Jacksonville, APPLETON, Thomas H, GM3, 3861584, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd August 30, 1944 (bp/2)
August 30, 1944, SS Jacksonville, CHERNOFF, Arnold M, SEA2, 7620694, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd August 30, 1944 (bp/2)
August 30, 1944, SS Jacksonville, DONAHUE, David L, SM3, 7096167, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd August 30, 1944 (bp/2)
August 30, 1944, SS Jacksonville, DOWNS, Roscius I, Jr, LTJG, 272261, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd August 30, 1944 (bp/2)
August 30, 1944, SS Jacksonville, GOGGINS, William P, Jr, RM3, 7095476, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd August 30, 1944 (bp/2)
August 30, 1944, SS Jacksonville, HARNE, Jack O, SEA1, 7588107, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd August 30, 1944 (bp/2)
August 30, 1944, SS Jacksonville, HART, Norris J, SEA1, 9555351, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd August 30, 1944 (bp/2)
August 30, 1944, SS Jacksonville, HOLMES, Virgil D, SEA1, 9700388, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd August 30, 1944 (bp/2)
August 30, 1944, SS Jacksonville, HOUSTON, George R, BM2, 3217687, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd August 30, 1944 (bp/2)
August 30, 1944, SS Jacksonville, KASPAREK, Edward H, GM2, 3831705, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd August 30, 1944 (bp/2)
August 30, 1944, SS Jacksonville, KENDALL, John C, GM2, 7218393, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd August 30, 1944 (bp/2)
August 30, 1944, SS Jacksonville, KUNKEL, Charles A, SEA1, 9555360, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd August 30, 1944 (bp/2)
August 30, 1944, SS Jacksonville, LAWS, Naff L, SEA1, 9665491, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd August 30, 1944 (bp/2)
August 30, 1944, SS Jacksonville, LINDSEY, Horace L, SEA1, 9309512, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd August 30, 1944 (bp/2)
August 30, 1944, SS Jacksonville, LONG, Bernard F, SEA1, 9665483, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd August 30, 1944 (bp/2)
August 30, 1944, SS Jacksonville, MONTGOMERY, Louis W, GM32, 6053434, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd August 30, 1944 (bp/2)
August 30, 1944, SS Jacksonville, NORMAN, Egbert C, SEA1, 9661739, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd August 30, 1944 (bp/2)
August 30, 1944, SS Jacksonville, PARTEN, Graham S, SEA1, 8383663, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd August 30, 1944 (bp/2)
August 30, 1944, SS Jacksonville, RAFLAS, Dan, Jr, SEA1, 8586065, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd August 30, 1944 (bp/2)
August 30, 1944, SS Jacksonville, REED, Robert H, SEA1, 2852473, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd August 30, 1944 (bp/2)
August 30, 1944, SS Jacksonville, REGIONS, Jones P, SEA1, 9395554, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd August 30, 1944 (bp/2)
August 30, 1944, SS Jacksonville, SCHMITT, Alfred E, SEA1, 9441107, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd August 30, 1944 (bp/2)
August 30, 1944, SS Jacksonville, SCHRADER, Denzil E, SEA1, 9288972, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd August 30, 1944 (bp/2)
August 30, 1944, SS Jacksonville, SCOTCHEL, Joseph, SEA1, 9289479, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd August 30, 1944 (bp/2)
August 30, 1944, SS Jacksonville, WATT, Frank, 2nd, LTJG, 282714, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd August 30, 1944 (bp/2)
August 30, 1944, SS Jacksonville, WAVRA, Frank W, RM3, 6132616, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd August 30, 1944 (bp/2)
August 30, 1944, SS Jacksonville, WHITE, Ted F, SEA1, 9569324, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd August 30, 1944 (bp/2)
August 30, 1944, SS Jacksonville, WILFONG, Dale E, SEA1, 9288947, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd August 30, 1944 (bp/2)
August 30, 1944, SS Jacksonville, WOMACK, Edgar C, GM2, 6706865, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd August 30, 1944 (bp/2)


September 1, 1944, Bombing Squadron 20 (USS Enterprise), Volcano-Bonin Island-Yap raids, BAIN, James A, Jr, ARM2, 6697856, (CasCode6222), dd February 6, 1946 (bp/2)
September 1, 1944, Bombing Squadron 20 (USS Enterprise), Volcano-Bonin Island-Yap raids, FERGUSON, Stuart M, ENSIGN, 299520, (CasCode6222), dd February 6, 1946 (bp/2)
September 1, 1944, USS YMS-21, Invasion of Southern France, PRICE, Robert G, Jr, MOMM1, 6480202, (CasCode6421), dd September 2, 1948 (bp/2)
September 1, 1944, USS YMS-21, Invasion of Southern France, WALLACE, Elwood T, SC2, 6511653, (CasCode6421), dd September 2, 1948 (bp/2)
September 2, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 51 (USS San Jacinto), Volcano-Bonin Island-Yap raids, DELANEY, John L, ARM2, 2049043, (CasCode6222), dd September 3, 1945 (bp/2)
September 2, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 51 (USS San Jacinto), Volcano-Bonin Island-Yap raids, WHITE, William G, LTJG, 120562, (CasCode6222), dd September 3, 1945 (bp/2)
September 4, 1944, Construction Battalion Maintenance Unit 515, GOODMAN, Robert E, SEA1, 7618964, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd September 4, 1944 (bp/2)
September 4, 1944, USS Tackle (Ix217), BOTZLER, John H, BM2, 6024547, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd September 4, 1944 (bp/3),
September 4, 1944, USS Tackle (Ix217), WASHINGTON, Samuel, STM2, 3009962, (CasCode6421), dd September 4, 1944 (bp/3),
September 5, 1944, Patrol Squadron 33 (USS Orca), Western New Guinea operations, FITZGERARD, James L, AMM2, 3009354, (CasCode6222), dd February 6, 1946 (bp/2)
September 5, 1944, Patrol Squadron 33 (USS Orca), Western New Guinea operations, FRENCH, Alfred W, Jr, ENSIGN, 351286, (CasCode6222), dd February 6, 1946 (bp/2)
September 5, 1944, Patrol Squadron 33 (USS Orca), Western New Guinea operations, KANDRAY, Steve, AOM3, 6531729, (CasCode6222), dd February 6, 1946 (bp/2)
September 5, 1944, Patrol Squadron 33 (USS Orca), Western New Guinea operations, MARDEN, Richard, AOM3, 2025500, (CasCode6222), dd February 6, 1946 (bp/2)
September 5, 1944, Patrol Squadron 33 (USS Orca), Western New Guinea operations, MATUSZEWSKI, George L, ARM2, 3053744, (CasCode6222), dd February 6, 1946 (bp/2)
September 5, 1944, Patrol Squadron 33 (USS Orca), Western New Guinea operations, MAYNARD, Billie R, ENSIGN, 337662, (CasCode6222), dd February 6, 1946 (bp/2)
believed September 5, 1944, Patrol Squadron 33 (USS Orca), Western New Guinea operations, MIXTED, Leo A, AMM1, 6423804, (CasCode6222), dd February 6, 1946 (bp/2)
September 5, 1944, Patrol Squadron 33 (USS Orca), Western New Guinea operations, WILCOX, Allan L, LT, 98479, (CasCode6222), dd February 6, 1946 (bp/2)
September 5, 1944, Patrol Squadron 33 (USS Orca), Western New Guinea operations, WILLIAMS, Wilford B, ARM3, 3606045, (CasCode6222), dd February 6, 1946 (bp/2)
September 6, 1944, Fighting Squadron 20 (USS Enterprise), Southern Palau capture and occupation, BROWN, Harry D, LTJG, 278232, (CasCode6222), dd February 6, 1946 (bp/2)
September 6, 1944, Fighting Squadron 20 (USS Enterprise), Southern Palau capture and occupation, COX, Joseph E, ENSIGN, 300730, (CasCode6422), dd September 6, 1944 (bp/2)
September 6, 1944, Fighting Squadron 20 (USS Enterprise), Southern Palau capture and occupation, HOLDING, Howard A, ENSIGN, 305686, (CasCode6222), dd February 6, 1946 (bp/2)
September 7, 1944, Fighting Squadron 2 (USS Hornet), Southern Palau capture and occupation, CARLSON, Carroll L, ENSIGN, 250969, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd September 7, 1944 (bp/2)
September 7, 1944, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 3, Philippines, GIACCANI, Floyd R, BKR2, 3756896, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd September 7, 1944, (pm/bp/1)
September 8, 1944, Bombng Squadron 15 (USS Essex), Volcano-Bonin Island-Yap raids, KRAMER, Henry H, LT, 116182, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd September 8, 1944 (bp/2)
September 8, 1944, Fighting Squadron 15, Southern Palau capture and occupation, HAMBLIN, Len S, ENSIGN, 326020, (CasCode6222), dd February 6, 1946 (bp/2)
September 8, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 15 (USS Essex), Southern Palau capture and occupation, COHEN, Michael M, ARM2, 7076281, (CasCode6422), dd September 8, 1944 (bp/2)
September 8, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 15 (USS Essex), Southern Palau capture and occupation, GAL, Michael, AMM2, 6514262, (CasCode6422), dd September 8, 1944 (bp/2)
September 8, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 18 (USS Intrepid), Southern Palau capture and occupation, RYBARCZYK, Albert P, ARM2, 6224029, (CasCode6222), dd September 9, 1945 (bp/2)
September 8, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 18 (USS Intrepid), Southern Palau capture and occupation, SAVAGE, John J, LTJG, 157494, (CasCode6222), dd September 9, 1945 (bp/2)
September 8, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 18 (USS Intrepid), Southern Palau capture and occupation, SHARNINGHOUSE, Ora H, Jr, AOM2, 7232273, (CasCode6222), dd September 9, 1945 (bp/2)
September 9, 1944, Bombing Squadron 8 (USS Bunker Hill), Assaults on the Philippine Islands, JONES, Arthur D, LT, 243242, (CasCode6222), dd December 4, 1945 (bp/2)
possibly September 1944, Bombing Squadron 8 (USS Bunker Hill), Assaults on the Philippine Islands, OLIVER, Arthur L, ARM1, 6622113, (CasCode6222), dd December 4, 1945 (bp/2)
September 9, 1944, Fighting Squadron 15 (USS Essex), Assaults on the Philippine Islands, BARRY, John E, Jr, LT, 98795, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd September 9, 1944 (bp/2)
September 9, 1944, Fighting Squadron 21 (USS Belleau Wood), Assaults on the Philippine Islands, MEAD, Marvin U, LT, 114631, (CasCode6222), dd September 10, 1944 (bp/2)
September 10, 1944, Bombing Squadron 20 (USS Enterprise), Assaults on the Philippine Islands, BURBECK, Bernard, ARM2, 6067276, (CasCode6222), dd February 6, 1946 (bp/2)
September 10, 1944, Bombing Squadron 20 (USS Enterprise), Assaults on the Philippine Islands, GIBSON, George D, LCDR, 75864, (CasCode6222), dd February 6, 1946 (bp/2)
September 10, 1944, Bombing Squadron 20 (USS Enterprise), Assaults on the Philippine Islands, WAYMACK, Wayne L, ARM2, 6110854, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd September 10, 1944 (bp/2)
September 10, 1944, Fighting Squadron 13 (USS Franklin), Southern Palau capture and occupation, DROUIN, Norman E, ENSIGN, 299317, (CasCode2322), dd September 10, 1944 (bp/2)
September 10, 1944, Fighting Squadron 13 (USS Franklin), Southern Palau capture and occupation, PARENT, J P R, ENSIGN, 306231, (CasCode6222), dd September 11, 1945 (bp/2)
September 10, 1944, Fighting Squadron 15 (USS Essex), Assaults on the Philippine Islands, DAVIS, Richard W, Jr, LT, 121295, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd September 10, 1944 (bp/2)
September 10, 1944, Fighting Squadron 15 (USS Essex), Assaults on the Philippine Islands, GREEN, Howard C, Jr, ENSIGN, 325833, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd September 10, 1944 (bp/2)
September 10, 1944, Fighting Squadron 19 (USS Lexington), Assaults on the Philippine Islands, RUFFCORN, Alfred N, ENSIGN, 321066, (CasCode6322), dd September 10, 1944 (bp/2)
September 10, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 20 (USS Enterprise), Southern Palau capture and occupation, DIPETTA, Anthony, AOM1, 2236117, (CasCode6222), dd September 11, 1945 (bp/2)
September 10, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 20 (USS Enterprise), Southern Palau capture and occupation, MANOWN, Jay R, Jr, LT, 85973, (CasCode6222), dd September 11, 1945 (bp/2)
September 10, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 20 (USS Enterprise), Southern Palau capture and occupation, MITTS, Wilbur A, ARM1, 3763852, (CasCode6222), dd September 11, 1944 (bp/2)
possibly September 10, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 21 (USS Belleau Wood), Assaults on the Philippine Islands, ARRANCE, Leslie R, AMM2, 3935940, (CasCode2322), dd February 19, 1945 (bp/2)
September 10, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 21 (USS Belleau Wood), Assaults on the Philippine Islands, DAVIDSON, Odis M, ARM2, 3009373, (CasCode6422), dd September 10, 1944 (bp/2)
September 10, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 21 (USS Belleau Wood), Assaults on the Philippine Islands, EVERETT, James, ENSIGN, 326093, (CasCode6422), dd September 10, 1944 (bp/2)
September 10, 1944, USS Seer (AM-112), CUSTARD, Custard Ernest, SEA1, 9220072, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd September 10, 1944 (bp/3),
September 10, 1944, USS Seer (AM-112), GILLS, Louis, Jr., CK3, 6573078, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd September 10, 1944 (bp/3),
September 10, 1944, USS Seer (AM-112), STOIA, Elmer C, RT2, 6121770, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd September 10, 1944 (bp/3),
September 11, 1944, USS Savannah, Sicily Landings, CHRISTOPHER, George N, BKR3, 6277044, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd September 11, 1943 (bp/3),
September 12, 1944, Bombing Squadron 14 (USS Wasp), Assaults on the Philippine Islands, WILLIAMS, Charlie B, ARM2, 5525445, (CasCode6222), dd September 13, 1945 (bp/2)
September 12, 1944, Bombing Squadron 14 (USS Wasp), Assaults on the Philippine Islands, WORKMAN, Waldron C, LTJG, 278296, (CasCode6222), dd September 13, 1945 (bp/2)
September 12, 1944, Fighting Squadron 15, Southern Palau capture and occupation, PLANT, Claude W, Jr, LTJG, 290758, (CasCode6222), dd February 6, 1946 (bp/2)
September 12, 1944, Fighting Squadron 15 (USS Essex), Assaults on the Philippine Islands, HENNING, William V, LTJG, 251067, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd September 12, 1944 (bp/2)
September 12, 1944, Fighting Squadron 51 (USS San Jacinto), Southern Palau capture and occupation, DAILEY, George F, ENSIGN, 290785, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd September 12, 1944 (bp/2)
September 12, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 15 (USS Essex), Southern Palau capture and occupation, MAXWELL, Thomas C, Jr, ENSIGN, 329483, (CasCode6222), dd February 6, 1946 (bp/2)
September 12, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 15 (USS Essex), Southern Palau capture and occupation, SCHWARTZ, Bernard I, ARM2, 7076039, (CasCode6222), dd February 2, 1946 (bp/2)
September 12, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 15 (USS Essex), Southern Palau capture and occupation, SHANKLE, William A, ARM1, 3005105, (CasCode6222), dd February 2, 1946 (bp/2)
September 12, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 19 (USS Lexington), Assaults on the Philippine Islands, GOFORTH, Robert H H, LTJG, 264367, (CasCode6422), dd September 12, 1944 (bp/2)
September 12, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 19 (USS Lexington), Assaults on the Philippine Islands, MARTIN, William L, ARM2, 6665822, (CasCode6322), dd September 12, 1944 (bp/2)
September 12, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 19 (USS Lexington), Assaults on the Philippine Islands, REESE, James C, OAM2, 2692046, (CasCode6222), dd September 13, 1945 (bp/2)
September 12, 1944, USS LST-455, Lae occupation, CROWSON, Virgil Ray, EM2, 1749155, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd September 12, 1943 (bp/1)
believed September 12, 1944, USS LST-492, Invasion of Southern France, ONEY, Rich T, COX, 3777116, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd September 13, 1948 (bp/2)
September 13, 1944, Bombing Squadron 14 (USS Wasp), Assaults on the Philippine Islands, MOR, Melvin A, LTJG, 125528, (CasCode6322), dd September 13, 1944 (bp/2)
September 13, 1944, Bombing Squadron 15 (USS Essex), Assaults on the Philippine Islands, DOWNEY, John D, ARM2, 6585791, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd September 13, 1944 (bp/2)
September 13, 1944, Bombing Squadron 15 (USS Essex), Assaults on the Philippine Islands, DUNCAN, George A, ARM2, 6146199, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd September 13, 1944 (bp/2)
September 13, 1944, Bombing Squadron 15 (USS Essex), Assaults on the Philippine Islands, GOLDEN, Philip E, LT, 121894, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd September 13, 1944 (bp/2)
September 13, 1944 (fg), Construction Battalion 28, Northeast Greenland operation, ZIMBINSKI, Victor F, MM1, 6469943, (CasCode131), dd September 14, 1948 (bp/2)
September 13, 1944, Fighting Squadron 18 (USS Intrepid), Assaults on the Philippine Islands, NEIGHBOURS, James B, LT, 98419, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd September 13, 1944 (bp/2)
September 13, 1944, Fighting Squadron 22 (USS Cowpens), Assaults on the Philippine Islands, ASHFORD, Robert K, LT, 86178, (CasCode6222), dd February 6, 1946 (bp/2)
September 13, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 14 (USS Wasp), Southern Palau capture and occupation, KELLOGG, George C, LTJG, 173477, (CasCode6322), dd September 13, 1944 (bp/2)
September 13, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 18 (USS Intrepid), Assaults on the Philippine Islands, KRANTZ, Francis R, AOM3, 3059683, (CasCode6422), dd September 13, 1944 (bp/2)
September 13, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 18 (USS Intrepid), Assaults on the Philippine Islands, LANER, Dan, ENSIGN, 304256, (CasCode2322), dd September 13, 1944 (bp/2)
September 13, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 18 (USS Intrepid), Assaults on the Philippine Islands, LANKFORD, Alfred B, ARM2, 6023285, (CasCode6422), dd September 13, 1944 (bp/2)
September 13, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 20 (USS Enterprise), Southern Palau capture and occupation, BAXTER, Donald E, ENSIGN, 299549, (CasCode6222), dd September 14, 1945 (bp/2)
September 13, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 20 (USS Enterprise), Southern Palau capture and occupation, MILLER, Arthur C, ARM1, 2234574, (CasCode6222), dd September 14, 1945 (bp/2)
September 13, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 20 (USS Enterprise), Southern Palau capture and occupation, STUART, Wesley R, AOM3, 8837537, (CasCode6222), dd September 14, 1944 (bp/2)
September 13, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 22 (USS Cowpens), Assaults on the Philippine Islands, BRUSON, Joseph A, Jr, ARM3, 8657028, (CasCode6422), dd September 13, 1944 (bp/2)
September 13, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 22 (USS Cowpens), Assaults on the Philippine Islands, REEDER, Paul P, LT, 124792, (CasCode6422), dd September 13, 1944 (bp/2)
September 13, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 22 (USS Cowpens), Assaults on the Philippine Islands, STEVENS, William G, Jr, AM1, 2623708, (CasCode6422), dd September 13, 1944 (bp/2)
September 15, 1944, Construction Battalion 17 (Special), capture of Southern Palau Islands, CHATMAN, Joseph, MM3, 8538123, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd September 15, 1944 (bp/1)
September 15, 1944, Construction Battalion 17 (Special), capture of Southern Palau Islands, HUFF, Amos L, COX, 8538493, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd September 15, 1944 (bp/1)
September 15, 1944, Construction Battalion 17 (Special), capture of Southern Palau Islands, TAYLOR, Rich, MM3, 8132244, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd September 15, 1944 (bp/1)
September 15, 1944, First Marine Division, capture of Southern Palau Islands, CASEY, Richard F, HA1, 8863616, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd September 15, 1944 (bp/1)
September 15, 1944, First Marine Division, capture of Southern Palau Islands, DIGHT, Paul N, SEA1, 2509717, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd September 15, 1944 (bp/1)
September 15, 1944, First Marine Division, capture of Southern Palau Islands, DOHENY, Thomas B, PHM3, 6671108, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd September 15, 1944 (bp/1)
September 15, 1944, First Marine Division, capture of Southern Palau Islands, KARPAWICZ, George W, HA1, 8578656, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd September 15, 1944 (bp/1)
September 15, 1944, First Marine Division, capture of Southern Palau Islands, KIRKLEY, B K, HA1, 6579519, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd September 15, 1944 (bp/1)
September 15, 1944, First Marine Division, capture of Southern Palau Islands, LEE, James A, PHM3, 8091651, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd September 15, 1944 (bp/1)
September 15, 1944, First Marine Division, capture of Southern Palau Islands, MACCANI, Jean E, PHM2, 5639625, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd September 15, 1944 (bp/1)
September 15, 1944, First Marine Division, capture of Southern Palau Islands, MARTIN, Charles H, PHM2, 2583288, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd September 15, 1944 (bp/1)
September 15, 1944, First Marine Division, capture of Southern Palau Islands, OLDHAM, James M, HA1, 6219677, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd September 15, 1944 (bp/1)
September 15, 1944, First Marine Division, capture of Southern Palau Islands, PUDIACK, Franklin A, HA1, 6093174, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd September 15, 1944 (bp/1)
September 15, 1944, Fourth Joint Assault Signal Company, capture of Southern Palau Islands, HARMON, Dan, Jr, SEA2, 8284356, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd September 15, 1944 (bp/1)
September 15, 1944, Seventh Marines, capture of Southern Palau Islands, HORN, Edward T, HA1, 8208587, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd September 15, 1944 (bp/1)
September 15, 1944, Third Marine Amphibious Corps, capture of Southern Palau Islands, KENT, Philip L, PHM3, 8014574, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd September 15, 1944 (bp/1)
September 15, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 51 (USS San Jacinto), Southern Palau capture and occupation, ATYN, Hyman, ARM2, 7064473, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd September 15, 1944 (bp/2)
September 15, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 51 (USS San Jacinto), Southern Palau capture and occupation, BENSMAN, Paul P, AOM2, 6697493, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd September 15, 1944 (bp/2)
September 15, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 51 (USS San Jacinto), Southern Palau capture and occupation, WATERS, Francis M, LTJG, 278717, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd September 15, 1944 (bp/2)
September 16, 1944, Composite Squadron 66 (USS Fanshaw Bay), Morotai landings, RODRIGUEZ, Reynold, LTJG, 278054, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd September 16, 1944 (bp/2)
September 16, 1944, Construction Battalion 17 (Special), capture of Southern Palau Islands, DECUDREAUX, Alton H, SEA1, 8469524, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd September 16, 1944 (bp/1)
September 16, 1944, Construction Battalion 17 (Special), capture of Southern Palau Islands, ELLINGTON, John, SEA1, 8539451, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd September 16, 1944 (bp/1)
September 16, 1944, Construction Battalion 17 (Special), capture of Southern Palau Islands, HOPKINS, Fred, SEA2, 8532194, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd September 16, 1944 (bp/1)
September 16, 1944, Construction Battalion 17 (Special), capture of Southern Palau Islands, RUFFNER, Frank H, SEA1, 8132184, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd September 16, 1944 (bp/1)
September 16, 1944, Fighting Squadron 37 (USS Sangamon), Morotai landings, MCNINCH, Jesse E, ENSIGN, 320520, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd September 16, 1944 (bp/2)
September 16, 1944, Fighting Squadron 60 (USS Suwanee), Western New Guinea operations, BANNISTER, William P, ENSIGN, 315134, (CasCode6422), dd September 16, 1944 (bp/2)
September 16, 1944, First Marine Division, capture of Southern Palau Islands, AUERBACK, Edward H, PHM3, 8104719, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd September 16, 1944 (bp/1)
September 16, 1944, First Marine Division, capture of Southern Palau Islands, CAREY, Philip W, LTJG, 131637, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd September 16, 1944 (bp/1)
September 16, 1944, First Marine Division, capture of Southern Palau Islands, DELLAMORE, George, Jr, PHM3, 5646573, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd September 16, 1944 (bp/1)
September 16, 1944, First Marine Division, capture of Southern Palau Islands, GILMORE, William F, PHM1, 2959855, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd September 16, 1944 (bp/1)
September 16, 1944, First Marine Division, capture of Southern Palau Islands, MAUCK, George M, PHM3, 8264901, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd September 16, 1944 (bp/1)
September 16, 1944, First Marine Division, capture of Southern Palau Islands, NOWAKOWSKI, Michael R, PHM3, 7265818, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd September 16, 1944 (bp/1)
September 16, 1944, First Marine Division, capture of Southern Palau Islands, PRASSER, Charles E, PHM2, 3060936, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd September 16, 1944 (bp/1)
September 16, 1944, First Marine Division, capture of Southern Palau Islands, WALKER, Robert T, HA1, 3783361, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd September 16, 1944 (bp/1)
September 16, 1944, First Medical Battalion, capture of Southern Palau Islands, RIESTER, Walter A, PHM2, 5644148, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd September 16, 1944 (bp/1)
September 17, 1944, Eleventh Marines, capture of Southern Palau Islands, HAMILTON, Carl B, PHM3, 8729684, (CasCode6421), dd September 17, 1944 (bp/1)
September 17, 1944, First Marine Division, capture of Southern Palau Islands, DEES, Douglas C, PHM3, 8292533, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd September 17, 1944 (bp/1)
September 17, 1944, First Marine Division, capture of Southern Palau Islands, GRISWOLD, Carleton W, PHM3, 2035761, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd September 17, 1944 (bp/1)
September 17, 1944, First Marine Division, capture of Southern Palau Islands, MORENO, Alfred J, HA2, 7111976, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd September 17, 1944 (bp/1)
September 17, 1944, First Medical Battalion, capture of Southern Palau Islands, FRIEDEL, George J, HA1, 8110083, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd September 17, 1944 (bp/1)
September 17, 1944, Fourth Joint Assault Signal Company, capture of Southern Palau Islands, NOTT, Lyle J, SEA2, 8595891, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd September 17, 1944 (bp/1)
September 18, 1944, Construction Battalion 73, capture of Southern Palau Islands, ONEAL, Casper L, SEA1, 6712632, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd September 18, 1944 (bp/1)
September 18, 1944, First Marine Amphibious Corps, capture of Southern Palau Islands, JOHNSON, Russell H, HA1, 6090730, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd September 18, 1944 (bp/1)
September 18, 1944, First Marine Amphibious Corps, capture of Southern Palau Islands, KRUPINSKY, Sylvester F, HA1, 8683173, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd September 18, 1944 (bp/1)
September 18, 1944, First Medical Battalion, capture of Southern Palau Islands, EVANS, Charles F, PHM2, 2252878, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd September 18, 1944 (bp/1)
September 18, 1944, First Medical Battalion, capture of Southern Palau Islands, SPERRY, Don E, PHM3, 6287779, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd September 18, 1944 (bp/1)
September 18, 1944, Seventh Marines, capture of Southern Palau Islands, MARMAR, Aaron C, PHM3, 5589786, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd September 18, 1944 (bp/1)
September 19, 1944, First Medical Battalion, capture of Southern Palau Islands, DANIEL, Rex U, PHM3, 5766862, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd September 19, 1944 (bp/1)
September 19, 1944, First Medical Battalion, capture of Southern Palau Islands, RINGER, Rich M, PHM3, 5770302, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd September 19, 1944 (bp/1)
September 19, 1944, First Medical Battalion, capture of Southern Palau Islands, TURPIN, Frank F, PHM1, 6701367, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd September 19, 1944 (bp/1)
September 19, 1944, Seventh Marines, capture of Southern Palau Islands, HORAK, Robert A, PHM3, 3062440, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd September 19, 1944 (bp/1)
September 20, 1944, First Marine Division, capture of Southern Palau Islands, GREENWOOD, Charles W, PHM3, 6279231, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd September 20, 1944 (bp/1)
September 20, 1944, First Medical Battalion, capture of Southern Palau Islands, TUYN, Rich F, PHM3, 6092150, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd September 20, 1944 (bp/1)
September 21, 1944, Bombing Squadron 14 (USS Wasp), Assaults on the Philippine Islands, GRUBIN, Seaman, LTJG, 251408, (CasCode6222), dd September 22, 1945 (bp/2)
September 21, 1944, Bombing Squadron 14 (USS Wasp), Assaults on the Philippine Islands, SPENCE, Ellsworth L, ARM2, 2584954, (CasCode6222), dd September 22, 1945 (bp/2)
September 21, 1944, Bombing Squadron 8 (USS Bunker Hill), Assaults on the Philippine Islands, HORNE, Robert D, LTJG, 158139, (CasCode6222), dd September 22, 1945 (bp/2)
September 21, 1944, Bombing Squadron 8 (USS Bunker Hill), Assaults on the Philippine Islands, STINSON, Leslie B, ARM2, 2690489, (CasCode6222), dd September 22, 1945 (bp/2)
September 21, 1944, Fighting Squadron 14 (USS Wasp), Assaults on the Philippine Islands, LORRAINE, Alfred L, Jr, LTJG, 263667, (CasCode6222), dd February 6, 1946 (bp/2)
September 21, 1944, Fighting Squadron 32 (USS Langley), Assaults on the Philippine Islands, HALVA, Virgil H, ENSIGN, 320365, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd September 21, 1944 (bp/2)
September 21, 1944, Landing Craft Unit 32, Western Carolines operation, EDMONDS, Aubrey D, SEA1, 6418992, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd September 21, 1944 (bp/1)
September 21, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 2 (USS Hornet), Assaults on the Philippine Islands, OLIVER, Fulton J, ACMMP, 6075437, (CasCode6222), dd February 6, 1946 (bp/2)
September 21, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 2 (USS Hornet), Assaults on the Philippine Islands, REISERT, William C, ENSIGN, 337046, (CasCode6222), dd February 6, 1946 (bp/2)
September 21, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 2 (USS Hornet), Assaults on the Philippine Islands, STAUB, Bernard F, AOM1, 6513516, (CasCode6222), dd February 6, 1946 (bp/2)
September 21, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 35 (USS Chenango), Western New Guinea operations, GLADNEY, James B, ENSIGN, 306192, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd September 21, 1944 (bp/2)
September 21, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 35 (USS Chenango), Western New Guinea operations, THORNBURG, Harold B, LT, 110052, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd September 21, 1944 (bp/2)
September 22, 1944, Construction Battalion 33, capture of Southern Palau Islands, STRASSER, Alfred B, CEMP, 6083819, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd September 22, 1944 (bp/1)
September 22, 1944, Fighting Squadron 18 (USS Intrepid), Assaults on the Philippine Islands, PASSI, Walter L, ENSIGN, 301428, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd September 22, 1944 (bp/2)
September 22, 1944, First Marine Division, capture of Southern Palau Islands, PORRAS, Charles V, Jr, PHM3, 5537589, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd September 22, 1944 (bp/1)
September 23, 1944, Construction Battalion 33, capture of Southern Palau Islands, CROCKFORT, Ernest H, MM1, 6069640, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd September 23, 1944 (bp/1)
September 23, 1944, First Marine Division, capture of Southern Palau Islands, PIAS, Rich J, HA1, 8685619, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd September 23, 1944 (bp/1)
September 23, 1944, First Medical Battalion, capture of Southern Palau Islands, STEWART, Charles R, PHM2, 3863472, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd September 23, 1944 (bp/1)
September 23, 1944, First Medical Battalion, capture of Southern Palau Islands, VINES, John E, PHM3, 8780935, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd September 23, 1944 (bp/1)
September 23, 1944, USS YMS-19, capture of Southern Palau Islands, FOWLER, Arthur P, F1, 6601424, (CasCode6421), dd September 23, 1944 (bp/1)
September 24, 1944, Bombing Squadron 15 (USS Essex), Assaults on the Philippine Islands, GAVER, Henry C, ENSIGN, 314877, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd September 24, 1944 (bp/2)
believed September 24, 1944, Bombing Squadron 18 (USS Intrepid), Assaults on the Philippine Islands, CREVOISIER, Frank P, ARM2, 5536239, (CasCode6222), dd February 6, 1946 (bp/2)
September 24, 1944, Bombing Squadron 18 (USS Intrepid), Assaults on the Philippine Islands, MADDEN, Walter J D, LT, 104569, (CasCode6222), dd February 6, 1946 (bp/2)
September 24, 1944, Fighting Squadron 18 (USS Intrepid), Assaults on the Philippine Islands, SARTWELLE, William H, LTJG, 278758, (CasCode6222), dd February 6, 1946 (bp/2)
September 24, 1944, Fighting Squadron 2 (USS Hornet), Southern Palau capture and occupation, OBRIEN, Frank, ENSIGN, 350969, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd September 24, 1944 (bp/2)
September 24, 1944, USS Solace (AH-5), SCHLECHTER, Anton S, RDM3, 6558275, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd September 24, 1944 (bp/3),
September 24, 1944, USS YMS-19, capture of Southern Palau Islands, BALDWIN, Charles H, Jr, MOMM2, 6068966, (CasCode6421), dd September 24, 1944 (bp/1)
September 24, 1944, USS YMS-19, capture of Southern Palau Islands, COLWELL, Carl L, MOMM2, 6487384, (CasCode6421), dd September 24, 1944 (bp/1)
September 24, 1944, USS YMS-19, capture of Southern Palau Islands, COOK, Kenneth D, ENSIGN, 297472, (CasCode6421), dd September 24, 1944 (bp/1)
September 24, 1944, USS YMS-19, capture of Southern Palau Islands, DE LUCIA, James M, Jr, F1, 8001621, (CasCode6421), dd September 24, 1944 (bp/1)
September 24, 1944, USS YMS-19, capture of Southern Palau Islands, DYER, Rufus, STM2, 84000910, (CasCode6421), dd September 24, 1944 (bp/1)
September 24, 1944, USS YMS-19, capture of Southern Palau Islands, LAWLESS, Martin J, MOMM2, 7052425, (CasCode6421), dd September 24, 1944 (bp/1)
September 24, 1944, USS YMS-19, capture of Southern Palau Islands, PALOMBO, Antonio, CMOMMA, 7054377, (CasCode6421), dd September 24, 1944 (bp/1)
September 24, 1944, USS YMS-19, capture of Southern Palau Islands, ROHDE, Bernard J, MOMM2, 6088789, (CasCode6421), dd September 24, 1944 (bp/1)
September 25, 1944, First Marine Division, capture of Southern Palau Islands, MARTIN, Thomas J, PHM3, 3783888, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd September 25, 1944 (bp/1)
September 25, 1944, USS Miantonomah (CM-10), BOYER, Victor B, RDM2, 6145005, (CasCode6421), dd September 25, 1944 (bp/3),
September 25, 1944, USS Miantonomah (CM-10), BRIESE, Clifford G, MM2, 6628786, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd September 29, 1944 (bp/3),
September 25, 1944, USS Miantonomah (CM-10), BRINES, Louis N, RM2, 3768554, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd September 25, 1944 (bp/3),
September 25, 1944, USS Miantonomah (CM-10), BROWN, Maritz W, SEA2, 6699821, (CasCode6421), dd September 27, 1944 (bp/3),
September 25, 1944, USS Miantonomah (CM-10), BURROW, Harold E, SEA1, 6237617, (CasCode6421), dd September 25, 1944 (bp/3),
September 25, 1944, USS Miantonomah (CM-10), CAPELLI, Joseph R, Jr, LTJG, 88834, (CasCode6421), dd September 25, 1944 (bp/3),
September 25, 1944, USS Miantonomah (CM-10), CASALE, John D, EM3, 6427127, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd September 25, 1944 (bp/3),
September 25, 1944, USS Miantonomah (CM-10), CASSADAY, Kenneth L, F1, 6284090, (CasCode6421), dd September 25, 1944 (bp/3),
September 25, 1944, USS Miantonomah (CM-10), CHANDLER, George E, F1, 9073798, (CasCode6421), dd September 25, 1944 (bp/3),
September 25, 1944, USS Miantonomah (CM-10), COTTON, Freeman A, WT3, 6260535, (CasCode6421), dd September 25, 1944 (bp/3),
September 25, 1944, USS Miantonomah (CM-10), DEST, John P J, SEA1, 6432139, (CasCode6421), dd September 25, 1944 (bp/3),
September 25, 1944, USS Miantonomah (CM-10), DIXON, Lewis E, LCDR, 142331, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd September 25, 1944 (bp/3),
September 25, 1944, USS Miantonomah (CM-10), DUNIVANT, Benjamin T, SC1, 2958206, (CasCode6421), dd September 25, 1944 (bp/3),
September 25, 1944, USS Miantonomah (CM-10), EDGAR, Gilbert C, Jr, F2, 9208906, (CasCode6421), dd September 25, 1944 (bp/3),
September 25, 1944, USS Miantonomah (CM-10), ELROD, George, WT1, 3416123, (CasCode6421), dd September 25, 1944 (bp/3),
September 25, 1944, USS Miantonomah (CM-10), FOWLER, William T, SEA2, 8101875, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd September 25, 1944 (bp/3),
September 25, 1944, USS Miantonomah (CM-10), GARRETT, Leslie E, Jr, MM2, 6147394, (CasCode6421), dd September 25, 1944 (bp/3),
September 25, 1944, USS Miantonomah (CM-10), HOPKINS, Edward T, WT3, 7069789, (CasCode6421), dd September 25, 1944 (bp/3),
September 25, 1944, USS Miantonomah (CM-10), HYMAN, Carl, MM3, 5520699, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd September 26, 1944 (bp/3),
September 25, 1944, USS Miantonomah (CM-10), JURGENSMEIER, Leland J, SC3, 6488384, (CasCode6421), dd September 25, 1944 (bp/3),
September 25, 1944, USS Miantonomah (CM-10), KROM, Edward R, SEA2, 6288625, (CasCode6421), dd September 25, 1944 (bp/3),
September 25, 1944, USS Miantonomah (CM-10), LAGUE, Albert V, MM2, 6667683, (CasCode6421), dd September 25, 1944 (bp/3),
September 25, 1944, USS Miantonomah (CM-10), LAKE, Joseph L, Jr, SEA2, 9064645, (CasCode6421), dd September 25, 1944 (bp/3),
September 25, 1944, USS Miantonomah (CM-10), LANGE, Arthur J, SEA2, 3005068, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd September 25, 1944 (bp/3),
September 25, 1944, USS Miantonomah (CM-10), LANNING, Charles M, MM2, 6272991, (CasCode6421), dd September 25, 1944 (bp/3),
September 25, 1944, USS Miantonomah (CM-10), LARSEN, Melvin L, RM2, 3056773, (CasCode6421), dd September 25, 1944 (bp/3),
September 25, 1944, USS Miantonomah (CM-10), LUSIANA, Raymond D, F1, 2463784, (CasCode6421), dd September 25, 1944 (bp/3),
September 25, 1944, USS Miantonomah (CM-10), MAGARGAL, Stanley R, SEA2, 2463763, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd September 25, 1944 (bp/3),
September 25, 1944, USS Miantonomah (CM-10), MAHAFFEY, Matthew F, SEA2, 2463811, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd September 25, 1944 (bp/3),
September 25, 1944, USS Miantonomah (CM-10), MAITLAND, Kenneth Y, SEA2, 6599561, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd September 25, 1944 (bp/3),
September 25, 1944, USS Miantonomah (CM-10), MCCRAW, Ray, F1, 5759351, (CasCode6421), dd September 25, 1944 (bp/3),
September 25, 1944, USS Miantonomah (CM-10), MERCER, Jack D, SEA2, 8312526, (CasCode6421), dd September 25, 1944 (bp/3),
September 25, 1944, USS Miantonomah (CM-10), MERCER, Leonard P, Jr, SEA2, 8312601, (CasCode6421), dd September 25, 1944 (bp/3),
September 25, 1944, USS Miantonomah (CM-10), MESNARD, Earl M, F1, 8521601, (CasCode6421), dd September 25, 1944 (bp/3),
September 25, 1944, USS Miantonomah (CM-10), MILLER, James R, Jr, SEA1, 8756939, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 4, 1944 (bp/3),
September 25, 1944, USS Miantonomah (CM-10), MILLER, Martin E, Jr, MOMM3, 8212050, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd September 26, 1944 (bp/3),
September 25, 1944, USS Miantonomah (CM-10), MOCLAIR, Joseph S, MM1, 4038347, (CasCode6421), dd September 25, 1944 (bp/3),
September 25, 1944, USS Miantonomah (CM-10), MOONEY, James J, SEA1, 6472996, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd September 25, 1944 (bp/3),
September 25, 1944, USS Miantonomah (CM-10), PACE, J. A, MM2, 6160681, (CasCode6421), dd September 25, 1944 (bp/3),
September 25, 1944, USS Miantonomah (CM-10), PANTALL, Orla C, MOMM3, 6443265, (CasCode6421), dd September 25, 1944 (bp/3),
September 25, 1944, USS Miantonomah (CM-10), PARKER, John E, GM1, 2231923, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd September 25, 1944 (bp/3),
September 25, 1944, USS Miantonomah (CM-10), PENCI, Louis, Jr., CRMP, 2069913, (CasCode6421), dd September 25, 1944 (bp/3),
September 25, 1944, USS Miantonomah (CM-10), QUINTANA, Ricardo, SEA1, 6251708, (CasCode6421), dd September 25, 1944 (bp/3),
September 25, 1944, USS Miantonomah (CM-10), RAMONI, Charles O, EM2, 6691413, (CasCode6421), dd September 25, 1944 (bp/3),
September 25, 1944, USS Miantonomah (CM-10), RENSI, William, F1, 8950225, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd September 25, 1944 (bp/3),
September 25, 1944, USS Miantonomah (CM-10), RILEY, Arthur F, SK3, 6229532, (CasCode6421), dd September 25, 1944 (bp/3),
September 25, 1944, USS Miantonomah (CM-10), SANDERS, Erwin F, Y2, 6110863, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd September 25, 1944 (bp/3),
September 25, 1944, USS Miantonomah (CM-10), SCHLECHT, Walter T, CSKA, 4037776, (CasCode6421), dd September 25, 1944 (bp/3),
September 25, 1944, USS Miantonomah (CM-10), SCUILLI, Frank, Jr., SEA2, 2514324, (CasCode6421), dd September 25, 1944 (bp/3),
September 25, 1944, USS Miantonomah (CM-10), SMITH, George E, F2, 9074609, (CasCode6421), dd September 25, 1944 (bp/3),
September 25, 1944, USS Miantonomah (CM-10), VASHAM, Donald E, SEA2, 8068717, (CasCode6421), dd September 25, 1944 (bp/3),
September 25, 1944, USS Miantonomah (CM-10), WADE, Kenneth, CMMP, 3719213, (CasCode6421), dd September 25, 1944 (bp/3),
September 25, 1944, USS Miantonomah (CM-10), WEIR, Raymond E, SEA2, 2692341, (CasCode6421), dd September 25, 1944 (bp/3),
September 25, 1944, USS Miantonomah (CM-10), WITKO, Edward M, COX, 6001022, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd September 25, 1944 (bp/3),
September 25, 1944, USS Miantonomah (CM-10), YOUNG, Harry E, GM3, 6125359, (CasCode6421), dd September 25, 1944 (bp/3),
September 26, 1944, SS James L Ackerson, DORAZIO, Dominik J, SEA1, 8960542, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd September 26, 1944 (bp/2)
September 26, 1944, SS James L Ackerson, SHELTON, Elmer M, SEA1, 8644568, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd September 26, 1944 (bp/2)
September 27, 1944, First Marine Division, capture of Southern Palau Islands, OLATI, Louis J, PHM3, 8052172, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd September 27, 1944 (bp/1)
September 28, 1944, Argus 20, capture of Southern Palau Islands, KRUSE, Donald D, RT1, 6543110, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd September 28, 1944 (bp/1)
September 28, 1944, Composite Squadron 6 (USS Tripoli), GILLESPIE, William H, Jr, LT, 124847, (CasCode6322), dd September 28, 1944 (bp/2)
September 28, 1944, Composite Squadron 6 (USS Tripoli), HEITZ, Elmer S, AOM3, 8624717, (CasCode6322), dd September 28, 1944 (bp/2)
September 28, 1944, Composite Squadron 6 (USS Tripoli), TRUSS, Ray M, Jr, ARM2, 3816328, (CasCode6322), dd 28 SEP 194 (bp/2)
September 29, 1944, Composite Squadron 66 (USS Fanshaw Bay), RATHBUN, James A, AMM3, 6133172, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd September 28, 1944 (bp/2)
September 29, 1944, First Marine Division, capture of Southern Palau Islands, JONES, Alfred D, HA1, 7083408, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd September 29, 1944 (bp/1)
September 29, 1944, Patrol Squadron 33 (USS Orca), Western New Guinea operations, FLATAU, Leroy H, ENSIGN, 337601, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd September 29, 1944 (bp/2)
September 30, 1944, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 6, New Georgia operations, ROSS, Thomas M, GM1, 3828119, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd September 30, 1944 (bp/1)


October 1, 1944, First Marine Division, capture of Southern Palau Islands, DAVIS, Clifford M, HA1, 8377819, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 1, 1944 (bp/1)
October 1, 1944, First Marine Division, capture of Southern Palau Islands, FISHER, Lewis S, Jr, PHM3, 7557007, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 1, 1944 (bp/1)
October 1, 1944, USS YMS-385, Western Carolines operation, DUDLEY, Clifford E, SEA2, 8500816, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 1, 1944 (bp/1)
October 1, 1944, USS YMS-385, Western Carolines operation, DUDLEY, Herman, SEA2, 8411319, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 1, 1944 (bp/1)
October 1, 1944, USS YMS-385, Western Carolines operation, FERGUSON, Wyatt, Jr, SEA2, 8283705, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd October 1, 1944 (bp/1)
October 1, 1944, USS YMS-385, Western Carolines operation, FIELDS, John M, SEA2, 8426366, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 1, 1944 (bp/1)
October 1, 1944, USS YMS-385, Western Carolines operation, NASH, Alvin H, MOMM3, 3568547, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 1, 1944 (bp/1)
October 1, 1944, USS YMS-385, Western Carolines operation, ROBERTS, Robert C, GM3, 7212463, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 1, 1944 (bp/1)
October 1, 1944, USS YMS-385, Western Carolines operation, STOTTS, Aulton D, EM3, 6309112, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 1, 1944 (bp/1)
October 1, 1944, USS YMS-385, Western Carolines operation, SWIFT, Lelean C, SEA1, 8719737, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 1, 1944 (bp/1)
October 1, 1944, USS YMS-385, Western Carolines operations, CROSS, William R, SOM3, 8729854, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 1, 1944 (bp/1)
October 1, 1944, USS YMS-385, Western Carolines operations, SOWDER, William J, SM2, 6348700, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 1, 1944 (bp/1)
October 2, 1944, Construction Battalion 73, capture of Southern Palau Islands, STRAND, Orris M, SEA1, 8692704, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 2, 1944 (bp/1)
October 2, 1944, Patrol Bombing Squadron 29, Western New Guinea operations, CART, Raymond L, AMM3, 8672672, (CasCode2347), dd October 3, 1945 (bp/2)
October 2, 1944, Patrol Bombing Squadron 29, Western New Guinea operations, GOODWIN, William F, Jr, LTJG, 278470, (CasCode2347), dd October 3, 1945 (bp/2)
October 2, 1944, Patrol Bombing Squadron 29, Western New Guinea operations, HARBECKE, Harvey E, AMM1, 3723114, (CasCode2437), dd October 3, 1945 (bp/2)
October 2, 1944, Patrol Bombing Squadron 29, Western New Guinea operations, KUHLMAN, Arthur W, ENSIGN, 326205, (CasCode6222), dd October 3, 1945 (bp/2)
October 2, 1944, Patrol Bombing Squadron 29, Western New Guinea operations, NILVA, Jake H, AMM2, 6383193, (CasCode2437), dd October 3, 1945 (bp/2)
October 2, 1944, Patrol Bombing Squadron 29, Western New Guinea operations, SCHENCK, John P, LT, 125932, (CasCode6222), dd October 3, 1945 (bp/2)
October 2, 1944, Patrol Bombing Squadron 29, Western New Guinea operations, SCHILLING, Paul E, AOM1, 2388974, (CasCode2437), dd October 3, 1945 (bp/2)
October 2, 1944, Patrol Bombing Squadron 29, Western New Guinea operations, SOMMER, Joseph J, ARM1, 4038777, (CasCode2437), dd October 3, 1945 (bp/2)
October 2, 1944, Seventh Marines, capture of Southern Palau Islands, HOLMES, Byron J, HA1, 5542595, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 2, 1944 (bp/1)
October 3, 1944, First Marine Division, capture of Southern Palau Islands, MAXFIELD, Russell A, HA2, 5547661, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 3, 1944 (bp/1)
October 3, 1944, Seventh Marines, capture of Southern Palau Islands, MARSH, Charles W, PHM3, 8372581, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 3, 1944 (bp/1)
October 3, 1944, USS Shelton (DE-407), Western New Guinea Operations, BAIZE, Reathel C, CCKP, 8649871, (CasCode6421), dd October 5, 1944 (bp/3),
October 3, 1944, USS Shelton (DE-407), Western New Guinea Operations, BONNER, Bert H, CM3, 6084371, (CasCode6421), dd October 3, 1944 (bp/3),
October 3, 1944, USS Shelton (DE-407), Western New Guinea Operations, BROLLIAR, Lemont G, F1, 7047724, (CasCode6421), dd October 3, 1944 (bp/3),
October 3, 1944, USS Shelton (DE-407), Western New Guinea Operations, CLARK, Terence H, M2, 8761883, (CasCode6421), dd October 3, 1944 (bp/3),
October 3, 1944, USS Shelton (DE-407), Western New Guinea Operations, CLINTON, Edward R, SEA1, 8100202, (CasCode6421), dd October 3, 1944 (bp/3),
October 3, 1944, USS Shelton (DE-407), Western New Guinea Operations, DETERESI, Philip S, TM3, 7621370, (CasCode6421), dd October 3, 1944 (bp/3),
October 3, 1944, USS Shelton (DE-407), Western New Guinea Operations, GREEBON, Oliver H, SF1, 3563053, (CasCode6421), dd October 3, 1944 (bp/3),
October 3, 1944, USS Shelton (DE-407), Western New Guinea Operations, MINOFSKY, Abraham, SEA1, 8148406, (CasCode6421), dd October 3, 1944 (bp/3),
October 3, 1944, USS Shelton (DE-407), Western New Guinea Operations, PINZINI, Joseph J, SEA2, 5595802, (CasCode6421), dd October 3, 1944 (bp/3),
October 3, 1944, USS Shelton (DE-407), Western New Guinea Operations, SCHMITT, Max F, LT, 167029, (CasCode6421), dd October 3, 1944 (bp/3),
October 3, 1944, USS Shelton (DE-407), Western New Guinea Operations, SCHNELL, Richard J, SEA2, 8948558, (CasCode6421), dd October 3, 1944 (bp/3),
October 3, 1944, USS Shelton (DE-407), Western New Guinea Operations, SLOAN, Winson, SEA2, 8650401, (CasCode6421), dd October 3, 1944 (bp/3),
October 3, 1944, USS Shelton (DE-407), Western New Guinea Operations, TRIBLE, George B, Jr, ENSIGN, 331144, (CasCode6421), dd October 3, 1944 (bp/3),
October 4, 1944, First Marine Division, capture of Southern Palau Islands, COLGAN, William W, PHM2, 7095723, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 4, 1944 (bp/1)
October 4, 1944, Seventh Marines, capture of Southern Palau Islands, GREER, William A, PHM2, 3573313, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 4, 1944 (bp/1)
October 4, 1944, Seventh Marines, capture of Southern Palau Islands, LONGBERRY, James T, HA1, 6155775, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 4, 1944 (bp/1)
October 4, 1944, USS LCT-579, capture of Southern Palau Islands, MCGILLINN, Robert P, SM3, 6011789, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 4, 1944 (bp/1)
October 4, 1944, USS LCT-579, capture of Southern Palau Islands, MEYER, Dean V, MOMM2, 8513648, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd October 5, 1945, (pm/bp/1)
October 4, 1944, USS LCT-579, capture of Southern Palau Islands, SMITH, Heidle J, ENSIGN, 312801, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 4, 1944 (bp/1)
October 5, 1944, Seventh Marines, capture of Southern Palau Islands, STEPHENS, Edgar N, PHM1, 6687205, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 5, 1944 (bp/1)
October 5, 1944, USS LCT-579, capture of Southern Palau Islands, CYWINSKI, Stanley J, SEA1, 9233336, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd October 5, 1944 (bp/1)
October 5, 1944, USS LCT-579, capture of Southern Palau Islands, INMAN, Roy, SC2, 2635824, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd October 5, 1944 (bp/1)
October 6, 1944, First Marine Division, capture of Southern Palau Islands, ALLEN, Roger R, PHM2, 6086907, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 6, 1944 (bp/1)
October 6, 1944, First Marine Division, capture of Southern Palau Islands, EDWARDS, William L, HA1, 3723581, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 6, 1944 (bp/1)
October 7, 1944, First Medical Battalion, capture of Southern Palau Islands, SWAFFORD, Jack E, PHM3, 8497689, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 7, 1944 (bp/1)
October 7, 1944, USS LCT-579, capture of Southern Palau Islands, GREER, William J, SEA1, 9661716, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 7, 1944 (bp/1)
October 9, 1944, Advanced Naval Base, Noumea, Western Carolines operation, BELL, Willis, STM2, 6049585, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 9, 1944 (bp/1)
October 9, 1944, Construction Battalion 301, SOMERO, Emil J, MM3, 3133978, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 9, 1944 (bp/2)
October 9, 1944, First Medical Battalion, capture of Southern Palau Islands, ROLLINS, Pernell O, HA1, 8391515, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 9, 1944 (bp/1)
October 10, 1944, Bombing Squadron 13 (USS Franklin), Third Fleet supporting operations in Okinawa attack, NOREK, Thomas G, LTJG, 298942, (CasCode6222), dd October 11, 1945 (bp/2)
October 10, 1944, Bombing Squadron 13 (USS Franklin), Third Fleet supporting operations in Okinawa attack, STEELE, Harry J, ARM3, 6667865, (CasCode6222), dd October 11, 1945 (bp/2)
October 10, 1944, Bombing Squadron 14 (USS Wasp), Third Fleet supporting operations in Okinawa attack, GATES, Joseph T,Jr, ENSIGN, 320476, (CasCode6222), dd October 11, 1945 (bp/2)
October 10, 1944, Bombing Squadron 14 (USS Wasp), Third Fleet supporting operations in Okinawa attack, RIERSON, Thomas O, ARM2, 6566583, (CasCode6222), dd October 11, 1944 (bp/2)
October 10, 1944, Bombing Squadron 7 (USS Hancock), Third Fleet supporting operations in Okinawa attack, DUNCAN, John T,Jr, ARM3, 8279091, (CasCode6222), dd October 11, 1945 (bp/2)
October 10, 1944, Bombing Squadron 7 (USS Hancock), Third Fleet supporting operations in Okinawa attack, MCCALLEN, James L, Jr, LT, 106042, (CasCode6222), dd October 11, 1944 (bp/2)
October 10, 1944, Construction Battalion 33, capture of Southern Palau Islands, BARTLETT, George W, Jr, SEA2, 6058800, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 10, 1944 (bp/1)
October 10, 1944, Fighting Squadron 11 (USS Hornet), Third Fleet supporting operations in Okinawa attack, CHASE, Kenneth C, LTJG, 291301, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 10, 1944 (bp/2)
October 10, 1944, Fighting Squadron 13 (USS Franklin), Third Fleet supporting operations in Okinawa attack, HEINRICH, Joseph L C, LTJG, 299092, (CasCode6222), dd October 11, 1945 (bp/2)
October 11, 1944, Patrol Bombing Squadron 116, Western Caroline operations, COPELAND, Elmer H, AMM2, 6007181, (CasCode6222), dd October 12, 1945 (bp/2)
October 11, 1944, Patrol Bombing Squadron 116, Western Caroline operations, FLOERSCH, Clarence H, Jr, ARM2, 6484918, (CasCode6222), dd October 12, 1945 (bp/2)
October 11, 1944, Patrol Bombing Squadron 116, Western Caroline operations, GROSZYK, Harry S, LTJG, 299031, (CasCode6222), dd October 12, 1945 (bp/2)
October 11, 1944, Patrol Bombing Squadron 116, Western Caroline operations, HERSCHEL, Daniel A, SEA1, 8394361, (CasCode6222), dd October 12, 1945 (bp/2)
October 11, 1944, Patrol Bombing Squadron 116, Western Caroline operations, MASLACK, Julius L, AOM2, 8566942, (CasCode6222), dd October 12, 1945 (bp/2)
October 11, 1944, Patrol Bombing Squadron 116, Western Caroline operations, NAUMAN, Robert J, ARM3, 6119630, (CasCode6222), dd October 12, 1945 (bp/2)
October 11, 1944, Patrol Bombing Squadron 116, Western Caroline operations, POESCHL, Bernard J, ENSIGN, 3511559, (CasCode6222), dd October 12, 1945 (bp/2)
October 11, 1944, Patrol Bombing Squadron 116, Western Caroline operations, STIMSON, William H, LT, 106548, (CasCode6222), dd October 12, 1945 (bp/2)
October 11, 1944, Patrol Bombing Squadron 116, Western Caroline operations, WHITAKER, David D, AMM3, 6519078, (CasCode6222), dd October 12, 1945 (bp/2)
October 11, 1944, Patrol Bombing Squadron 116, Western Caroline operations, WILSON, Edward, AOM3, 6182607, (CasCode6222), dd October 12, 1945 (bp/2)
October 11, 1944, Patrol Bombing Squadron 116, Western Caroline operations, WORLEY, James Q, SEA1, 3576233, (CasCode6222), dd October 12, 1944 (bp/2)
October 11, 1944, USS PC-470, Leyte landings, WILLIS, Robert E, MOMM3, 6342415, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 11, 1944 (bp/1)
October 12, 1944, Fighting Squadron 11, Southern Palau capture and occupation, LINDESMITH, George E C, ENSIGN, 350955, (CasCode6222), dd October 13, 1945 (bp/2)
October 12, 1944, Fighting Squadron 15 (USS Essex), Northern Luzon and Formosa attacks, DORN, Charles A, ENSIGN, 320472, (CasCode6222), dd October 13, 1945 (bp/2)
October 12, 1944, Fighting Squadron 18 (USS Intrepid), Western Caroline operations, DUPONT, Ralph C, LTJG, 290791, (CasCode6222), dd October 13, 1945 (bp/2)
October 12, 1944, Fighting Squadron 18 (USS Intrepid), Western Caroline operations, KEELS, Isaac W, Jr, LTJG, 146105, (CasCode6222), dd October 13, 1945 (bp/2)
October 12, 1944, Fighting Squadron 18 (USS Intrepid), Western Caroline operations, WEBSTER, Harry R, Jr, ENSIGN, 355102, (CasCode6222), dd October 13, 1945 (bp/2)
October 12, 1944, Fighting Squadron 19 (USS Lexington), Northern Luzon and Formosa attacks, TRIPP, Donald K, LT, 98400, (CasCode6322), dd October 12, 1944 (bp/2)
October 12, 1944, Fighting Squadron 44 (USS Langley), Northern Luzon and Formosa attacks, BAILEY, Paul E, ENSIGN, 306422, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 12, 1944 (bp/2)
October 12, 1944, Fighting Squadron 79 (USS Independence), Southern Palau capture and occupation, MOORE, Joseph F, ENSIGN, 325688, (CasCode6222), dd October 13, 1945 (bp/2)
October 12, 1944, Fighting Squadron 79 (USS Independence), Southern Palau capture and occupation, OBENOR, George W, ENSIGN, 321012, (CasCode6222), dd October 13, 1945 (bp/2)
October 12, 1944, First Marine Division, capture of Southern Palau Islands, BLEWETT, Kenneth L, HA1, 8485652, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 12, 1944 (bp/1)
October 12, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 13 (USS Franklin), Northern Luzon and Formosa attacks, JONES, Robert F, ENSIGN, 304261, (CasCode6222), dd October 13, 1945 (bp/2)
October 12, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 13 (USS Franklin), Northern Luzon and Formosa attacks, OSBORNE, Grier P, AMM3, 2449507, (CasCode6222), dd October 13, 1945 (bp/2)
October 12, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 13 (USS Franklin), Northern Luzon and Formosa attacks, RAJZA, Stanley P, ARM3, 8209620, (CasCode6222), dd October 13, 1945 (bp/2)
October 12, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 14 (USS Wasp), Northern Luzon and Formosa attacks, ECKMAN, Robert P, ARM2, 2442423, (CasCode6222), dd October 13, 1945 (bp/2)
October 12, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 14 (USS Wasp), Northern Luzon and Formosa attacks, MCKEEVER, Franklin S, LTJG, 173483, (CasCode6222), dd October 13, 1945 (bp/2)
October 12, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 14 (USS Wasp), Northern Luzon and Formosa attacks, SCHURMAN, Murk H, AOM2, 2252512, (CasCode6222), dd October 13, 1945 (bp/2)
October 12, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 20 (USS Enterprise), Northern Luzon and Formosa attacks, COSTELLO, Ernest R, ARM2, 5646767, (CasCode2322), dd October 12, 1944 (bp/2)
October 12, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 20 (USS Enterprise), Northern Luzon and Formosa attacks, MURPHY, Henry L, LTJG, 146112, (CasCode2322), dd October 12, 1944 (bp/2)
October 12, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 20 (USS Enterprise), Northern Luzon and Formosa attacks, SKEFFINGTON, Francis X, AOM2, 8235030, (CasCode2322), dd October 12, 1944 (bp/2)
October 12, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 44 (USS Langley), Northern Luzon and Formosa attacks, BORER, Harold W, LT, 114358, (CasCode6222), dd October 13, 1945 (bp/2)
October 12, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 44 (USS Langley), Northern Luzon and Formosa attacks, BUCCANERO, Evert C, AMM1, 6224836, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 12, 1944 (bp/2)
October 12, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 44 (USS Langley), Northern Luzon and Formosa attacks, CRAIG, Earl F, LCDR, 82738, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 12, 1944 (bp/2)
October 12, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 44 (USS Langley), Northern Luzon and Formosa attacks, LEARY, James P, AMM3, 2448072, (CasCode6222), dd October 13, 1945 (bp/2)
October 12, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 44 (USS Langley), Northern Luzon and Formosa attacks, LEWIN, James R, ARM1, 3763142, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 12, 1944 (bp/2)
October 12, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 7 (USS Hancock), Northern Luzon and Formosa attacks, BRIGGS, George E, ARM2, 6425844, (CasCode6222), dd October 13, 1945 (bp/2)
October 12, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 7 (USS Hancock), Northern Luzon and Formosa attacks, GILLESPIE, Orrin W, AMM3, 6528541, (CasCode6222), dd October 13, 1945 (bp/2)
October 13, 1944, Bombing Squadron 115, Western New Guinea operations, WHITE, Thomas F, ENSIGN, 299472, (CasCode6222), dd October 14, 1945 (bp/2)
October 13, 1944, Bombing Squadron 13 (USS Franklin), Northern Luzon and Formosa attacks, HATT, James L, ARM3, 2089043, (CasCode6222), dd October 13, 1944 (bp/2)
October 13, 1944, Bombing Squadron 13 (USS Franklin), Northern Luzon and Formosa attacks, WEBER, Rupert J, Jr, LT, 86177, (CasCode6222), dd October 13, 1945 (bp/2)
October 13, 1944, Bombing Squadron 15 (USS Essex), Northern Luzon and Formosa attacks, MALLETTE, Earl C, LTJG, 263593, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 13, 1944 (bp/2)
October 13, 1944, Bombing Squadron 15 (USS Essex), Northern Luzon and Formosa attacks, NOYES, Roger F, LT, 86119, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd November 13, 1944 (bp/2)
October 13, 1944, Bombing Squadron 15 (USS Essex), Northern Luzon and Formosa attacks, SHEENAN, Paul H, ARM1, 2016737, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd November 13, 1944 (bp/2)
October 13, 1944, Bombing Squadron 15 (USS Essex), Northern Luzon and Formosa attacks, TURNER, Raymond L, LTJG, 263598, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd November 14, 1944 (bp/2)
October 13, 1944, Bombing Squadron 15 (USS Essex), Northern Luzon and Formosa attacks, WHITBY, Stanley N, ARM2, 2448202, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 13, 1944 (bp/2)
October 13, 1944, Bombing Squadron 18 (USS Intrepid), Northern Luzon and Formosa attacks, BENAK, Michael J, ARM2, 6214695, (CasCode6222), dd October 13, 1945 (bp/2)
October 13, 1944, Bombing Squadron 18 (USS Intrepid), Northern Luzon and Formosa attacks, COOPER, Donald R, ARM2, 6290918, (CasCode6222), dd October 13, 1945 (bp/2)
October 13, 1944, Bombing Squadron 18 (USS Intrepid), Northern Luzon and Formosa attacks, CROPPER, James D, ARM1, 4056440, (CasCode6222), dd October 14, 1944 (bp/2)
October 13, 1944, Bombing Squadron 18 (USS Intrepid), Northern Luzon and Formosa attacks, EISENGREIN, Edward H, LT, 86077, (CasCode6222), dd October 14, 1945 (bp/2)
October 13, 1944, Bombing Squadron 18 (USS Intrepid), Northern Luzon and Formosa attacks, ESLICK, Mark, Jr, CDR, 74816, (CasCode6222), dd October 13, 1944 (bp/2)
October 13, 1944, Bombing Squadron 18 (USS Intrepid), Northern Luzon and Formosa attacks, GRUENEWALD, John W, LT, 130040, (CasCode6222), dd October 13, 1945 (bp/2)
October 13, 1944, Bombing Squadron 18 (USS Intrepid), Northern Luzon and Formosa attacks, HAYNES, Frank L, ARM1, 3422580, (CasCode6222), dd October 13, 1945 (bp/2)
October 13, 1944, Bombing Squadron 18 (USS Intrepid), Northern Luzon and Formosa attacks, NAVAS, Frederick, LT, 104715, (CasCode6222), dd October 13, 1945 (bp/2)
October 13, 1944, Bombing Squadron 18 (USS Intrepid), Northern Luzon and Formosa attacks, NUTGRASS, Elmer E, ARM2, 6340175, (CasCode6222), dd October 13, 1945 (bp/2)
October 13, 1944, Bombing Squadron 18 (USS Intrepid), Northern Luzon and Formosa attacks, ROHLEDER, Andrew H,3rd, LTJG, 278280, (CasCode6222), dd October 13, 1945 (bp/2)
October 13, 1944, Bombing Squadron 18 (USS Intrepid), Northern Luzon and Formosa attacks, SMITH, Ernest A, LTJG, 263595, (CasCode6222), dd October 13, 1945 (bp/2)
October 13, 1944, Bombing Squadron 18 (USS Intrepid), Northern Luzon and Formosa attacks, SMITH, Theo A, ARM2, 6602575, (CasCode6222), dd October 13, 1945 (bp/2)
October 13, 1944, Bombing Squadron 7 (USS Hancock), Northern Luzon and Formosa attacks, BEVIS, Edgar A, LTJG, 158132, (CasCode2322), dd October 13, 1944 (bp/2)
October 13, 1944, Bombing Squadron 8 (USS Bunker Hill), Northern Luzon and Formosa attacks, CARR, Walter E, ARM2, 3568254, (CasCode2322), dd October 13, 1944 (bp/2)
October 13, 1944, Bombing Squadron 8 (USS Bunker Hill), Northern Luzon and Formosa attacks, EVANOFF, Peter, LTJG, 176525, (CasCode2322), dd October 13, 1944 (bp/2)
October 13, 1944, Bombing Squadron 8 (USS Bunker Hill), Northern Luzon and Formosa attacks, JENKINS, John F, ARM2, 6515250, (CasCode6222), dd October 14, 1945 (bp/2)
October 13, 1944, Bombing Squadron 8 (USS Bunker Hill), Northern Luzon and Formosa attacks, LANGIOTTI, James R, ARM1, 2690045, (POWCasCode8436) died as POW, dd June 19, 1945 (bp/2)
October 13, 1944, Bombing Squadron 8 (USS Bunker Hill), Northern Luzon and Formosa attacks, NEWMAN, Prentiss, LTJG, 240572, (CasCode2322), dd October 13, 1945 (bp/2)
October 13, 1944, Bombing Squadron 8 (USS Bunker Hill), Northern Luzon and Formosa attacks, SHARP, Harwood S, LT, 130209, (POWCasCode8436) died as POW, dd June 19, 1945 (bp/2)
October 13, 1944, Carrier Aircraft Group 11 (USS Hornet), Northern Luzon and Formosa attacks, SHRADER, Frank R, CDR, 74896, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 13, 1944 (bp/2)
October 13, 1944, Fighting Squadron 13 (USS Franklin), Northern Luzon and Formosa attacks, BRIDGES, Richard H, LTJG, 173660, (CasCode6222), dd October 14, 1945 (bp/2)
October 13, 1944, Fighting Squadron 19 (USS Lexington), Northern Luzon and Formosa attacks, COOK, Franklin E, LCDR, 82386, (CasCode6222), dd October 13, 1944 (bp/2)
October 13, 1944, Fighting Squadron 51 (USS San Jacinto), Northern Luzon and Formosa attacks, VANFLEET, Donald E, ENSIGN, 337057, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 13, 1944 (bp/2)
October 13, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 14 (USS Wasp), Northern Luzon and Formosa attacks, WYGONIK, Walter, ARM2, 6524274, (CasCode6222), dd October 14, 1945 (bp/2)
October 13, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 15 (USS Essex), Northern Luzon and Formosa attacks, FLINN, Kenneth A, LTJG, 291306, (POWCasCode8437) died as POW, dd July 24, 1945 (bp/2)
October 14, 1944, Bombing Squadron 15 (USS Essex), Northern Luzon and Formosa attacks, DOROSH, Simon, ARM2, 7066182, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd November 14, 1944 (bp/2)
October 14, 1944, Fighting Squadron 11 (USS Hornet), Northern Luzon and Formosa attacks, BLAIR, Frederick J C, ENSIGN, 337335, (CasCode6222), dd October 15, 1945 (bp/2)
October 14, 1944, Fighting Squadron 11 (USS Hornet), Northern Luzon and Formosa attacks, DAYHOFF, Nelson W, LT, 116944, (CasCode6222), dd October 15, 1945 (bp/2)
October 14, 1944, Fighting Squadron 11 (USS Hornet), Northern Luzon and Formosa attacks, GOLDBERG, Samuel E, LTJG, 156424, (CasCode6222), dd October 15, 1945 (bp/2)
October 14, 1944, Fighting Squadron 11 (USS Hornet), Northern Luzon and Formosa attacks, PTACEK, Henry, ENSIGN, 326444, (CasCode6222), dd October 15, 1945 (bp/2)
October 14, 1944, Fighting Squadron 19 (USS Lexington), Northern Luzon and Formosa attacks, BARTLETT, Clarence E, LTJG, 263653, (CasCode6222), dd October 15, 1945 (bp/2)
October 14, 1944, Fighting Squadron 19 (USS Lexington), Northern Luzon and Formosa attacks, BLAKESLEE, Robert W, LTJG, 278524, (CasCode6222), dd October 15, 1945 (bp/2)
October 14, 1944, Fighting Squadron 29 (USS Cabot), Northern Luzon and Formosa attacks, HARRISON, Benjamin J, LTJG, 176435, (CasCode6222), dd October 15, 1945 (bp/2)
October 14, 1944, USS Houston, Northern Luzon and Formosa Attacks, BAUER, Lewis L, M1, 3603239, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 14, 1944 (bp/3),
October 14, 1944, USS Houston, Northern Luzon and Formosa Attacks, BEHREND, Carl W, WO, 334338, (CasCode6421), dd October 14, 1944 (bp/3),
October 14, 1944, USS Houston, Northern Luzon and Formosa Attacks, BELCAVITCH, Charles, CWO, 326628, (CasCode6421), dd October 14, 1944 (bp/3),
October 14, 1944, USS Houston, Northern Luzon and Formosa Attacks, BOTSFORD, Marvin R, MM3, 9436761, (CasCode6421), dd October 14, 1944 (bp/3),
October 14, 1944, USS Houston, Northern Luzon and Formosa Attacks, BOURKE, Frank F, F1, 8182869, (CasCode6421), dd October 14, 1944 (bp/3),
October 14, 1944, USS Houston, Northern Luzon and Formosa Attacks, CARNEY, William A, Jr, F1, 8941277, (CasCode6421), dd October 14, 1944 (bp/3),
October 14, 1944, USS Houston, Northern Luzon and Formosa Attacks, CARROLL, Elbon L, SEA1, 6441110, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd October 14, 1944 (bp/3),
October 14, 1944, USS Houston, Northern Luzon and Formosa Attacks, CLEVENGER, Estell A, MM2, 3425822, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 14, 1944 (bp/3),
October 14, 1944, USS Houston, Northern Luzon and Formosa Attacks, CLINE, Gymal W, SEA2, 8643178, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 16, 1944 (bp/3),
October 14, 1944, USS Houston, Northern Luzon and Formosa Attacks, CODY, Claude L, EM2, 6480590, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd October 14, 1944 (bp/3),
October 14, 1944, USS Houston, Northern Luzon and Formosa Attacks, CONN, Charles G, F1, 8557868, (CasCode6421), dd October 14, 1944 (bp/3),
October 14, 1944, USS Houston, Northern Luzon and Formosa Attacks, COOPER, Lige H, Jr, F1, 8927517, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd October 14, 1944 (bp/3),
October 14, 1944, USS Houston, Northern Luzon and Formosa Attacks, COX, James R, F1, 7266755, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 14, 1944 (bp/3),
October 14, 1944, USS Houston, Northern Luzon and Formosa Attacks, COZAD, Ralph I, RDM3, 8642787, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd October 14, 1944 (bp/3),
October 14, 1944, USS Houston, Northern Luzon and Formosa Attacks, CRANFORD, Robert M, WT1, 3464386, drowned in action, dd October 14, 1944 (bp/3),
October 14, 1944, USS Houston, Northern Luzon and Formosa Attacks, DAHLMEIR, Raymond M, EM1, 3286025, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 14, 1944 (bp/3),
October 14, 1944, USS Houston, Northern Luzon and Formosa Attacks, EWALL, Ralph, MM3, 8173699, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 14, 1944 (bp/3),
October 14, 1944, USS Houston, Northern Luzon and Formosa Attacks, FITZGERALD, William H, MM3, 8094105, (CasCode6421), dd October 14, 1944 (bp/3),
October 14, 1944, USS Houston, Northern Luzon and Formosa Attacks, FITZHARRIS, Robert P, SEA1, 8941274, (CasCode6421), dd October 14, 1944 (bp/3),
October 14, 1944, USS Houston, Northern Luzon and Formosa Attacks, FORCUM, Leonard F, CMMP, 3714211, (CasCode6421), dd October 14, 1944 (bp/3),
October 14, 1944, USS Houston, Northern Luzon and Formosa Attacks, GALLAHER, William L, CWO, 294251, (CasCode6421), dd October 14, 1944 (bp/3),
October 14, 1944, USS Houston, Northern Luzon and Formosa Attacks, GUNTER, William L, SSML3, 6042938, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd October 14, 1944 (bp/3),
October 14, 1944, USS Houston, Northern Luzon and Formosa Attacks, HALL, Bud C, MM1, 2661612, (CasCode6421), dd October 14, 1944 (bp/3),
October 14, 1944, USS Houston, Northern Luzon and Formosa Attacks, HELFOND, Jacob, SK2, 2238516, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 16, 1944 (bp/3),
October 14, 1944, USS Houston, Northern Luzon and Formosa Attacks, HOLTHOUSE, Hugh J, CMOMMA, 4131889, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd October 14, 1944 (bp/3),
October 14, 1944, USS Houston, Northern Luzon and Formosa Attacks, HUNTER, Charles W, MM1, 6404221, (CasCode6421), dd October 14, 1944 (bp/3),
October 14, 1944, USS Houston, Northern Luzon and Formosa Attacks, KISTLER, Ralph E, CMMP, 3417313, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 16, 1944 (bp/3),
October 14, 1944, USS Houston, Northern Luzon and Formosa Attacks, LANZELOTTI, Willliam A, SEA1, 8182918, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 16, 1944 (bp/3),
October 14, 1944, USS Houston, Northern Luzon and Formosa Attacks, MCKNIGHT, John J, MM2, 5560863, (CasCode6421), dd October 14, 1944 (bp/3),
October 14, 1944, USS Houston, Northern Luzon and Formosa Attacks, MCKOON, Charlie W, SEA2, 8931766, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd October 14, 1944 (bp/3),
October 14, 1944, USS Houston, Northern Luzon and Formosa Attacks, MELANCON, Gauthier, MM2, 6440633, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd October 14, 1944 (bp/3),
October 14, 1944, USS Houston, Northern Luzon and Formosa Attacks, MIESEN, Arthur, F2, 2931887, (CasCode6421), dd October 14, 1944 (bp/3),
October 14, 1944, USS Houston, Northern Luzon and Formosa Attacks, MILLER, Clarence I, CWTA, 2232275, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd October 16, 1944 (bp/3),
October 14, 1944, USS Houston, Northern Luzon and Formosa Attacks, MOORE, Beachel, SEA1, 8675754, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd October 14, 1944 (bp/3),
October 14, 1944, USS Houston, Northern Luzon and Formosa Attacks, MROZAK, Albert C, MM2, 2236422, (CasCode6421), dd October 14, 1944 (bp/3),
October 14, 1944, USS Houston, Northern Luzon and Formosa Attacks, PLUCKEBAUM, Alvin J, F2, 6352095, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd October 14, 1944 (bp/3),
October 14, 1944, USS Houston, Northern Luzon and Formosa Attacks, POTTS, William H, CDR, 61210, (CasCode6421), dd October 14, 1944 (bp/3),
October 14, 1944, USS Houston, Northern Luzon and Formosa Attacks, PRUSINSKI, Joseph, MM1, 2385625, (CasCode6421), dd October 14, 1944 (bp/3),
October 14, 1944, USS Houston, Northern Luzon and Formosa Attacks, REMY, Rock N, MM2, 2051687, (CasCode6421), dd October 14, 1944 (bp/3),
October 14, 1944, USS Houston, Northern Luzon and Formosa Attacks, SAFKO, Frank J, F1, 8629764, (CasCode6421), dd October 14, 1944 (bp/3),
October 14, 1944, USS Houston, Northern Luzon and Formosa Attacks, SEARS, Franklin M, EM2, 2564056, (CasCode6421), dd October 14, 1944 (bp/3),
October 14, 1944, USS Houston, Northern Luzon and Formosa Attacks, SHAW, Omer L, WT2, 6682042, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd October 14, 1944 (bp/3),
October 14, 1944, USS Houston, Northern Luzon and Formosa Attacks, STANIORSKI, Leonard, MM2, 3117359, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 14, 1944 (bp/3),
October 14, 1944, USS Houston, Northern Luzon and Formosa Attacks, STEENBERG, Francis L, BM1, 3165438, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd October 14, 1944 (bp/3),
October 14, 1944, USS Houston, Northern Luzon and Formosa Attacks, SWAIN, Ray B, COX, 2625997, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 17, 1944 (bp/3),
October 14, 1944, USS Houston, Northern Luzon and Formosa Attacks, THOMPSON, Ralph, MMS3, 9514543, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 14, 1944 (bp/3),
October 14, 1944, USS Houston, Northern Luzon and Formosa Attacks, TUCKER, Harmon B, PHM3, 8292747, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd October 14, 1944 (bp/3),
October 14, 1944, USS Houston, Northern Luzon and Formosa Attacks, WALSH, William T, F1, 8154380, (CasCode6421), dd October 14, 1944 (bp/3),
October 14, 1944, USS Houston, Northern Luzon and Formosa Attacks, WELKE, Artman F, F1, 9590553, (CasCode6421), dd October 14, 1944 (bp/3),
October 14, 1944, USS Houston, Northern Luzon and Formosa Attacks, WHITACRE, Melvin F, MM3, 9409833, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd October 14, 1944 (bp/3),
October 14, 1944, USS Houston, Northern Luzon and Formosa Attacks, WOODARD, Eugene F, F2, 8629607, (CasCode6421), dd October 14, 1944 (bp/3),
October 15, 1944, Fighting Squadron 11 (USS Hornet), Air attacks on Luzon, DANCE, Robert C, ENSIGN, 299306, (CasCode6222), dd October 16, 1945 (bp/2)
October 15, 1944, Fighting Squadron 13 (USS Franklin), Air attacks on Luzon, BECKMAN, Frederick A, Jr, LTJG, 278156, (CasCode6222), dd October 16, 1945 (bp/2)
October 15, 1944, Fighting Squadron 14 (USS Wasp), Air attacks on Luzon, JUDGE, James C, ENSIGN, 351353, (CasCode6222), dd October 16, 1945 (bp/2)
October 15, 1944, Fighting Squadron 20 (USS Enterprise), Air attacks on Luzon, SNOW, Norman W, ENSIGN, 337582, (CasCode6322), dd October 15, 1944 (bp/2)
October 15, 1944, Flag Officer, Western Italy, CAPPUCCIO, Patrick B, ENSIGN, 360050, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd October 16, 1945 (bp/2)
October 15, 1944, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 9, consolidation of Northern Solomons, DABAKIS, James J, TM2, 6669966, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 15, 1944 (bp/1)
October 15, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 13 (USS Franklin), Air attacks on Luzon, HUDSON, Harmon R, LTJG, 278564, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 15, 1944 (bp/2)
October 16, 1944, Construction Battalion 6, Guadalcanal capture, BRINKER, Jack Leroy, GM3, 6262924, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 16, 1942 (bp/1)
October 16, 1944, USS LST-34, Leyte operations, HARDY, Eugene C, SEA1, 3065953, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 16, 1944 (bp/1)
October 17, 1944, Fighting Squadron 13 (USS Franklin), Air attacks on Luzon, KOPMAN, Joseph, LTJG, 283230, (CasCode6222), dd October 18, 1945 (bp/2)
October 17, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 20 (USS Enterprise), Air attacks on Luzon, REID, Roy O, ARM2, 6051360, (CasCode2322), dd October 17, 1944 (bp/2)
October 17, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 20 (USS Enterprise), Air attacks on Luzon, RILEY, Coy N, Jr, AMM2, 6571710, (CasCode2322), dd October 17, 1944 (bp/2)
October 17, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 20 (USS Enterprise), Air attacks on Luzon, WILSON, George, LTJG, 240844, (CasCode2322), dd October 17, 1944 (bp/2)
October 18, 1944, Bombing Squadron 20 (USS Enterprise), Air attacks on Luzon, HORNBEAK, Leslie S, ENSIGN, 299349, (CasCode6222), dd October 19, 1945 (bp/2)
October 18, 1944, Bombing Squadron 20 (USS Enterprise), Air attacks on Luzon, SWINNEY, Fred S, ARM2, 6446246, (CasCode6222), dd October 19, 1945 (bp/2)
October 18, 1944, Fighting Squadron 11 (USS Hornet), Air attacks on Luzon, ANDERSON, George C, ENSIGN, 301441, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 18, 1944 (bp/2)
October 18, 1944, Fighting Squadron 11 (USS Hornet), Air attacks on Luzon, DEROLF, Warren, ENSIGN, 326414, (CasCode6222), dd October 19, 1945 (bp/2)
October 18, 1944, Fighting Squadron 14 (USS Wasp), Air attacks on Luzon, SCHMIDT, Wilton E, LTJG, 278759, (CasCode2322), dd October 18, 1944 (bp/2)
October 18, 1944, Fighting Squadron 20 (USS Enterprise), Air attacks on Luzon, LAXTON, John P, LT, 105985, (CasCode6222), dd October 19, 1945 (bp/2)
October 18, 1944, Fighting Squadron 20 (USS Enterprise), Air attacks on Luzon, WOOD, Walter A, Jr, ENSIGN, 301487, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 18, 1944 (bp/2)
October 18, 1944, Naval Combat Demolition Training and Experimental Base - 5th Amphibious Force, Leyte landings, AUDIBERT, Benoit B, GM1, 2088410, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 18, 1944 (bp/1)
October 18, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 20 (USS Enterprise), Air attacks on Luzon, BRETLAND, Charles W, Jr, LT, 98372, (CasCode6322), dd October 18, 1944 (bp/2)
October 18, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 20 (USS Enterprise), Air attacks on Luzon, CONAWAY, Donald M, ENSIGN, 301170, (CasCode6222), dd October 19, 1945 (bp/2)
October 18, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 20 (USS Enterprise), Air attacks on Luzon, KELIMOFF, Victor P, ARM1, 6182064, (CasCode6322), dd October 18, 1944 (bp/2)
October 18, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 20 (USS Enterprise), Air attacks on Luzon, RIGGS, Clay H, AOM2, 2508457, (CasCode6322), dd October 18, 1944 (bp/2)
October 18, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 44 (USS Langley), Air attacks on Luzon, HOCH, Dwight R, ENSIGN, 325902, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 18, 1944 (bp/2)
October 18, 1944, Underwater Demolition Team 4, Leyte landings, KASMAN, Brennan W, MM2, 8550955, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 18, 1944 (bp/1)
October 19, 1944, Bombing Squadron 11 (USS Hornet), Air attacks on Luzon, BRASH, Duane F, ARM3, 7300434, (CasCode2322), dd October 19, 1944 (bp/2)
October 19, 1944, Bombing Squadron 11 (USS Hornet), Air attacks on Luzon, SAILOR, Warren J, LTJG, 173449, (CasCode6222), dd October 20, 1945 (bp/2)
October 19, 1944, Fighting Squadron 13 (USS Franklin), Air attacks on Luzon, MAGNUSSON, Eric, LT, 157889, (CasCode6422), dd October 19, 1945 (bp/2)
October 19, 1944, Fighting Squadron 35 (USS Chenango), Landings on Leyte, KENNEDY, Jesse O, Jr, ENSIGN, 300970, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 19, 1944 (bp/2)
October 19, 1944, Patrol Bombing Squadron 101, Landings on Leyte, DOERING, Dean W, AOM3, 6557900, (CasCode6222), dd October 19, 1945 (bp/2)
October 19, 1944, Patrol Bombing Squadron 101, Landings on Leyte, ECKFIELD, John W, ACOMA, 2563653, (CasCode6222), dd October 20, 1945 (bp/2)
October 19, 1944, Patrol Bombing Squadron 101, Landings on Leyte, VILLA, Peter A, AMM1, 3763482, (CasCode6422), dd October 19, 1944 (bp/2)
October 19, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 11 (USS Hornet), Air attacks on Luzon, BAKER, Fred J, ARM2, 2850146, (CasCode2322), dd October 19, 1944 (bp/2)
October 19, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 11 (USS Hornet), Air attacks on Luzon, CHLEBORAD, Paul J, ARM2, 3724309, (CasCode2322), dd October 19, 1944 (bp/2)
October 19, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 11 (USS Hornet), Air attacks on Luzon, WINNER, William H, LT, 116957, (CasCode2322), dd October 19, 1944 (bp/2)
October 19, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 13 (USS Franklin), Air attacks on Luzon, HUGHES, Edward O, ARM3, 7094109, (CasCode2322), dd October 19, 1944 (bp/2)
October 19, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 13 (USS Franklin), Air attacks on Luzon, LARKIN, Edward W, Jr, LT, 112854, (CasCode6222), dd October 20, 1944 (bp/2)
October 19, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 13 (USS Franklin), Air attacks on Luzon, WHITTINGHILL, James D, AMM1, 3936492, (CasCode6222), dd October 20, 1945 (bp/2)
October 19, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 14 (USS Wasp), Air attacks on Luzon, DELVIN, Richard A, AMM2, 2086584, (CasCode6222), dd October 20, 1945 (bp/2)
October 19, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 14 (USS Wasp), Air attacks on Luzon, HOFFMAN, Egon F, LTJG, 173474, (CasCode6222), dd October 20, 1945 (bp/2)
October 19, 1944, Underwater Demolition Team 8, Leyte landings, TILTON, Edward, MM2, 9420857, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 19, 1944 (bp/1)
October 19, 1944, Underwater Demolition Team 9, Leyte landings, LAUDERDALE, Kenneth B, SF1, 8872713, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 19, 1944 (bp/1)
October 20, 1944, Fighting Squadron 35 (USS Chenango), Landings on Leyte, CASE, Ernest W, Jr, ENSIGN, 351436, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 20, 1944 (bp/2)
October 20, 1944, Patrol Bombing Squadron 101, Landings on Leyte, FORD, Francis M, ARM2, 5540640, (CasCode6422), dd October 20, 1944 (bp/2)
October 20, 1944, Patrol Bombing Squadron 146, Western New Guinea operations, AMBULE, Kenneth R, ENSIGN, 305900, (CasCode6222), dd October 21, 1945 (bp/2)
October 20, 1944, Patrol Bombing Squadron 146, Western New Guinea operations, BERDAMI, Joseph B, AM2, 2746085, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 20, 1944 (bp/2)
October 20, 1944, Patrol Bombing Squadron 146, Western New Guinea operations, DELOP, Robert A, ENSIGN, 305891, (CasCode6222), dd October 21, 1945 (bp/2)
October 20, 1944, Patrol Bombing Squadron 146, Western New Guinea operations, DENSON, Carl N, AMM1, 6300563, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 20, 1944 (bp/2)
October 20, 1944, Patrol Bombing Squadron 146, Western New Guinea operations, HARRIS, Francis R, AMM2, 2046560, (CasCode6222), dd October 21, 1944 (bp/2)
October 20, 1944, Patrol Bombing Squadron 146, Western New Guinea operations, JOHNSON, Floyd W, ARM2, 6644184, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 20, 1944 (bp/2)
October 20, 1944, Patrol Bombing Squadron 146, Western New Guinea operations, KENDALL, John R, AMM3, 6533156, (CasCode6222), dd October 21, 1945 (bp/2)
October 20, 1944, Patrol Bombing Squadron 146, Western New Guinea operations, LAYTEN, Earl A, AOM3, 7261423, (CasCode6222), dd October 21, 1945 (bp/2)
October 20, 1944, Patrol Bombing Squadron 146, Western New Guinea operations, LYFORD, Benjamin L, 2nd, LTJG, 263821, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 20, 1944 (bp/2)
October 20, 1944, Patrol Bombing Squadron 146, Western New Guinea operations, PEEL, Gordon L, LT, 129691, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 20, 1944 (bp/2)
October 20, 1944, Patrol Bombing Squadron 146, Western New Guinea operations, ROBINSON, George V, ARM1, 6329093, (CasCode6222), dd October 21, 1945 (bp/2)
October 20, 1944, Patrol Bombing Squadron 146, Western New Guinea operations, STEWART, Wayne H, AOM3, 6516997, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 20, 1944 (bp/2)
October 20, 1944, Patrol Bombing Squadron 146, Western New Guinea operations, TAYLOR, William B, LTJG, 251001, (CasCode6222), dd October 21, 1945 (bp/2)
October 20, 1944, USS Honolulu, Leyte Landings, ANDERSON, Aron L, 8627010, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 20, 1944 (bp/3),
October 20, 1944, USS Honolulu, Leyte Landings, BALAS, William G, MM3, 6521505, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 20, 1944 (bp/3),
October 20, 1944, USS Honolulu, Leyte Landings, BATCHELDER, William C, BM2, 2125749, (CasCode6421), dd October 20, 1944 (bp/3),
October 20, 1944, USS Honolulu, Leyte Landings, BENNETT, Forest E, SEA2, 6137008, (CasCode6421), dd October 20, 1944 (bp/3),
October 20, 1944, USS Honolulu, Leyte Landings, BROWN, Oral R, SK1, 6680203, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 20, 1944 (bp/3),
October 20, 1944, USS Honolulu, Leyte Landings, BUONOMO, Dan A, RM1, 2019839, (CasCode6421), dd October 20, 1944 (bp/3),
October 20, 1944, USS Honolulu, Leyte Landings, CAPTAIN, Eugene S, ENSIGN, 389428, (CasCode6421), dd October 20, 1944 (bp/3),
October 20, 1944, USS Honolulu, Leyte Landings, CARLSON, Chester E, FC3, 6383051, (CasCode6421), dd October 20, 1944 (bp/3),
October 20, 1944, USS Honolulu, Leyte Landings, COLE, Sam D, SEA1, 6244885, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 20, 1944 (bp/3),
October 20, 1944, USS Honolulu, Leyte Landings, CURRY, Joe, EM2, 6450951, (CasCode6421), dd October 20, 1944 (bp/3),
October 20, 1944, USS Honolulu, Leyte Landings, DOTSON, Fred H, SEA2, 8430968, (CasCode6421), dd October 20, 1944 (bp/3),
October 20, 1944, USS Honolulu, Leyte Landings, ELSASS, Fred W, FC1, 3686290, (CasCode6421), dd October 20, 1944 (bp/3),
October 20, 1944, USS Honolulu, Leyte Landings, ENNEFER, Paul R, F1, 5641253, (CasCode6421), dd October 20, 1944 (bp/3),
October 20, 1944, USS Honolulu, Leyte Landings, EPLEY, Everett E, SEA2, 6692181, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 20, 1944 (bp/3),
October 20, 1944, USS Honolulu, Leyte Landings, FISHER, Orlando K, SEA2, 3384614, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 20, 1944 (bp/3),
October 20, 1944, USS Honolulu, Leyte Landings, GANGLOFF, Edward, SEA1, 9064687, (CasCode6421), dd October 20, 1944 (bp/3),
October 20, 1944, USS Honolulu, Leyte Landings, GARTON, Charles P, GM1, 3287737, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 20, 1944 (bp/3),
October 20, 1944, USS Honolulu, Leyte Landings, GEIST, Raymond H, FC2, 3684921, (CasCode6421), dd October 20, 1944 (bp/3),
October 20, 1944, USS Honolulu, Leyte Landings, GOWEN, Culmer F, EM1, 6165359, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 20, 1944 (bp/3),
October 20, 1944, USS Honolulu, Leyte Landings, GREEN, Clifford A, SEA2, 9317913, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 20, 1944 (bp/3),
October 20, 1944, USS Honolulu, Leyte Landings, GREEN, Robert F, WT3, 7258385, (CasCode6421), dd October 30, 1944 (bp/3),
October 20, 1944, USS Honolulu, Leyte Landings, HAFLING, Bernard C, SEA1, 8673770, (CasCode6421), dd October 20, 1944 (bp/3),
October 20, 1944, USS Honolulu, Leyte Landings, HAIGLER, William C, LT, 148098, (CasCode6421), dd October 20, 1944 (bp/3),
October 20, 1944, USS Honolulu, Leyte Landings, HAMMOND, Robert D, SEA2, 9290828, (CasCode6421), dd October 20, 1944 (bp/3),
October 20, 1944, USS Honolulu, Leyte Landings, JACKSON, Guy A, GM3, 6288869, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 21, 1944 (bp/3),
October 20, 1944, USS Honolulu, Leyte Landings, JACKSON, Wilton A, FC3, 7246826, (CasCode6421), dd October 20, 1944 (bp/3),
October 20, 1944, USS Honolulu, Leyte Landings, JANACEK, Method C, SEA2, 6254872, (CasCode6421), dd October 20, 1944 (bp/3),
October 20, 1944, USS Honolulu, Leyte Landings, JOHNSON, James W, SEA2, 6126952, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 20, 1944 (bp/3),
October 20, 1944, USS Honolulu, Leyte Landings, JORGENSEN, Donald P, EM1, 3762524, (CasCode6421), dd October 20, 1944 (bp/3),
October 20, 1944, USS Honolulu, Leyte Landings, KARAU, Dean R, SEA2, 7246714, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 20, 1944 (bp/3),
October 20, 1944, USS Honolulu, Leyte Landings, KATIC, Milo J, RT2, 3763315, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 20, 1944 (bp/3),
October 20, 1944, USS Honolulu, Leyte Landings, KELLEY, George E, RM1, 3824882, (CasCode6421), dd October 20, 1944 (bp/3),
October 20, 1944, USS Honolulu, Leyte Landings, KEMKEM, James B, SEA1, 7246795, (CasCode6421), dd October 20, 1944 (bp/3),
October 20, 1944, USS Honolulu, Leyte Landings, KEPP, Guy W, SEA2, 3068666, (CasCode6421), dd October 20, 1944 (bp/3),
October 20, 1944, USS Honolulu, Leyte Landings, KERR, James R, Jr, SEA2, 6193354, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 20, 1944 (bp/3),
October 20, 1944, USS Honolulu, Leyte Landings, KIRCHNICK, John S, F2, 8585054, (CasCode6421), dd October 20, 1944 (bp/3),
October 20, 1944, USS Honolulu, Leyte Landings, LEHNER, William W, SEA2, 8719490, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 21, 1944 (bp/3),
October 20, 1944, USS Honolulu, Leyte Landings, MAXAM, Darwin I, EM3, 6276477, (CasCode6421), dd October 20, 1944 (bp/3),
October 20, 1944, USS Honolulu, Leyte Landings, NANOMANTUBE, James J, MM3, 8780487, (CasCode6421), dd October 20, 1944 (bp/3),
October 20, 1944, USS Honolulu, Leyte Landings, NASH, Clarence R, SK2, 6708316, (CasCode6421), dd October 20, 1944 (bp/3),
October 20, 1944, USS Honolulu, Leyte Landings, OYERVIDES, David M, F1, 6255710, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 20, 1944 (bp/3),
October 20, 1944, USS Honolulu, Leyte Landings, PARROTT, Robert G, SEA2, 6134774, (CasCode6421), dd October 20, 1944 (bp/3),
October 20, 1944, USS Honolulu, Leyte Landings, PAULK, Jack S, EM2, 5636941, (CasCode6421), dd October 20, 1944 (bp/3),
October 20, 1944, USS Honolulu, Leyte Landings, PILLARS, Benjamin D, EM2, 6546008, (CasCode6421), dd October 20, 1944 (bp/3),
October 20, 1944, USS Honolulu, Leyte Landings, POMPLUN, Lester A, SEA1, 3006047, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 20, 1944 (bp/3),
October 20, 1944, USS Honolulu, Leyte Landings, POTTER, Norman A, SK3, 6547830, (CasCode6421), dd October 20, 1944 (bp/3),
October 20, 1944, USS Honolulu, Leyte Landings, PROTSMAN, William O, F2, 6352120, (CasCode6421), dd October 20, 1944 (bp/3),
October 20, 1944, USS Honolulu, Leyte Landings, RASICH, George, SEA2, 8617181, (CasCode6421), dd October 20, 1944 (bp/3),
October 20, 1944, USS Honolulu, Leyte Landings, REAY, Fred J, EM2, 8576174, (CasCode6421), dd October 20, 1944 (bp/3),
October 20, 1944, USS Honolulu, Leyte Landings, REDFERN, Floyd J, F2, 7651817, (CasCode6421), dd October 20, 1944 (bp/3),
October 20, 1944, USS Honolulu, Leyte Landings, REED, Charles W, Y3, 6288690, (CasCode6421), dd October 20, 1944 (bp/3),
October 20, 1944, USS Honolulu, Leyte Landings, RENNARD, Lashley, SEA1, 6527853, (CasCode6421), dd October 20, 1944 (bp/3),
October 20, 1944, USS Honolulu, Leyte Landings, ROBEDEAU, James J, Jr, F1, 7230321, (CasCode6421), dd October 20, 1944 (bp/3),
October 20, 1944, USS Honolulu, Leyte Landings, SWISHER, Howard G, SEA2, 3428630, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 20, 1944 (bp/3),
October 20, 1944, USS Honolulu, Leyte Landings, TOLER, Ollen B, GM2, 2625783, (CasCode6421), dd October 20, 1944 (bp/3),
October 20, 1944, USS Honolulu, Leyte Landings, VILLETT, Normand, SEA2, 5548385, (CasCode6421), dd October 20, 1944 (bp/3),
October 20, 1944, USS Honolulu, Leyte Landings, VLASICH, Peter L, CCMP, 3756455, (CasCode6421), dd October 20, 1944 (bp/3),
October 20, 1944, USS Honolulu, Leyte Landings, VOLKER, Raymond E, SEA1, 8710250, (CasCode6421), dd October 20, 1944 (bp/3),
October 20, 1944, USS Honolulu, Leyte Landings, WAITE, Eugene F, SEA1, 8225951, (CasCode6421), dd October 20, 1944 (bp/3),
October 20, 1944, USS Honolulu, Leyte Landings, WERGERS, George T, SEA2, 6134629, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 20, 1944 (bp/3),
October 20, 1944, USS Honolulu, Leyte Landings, WHITE, James R, SEA2, 8769269, (CasCode6421), dd October 20, 1944 (bp/3),
October 20, 1944, USS Honolulu, Leyte Landings, WHITEFIELD, Gerard D, SEA2, 9433371, (CasCode6421), dd October 20, 1943 (bp/3),
October 20, 1944, USS LCI-422, Leyte landings, JENKINS, William H, SEA1, 7119202, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 20, 1944 (bp/1)
October 20, 1944, USS LCI-422, Leyte landings, JOHNSON, Jack G, GM3, 2854883, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 20, 1944 (bp/1)
October 20, 1944, USS LCI-580, Leyte landings, THOMAS, George C, GM2, 5524294, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 20, 1944 (bp/1)
October 20, 1944, USS Lindenwald (LSD-6), Leyte landings, ATKINS, Lawrence A, Y2, 7211466, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 20, 1944 (bp/3),
October 20, 1944, USS LST-171, Leyte landings, ELLIOTT, Carl A, Jr, MOMM1, 7231299, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 20, 1944 (bp/1)
October 20, 1944, USS LST-171, Leyte landings, FERGUSON, William J, LTJG, 186787, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 20, 1944 (bp/1)
October 20, 1944, USS LST-171, Leyte landings, HARTMANN, Raymond K, EM1, 6112183, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 20, 1944 (bp/1)
October 20, 1944, USS LST-171, Leyte landings, HERBIEN, Louis E, SEA2, 8962078, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 20, 1944 (bp/1)
October 20, 1944, USS LST-171, Leyte landings, HOPKINS, Thomas L, SEA2, 9661560, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 20, 1944 (bp/1)
October 20, 1944, USS LST-171, Leyte landings, KOT, Chester A, BKR3, 8529126, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 20, 1944 (bp/1)
October 20, 1944, USS LST-171, Leyte landings, STRICKLAND, Thomas L, SEA2, 2567148, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 20, 1944 (bp/1)
October 20, 1944, USS LST-181, Leyte landings, BAUM, William P, COX, 8102360, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 20, 1944 (bp/1)
October 20, 1944, USS LST-181, Leyte landings, KIFFER, Lester J, BKR1, 5522314, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 20, 1944 (bp/1)
October 20, 1944, USS LST-181, Leyte landings, REESE, David V, F1, 9239046, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 20, 1944 (bp/1)
October 20, 1944, USS LST-181, Leyte landings, WRIGHT, Kenneth M, COX, 8001604, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 20, 1944 (bp/1)
October 20, 1944, USS LST-452, Leyte landings, HENDERSON, Edward F, QM2, 2564835, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 20, 1944 (bp/1)
October 20, 1944, USS LST-733, Leyte landings, OBRIEN, Howard, Jr, MOMM2, 7254839, (CasCode6421), dd October 20, 1944 (bp/1)
October 21, 1944, USS LSM-134, Leyte landings, KARWACKI, Frank R, RM3, 7586360, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 21, 1944 (bp/1)
October 21, 1944, USS LSM-134, Leyte landings, KREISER, Charles J, SEA1, 8127713, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 21, 1944 (bp/1)
October 21, 1944, USS LSM-134, Leyte landings, LAKEMAN, Harry H, SK1, 8559410, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 21, 1944 (bp/1)
October 21, 1944, USS LST-269, Leyte landings, REIHL, Joseph D, SEA2, 7652355, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 21, 1944 (bp/1)
October 21, 1944, USS LST-269, Leyte landings, RHUE, Harry M, SEA1, 9434568, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 21, 1944 (bp/1)
October 21, 1944, USS LST-483, Leyte landings, HARNEY, John J, LTJG, 184597, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 21, 1944 (bp/1)
October 21, 1944, USS LST-704, Leyte landings, JENKINS, Howard, SEA1, 8386952, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd October 21, 1944 (bp/1)
October 21, 1944, USS LST-704, Leyte landings, KASPER, John J, SC2, 7271339, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd October 21, 1944 (bp/1)
October 21, 1944, USS LST-704, Leyte landings, KILMER, Roy E, Jr, MOMM2, 8493128, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd October 21, 1944 (bp/1)
October 21, 1944, USS LST-704, Leyte landings, LAROCCA, Joseph M, QM1, 8123935, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd October 21, 1944 (bp/1)
October 21, 1944, USS LST-704, Leyte landings, MALACARIA, Andrew J, RM3, 5791789, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd October 21, 1944 (bp/1)
October 21, 1944, USS LST-704, Leyte landings, MCNEIL, Eugene, SEA1, 8288984, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd October 21, 1944 (bp/1)
October 21, 1944, USS LST-704, Leyte landings, MCRAE, James R, ENSIGN, 8097289, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd October 21, 1944 (bp/1)
October 21, 1944, USS LST-704, Leyte landings, ORGES, Hubert S, SM3, 2509469, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd October 21, 1944 (bp/1)
October 21, 1944, USS LST-704, Leyte landings, OVERBAUGH, Walter J, Y2, 6433717, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd October 21, 1944 (bp/1)
October 21, 1944, USS LST-704, Leyte landings, PERRY, Gene L, SEA2, 3137270, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 21, 1944 (bp/1)
October 21, 1944, USS LST-704, Leyte landings, SCAVO, Joseph J, SF2, 8074951, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd October 21, 1944 (bp/1)
October 21, 1944, USS LST-704, Leyte landings, SCHWAEBLER, John A, SEA1, 9075108, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd October 21, 1944 (bp/1)
October 21, 1944, USS LST-704, Leyte landings, THOMPSON, John F, MOMM2, 8965821, (CasCode6421), dd October 21, 1944 (bp/1)
October 21, 1944, USS LST-704, Leyte landings, WOODEND, Arthur T, MOMM2, 6432617, (CasCode6421), dd October 21, 1944 (bp/1)
October 21, 1944, USS LST-917, Leyte landings, DOXSEE, Thomas C, MOMM2, 2073439, (CasCode6421), dd October 21, 1944 (bp/1)
October 21, 1944, USS LST-917, Leyte landings, JOHNSTON, William A, MOMM3, 9571254, (CasCode6421), dd October 21, 1944 (bp/1)
October 21, 1944, USS LST-917, Leyte landings, LEWIS, John R, SK1, 307578, (CasCode6421), dd October 21, 1944 (bp/1)
October 21, 1944, USS LST-917, Leyte landings, RODGERS, Louis T, ENSIGN, 3375748, (CasCode6421), dd October 21, 1944 (bp/1)
October 21, 1944, USS LST-917, Leyte landings, STEFANINI, Vincent E, ENSIGN, 8588210, (CasCode6421), dd October 21, 1944 (bp/1)
October 22, 1944, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 29, WILKERSON, William R, MOMM2, 5644778, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 22, 1944 (bp/2)
October 22, 1944, Patrol Wing Two (Wake Island), taken prisoner, died in Japan, KIDD, Franklin B, RM3, 3685282, POW, died, dd October 22, 1944, (pm/bp/3)
October 23, 1944, Fighting Squadron 26 (USS Santee), Landings on Leyte, PHIFER, William A, ENSIGN, 301013, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 23, 1944 (bp/2)
October 23, 1944, Fighting Squadron 60 (USS Suwanee), Landings on Leyte, HELWIG, Earl, LTJG, 156630, (CasCode2322), dd October 23, 1944 (bp/2)
October 23, 1944, Patrol Bombing Squadron 101, Landings on Leyte, BOUDREAU, Charles C, AMM1, 3375962, (CasCode6222), dd October 24, 1945 (bp/2)
October 23, 1944, Patrol Bombing Squadron 101, Landings on Leyte, COLE, Frederick V, ARM3, 2250109, (CasCode6222), dd October 24, 1944 (bp/2)
October 23, 1944, Patrol Bombing Squadron 101, Landings on Leyte, DAVIS, James W, AOM3, 3471730, (CasCode6222), dd October 24, 1945 (bp/2)
October 23, 1944, Patrol Bombing Squadron 101, Landings on Leyte, DUNCAN, Junius B, ARM2, 6566777, (CasCode6222), dd October 24, 1944 (bp/2)
October 23, 1944, Patrol Bombing Squadron 101, Landings on Leyte, FURBUSH, Frank L, AMM2, 2088525, (CasCode6222), dd October 24, 1945 (bp/2)
October 23, 1944, Patrol Bombing Squadron 101, Landings on Leyte, GONZALES, Tony D, AMM3, 6289816, (CasCode6222), dd October 24, 1945 (bp/2)
October 23, 1944, Patrol Bombing Squadron 101, Landings on Leyte, LEWIS, Harold H, Jr, LT, 125406, (CasCode6222), dd October 24, 1945 (bp/2)
October 23, 1944, Patrol Bombing Squadron 101, Landings on Leyte, MCFARLANE, Clifford E, AOM2, 6653889, (CasCode6222), dd October 24, 1944 (bp/2)
October 23, 1944, Patrol Bombing Squadron 101, Landings on Leyte, TAYLOR, Raymond R, ENSIGN, 315117, (CasCode6222), dd October 24, 1944 (bp/2)
October 23, 1944, Patrol Bombing Squadron 101, Landings on Leyte, WILLIAMSON, Wilbur L, AOM1, 6692698, (CasCode6222), dd October 24, 1944 (bp/2)
October 24, 1944, Bombing Squadron 13 (USS Franklin), Cape Engano Battle, BARNETT, Marshall D, Jr, LTJG, 264306, (CasCode6222), dd October 25, 1945 (bp/2)
October 24, 1944, Bombing Squadron 13 (USS Franklin), Cape Engano Battle, PICKENS, Leonard, ARM3, 6154911, (CasCode6222), dd October 25, 1945 (bp/2)
October 24, 1944, Bombing Squadron 15 (USS Essex), Cape Engano Battle, CRELLIN, Conrad W, LTJG, 263694, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/2)
October 24, 1944, Bombing Squadron 15 (USS Essex), Cape Engano Battle, SHETLER, Carl E, ARM3, 6083898, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/2)
October 24, 1944, Composite Squadron 3 (USS Kalinin Bay), Battle off Samar, SIMPSON, William E, LT, 114409, (CasCode6322), dd October 24, 1944 (bp/2)
October 24, 1944, Composite Squadron 4 (USS White Plains), Battle off Samar, STEWART, Leonard L, ENSIGN, 326357, (CasCode6222), dd October 25, 1945 (bp/2)
October 24, 1944, Fighting Squadron 19 (USS Lexington), Cape Engano Battle, HUBBUCH, Francis P, ENSIGN, 354591, (CasCode6222), dd October 25, 1945 (bp/2)
October 24, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 13 (USS Franklin), Cape Engano Battle, BLACK, Eugene E, ARM2, 7232447, (CasCode6222), dd October 25, 1945 (bp/2)
October 24, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 13 (USS Franklin), Cape Engano Battle, BOGERT, Robert W, AMM3, 2252446, (CasCode6222), dd October 25, 1945 (bp/2)
October 24, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 13 (USS Franklin), Cape Engano Battle, CLIVE, Richard H, LTJG, 173465, (CasCode6222), dd October 25, 1945 (bp/2)
October 24, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 15 (USS Essex), Cape Engano Battle, ANDERSON, Norman E, ARM1, 6461291, (CasCode6222), dd October 25, 1945 (bp/2)
October 24, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 15 (USS Essex), Cape Engano Battle, BLALOCK, Dennis P, AMM2, 6365127, (CasCode6222), dd October 25, 1945 (bp/2)
October 24, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 15 (USS Essex), Cape Engano Battle, KOHUT, Edward J, ARM2, 6078259, (CasCode6222), dd October 25, 1945 (bp/2)
October 24, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 15 (USS Essex), Cape Engano Battle, SOUTHARD, Paul E, Jr, LTJG, 173687, (CasCode6222), dd October 25, 1945 (bp/2)
October 24, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 18 (USS Intrepid), Cape Engano Battle, CHRISTMAN, George E, Jr, AMM2, 2236739, (CasCode6222), dd October 25, 1945 (bp/2)
October 24, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 18 (USS Intrepid), Cape Engano Battle, GALBRAITH, Byron B, ARM2, 6127337, (CasCode6222), dd October 25, 1945 (bp/2)
October 24, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 18 (USS Intrepid), Cape Engano Battle, SKELLY, Raymond J, LTJG, 158051, (CasCode6222), dd October 25, 1945 (bp/2)
October 24, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 18 (USS Intrepid), Cape Engano Battle, TELLIARD, William J, AOM2, 6156683, (CasCode6222), dd October 25, 1945 (bp/2)
October 24, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 18 (USS Intrepid), Cape Engano Battle, WESTMORELAND, Robert G, ARM3, 8374893, (CasCode6222), dd October 25, 1945 (bp/2)
October 24, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 27 (USS Princetown), Cape Engano Battle, KASER, John M, LTJG, 254980, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/2)
October 24, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 29 (USS Cabot), Cape Engano Battle, GRANGER, Albert A, AMM1, 2128071, (CasCode6222), dd October 25, 1945 (bp/2)
October 24, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 29 (USS Cabot), Cape Engano Battle, LAMPSON, Donald, Jr, ENSIGN, 301508, (CasCode6222), dd October 25, 1945 (bp/2)
October 24, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 29 (USS Cabot), Cape Engano Battle, ODOM, William H, ARM3, 5523085, (CasCode6222), dd October 25, 1945 (bp/2)
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, AGNEW, Charles V, RDM3, 2445305, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, AUSTIN, Carl S, SEA2, 6697561, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, BABBS, Marshall L, SEA2, 6348169, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, BARGER, Thomas E, EM2, 8326016, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, BARRON, Samuel J, SEA1, 6060468, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, BASSETT, Albert J, SEA2, 6004523, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, BATES, Robert H, QM1, 2237400, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, BENZIE, Paul, GM3, 6470228, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, BISHOP, Joseph E, CEMA, 2999518, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, BLANCO, Anthony P, SEA1, 3778395, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, BLANKENSHIP, Cleo, SEA2, 5541580, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, BODNAR, John P, SC1, 2238238, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, BOWERS, Harry L, CRTA, 6640287, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, BUCKINGHAM, Ernest A, MM2, 6555078, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, BURCKHARD, Mike T, SEA1, 7301123, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, BURNHAM, Robert L, SEA1, 3778703, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, BURNS, Rodger M, COX, 6605665, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, BUTKIEWICZ, Dan, SEA1, 5646887, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, BUTLER, Collie H, SEA2, 8402070, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, CAPUTO, Vincenzo J, RDM3, 2448337, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, CARL, Robert P, SEA1, 5700381, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, CARMODY, Kenneth J, GM3, 7255459, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, CARR, James R, SF3, 8286653, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, CARROLL, John F, SEA1, 6106937, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, COOPER, Roland, LT, 127026, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, CORBIN, Charles O, SEA2, 5700326, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, CORINI, Carlo L, SEA1, 8871606, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, COSTIGAN, Joseph F, SEA2, 6348145, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, COTTRILL, Harold R, SEA2, 5700357, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, CRAMER, Winferd L, SEA1, 5541585, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, CREAVEN, John A, COX, 6510814, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, CROCKETT, Thaddeus H, SC3, 8871601, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, CULOTTA, Dominic P, SEA1, 2047916, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, DEAKIN, Billy W, MM2, 7212246, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, DEAN, Norwin G, CWTA, 2384987, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, DECENZO, Frank J, F2, 2255018, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, DICKERSON, Alfonzo J, SEA1, 9313682, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, DIETRICH, Howard R, GM1, 2233220, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, DOBBINS, Robert H, SEA2, 9313669, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, DOUGHMAN, Clarence L, SEA2, 2800220, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, DROSTE, Albert H, SSML3, 6213366, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, DUKE, Robert C, SEA2, 5571531, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, DYMOND, Charles D, SEA1, 6697511, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, EKSTROM, Stanley E, LT, 170756, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, ELKINS, Samuel E, SEA2, 3510489, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, ELLISON, Harold P, Jr, SEA1, 8521129, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, ELSINGER, Francis J, SEA2, 3058245, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, ELSON, William J, F1, 6130004, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, ENGLERT, Harry J, SEA1, 6273618, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, ERICKSEN, Ralph J, WT1, 3283859, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, ESTES, George, SEA2, 8521106, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, EVANKOE, Steve, F1, 8521105, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, FARISH, James W, MM1, 2660638, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, FILIP, James W, CSPAA, 6114414, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, FLYNN, Gerard E, GM3, 2247820, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, FOLKMAN, Leon J, SK3, 6605745, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, FORD, Simon P, COX, 6461691, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, FOWLER, Arthur J, GM3, 7069773, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, FRAZIER, Paul D, SEA1, 8792523, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, FULTON, Richard E, MM3, 8560246, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, GERSON, Pau; W, WT3, 8694085, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, GIFFORD, Winferd B, COX, 7212255, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, GILBERT, Charles H, Jr, EM1, 6361165, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, GLUSCIC, Joseph J, SEA1, 8215938, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, GODIN, Vincent R, Y2, 6671836, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, GOLITKA, Edward P, SEA2, 7255649, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, GRAHAM, James P, SEA1, 7231287, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, GRAVES, Joe E, SEA1, 6184634, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, GRIGER, Arthur, Y3, 8718004, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, GWINN, Charles P, SEA1, 6003588, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, HAAS, Edward J, SEA1, 2244945, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, HAHN, John E, GM3, 6504222, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, HARTLE, Raymond L, SEA2, 6273606, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, HEDGES, Wilbert, GM3, 5700324, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, HOAGWOOD, George H, WO, 356582, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, HOEGERL, Anthony J, MM2, 7247008, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, HOFF, Ralph W, SSML3, 7231247, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, HOLLEY, Hubert H, SEA2, 8384048, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, HOWARD, Henry F, SEA2, 8377786, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, HOWZE, James E, QM3, 6104015, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, HUCKABY, Broudis D, SEA2, 2636272, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 25, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, HUEY, Hubbard P, SEA1, 8377780, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, HULS, Joseph F, SEA2, 8167431, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, HUNTER, Norman E, SEA2, 7560080, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, JACKSON, David E, SEA1, 3131768, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, JAMES, Raymond, SEA1, 2022344, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, JARAMILLO, William, SEA2, 5530880, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, JOHNSON, Frank M, SEA2, 8930821, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 27, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, JOHNSON, John T, Jr, SEA1, 57000487, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, JOHNSTON, Richard H, GM3, 7231289, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, JONES, George, FCO3, 6592975, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, KENLEY, Lee C, F1, 7586131, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, KERR, Robert C, ENSIGN, 363685, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 25, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, KUMINGA, Chester S, M3, 7255579, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, KWIKOWSKI, Peter P, BM1, 2243525, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, KWOLEK, John J, MM3, 8219729, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, LANDIN, Johan A, F1, 8622947, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, LARGE, George H, SC3, 8020715, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, LATORRE, Joseph, SEA2, 3863221, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, LAVALLE, John A, SEA2, 6396198, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, LAWSON, William D, M3, 6345074, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, LEBLANC, Osias J, SEA1, 8020402, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 26, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, LECLAIRE, Ovila J, SEA2, 8020722, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, LEONARD, Dan, Jr., SC3, 5700566, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, LETA, Domenico M, SEA2, 7084921, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, LIBENGOOD, James R, QM3, 2917281, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, LIEBMAN, Marion A, SEA1, 3863248, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, LOEBER, Edward C, RT3, 6466484, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, LOEFFLER, Ernest E, SEA2, 3778751, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 26, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, LONGKABEL, Gordon, Jr., SEA2, 2730517, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, LOW, Frederick J, SEA1, 8177230, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, LOWE, Burnis W, F1, 7506064, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, MAHIN, Charles W, Sr, SK2, 8866916, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 26, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, MARA, George P, Jr, COX, 6064311, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 26, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, MARKER, Franklin L, GM3, 7231300, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, MARRIOTT, Oscar F, CEMP, 3367408, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, MARSLAND, Alvah I, MM3, 8237810, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, MARTIN, Wendell L, SEA1, 8662680, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, MAUNTER, Paul T, F1, 8750551, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, MCCORMICK, Donald, LT, 83703, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, MCGEE, Donald E, SEA1, 3784089, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, MCGINNIS, Arthur J, SEA1, 8235430, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, MCLAIN, Charles E, F1, 8728140, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, MEDELLIN, Pedro M, SEA1, 6396186, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, MEDINA, Norberto, RT3, 8419099, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, MENIUS, Billy O, MM3, 6565309, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, MENSENKAMP, Walworth T, SEA1, 3058268, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, METALLO, Nunzio D, BM2, 7255480, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, MICHALIK, George E, SEA1, 6697625, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, MIERZEJEWSKI, Paul R, WT2, 2128160, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, MILLER, Joseph J, COX, 8264982, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, MILLER, Robert W, FC3, 8516443, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, MINAHAN, John P, SEA1, 7308424, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, MINKS, Everett R, SEA2, 3863253, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, MITCHELL, Wallace H, SEA2, 2439816, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, MOLZAHN, Albert L, WT2, 6390453, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, MOORE, Carroll E, MM2, 6233248, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, MOSS, Robert F, WT2, 7064807, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, MOUNT, James W, SEA2, 6055148, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, MUGRIDGE, Paul C, COX, 6292083, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, NEAL, Earl A, AMM3, 3831708, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, NELSON, Laverne N, SEA2, 6213330, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, NELSON, Lowell R, GM3, 7301109, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, NETTLES, Edward M, SEA1, 5521660, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, NIELSON, Kenneth R, WT3, 6605737, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, OLESON, Harald R A, CTCA, 3418393, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, OWENS, Luther B, SEA1, 6348197, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, PAYTON, Larus F, SF2, 3468724, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, PEREGUD, Harry, SEA2, 7266847, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, PERKINS, Van O, CDR, 77142, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, PETERSON, Robert H, EM2, 3602800, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, PIGGOTT, Tom E, BKR3, 6697371, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, PIRES, John P, F1, 3779146, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, POPA, Emil, SEA1, 2837524, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, POSTLE, Lewis W, Jr, RM3, 2506566, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, POTE, Robert L, SEA2, 6504977, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, PURVIS, John M, GM3, 6273579, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, QUINN, Edward J, Jr, SEA1, 8249239, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, RAMSEY, Charles H, COX, 3166379, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, REED, Alan, LT, 100994, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, REED, Donald O, SEA1, 8903738, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, REED, Harold O, SEA1, 6697349, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, RICHARD, Omar A, SEA2, 8229535, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, RICHIE, Eugene A, SEA1, 8687757, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, RITCHEY, Edward G, MM2, 6151283, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, ROBERTS, Robert R, CCSP, 2719582, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, ROD, Ernest D, SEA1, 6661570, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 26, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, ROGERS, Harold R, SEA1, 5731839, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, ROGERS, Louis R, SEA2, 6189179, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, ROLEDER, Howard S, MM2, 3778265, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, ROMO, Jesuse A, SEA2, 6256261, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, RUSSO, Anthony T, MM2, 4003047, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, SABINO, Peter A, SEA1, 2850108, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, SAMUELSEN, Laurence A, SEA1, 3778779, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, SANDERS, Charles E, SEA1, 3777783, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, SAVAGE, Jack M, CPHMA, 6570653, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, SAVEY, John H, ST1, 5700356, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, SCHAEFER, William A, MM3, 6555079, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, SCHIEBLE, Robert F, SEA1, 7266851, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, SCHMIDT, John M, SEA1, 3378523, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, SCHOEN, Roy A, BM2, 2795408, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, SCHULTZ, Alvin L, COX, 7301117, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, SEARS, Billy D, SEA2, 2933069, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, SHAVER, Frank, Jr., BKR1, 2624397, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, SHEIL, Joseph P, SEA1, 6466178, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, SIDOR, John, SEA1, 6522329, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, SIMKINS, Clarence M, GM2, 2832966, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, SMITH, Harold T, F1, 3779188, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, SMITH, Mirel R, WO, 342420, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, SOLANO, Isidro, CSTA, 4976113, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, SPILLANE, Charles W, COX, 6667426, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, STAYMATES, Albert H, SEA2, 6030657, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, STEPP, Billie, SEA2, 8653756, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, STUDDEN, Arthur, MM3, 8687260, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, TAYLOR, Clair E, BM2, 2440102, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, TAYLOR, Loyd, SEA2, 6805911, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, TEAGUE, Jesse Z, SEA2, 6605900, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, THOMPSON, John R, RT1, 6205042, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, THURMAN, Joseph A, SEA2, 6292098, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, TICE, William L, SC1, 6457173, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, TIPPS, Everett S, SEA2, 9385087, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, TOMLINSON, Frank E, SEA1, 5604877, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, TONKA, George J, SEA2, 8687261, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, TREVETHAN, Vernon E, MM3, 3777896, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, TRUETT, James M, SEA2, 9659226, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd November 26, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, TRUJILLO, Dan, Jr. C, SEA1, 6189150, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, TURNER, Dan J, SEA2, 6310982, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, ULERY, Roy L, MM1, 6268433, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, VAUGHN, Clyde E, MM2, 6588102, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, VICKNAIR, Warren J, Jr, EM2, 2748444, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, VIOGT, Ferdinand M, F1, 8732896, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, VOELKER, Delmar O, SEA2, 3937209, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, VOLK, Wendelin J, COX, 7301106, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, WADE, Jack W, SEA2, 7560020, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, WALDEN, Charles O, SEA2, 8788368, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, WALKER, Paul A, SEA2, 9397750, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, WALLS, William H, SEA2, 6059739, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, WALTERS, James T, SEA2, 6538727, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, WATERMAN, Lee, F1, 8596497, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, WAYNICK, Delbert L, SEA2, 6427668, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, WEAVER, Bruce E, SEA1, 8457261, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, WEAVER, Marlin A, SEA2, 6057184, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, WEBB, Edward P, Jr, SC1, 6587580, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, WEDEKING, James L, FC3, 6344410, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, WEIGAND, Ralph J, SEA1, 8222284, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, WELLS, Paul R, SK3, 6213326, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, WEST, Clayton C, F1, 2498519, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, WESTFALL, Howard V, SEA2, 6538709, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, WHITE, Fred H, SEA2, 8383874, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, WILCZYNSKI, Tadeusz B, SEA2, 6672638, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, WILSON, Max, FCO3, 6151402, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, WOLFF, Warren W, SEA2, 3220748, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, WOLLERMAN, Fritz A, GM2, 3287141, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, WONG, Harry, BKR3, 3779148, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, WOOD, Russell D, F1, 92325171, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, WRIGHT, George W, SEA1, 8467711, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 29, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, WYTRYKOWSKI, Henry T, F1, 8200086, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Birmingham, Cape Engano, ZESPY, Jerome A, GM3, 7301119, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS LCI-1065, Leyte landings, BJERTNESS, Sigurd J, ENSIGN, 339159, (CasCode6421), dd October 24, 1944 (bp/1)
October 24, 1944, USS LCI-1065, Leyte landings, JUDSON, Gordon A, RM3, 8060218, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd October 25, 1945, (pm/bp/1)
October 24, 1944, USS LCI-65, Leyte landings, AISTON, Lester E, SC3, 8607533, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/1)
October 24, 1944, USS LCI-71 (LCI-171?), Leyte landings, WEINGARTZ, Lawrence W, SEA1, 9232378, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/1)
October 24, 1944, USS LSM-19, Leyte landings, THEILER, Frank M, MOMM3, 8722220, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/1)
October 24, 1944, USS LST-452, Leyte landings, DUNN, James A, LT, 143931, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/1)
October 24, 1944, USS LST-695, Leyte landings, CLOTFELTER, Clifton B, SEA1, 8584769, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 26, 1944 (bp/1)
October 24, 1944, USS LST-695, Leyte landings, COCA, Johnny J, COX, 5536690, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/1)
October 24, 1944, USS LST-695, Leyte landings, GEBAUER, Chester W, SEA1, 8768327, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/1)
October 24, 1944, USS LST-695, Leyte landings, GOODEN, Leonard D, SEA2, 7825269, (CasCode6421), dd October 24, 1944 (bp/1)
October 24, 1944, USS LST-695, Leyte landings, HOLT, John C, QM3, 6378931, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/1)
October 24, 1944, USS LST-695, Leyte landings, HORAN, Edward T, SEA2, 8011552, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/1)
October 24, 1944, USS LST-695, Leyte landings, ILGES, Harry J, Jr, SEA2, 8735863, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/1)
October 24, 1944, USS LST-695, Leyte landings, KESSLER, Walter W, PHM1, 6341242, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/1)
October 24, 1944, USS LST-695, Leyte landings, LOCKWOOD, Charles W, COX, 2442800, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/1)
October 24, 1944, USS LST-695, Leyte landings, MATTHEWS, Wanza E, Jr, SEA2, 9235787, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/1)
October 24, 1944, USS LST-695, Leyte landings, MCENANDY, Thomas F, GM3, 2251446, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/1)
October 24, 1944, USS LST-695, Leyte landings, MCGINNES, Orville L, SEA1, 9284323, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/1)
October 24, 1944, USS LST-695, Leyte landings, MCILRATH, J B, SC3, 9423727, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 26, 1944 (bp/1)
October 24, 1944, USS LST-695, Leyte landings, MOORE, Donald E, COX, 2441328, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/1)
October 24, 1944, USS LST-695, Leyte landings, MUSGROVE, Yernie E, SF2, 6595698, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/1)
October 24, 1944, USS LST-695, Leyte landings, PINKHAM, Eben L, GM2, 3680295, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/1)
October 24, 1944, USS LST-695, Leyte landings, STEFAN, Robert W, SEA1, 8556057, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/1)
October 24, 1944, USS LST-695, Leyte landings, STRONG, Charles H, SEA2, 5732987, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/1)
October 24, 1944, USS LST-695, Leyte landings, SWISHER, Maynard, SEA1, 8194441, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/1)
October 24, 1944, USS LST-695, Leyte landings, VANHOUTEN, Arthur F, SEA1, 8923570, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/1)
October 24, 1944, USS LST-695, Leyte landings, WILLIAMS, John R, Jr, SEA2, 7577783, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/1)
October 24, 1944, USS LST-695, Leyte landings, WOJNIAK, Edward H, TM3, 8629839, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/1)
October 24, 1944, USS LST-695, Leyte landings, WOLF, Charles F, GM3, 2459928, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/1)
October 24, 1944, USS LST-746, Leyte landings, BUNCE, William A, CMOMMA, 8136020, (CasCode6421), dd October 24, 1944 (bp/1)
October 24, 1944, USS LST-746, Leyte landings, RYAN, Earl, MOMM2, 7116090, (CasCode6421), dd October 24, 1944 (bp/1)
October 24, 1944, USS Sonoma (ATO-12), BECKER, Roy E, Jr, SC2, 6212615, (CasCode6421), dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Sonoma (ATO-12), DISCIANO, Frank J, MM1, 6104948, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 28, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Sonoma (ATO-12), GRIFFIN, Thomas S, PHM1, 2628857, (CasCode6421), dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Sonoma (ATO-12), MCMILLAN, Roy L, MM2, 6243755, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Sonoma (ATO-12), MELLOT, Thomas B, SEA2, 7236306, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Sonoma (ATO-12), MEYER, Melvin F, SEA2, 9523123, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Sonoma (ATO-12), SHAW, Robert M, CM2, 8637447, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 24, 1944, USS Sonoma (ATO-12), THORNTON, Tullie C, SEA1, 8966342, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 24, 1944 (bp/3),
October 25, 1944, Bombing Squadron 13 (USS Franklin), Cape Engano Battle, BORJA, Henry E, ARM1, 6440132, (CasCode6222), dd October 26, 1945 (bp/2)
October 25, 1944, Bombing Squadron 13 (USS Franklin), Cape Engano Battle, CHANDLER, Robert D, ARM2, 273002, (CasCode6222), dd October 26, 1945 (bp/2)
October 25, 1944, Bombing Squadron 13 (USS Franklin), Cape Engano Battle, FINROW, John H, LT, 112310, (CasCode6222), dd October 26, 1945 (bp/2)
October 25, 1944, Bombing Squadron 13 (USS Franklin), Cape Engano Battle, MCPHIE, Donald, LTJG, 290502, (CasCode6222), dd October 26, 1945 (bp/2)
October 25, 1944, Bombing Squadron 14 (USS Wasp), Battle off Samar, IORIO, Nicholas A, ARM2, 7076351, (CasCode6222), dd October 26, 1945 (bp/2)
October 25, 1944, Bombing Squadron 14 (USS Wasp), Battle off Samar, WELKER, Herbert J, LT, 121850, (CasCode6222), dd October 26, 1945 (bp/2)
October 25, 1944, Bombing Squadron 18 (USS Intrepid), Cape Engano Battle, BOYLE, John J, ENSIGN, 320579, (CasCode6222), dd October 25, 1945 (bp/2)
October 25, 1944, Bombing Squadron 18 (USS Intrepid), Cape Engano Battle, ENGLISH, Clarence F, ARM2, 5701050, (CasCode6222), dd October 25, 1944 (bp/2)
October 25, 1944, Bombing Squadron 18 (USS Intrepid), Cape Engano Battle, MCNEILL, Wilson C, LT, 98519, (CasCode6222), dd October 25, 1944 (bp/2)
October 25, 1944, Bombing Squadron 7 (USS Hancock), Battle off Samar, LAMBETH, Glenn E, ARM3, 6698713, (CasCode6222), dd October 26, 1945 (bp/2)
October 25, 1944, Bombing Squadron 7 (USS Hancock), Battle off Samar, MUGRAUER, Herbert, ARM2, 6511238, (CasCode6322), dd October 25, 1944 (bp/2)
October 25, 1944, Bombing Squadron 7 (USS Hancock), Battle off Samar, ROBERTSON, Charles A, LTJG, 173844, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 25, 1944 (bp/2)
October 25, 1944, Bombing Squadron 7 (USS Hancock), Battle off Samar, SAMPSELL, Bruce E, LTJG, 173450, (CasCode6222), dd October 26, 1945 (bp/2)
October 25, 1944, Composite Squadron 10 (USS Gambier Bay), Battle off Samar, GALLAGHER, William, LTJG, 298962, (CasCode6222), dd October 26, 1945 (bp/2)
October 25, 1944, Composite Squadron 10 (USS Gambier Bay), Battle off Samar, HOLLY, Leonard, AMM3, 2251730, (CasCode6222), dd October 26, 1945 (bp/2)
October 25, 1944, Composite Squadron 10 (USS Gambier Bay), Battle off Samar, SAINT, George M, ARM2, 6642046, (CasCode6222), dd October 26, 1945 (bp/2)
October 25, 1944, Composite Squadron 10 (USS Gambier Bay), Battle off Samar, STEWART, Wayne H, LCDR, 84659, (CasCode6421), dd October 25, 1944 (bp/2)
October 25, 1944, Composite Squadron 21 (USS Marcus Island), Battle off Samar, GARNER, William W, LT, 112265, (CasCode6222), dd October 26, 1945 (bp/2)
October 25, 1944, Composite Squadron 27 (USS Savo Island), Battle off Samar, ROSS, Sterling P, ENSIGN, 305986, (CasCode6222), dd October 26, 1945 (bp/2)
October 25, 1944, Composite Squadron 3 (USS Kalinin Bay), Battle off Samar, CAPANO, Patsy, LT, 115004, (CasCode6222), dd October 26, 1945 (bp/2)
October 25, 1944, Composite Squadron 3 (USS Kalinin Bay), Battle off Samar, GALLOWAY, Gordon E, AMM, 3059418, (CasCode6222), dd October 26, 1945 (bp/2)
October 25, 1944, Composite Squadron 3 (USS Kalinin Bay), Battle off Samar, GORDON, Malcolm J, ARM1, 3291330, (CasCode6222), dd October 26, 1945 (bp/2)
October 25, 1944, Composite Squadron 3 (USS Kalinin Bay), Battle off Samar, HOPFER, Paul, ENSIGN, 321057, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 25, 1944 (bp/2)
October 25, 1944, Composite Squadron 4 (USS White Plains), Battle off Samar, CONNERS, James R, Jr, ENSIGN, 301602, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 25, 1944 (bp/2)
October 25, 1944, Composite Squadron 4 (USS White Plains), Battle off Samar, RICHARDSON, Clifford C, AOM3, 6717305, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 25, 1944 (bp/2)
October 25, 1944, Composite Squadron 4 (USS White Plains), Battle off Samar, WOOD, Karl M, ARM3, 6488964, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 25, 1944 (bp/2)
October 25, 1944, Composite Squadron 5 (USS Kitkun Bay), Battle off Samar, LATIMER, William B, ARM3, 8753521, (CasCode6222), dd October 26, 1945 (bp/2)
October 25, 1944, Composite Squadron 5 (USS Kitkun Bay), Battle off Samar, LUCAS, James C, ENSIGN, 320378, (CasCode6222), dd October 26, 1945 (bp/2)
October 25, 1944, Composite Squadron 5 (USS Kitkun Bay), Battle off Samar, ORCUTT, Frank L, AOM2, 2037466, (CasCode6222), dd October 26, 1945 (bp/2)
October 25, 1944, Composite Squadron 5 (USS Kitkun Bay), Battle off Samar, POLLARD, Allen A, ENSIGN, 326107, (CasCode6222), dd October 26, 1945 (bp/2)
October 25, 1944, Composite Squadron 65 (USS St Lo), Battle off Samar, ARMSTRONG, James W, Jr, ARM2, 2689738, (CasCode6222), dd October 26, 1945 (bp/2)
October 25, 1944, Composite Squadron 65 (USS St Lo), Battle off Samar, AYCOCK, Elmer O, AMM1, 3601002, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd October 26, 1945 (bp/2)
October 25, 1944, Composite Squadron 65 (USS St Lo), Battle off Samar, BRISTOL, Frank G, ARM2, 6473134, (CasCode6222), dd October 26, 1945 (bp/2)
October 25, 1944, Composite Squadron 65 (USS St Lo), Battle off Samar, COLE, George H, ACMMP, 2793160, (CasCode131), dd October 27, 1944 (bp/2)
October 25, 1944, Composite Squadron 65 (USS St Lo), Battle off Samar, CRITTENDEN, Arthur G, SEA2, 8498255, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd October 25, 1944 (bp/2)
October 25, 1944, Composite Squadron 65 (USS St Lo), Battle off Samar, DAVIS, Larry L, STM1, 8464666, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd October 25, 1944 (bp/2)
October 25, 1944, Composite Squadron 65 (USS St Lo), Battle off Samar, HEINRICH, William, Jr, AOM3, 3376067, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd October 25, 1944 (bp/2)
October 25, 1944, Composite Squadron 65 (USS St Lo), Battle off Samar, JONES, Ralph M, LCDR, 76873, (CasCode6222), dd October 26, 1945 (bp/2)
October 25, 1944, Composite Squadron 65 (USS St Lo), Battle off Samar, MCCLARY, Charles A, AMM3, 8392597, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd October 25, 1944 (bp/2)
October 25, 1944, Composite Squadron 65 (USS St Lo), Battle off Samar, MOORE, Mason H, SEA1, 3378975, (CasCode6222), dd October 26, 1946 (bp/2)
October 25, 1944, Composite Squadron 65 (USS St Lo), Battle off Samar, PETERSON, Clarence H, AMM2, 6369301, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd October 25, 1944 (bp/2)
October 25, 1944, Composite Squadron 65 (USS St Lo), Battle off Samar, RILEY, Joseph T, LT, 106119, (CasCode6222), dd October 26, 1945 (bp/2)
October 25, 1944, Composite Squadron 65 (USS St Lo), Battle off Samar, SHEPLER, Jack L, AMM2, 6286527, (CasCode6222), dd October 26, 1946 (bp/2)
October 25, 1944, Composite Squadron 65 (USS St Lo), Battle off Samar, SHORT, Millage L, ACOMP, 3464664, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd October 26, 1945 (bp/2)
October 25, 1944, Composite Squadron 65 (USS St Lo), Battle off Samar, TABER, Victor C, AMM3, 8782168, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd October 25, 1944 (bp/2)
October 25, 1944, Composite Squadron 65 (USS St Lo), Battle off Samar, TAYLOR, Robert P, AMM2, 6688479, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd October 25, 1944 (bp/2)
October 25, 1944, Composite Squadron 65 (USS St Lo), Battle off Samar, WELCH, Roy B, AMM3, 8405819, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd October 25, 1944 (bp/2)
October 25, 1944, Composite Squadron 65 (USS St Lo), Battle off Samar, WRINCH, Robert W, LTJG, 176833, (CasCode6222), dd October 26, 1945 (bp/2)
October 25, 1944, Composite Squadron 68 (USS Fanshaw Bay), Battle off Samar, KOSTYAL, Philip L, ENSIGN, 325842, (CasCode6222), dd October 26, 1945 (bp/2)
October 25, 1944, Composite Squadron 68 (USS Fanshaw Bay), Battle off Samar, PETERSON, Leonard D, LT, 114605, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 25, 1944 (bp/2)
October 25, 1944, Composite Squadron 81 (USS Natoma Bay), Battle off Samar, BULLIS, Donald E, ARM3, 8608571, (CasCode6222), dd October 26, 1945 (bp/2)
October 25, 1944, Composite Squadron 81 (USS Natoma Bay), Battle off Samar, CONNOR, Leon S, LTJG, 251429, (CasCode6222), dd October 26, 1945 (bp/2)
October 25, 1944, Composite Squadron 81 (USS Natoma Bay), Battle off Samar, HILL, Louis K, AMM2, 3935788, (CasCode6222), dd October 26, 1945 (bp/2)
October 25, 1944, Construction Battalion 105, Leyte landings, AGNEW, Richard J, CM3, 8068069, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 25, 1944 (bp/1)
October 25, 1944, Fighting Squadron 26 (USS Santee), Battle off Samar, COOK, Ernest M, ACOMP, 3720525, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd October 25, 1944 (bp/2)
October 25, 1944, Fighting Squadron 27 (USS Independence), Cape Engano Battle, SCOTT, Oliver L, ENSIGN, 244340, (CasCode6222), dd October 25, 1945 (bp/2)
October 25, 1944, Fighting Squadron 37 (USS Sangamon), Battle off Samar, BENEDICT, Maurice T, Jr, LTJG, 145948, (CasCode2322), dd October 25, 1944 (bp/2)
October 25, 1944, Fighting Squadron 37 (USS Sangamon), Battle off Samar, SLOAN, Julius L, Jr, LTJG, 157657, (CasCode6222), dd October 26, 1945 (bp/2)
October 25, 1944, Fighting Squadron 44 (USS Langley), Cape Engano Battle, DAVIS, Warren, ENSIGN, 321119, (CasCode6222), dd October 25, 1945 (bp/2)
October 25, 1944, Fighting Squadron 44 (USS Langley), Cape Engano Battle, RING, John M, ENSIGN, 314939, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 25, 1944 (bp/2)
October 25, 1944, Fighting Squadron 51 (USS San Jacinto), Cape Engano Battle, MATTHEWS, Harold E, LTJG, 291262, (CasCode6222), dd October 26, 1945 (bp/2)
October 25, 1944, Fighting Squadron 60 (USS Suwanee), Battle off Samar, SANDERS, Bryant L, AMM1, 6247367, (CasCode6421), dd October 25, 1944 (bp/2)
October 25, 1944, Fighting Squadron 60 (USS Suwanee), Battle off Samar, SCHWENDEMAN, Peter, AMM1, 6122315, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 25, 1944 (bp/2)
October 25, 1944, Fighting Squadron 60 (USS Suwanee), Battle off Samar, WEST, Earnest, ACOMP, 3049481, (CasCode131), dd October 26, 1944 (bp/2)
October 25, 1944, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 12, Battle of Surigao Straits, MIDGETT, Charles F, MOMM3, 8337785, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 25, 1944 (bp/1)
October 25, 1944, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 33, Leyte landings, GAFFNEY, William E, Jr, PHM2, 7064634, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 25, 1944 (bp/1)
October 25, 1944, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 33, Leyte landings, TATAREK, Anthony P, SC1, 2508281, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 25, 1944 (bp/1)
October 25, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 13 (USS Franklin), Cape Engano Battle, BROOKS, Thomas P, Jr, ENSIGN, 321264, (CasCode6222), dd October 26, 1945 (bp/2)
October 25, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 13 (USS Franklin), Cape Engano Battle, PLOGER, Francis J, ARM3, 3125009, (CasCode6222), dd October 26, 1945 (bp/2)
October 25, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 13 (USS Franklin), Cape Engano Battle, SHANE, Harold J, AOM1, 2434951, (CasCode6222), dd October 26, 1945 (bp/2)
October 25, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 19 (USS Lexington), Cape Engano Battle, CAKA, Frank J, Jr, AMM2, 7094682, (CasCode6222), dd October 26, 1945 (bp/2)
October 25, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 19 (USS Lexington), Cape Engano Battle, FINGER, William W, ARM1, 6111484, (CasCode6222), dd October 26, 1945 (bp/2)
October 25, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 19 (USS Lexington), Cape Engano Battle, MIDDLETON, John, Jr, LTJG, 176803, (CasCode6222), dd October 26, 1945 (bp/2)
October 25, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 26 (USS Sante Fe), Battle off Samar, MURRAY, William F, ARM1, 3763521, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 25, 1944 (bp/2)
October 25, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 26 (USS Sante Fe), Battle off Samar, TURNER, Ralph C, AMM1, 3118094, (CasCode131), dd October 25, 1944 (bp/2)
October 25, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 26 (USS Sante Fe), Battle off Samar, WILLIAMS, James H, ARM2, 5558215, (CasCode131), dd October 25, 1944 (bp/2)
October 25, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 44 (USS Langley), Cape Engano Battle, BURKE, John J, Jr, ARM3, 2449719, (CasCode2322), dd October 25, 1944 (bp/2)
October 25, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 44 (USS Langley), Cape Engano Battle, DOHERTY, William F, LT, 124254, (CasCode2322), dd October 25, 1944 (bp/2)
October 25, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 44 (USS Langley), Cape Engano Battle, MARTIN, Samuel M, AMM3, 7076203, (CasCode2322), dd October 25, 1944 (bp/2)
October 25, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 44 (USS Langley), Cape Engano Battle, MCCORMICK, Russell E, AOM2, 2498026, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 25, 1944 (bp/2)
October 25, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 44 (USS Langley), Cape Engano Battle, SMITH, Richard P, ENSIGN, 320547, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 25, 1944 (bp/2)
October 25, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 60 (USS Suwanee), Battle off Samar, LOWREY, Gordon C, AOM2, 6408752, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 25, 1944 (bp/2)
October 25, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 60 (USS Suwanee), Battle off Samar, MILLER, Ralph A, ARM2, 6128736, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 25, 1944 (bp/2)
October 25, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 60 (USS Suwanee), Battle off Samar, RONDY, Donald R, ARM2, 6148880, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 25, 1944 (bp/2)
October 25, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 60 (USS Suwanee), Battle off Samar, TURNER, Thomas J, Jr, ACRMA, 2628073, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 25, 1944 (bp/2)
October 25, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 7 (USS Hancock), Battle off Samar, BARNEY, Wallace A, ARM3, 6606140, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 25, 1944 (bp/2)
October 25, 1944, USS Dennis (DE-405), Battle off Samar, CURTIS, William A, FC3, 7619210, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 25, 1944 (bp/3),
October 25, 1944, USS Dennis (DE-405), Battle off Samar, DAVIS, Charles B, Jr, F1, 6598579, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 25, 1944 (bp/3),
October 25, 1944, USS Dennis (DE-405), Battle off Samar, EMERY, Maynard W, F1, 8233972, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 25, 1944 (bp/3),
October 25, 1944, USS Dennis (DE-405), Battle off Samar, GRATER, George W, SEA1, 2461831, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 25, 1944 (bp/3),
October 25, 1944, USS Dennis (DE-405), Battle off Samar, SAMBO, John A, F1, 8200041, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 25, 1944 (bp/3),
October 25, 1944, USS LCI-23, Leyte landings, DUTRO, William E, SEA1, 8862741, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 25, 1944 (bp/1)
October 25, 1944, USS LCI-23, Leyte landings, GOOTEE, George H, F1, 2931756, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 25, 1944 (bp/1)
October 25, 1944, USS LCI-23, Leyte landings, HAYES, Loys V, PHM1, 6332105, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 25, 1944 (bp/1)
October 25, 1944, USS LCI-23, Leyte landings, KALE, Ruben C, GM3, 3791402, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 25, 1944 (bp/1)
October 25, 1944, USS LCI-23, Leyte landings, PULICE, Anthony J, SEA1, 8290702, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 25, 1944 (bp/1)
October 25, 1944, USS LCI-23, Leyte landings, RETERSTORF, Arnold G, COX, 8606584, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 25, 1944 (bp/1)
October 25, 1944, USS LCI-23, Leyte landings, REYNOLDS, Harold L, SEA1, 8786363, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 25, 1944 (bp/1)
October 25, 1944, USS LCI-23, Leyte landings, RIORDAN, Robert T L, SC2, 7069161, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 25, 1944 (bp/1)
October 25, 1944, USS LCI-23, Leyte landings, RIVERA, Fabian A, SEA1, 8896071, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 25, 1944 (bp/1)
October 25, 1944, USS LCI-23, Leyte landings, WINKLER, Stanley C, QM3, 3132238, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 31, 1944 (bp/1)
October 25, 1944, USS LSM-311, Leyte landings, POWERS, Carroll R, F2, 8873594, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 25, 1944 (bp/1)
October 25, 1944, USS LST-464, Leyte landings, ELMER, Richard V, F1, 6015051, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 25, 1944 (bp/1)
October 25, 1944, USS LST-464, Leyte landings, SMITH, Leroy, STM2, 8346476, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 27, 1944 (bp/1)
October 25, 1944, USS LST-552, Leyte landings, BACILE, Marion A, SC3, 8431960, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 25, 1944 (bp/1)
October 25, 1944, USS LST-552, Leyte landings, BESSONETTE, Charles T L, SEA2, 8966071, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 25, 1944 (bp/1)
October 25, 1944, USS LST-552, Leyte landings, HIGGINBOTHAN, Albert L, BKR2, 8034777, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 25, 1944 (bp/1)
October 25, 1944, USS LST-552, Leyte landings, MAZZAROPPI, Arthur C, SEA1, 8003992, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 25, 1944 (bp/1)
October 25, 1944, USS LST-552, Leyte landings, MURAWSKI, Richard T L, GM3, 8056986, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 25, 1944 (bp/1)
October 25, 1944, USS LST-695, Leyte landings, LEMACKS, Francis G, SEA2, 5571679, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 25, 1944 (bp/1)
October 25, 1944, USS LST-704, Leyte landings, POST, Harold G, SEA2, 3133175, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd October 25, 1944 (bp/1)
October 25, 1944, USS LST-991, Leyte landings, SHAMROCK, George P, SEA2, 9429490, (CasCode6421), dd October 25, 1944 (bp/1)
October 25 or 26, 1944, USS PC-464, Leyte landings, BOBO, Allen W, Jr, SM3, 5522762, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 26, 1944 (bp/3),
October 25, 1944, USS PCE-850, Leyte landings, STROH, Harold, RDM2, 6189556, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 25, 1944 (bp/1)
October 25, 1944, USS Richard M. Rowell (DE-403), Battle off Samar, BEDNAR, James, SEA1, 8215344, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 25, 1944 (bp/3),
October 25, 1944, USS Richard M. Rowell (DE-403), Battle off Samar, HUGHES, Lewis W, SEA1, 9658461, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 25, 1944 (bp/3),
October 25, 1944, USS Richard M. Rowell (DE-403), Battle off Samar, STONEY, Alvin H, BM2, 8138327, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 25, 1944 (bp/3),
October 25, 1944, USS Samuel B. Roberts (DE-413), Battle off Samar, ABAIR, Russell, Jr., SEA1, 8636192, (CasCode6421), dd October 25, 1944 (bp/3),
October 25, 1944, USS Samuel B. Roberts (DE-413), Battle off Samar, ABRAMSON, Albert L, SEA2, 8162843, (CasCode6421), dd October 25, 1944 (bp/3),
October 25, 1944, USS Samuel B. Roberts (DE-413), Battle off Samar, ANDERTON, Wilbur E, RDM3, 8361661, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd October 26, 1945 (bp/3),
October 25, 1944, USS Samuel B. Roberts (DE-413), Battle off Samar, BARD, Francis P, WT3, 8192220, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 25, 1944 (bp/3),
October 25, 1944, USS Samuel B. Roberts (DE-413), Battle off Samar, BARRETT, Harold, SEA2, 8561174, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd October 26, 1945 (bp/3),
October 25, 1944, USS Samuel B. Roberts (DE-413), Battle off Samar, BARTLETT, Ray E, F1, 8630345, (CasCode6421), dd October 25, 1944 (bp/3),
October 25, 1944, USS Samuel B. Roberts (DE-413), Battle off Samar, BATES, Fred W, SEA2, 8937285, (CasCode6421), dd October 25, 1944 (bp/3),
October 25, 1944, USS Samuel B. Roberts (DE-413), Battle off Samar, BRADY, Norbert F, MM3, 8031425, (CasCode6421), dd October 25, 1944 (bp/3),
October 25, 1944, USS Samuel B. Roberts (DE-413), Battle off Samar, BRAUN, Lloyd G, MM2, 8582775, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd October 26, 1945 (bp/3),
October 25, 1944, USS Samuel B. Roberts (DE-413), Battle off Samar, BUTLER, Vernon R, ST3, 8427113, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd October 25, 1944 (bp/3),
October 25, 1944, USS Samuel B. Roberts (DE-413), Battle off Samar, BUTTERWORTH, William F, Jr, F2, 6597963, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd October 26, 1945 (bp/3),
October 25, 1944, USS Samuel B. Roberts (DE-413), Battle off Samar, CADDARETTE, Joseph W, Jr, BM2, 3119044, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 25, 1944 (bp/3),
October 25, 1944, USS Samuel B. Roberts (DE-413), Battle off Samar, CARR, Paul H, GM3, 8497679, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 25, 1944 (bp/3),
October 25, 1944, USS Samuel B. Roberts (DE-413), Battle off Samar, CUMMINGS, Robert P, EM3, 8973768, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd October 26, 1945 (bp/3),
October 25, 1944, USS Samuel B. Roberts (DE-413), Battle off Samar, DAVIS, John K, SEA2, 9317101, (CasCode6421), dd October 25, 1944 (bp/3),
October 25, 1944, USS Samuel B. Roberts (DE-413), Battle off Samar, DEBELLIS, John H, F1, 7268439, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 25, 1944 (bp/3),
October 25, 1944, USS Samuel B. Roberts (DE-413), Battle off Samar, DECUBELLIS, Ralph, SEA1, 8306578, (CasCode6421), dd October 25, 1944 (bp/3),
October 25, 1944, USS Samuel B. Roberts (DE-413), Battle off Samar, DOWNS, Elroy, SEA2, 8674226, (CasCode6421), dd October 25, 1944 (bp/3),
October 25, 1944, USS Samuel B. Roberts (DE-413), Battle off Samar, FICKETT, Robert W, SEA2, 2092208, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 26, 1944 (bp/3),
October 25, 1944, USS Samuel B. Roberts (DE-413), Battle off Samar, FIRST, Cecil, STM1, 9587950, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd October 26, 1945 (bp/3),
October 25, 1944, USS Samuel B. Roberts (DE-413), Battle off Samar, FREYE, Albert H, MM2, 7245516, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd October 26, 1945 (bp/3),
October 25, 1944, USS Samuel B. Roberts (DE-413), Battle off Samar, GALLERINI, Leonard N, MM3, 8613386, (CasCode6421), dd October 25, 1944 (bp/3),
October 25, 1944, USS Samuel B. Roberts (DE-413), Battle off Samar, GOGGINS, J. C, COX, 2726756, (CasCode6421), dd October 25, 1944 (bp/3),
October 25, 1944, USS Samuel B. Roberts (DE-413), Battle off Samar, GOLDSTEIN, Leonard S, SEA2, 8185342, (CasCode6421), dd October 25, 1944 (bp/3),
October 25, 1944, USS Samuel B. Roberts (DE-413), Battle off Samar, GONYEA, Martin C, PHM3, 6011793, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd October 26, 1945 (bp/3),
October 25, 1944, USS Samuel B. Roberts (DE-413), Battle off Samar, GRAY, John R, EM2, 3565799, (CasCode6421), dd October 25, 1944 (bp/3),
October 25, 1944, USS Samuel B. Roberts (DE-413), Battle off Samar, GREEN, Joseph F, SK2, 8008037, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd October 26, 1945 (bp/3),
October 25, 1944, USS Samuel B. Roberts (DE-413), Battle off Samar, GREGORY, James A, SEA1, 6241212, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 25, 1944 (bp/3),
October 25, 1944, USS Samuel B. Roberts (DE-413), Battle off Samar, GROLLER, John J, GM3, 2432777, (CasCode6421), dd October 25, 1944 (bp/3),
October 25, 1944, USS Samuel B. Roberts (DE-413), Battle off Samar, GROVE, Frederick A, CWTA, 2794681, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd October 26, 1945 (bp/3),
October 25, 1944, USS Samuel B. Roberts (DE-413), Battle off Samar, HAAG, Justin C, MM2, 8149478, (CasCode6421), dd October 25, 1944 (bp/3),
October 25, 1944, USS Samuel B. Roberts (DE-413), Battle off Samar, HARRIS, Woodrow W, SEA1, 9306584, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd October 26, 1945 (bp/3),
October 25, 1944, USS Samuel B. Roberts (DE-413), Battle off Samar, HAUSMAN, Donald R, GM3, 2497293, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd October 26, 1945 (bp/3),
October 25, 1944, USS Samuel B. Roberts (DE-413), Battle off Samar, HAWKINS, Hubert B, SEA2, 9314801, (CasCode6421), dd October 26, 1944 (bp/3),
October 25, 1944, USS Samuel B. Roberts (DE-413), Battle off Samar, HODGES, Troy T, MM3, 8733711, (CasCode6421), dd October 25, 1944 (bp/3),
October 25, 1944, USS Samuel B. Roberts (DE-413), Battle off Samar, HOOD, Enoch, SEA2, 5571766, (CasCode6421), dd October 25, 1944 (bp/3),
October 25, 1944, USS Samuel B. Roberts (DE-413), Battle off Samar, KENSLER, Jacob D, F1, 8595593, (CasCode6421), dd October 25, 1944 (bp/3),
October 25, 1944, USS Samuel B. Roberts (DE-413), Battle off Samar, KILBURN, Fred, SEA1, 8561447, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd October 26, 1945 (bp/3),
October 25, 1944, USS Samuel B. Roberts (DE-413), Battle off Samar, KNISLEY, Charles E, SEA1, 8275891, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd October 26, 1945 (bp/3),
October 25, 1944, USS Samuel B. Roberts (DE-413), Battle off Samar, KUPIDLOWSKI, Chester P, F1, 6434880, (CasCode6421), dd October 25, 1944 (bp/3),
October 25, 1944, USS Samuel B. Roberts (DE-413), Battle off Samar, KYGER, Lewis C, F2, 9332136, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd October 26, 1945 (bp/3),
October 25, 1944, USS Samuel B. Roberts (DE-413), Battle off Samar, LECCI, Joseph, F1, 8161109, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 25, 1945 (bp/3),
October 25, 1944, USS Samuel B. Roberts (DE-413), Battle off Samar, LECLERCQ, John S, 3rd, LTJG, 265798, (CasCode6421), dd October 25, 1944 (bp/3),
October 25, 1944, USS Samuel B. Roberts (DE-413), Battle off Samar, LEVITAN, Herman J, F1, 8161110, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd October 26, 1945 (bp/3),
October 25, 1944, USS Samuel B. Roberts (DE-413), Battle off Samar, LOCK, John, Jr., SEA1, 5751637, (CasCode6421), dd October 25, 1944 (bp/3),
October 25, 1944, USS Samuel B. Roberts (DE-413), Battle off Samar, LONGO, Louis V, F1, 8008131, (CasCode6421), dd October 25, 1944 (bp/3),
October 25, 1944, USS Samuel B. Roberts (DE-413), Battle off Samar, MACON, Shirley R, CGMA, 2724037, (CasCode6421), dd October 25, 1944 (bp/3),
October 25, 1944, USS Samuel B. Roberts (DE-413), Battle off Samar, MAHER, Edward M, RM3, 7113937, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 25, 1944 (bp/3),
October 25, 1944, USS Samuel B. Roberts (DE-413), Battle off Samar, MAZURA, Thomas J, SM3, 8640983, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd October 26, 1945 (bp/3),
October 25, 1944, USS Samuel B. Roberts (DE-413), Battle off Samar, MERRITT, George H, FC3, 8305085, (CasCode6421), dd October 25, 1944 (bp/3),
October 25, 1944, USS Samuel B. Roberts (DE-413), Battle off Samar, MEYER, Herman E, F1, 8277871, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 25, 1944 (bp/3),
October 25, 1944, USS Samuel B. Roberts (DE-413), Battle off Samar, MILLER, Mike, GM2, 2836458, (CasCode6421), dd October 25, 1944 (bp/3),
October 25, 1944, USS Samuel B. Roberts (DE-413), Battle off Samar, MORAN, John J, MM1, 6520377, (CasCode6421), dd October 25, 1944 (bp/3),
October 25, 1944, USS Samuel B. Roberts (DE-413), Battle off Samar, MORT, William C, WT3, 8606521, (CasCode6421), dd October 25, 1944 (bp/3),
October 25, 1944, USS Samuel B. Roberts (DE-413), Battle off Samar, MUDRE, Steve, SEA1, 8100905, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 25, 1944 (bp/3),
October 25, 1944, USS Samuel B. Roberts (DE-413), Battle off Samar, NATTER, Charles W, SM3, 8118168, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd October 26, 1945 (bp/3),
October 25, 1944, USS Samuel B. Roberts (DE-413), Battle off Samar, NEWMILLER, John J, SEA2, 9207274, (CasCode6421), dd October 25, 1944 (bp/3),
October 25, 1944, USS Samuel B. Roberts (DE-413), Battle off Samar, OCONNOR, Dudley B, Jr, WT2, 2239653, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 25, 1944 (bp/3),
October 25, 1944, USS Samuel B. Roberts (DE-413), Battle off Samar, OLIVER, Clarence F, MM3, 8369618, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 25, 1944 (bp/3),
October 25, 1944, USS Samuel B. Roberts (DE-413), Battle off Samar, ORLOWSKI, Joseph, SEA2, 8194212, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd October 26, 1945 (bp/3),
October 25, 1944, USS Samuel B. Roberts (DE-413), Battle off Samar, OSBORN, Jerry G, WT1, 2955100, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 27, 1944 (bp/3),
October 25, 1944, USS Samuel B. Roberts (DE-413), Battle off Samar, PAONE, John J, SEA2, 9207261, (CasCode6421), dd October 25, 1944 (bp/3),
October 25, 1944, USS Samuel B. Roberts (DE-413), Battle off Samar, PIERSON, Hilan R, CMMA, 2660436, (CasCode6421), dd October 25, 1944 (bp/3),
October 25, 1944, USS Samuel B. Roberts (DE-413), Battle off Samar, RIEBENBAUER, Leopold P, ENSIGN, 334094, (CasCode6421), dd October 25, 1944 (bp/3),
October 25, 1944, USS Samuel B. Roberts (DE-413), Battle off Samar, RINGMAN, Richard A, F1, 8541360, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 25, 1944 (bp/3),
October 25, 1944, USS Samuel B. Roberts (DE-413), Battle off Samar, ROSS, Charles A, SEA2, 9306573, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd October 26, 1945 (bp/3),
October 25, 1944, USS Samuel B. Roberts (DE-413), Battle off Samar, ROZZELLE, John T, SEA1, 8384967, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd October 26, 1945 (bp/3),
October 25, 1944, USS Samuel B. Roberts (DE-413), Battle off Samar, SAYLOR, Arthur E, Jr, F1, 8199053, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 25, 1944 (bp/3),
October 25, 1944, USS Samuel B. Roberts (DE-413), Battle off Samar, SCHAFER, Darl H, CM2, 6157790, (CasCode6421), dd October 25, 1944 (bp/3),
October 25, 1944, USS Samuel B. Roberts (DE-413), Battle off Samar, SCOTT, Harold K, SEA2, 9064294, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd October 26, 1945 (bp/3),
October 25, 1944, USS Samuel B. Roberts (DE-413), Battle off Samar, SERAFINI, Tullio J, CRMA, 2530192, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 28, 1944 (bp/3),
October 25, 1944, USS Samuel B. Roberts (DE-413), Battle off Samar, SHAFFER, Russel W, SEA2, 8960461, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd October 26, 1945 (bp/3),
October 25, 1944, USS Samuel B. Roberts (DE-413), Battle off Samar, SMITH, Charles N, CMMA, 4058095, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 25, 1944 (bp/3),
October 25, 1944, USS Samuel B. Roberts (DE-413), Battle off Samar, SPEARS, Melvin L, F1, 3169847, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd October 26, 1945 (bp/3),
October 25, 1944, USS Samuel B. Roberts (DE-413), Battle off Samar, STANSBERRY, Gilbert J, SEA2, 7559092, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 25, 1944 (bp/3),
October 25, 1944, USS Samuel B. Roberts (DE-413), Battle off Samar, STAUBACH, Charles, CEMP, 2913875, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 25, 1944 (bp/3),
October 25, 1944, USS Samuel B. Roberts (DE-413), Battle off Samar, STOVALL, William E, SEA2, 8384969, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 25, 1944 (bp/3),
October 25, 1944, USS Samuel B. Roberts (DE-413), Battle off Samar, STREHLE, Fred A, SC1, 3763000, (CasCode6421), dd October 25, 1944 (bp/3),
October 25, 1944, USS Samuel B. Roberts (DE-413), Battle off Samar, SULLIVAN, John J, Jr, EM3, 8256702, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd October 26, 1945 (bp/3),
October 25, 1944, USS Samuel B. Roberts (DE-413), Battle off Samar, THURMOND, Willard A, SEA1, 8937241, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 25, 1944 (bp/3),
October 25, 1944, USS Samuel B. Roberts (DE-413), Battle off Samar, TROWBRIDGE, Herbert W, LT, 88624, (CasCode6421), dd October 25, 1944 (bp/3),
October 25, 1944, USS Samuel B. Roberts (DE-413), Battle off Samar, ULICKAS, George P, MM2, 8150739, (CasCode6421), dd October 25, 1944 (bp/3),
October 25, 1944, USS Samuel B. Roberts (DE-413), Battle off Samar, WAGNER, Eugene, F1, 8705237, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 27, 1944 (bp/3),
October 25, 1944, USS Samuel B. Roberts (DE-413), Battle off Samar, WALLACE, Percy H, SEA1, 9064263, (CasCode6421), dd October 25, 1944 (bp/3),
October 25, 1944, USS Samuel B. Roberts (DE-413), Battle off Samar, WEAVER, James K, EM2, 8454986, (CasCode6421), dd October 25, 1944 (bp/3),
October 25, 1944, USS Samuel B. Roberts (DE-413), Battle off Samar, WETHERALD, Thomas R, MM1, 6082345, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 25, 1944 (bp/3),
October 25, 1944, USS Samuel B. Roberts (DE-413), Battle off Samar, WETHINGTON, Cloy W, MM2, 4125032, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd October 26, 1945 (bp/3),
October 25, 1944, USS Samuel B. Roberts (DE-413), Battle off Samar, WILSON, Charles J, SEA2, 2461765, (CasCode6421), dd October 25, 1944 (bp/3),
October 25, 1944, USS Samuel B. Roberts (DE-413), Battle off Samar, ZALESKI, Frank M, SEA2, 8990362, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 25, 1944 (bp/3),
October 25, 1944, USS Samuel B. Roberts (DE-413), Battle off Samar, ZUNAC, John R, F1, 9231098, (CasCode6421), dd October 25, 1944 (bp/3),
October 25, 1944, USS YMS-52, Leyte landings, ODONNELL, George M, MOMM3, 8517317, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 26, 1944 (bp/1)
October 25, 1944, USS YMS-52, Leyte landings, YOUNG, Everette E, SC3, 6218987, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 25, 1944 (bp/1)
October 26, 1944, Bombing Squadron 14 (USS Wasp), Battle off Samar, DOANE, Judson H, LTJG, 278243, (CasCode6222), dd October 27, 1945 (bp/2)
October 26, 1944, Bombing Squadron 14 (USS Wasp), Battle off Samar, SCHWETZ, George, Jr, ARM2, 7071730, (CasCode6222), dd October 27, 1945 (bp/2)
October 26, 1944, Composite Squadron 10 (USS Gambier Bay), Battle off Samar, BELL, Vereen M, LT, 254871, (CasCode6431), dd October 26, 1944 (bp/2)
October 26, 1944, Composite Squadron 60 (USS Suwanee), Battle off Samar, BEIDELMAN, Frederick W, Jr, LT, 116717, (CasCode6421), dd October 26, 1944 (bp/2)
October 26, 1944, Composite Squadron 81 (USS Natoma Bay), Battle off Samar, DEVLIN, Walter J, ENSIGN, 315057, (CasCode6222), dd October 27, 1945 (bp/2)
October 26, 1944, Fighting Squadron 14 (USS Wasp), Battle off Samar, STREETER, Eugene J, Jr, LTJG, 278768, (CasCode6222), dd October 27, 1945 (bp/2)
October 26, 1944, Fighting Squadron 18 (USS Intrepid), Cape Engano Battle, MEACHAM, Harold S, ENSIGN, 347457, (CasCode6222), dd October 27, 1944 (bp/2)
October 26, 1944, Fighting Squadron 60 (USS Suwanee), Battle off Samar, HARRINGTON, Edward R, AM1, 2435887, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 26, 1944 (bp/2)
October 26, 1944, Fighting Squadron 7 (USS Hancock), Battle off Samar, KENAH, William H, Jr, LT, 117068, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 26, 1944 (bp/2)
October 26, 1944, Fighting Squadron 7 (USS Hancock), Battle off Samar, SCHUMACHER, Paul A, LTJG, 298928, (CasCode6222), dd October 26, 1945 (bp/2)
October 26, 1944, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 7, Leyte landings, SUTTON, John T, QM3, 8327487, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 26, 1944 (bp/1)
October 26, 1944, Patrol Bombing Squadron 101, Landings on Leyte, BOWEN, Russell E, LT, 98574, (CasCode6322), dd October 26, 1944 (bp/2)
October 26, 1944, Patrol Bombing Squadron 101, Landings on Leyte, DOWNS, Joseph, ENSIGN, 306181, (CasCode6322), dd October 26, 1944 (bp/2)
October 26, 1944, Patrol Bombing Squadron 101, Landings on Leyte, NEWLAND, Charles, ACMMA, 6140045, (CasCode6322), dd October 26, 1944 (bp/2)
October 26, 1944, Patrol Bombing Squadron 101, Landings on Leyte, SLOAN, George S, ARM3, 3818712, (CasCode6322), dd October 26, 1944 (bp/2)
October 26, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 14 (USS Wasp), Battle off Samar, BILLIE, William T, ARM2, 7075645, (CasCode6222), dd October 27, 1945 (bp/2)
October 26, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 14 (USS Wasp), Battle off Samar, COLE, Ralph L, Jr, LTJG, 173467, (CasCode6222), dd October 27, 1945 (bp/2)
October 26, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 14 (USS Wasp), Battle off Samar, POTTER, Sheldon H, AOM2, 6087667, (CasCode6222), dd October 27, 1945 (bp/2)
October 26, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 60 (USS Suwanee), Battle off Samar, BARNARD, Frank P, ARM2, 6327698, (CasCode6421), dd October 26, 1944 (bp/2)
October 26, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 60 (USS Suwanee), Battle off Samar, DELMENICO, Arnold J, AMM2, 6630587, (CasCode6421), dd October 26, 1944 (bp/2)
October 26, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 60 (USS Suwanee), Battle off Samar, SALADONIS, George P, AOM2, 6208859, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 26, 1944 (bp/2)
October 26, 1944, USS LST-552, Leyte landings, SMITH, Harry L, BM2, 6555708, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 26, 1944 (bp/1)
October 26, 1944, USS LST-704, Leyte landings, MCCART, Paul G, SEA2, 3424057, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd October 26, 1944 (bp/1)
October 27, 1944, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 7, Leyte landings, SPEER, William J, TM2, 3763230, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 27, 1944 (bp/1)
October 27, 1944, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 7, Leyte landings, VINING, Thomas R, Jr, RM3, 8112629, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 27, 1944 (bp/1)
October 27, 1944, USS LCI-1065, Leyte landings, JALAD, Michel M, Jr, SEA1, 9295225, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 27, 1944 (bp/1)
October 27, 1944, USS LCI-344, Leyte landings, PALMER, James L, SEA1, 8859372, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 27, 1944 (bp/1)
October 27, 1944, USS LCI-344, Leyte landings, WODZIEN, Edward C, MOMM3, 8606997, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 27, 1944 (bp/1)
October 27, 1944, USS PT-523, Motor Boat Squadron 36, Leyte landings, ANDREWS, Harry E, Jr, GM3, 8076789, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 27, 1944 (bp/1)
October 27, 1944, USS PT-523, Motor Boat Squadron 36, Leyte landings, BOUGERE, Louis C, MOMM2, 6455053, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 27, 1944 (bp/1)
October 27, 1944, USS PT-523, Motor Boat Squadron 36, Leyte landings, BRIGHTMAN, William C, WO, 351921, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 27, 1944 (bp/1)
October 27, 1944, USS PT-523, Motor Boat Squadron 36, Leyte landings, CARPENTER, Robert A, RM2, 2033101, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 27, 1944 (bp/1)
October 27, 1944, USS PT-523, Motor Boat Squadron 36, Leyte landings, HOLLOWAY, Earnest T, SEA1, 8361255, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 27, 1944 (bp/1)
October 27, 1944, USS PT-523, Motor Boat Squadron 36, Leyte landings, ROMEOS, Raymond A, BM2, 7231743, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 27, 1944 (bp/1)
October 27, 1944, USS PT-523, Motor Boat Squadron 36, Leyte landings, STANLEY, James D, M3, 8306426, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 27, 1944 (bp/1)
October 27, 1944, USS PT-523, Motor Boat Squadron 36, Leyte landings, WAJERT, Frank J, SEA1, 8146744, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 27, 1944 (bp/1)
October 28, 1944, Fighting Squadron 13 (USS Franklin), Leyte operations, BROOKS, Robert F, LTJG, 157323, (CasCode6222), dd October 29, 1945 (bp/2)
October 28, 1944, Fighting Squadron 13 (USS Franklin), Leyte operations, MILES, Benjamin J, ENSIGN, 354907, (CasCode6222), dd October 29, 1945 (bp/2)
October 28, 1944, Fighting Squadron 44 (USS Langley), Leyte operations, GIBBS, Chris N, ENSIGN, 347585, (CasCode6222), dd October 29, 1945 (bp/2)
October 28, 1944, Patrol Bombing Squadron 146, Morotai landings, ANDREWS, John E, ARM2, 6226411, (CasCode6222), dd October 29, 1945 (bp/2)
October 28, 1944, Patrol Bombing Squadron 146, Morotai landings, BROCKMAN, Robert G, Jr, AOM1, 6178309, (CasCode6222), dd October 29, 1944 (bp/2)
October 28, 1944, Patrol Bombing Squadron 146, Morotai landings, DECKER, William J, LT, 99620, (CasCode6222), dd October 29, 1945 (bp/2)
October 28, 1944, Patrol Bombing Squadron 146, Morotai landings, GARCIA, Elmer, AMM1, 3763032, (CasCode6222), dd October 29, 1945 (bp/2)
October 28, 1944, Patrol Bombing Squadron 146, Morotai landings, PORTER, Hazel, Jr, AMM1, 6566006, (CasCode6222), dd October 29, 1945 (bp/2)
October 28, 1944, Patrol Bombing Squadron 146, Morotai landings, THORNBURG, Theo R, LTJG, 252368, (CasCode6222), dd October 29, 1945 (bp/2)
October 28, 1944, USS LSM-311, Leyte landings, LUTHER, Ernest D, SEA1, 5609074, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 28, 1944 (bp/1)
October 28, 1944, USS PCE-848, Leyte landings, DEMENTER(?), Valentine, CBMA, 4102954, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd November 4, 1944 (bp/3),
October 28, 1944, USS PCE-848, Leyte landings, DILKS, Thomas, MOMM2, 2447126, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 28, 1944 (bp/1)
October 28, 1944, USS PCE-848, Leyte landings, FOLTZ, Cletis E, SEA1, 6024223, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 28, 1944 (bp/1)
October 28, 1944, USS PCE-848, Leyte landings, GREENE, Donald H, COX, 2724960, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 28, 1944 (bp/1)
October 28, 1944, USS PCE-848, Leyte landings, POE, John W, Jr, SEA1, 6565101, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 28, 1944 (bp/1)
October 28, 1944, USS PCE-848, Leyte landings, WEBSTER, Marion F, CEMP, 3720340, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 28, 1944 (bp/1)
October 28, 1944, USS Viburnum (AN-57), BELL, Robert G, CM1, 8929061, (CasCode6421), dd October 28, 1942 (bp/3),
October 28, 1944, USS Viburnum (AN-57), REDDICK, William W, SEA1, 3861568, (CasCode6421), dd October 28, 1944 (bp/3),
October 28, 1944, USS Viburnum (AN-57), WHITNEY, Warren B, CM1, 4135542, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 28, 1944 (bp/3),
October 29, 1944, Bombing Squadron 18 (USS Intrepid), Leyte operations, GRAHAM, Sterling E, ARM1, 6480787, (CasCode6422), dd October 29, 1944 (bp/2)
October 29, 1944, Bombing Squadron 18 (USS Intrepid), Leyte operations, NAMOSKI, Elmer C, LT, 98319, (CasCode6422), dd October 19, 1944 (bp/2)
October 29, 1944, Bombing Squadron 7 (USS Hancock), Landings on Leyte, BELL, James H, LT, 131468, (CasCode6222), dd October 30, 1945 (bp/2)
October 29, 1944, Bombing Squadron 7 (USS Hancock), Landings on Leyte, GLISENCAMP, Louis, ARM3, 7096941, (CasCode6222), dd October 30, 1945 (bp/2)
October 29, 1944, Composite Squadron 80 (USS Manila Bay), Landings on Leyte, CRAVENS, William R, ENSIGN, 305795, (CasCode6222), dd October 30, 1945 (bp/2)
October 29, 1944, Fighting Squadron 18 (USS Intrepid), Leyte operations, MOLLENHAUER, Arthur P, ENSIGN, 320790, (CasCode6222), dd October 30, 1945 (bp/2)
October 29, 1944, Fighting Squadron 18 (USS Intrepid), Leyte operations, THOMPSON, William B, LT, 116844, (CasCode6222), dd October 30, 1945 (bp/2)
October 29, 1944, Fighting Squadron 29 (USS Cabot), Leyte operations, DEATH, Stanley, ENSIGN, 300716, (CasCode6222), dd October 30, 1945 (bp/2)
October 29, 1944, Fighting Squadron 29 (USS Cabot), Leyte operations, LESLIE, Harry E, LT, 104070, (CasCode6222), dd October 30, 1945 (bp/2)
October 29, 1944, Fighting Squadron 7 (USS Hancock), Leyte operations, HARRIS, Robert M, LTJG, 278370, (CasCode6222), dd October 30, 1945 (bp/2)
October 29, 1944, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 7, Leyte landings, BETZ, Herbert H, QM2, 6294716, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 29, 1944 (bp/1)
October 29, 1944, SS John A Johnson, BOLING, Frank E, SEA1, 9529113, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd October 29, 1944 (bp/2)
October 29, 1944, SS John A Johnson, BUNCH, William H, SEA1, 8909163, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd October 29, 1944 (bp/2)
October 29, 1944, SS John A Johnson, BURMAN, Willard E, SEA1, 9612562, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd October 29, 1944 (bp/2)
October 29, 1944, SS John A Johnson, CHRISTENSEN, Donald R, SEA1, 9620136, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd October 29, 1944 (bp/2)
October 29, 1944, SS John A Johnson, CLOYD, Lyle T, SEA1, 8744310, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd October 29, 1944 (bp/2)
October 29, 1944, USS Eversole (DE-404), Leyte Landings, ACCARDI, Vito T, PHM2, 8477551, (CasCode6421), dd October 29, 1944 (bp/3),
October 29, 1944, USS Eversole (DE-404), Leyte Landings, ALBERT, Reny, COX, 8232130, (CasCode6421), dd October 29, 1944 (bp/3),
October 29, 1944, USS Eversole (DE-404), Leyte Landings, ALDRICH, Donald R, SEA2, 8947406, (CasCode6421), dd October 29, 1944 (bp/3),
October 29, 1944, USS Eversole (DE-404), Leyte Landings, ARNOLD, Warren H, F2, 8479823, (CasCode6421), dd October 29, 1944 (bp/3),
October 29, 1944, USS Eversole (DE-404), Leyte Landings, BATES, Raymond L, SEA1, 3289873, (CasCode6421), dd October 29, 1944 (bp/3),
October 29, 1944, USS Eversole (DE-404), Leyte Landings, BEED, Bilton R, EM2, 7337005, (CasCode6421), dd October 29, 1944 (bp/3),
October 29, 1944, USS Eversole (DE-404), Leyte Landings, BOLAND, George W, EM4, 8000478, (CasCode6421), dd October 29, 1944 (bp/3),
October 29, 1944, USS Eversole (DE-404), Leyte Landings, BRAYMAN, Burr, Jr., SEA2, 9525392, (CasCode6421), dd October 29, 1944 (bp/3),
October 29, 1944, USS Eversole (DE-404), Leyte Landings, BRENNAN, Joseph L, SEA2, 3139907, (CasCode6421), dd October 29, 1944 (bp/3),
October 29, 1944, USS Eversole (DE-404), Leyte Landings, BRIMER, Merril C, SEA2, 8700456, (CasCode6421), dd October 29, 1944 (bp/3),
October 29, 1944, USS Eversole (DE-404), Leyte Landings, BROWN, Steven L, SEA2, 8947421, (CasCode6421), dd October 29, 1944 (bp/3),
October 29, 1944, USS Eversole (DE-404), Leyte Landings, CAMPBELL, Charles W, GM2, 8292414, (CasCode6421), dd October 29, 1944 (bp/3),
October 29, 1944, USS Eversole (DE-404), Leyte Landings, CARR, Clifford H, F2, 8610329, (CasCode6421), dd October 29, 1944 (bp/3),
October 29, 1944, USS Eversole (DE-404), Leyte Landings, CLOPP, Harry E, Jr, F1, 2451731, (CasCode6421), dd October 29, 1944 (bp/3),
October 29, 1944, USS Eversole (DE-404), Leyte Landings, COMBAS, Nicholas W, SEA1, 8139190, (CasCode6421), dd October 29, 1944 (bp/3),
October 29, 1944, USS Eversole (DE-404), Leyte Landings, COTTAM, Milan W, SEA1, 8850376, (CasCode6421), dd October 29, 1944 (bp/3),
October 29, 1944, USS Eversole (DE-404), Leyte Landings, COX, Dale F, SEA1, 7555747, (CasCode6421), dd October 29, 1944 (bp/3),
October 29, 1944, USS Eversole (DE-404), Leyte Landings, DESHAIES, Robert J, SEA1, 8069646, (CasCode6421), dd October 29, 1944 (bp/3),
October 29, 1944, USS Eversole (DE-404), Leyte Landings, DOYLE, Theo J, RM3, 7629135, (CasCode6421), dd October 29, 1944 (bp/3),
October 29, 1944, USS Eversole (DE-404), Leyte Landings, DROBOT, Frank J, WT3, 2121669, (CasCode6421), dd October 29, 1944 (bp/3),
October 29, 1944, USS Eversole (DE-404), Leyte Landings, DROPKIN, Jack, EM3, 8092539, (CasCode6421), dd October 29, 1944 (bp/3),
October 29, 1944, USS Eversole (DE-404), Leyte Landings, ELLIOT, Nelson W, WT3, 8253980, (CasCode6421), dd October 29, 1944 (bp/3),
October 29, 1944, USS Eversole (DE-404), Leyte Landings, EXUM, Earl W, F2, 6364824, (CasCode6421), dd October 29, 1944 (bp/3),
October 29, 1944, USS Eversole (DE-404), Leyte Landings, FAATZ, Albert J, SEA2, 6015356, (CasCode6421), dd October 29, 1944 (bp/3),
October 29, 1944, USS Eversole (DE-404), Leyte Landings, FINLEY, Alvin W, MM1, 6595077, (CasCode6421), dd October 29, 1944 (bp/3),
October 29, 1944, USS Eversole (DE-404), Leyte Landings, FRIERSON, Charles M, Jr, F1, 8434422, (CasCode6421), dd October 29, 1944 (bp/3),
October 29, 1944, USS Eversole (DE-404), Leyte Landings, GALVIN, Thomas J, F1, 8163335, (CasCode6421), dd October 29, 1944 (bp/3),
October 29, 1944, USS Eversole (DE-404), Leyte Landings, GERMAN, John L, QM3, 8056238, (CasCode6421), dd October 29, 1944 (bp/3),
October 29, 1944, USS Eversole (DE-404), Leyte Landings, GRAHAM, Noah A, CM2, 8287903, (CasCode6421), dd October 29, 1944 (bp/3),
October 29, 1944, USS Eversole (DE-404), Leyte Landings, GREEN, Dayton, F1, 6595612, (CasCode6421), dd October 29, 1944 (bp/3),
October 29, 1944, USS Eversole (DE-404), Leyte Landings, GRIZ, Nick, SOM3, 8286721, (CasCode6421), dd October 29, 1944 (bp/3),
October 29, 1944, USS Eversole (DE-404), Leyte Landings, HAGEDORN, George E L, F1, 8721779, (CasCode6421), dd October 29, 1944 (bp/3),
October 29, 1944, USS Eversole (DE-404), Leyte Landings, HAMNER, Lawrence H, F1, 2932135, (CasCode6421), dd October 29, 1944 (bp/3),
October 29, 1944, USS Eversole (DE-404), Leyte Landings, HARBAUGH, Rondall C, MM3, 2932110, (CasCode6421), dd October 29, 1944 (bp/3),
October 29, 1944, USS Eversole (DE-404), Leyte Landings, HAYES, Robert J, F1, 8182629, (CasCode6421), dd October 29, 1944 (bp/3),
October 29, 1944, USS Eversole (DE-404), Leyte Landings, HEFFEL, Reuben B, SEA1, 8669654, (CasCode6421), dd October 29, 1944 (bp/3),
October 29, 1944, USS Eversole (DE-404), Leyte Landings, HEMSTREET, Charles R, F1, 8007746, (CasCode6421), dd October 29, 1944 (bp/3),
October 29, 1944, USS Eversole (DE-404), Leyte Landings, HITCHCOCK, Lawrence S, F1, 8721770, (CasCode6421), dd October 29, 1944 (bp/3),
October 29, 1944, USS Eversole (DE-404), Leyte Landings, HOLDER, William B, SEA1, 8969131, (CasCode6421), dd October 29, 1944 (bp/3),
October 29, 1944, USS Eversole (DE-404), Leyte Landings, HORNER, Robert L, SEA2, 5525289, (CasCode6421), dd October 29, 1944 (bp/3),
October 29, 1944, USS Eversole (DE-404), Leyte Landings, HOUDEK, Joseph V, WT1, 6201017, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 30, 1944 (bp/3),
October 29, 1944, USS Eversole (DE-404), Leyte Landings, INDIA, Frank R, Jr, SEA2, 6718766, (CasCode6421), dd October 29, 1944 (bp/3),
October 29, 1944, USS Eversole (DE-404), Leyte Landings, IOVINO, Angelo R, SEA2, 7260900, (CasCode6421), dd October 29, 1944 (bp/3),
October 29, 1944, USS Eversole (DE-404), Leyte Landings, ISAAC, Lewis J, MM3, 8958270, (CasCode6421), dd October 29, 1944 (bp/3),
October 29, 1944, USS Eversole (DE-404), Leyte Landings, JAMBOIS, Raymond A, F1, 3064382, (CasCode6421), dd October 29, 1944 (bp/3),
October 29, 1944, USS Eversole (DE-404), Leyte Landings, JOHNSON, Bonnie H, F2, 6369075, (CasCode6421), dd October 29, 1944 (bp/3),
October 29, 1944, USS Eversole (DE-404), Leyte Landings, KEAN, Kenneth, SEA1, 6202208, (CasCode6421), dd October 29, 1944 (bp/3),
October 29, 1944, USS Eversole (DE-404), Leyte Landings, KIRBY, Forrest H, SK1, 6584357, (CasCode6421), dd October 29, 1944 (bp/3),
October 29, 1944, USS Eversole (DE-404), Leyte Landings, KLUGER, Seymour, F1, 8148780, (CasCode6421), dd October 29, 1944 (bp/3),
October 29, 1944, USS Eversole (DE-404), Leyte Landings, KRATOSKA, Richard T, F2, 8645010, (CasCode6421), dd October 29, 1944 (bp/3),
October 29, 1944, USS Eversole (DE-404), Leyte Landings, LATTIMER, Robert W, QM3, 8077078, (CasCode6421), dd October 29, 1944 (bp/3),
October 29, 1944, USS Eversole (DE-404), Leyte Landings, LEASE, Earl H, F1, 2449245, (CasCode6421), dd October 29, 1944 (bp/3),
October 29, 1944, USS Eversole (DE-404), Leyte Landings, LEBEL, Alfred A, F2, 7624658, (CasCode6421), dd October 29, 1944 (bp/3),
October 29, 1944, USS Eversole (DE-404), Leyte Landings, LIGHT, Calvin I, ENSIGN, 147317, (CasCode6421), dd October 29, 1944 (bp/3),
October 29, 1944, USS Eversole (DE-404), Leyte Landings, MACRI, Francis A, F1, 7622793, (CasCode6421), dd October 29, 1944 (bp/3),
October 29, 1944, USS Eversole (DE-404), Leyte Landings, MERICO, Domineck J, SEA1, 527793, (CasCode6421), dd October 29, 1944 (bp/3),
October 29, 1944, USS Eversole (DE-404), Leyte Landings, MORRISON, Robert J, RM3, 8764973, (CasCode6421), dd October 29, 1944 (bp/3),
October 29, 1944, USS Eversole (DE-404), Leyte Landings, MOSCHELLE, William H, Jr, FCR3, 8006115, (CasCode6421), dd October 29, 1944 (bp/3),
October 29, 1944, USS Eversole (DE-404), Leyte Landings, MROCZKOWSKI, Stephen G, LTJG, 254040, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 31, 1944 (bp/3),
October 29, 1944, USS Eversole (DE-404), Leyte Landings, NEWMAN, Dellaware R, Jr, Y2, 8375176, (CasCode6421), dd October 29, 1944 (bp/3),
October 29, 1944, USS Eversole (DE-404), Leyte Landings, NOBLE, Joseph S, SEA1, 8163480, (CasCode6421), dd October 29, 1944 (bp/3),
October 29, 1944, USS Eversole (DE-404), Leyte Landings, PATTERSON, James W, Y1, 5515055, (CasCode6421), dd October 29, 1944 (bp/3),
October 29, 1944, USS Eversole (DE-404), Leyte Landings, PERERA, Louis, F1, 8221673, (CasCode6421), dd October 29, 1944 (bp/3),
October 29, 1944, USS Eversole (DE-404), Leyte Landings, PETITO, Frank J, SEA1, 8163290, (CasCode6421), dd October 29, 1944 (bp/3),
October 29, 1944, USS Eversole (DE-404), Leyte Landings, PFEIFFER, Raymond A, SEA1, 8139590, (CasCode6421), dd October 29, 1944 (bp/3),
October 29, 1944, USS Eversole (DE-404), Leyte Landings, PITT, Willis M, WT1, 2956519, (CasCode6421), dd October 29, 1944 (bp/3),
October 29, 1944, USS Eversole (DE-404), Leyte Landings, REARDON, Thomas E, GM2, 6077623, (CasCode6421), dd October 29, 1944 (bp/3),
October 29, 1944, USS Eversole (DE-404), Leyte Landings, REISERT, Herbert, MM3, 8092240, (CasCode6421), dd October 29, 1944 (bp/3),
October 29, 1944, USS Eversole (DE-404), Leyte Landings, RIDDLE, Arthur R, QM1, 6344993, (CasCode6421), dd October 29, 1944 (bp/3),
October 29, 1944, USS Eversole (DE-404), Leyte Landings, ROBERG, Ernest C, SEA1, 8266704, (CasCode6421), dd October 29, 1944 (bp/3),
October 29, 1944, USS Eversole (DE-404), Leyte Landings, SALADRIGAS, Manuel, F1, 5568347, (CasCode6421), dd October 29, 1944 (bp/3),
October 29, 1944, USS Eversole (DE-404), Leyte Landings, SCHULER, Edwin F, LT, 155688, (CasCode6421), dd October 29, 1944 (bp/3),
October 29, 1944, USS Eversole (DE-404), Leyte Landings, SMITH, Hoyt G, RDM3, 8380104, (CasCode6421), dd October 29, 1944 (bp/3),
October 29, 1944, USS Eversole (DE-404), Leyte Landings, SOCHALSKI, John B, F1, 7102552, (CasCode6421), dd October 29, 1944 (bp/3),
October 29, 1944, USS Eversole (DE-404), Leyte Landings, STELLA, Robert J, F1, 7624619, (CasCode6421), dd October 29, 1944 (bp/3),
October 29, 1944, USS Eversole (DE-404), Leyte Landings, TOMASSI, Eugene P, COX, 8220500, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 29, 1944 (bp/3),
October 29, 1944, USS Eversole (DE-404), Leyte Landings, UDELL, Merwin F, SM3, 2254445, (CasCode6421), dd October 29, 1944 (bp/3),
October 29, 1944, USS Eversole (DE-404), Leyte Landings, WEIDE, Edward L, MM3, 7262868, (CasCode6421), dd October 29, 1944 (bp/3),
October 29, 1944, USS Eversole (DE-404), Leyte Landings, WIEGAND, Robert E, SOM3, 8154633, (CasCode6421), dd October 29, 1944 (bp/3),
October 29, 1944, USS Eversole (DE-404), Leyte Landings, WILSON, Robert E, MM2, 2953587, (CasCode6421), dd October 29, 1944 (bp/3),
October 29, 1944, USS LCI-1065, Leyte landings, HAMLETTE, Wallace W, SC2, 8334733, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 29, 1944 (bp/1)
October 30, 1944, Bombing Squadron 13 (USS Franklin), Leyte operations, HARLIN, Andrew E, AM1, 6654055, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 30, 1944 (bp/2)
October 30, 1944, Bombing Squadron 13 (USS Franklin), Leyte operations, JONES, Benjamin L, Jr, ARM3, 7092283, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 30, 1944 (bp/2)
October 30, 1944, Bombing Squadron 13 (USS Franklin), Leyte operations, KNOCKE, Reuben H, ARM3, 3053385, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 30, 1944 (bp/2)
October 30, 1944, Bombing Squadron 13 (USS Franklin), Leyte operations, OLSEN, William J, ARM2, 7077670, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 30, 1944 (bp/2)
October 30, 1944, Office of Strategic Services, STOUT, Junius J, PHOM1, 4120891, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 30, 1944 (bp/2)
October 31, 1944, Naval Advanced Base 12, GILMORE, Floyd J, SEA1, 7559991, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd October 31, 1944 (bp/2)
October 31, 1944, Patrol Bombing Squadron 101, Landings on Leyte, SHEPARD, Joseph W, ENSIGN, 299435, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd October 31, 1944 (bp/2)


November 2, 1944, SS Fort Lee, CARRINGTON, Leon L, SEA1, 6084410, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd November 2, 1944 (bp/2)
November 2, 1944, SS Fort Lee, DELMONTE, Victor R, SEA1, 6093963, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd November 3, 1945 (bp/2)
November 2, 1944, SS Fort Lee, DUMAS, Herman C, SEA1, 8463870, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd November 2, 1944 (bp/2)
November 2, 1944, SS Fort Lee, EATON, Herbert A, SEA1, 8754530, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd November 3, 1945 (bp/2)
November 2, 1944, SS Fort Lee, FINCH, Warren S, SEA1, 6574878, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd November 3, 1945 (bp/2)
November 2, 1944, SS Fort Lee, HOLDEN, Harold J, SEA1, 8516125, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd November 3, 1945 (bp/2)
November 2, 1944, SS Fort Lee, LANNING, Robert F, SEA1, 8516114, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd November 3, 1945 (bp/2)
November 2, 1944, SS Fort Lee, MELLERT, William J, GM3, 7095210, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd November 3, 1945 (bp/2)
November 2, 1944, SS Fort Lee, STORM, Bernard G, GM3, 3291061, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd November 2, 1944 (bp/2)
November 3, 1944, USS Reno, Leyte Landings, ADAMS, Paul T, RM3, 8662976, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd November 4, 1945 (bp/3),
November 3, 1944, USS Reno, Leyte Landings, BARRETT, J. B, SEA1, 9313841, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd November 4, 1945 (bp/3),
November 3, 1944, USS Reno, Leyte Landings, BERGMANN, Fredrik S, SEA1, 8902093, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd November 3, 1944 (bp/3),
November 3, 1944, USS Reno, Leyte Landings, BERRY, Eugene D, RM3, 8531782, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd November 4, 1945 (bp/3),
November 3, 1944, USS Reno, Leyte Landings, BONE, James R, BM2, 3823789, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd November 4, 1945 (bp/3),
November 3, 1944, USS Reno, Leyte Landings, BRAVO, Benny, Jr., MM3, 6192004, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd November 4, 1945 (bp/3),
November 3, 1944, USS Reno, Leyte Landings, BURTON, Ross H, F1, 8846963, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd November 4, 1945 (bp/3),
November 3, 1944, USS Reno, Leyte Landings, CHAIKOWSKY, Nicholas, Jr., WT2, 2451234, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd November 4, 1945 (bp/3),
November 3, 1944, USS Reno, Leyte Landings, CULPEPPER, Edward W, SEA2, 8361176, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd November 4, 1945 (bp/3),
November 3, 1944, USS Reno, Leyte Landings, DORE, Dennis C, Y2, 6020477, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd November 4, 1945 (bp/3),
November 3, 1944, USS Reno, Leyte Landings, FARLEY, Alan F, WT2, 2241028, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd November 3, 1944 (bp/3),
November 3, 1944, USS Reno, Leyte Landings, GILBERT, Mural G, F2, 8659130, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd November 4, 1945 (bp/3),
November 3, 1944, USS Reno, Leyte Landings, HENNIS, Francis B, F1, 8659195, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd November 4, 1945 (bp/3),
November 3, 1944, USS Reno, Leyte Landings, HUGG, Troy A, F2, 8441619, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd November 4, 1945 (bp/3),
November 3, 1944, USS Reno, Leyte Landings, HUNT, Marvin R, BM2, 6334386, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd November 4, 1945 (bp/3),
November 3, 1944, USS Reno, Leyte Landings, HUTTEBALL, Billy B, F1, 6656893, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd November 4, 1945 (bp/3),
November 3, 1944, USS Reno, Leyte Landings, JACKSON, John P, SEA2, 3293599, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd November 4, 1945 (bp/3),
November 3, 1944, USS Reno, Leyte Landings, JENKINS, Welmer, MM3, 8864591, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd November 4, 1945 (bp/3),
November 3, 1944, USS Reno, Leyte Landings, JESTER, Albert M, SEA2, 8518726, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd November 5, 1944 (bp/3),
November 3, 1944, USS Reno, Leyte Landings, KELLER, Charles V, SEA2, 8659239, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd November 4, 1945 (bp/3),
November 3, 1944, USS Reno, Leyte Landings, KING, Milton E, SM1, 4144362, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd November 4, 1945 (bp/3),
November 3, 1944, USS Reno, Leyte Landings, LINK, Louis J, F1, 8165147, (CasCode2321), dd November 3, 1944 (bp/3),
November 3, 1944, USS Reno, Leyte Landings, LIPE, Robert W, MM3, 8760095, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd November 4, 1945 (bp/3),
November 3, 1944, USS Reno, Leyte Landings, LOCK, Robert H, F2, 9616483, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd November 4, 1945 (bp/3),
November 3, 1944, USS Reno, Leyte Landings, MAZE, Clarence M, SEA2, 8409386, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd November 4, 1945 (bp/3),
November 3, 1944, USS Reno, Leyte Landings, MCCALLUM, Robert L, MM3, 8659201, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd November 4, 1945 (bp/3),
November 3, 1944, USS Reno, Leyte Landings, MCEARCERN, Stanley J, F1, 8033274, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd November 4, 1945 (bp/3),
November 3, 1944, USS Reno, Leyte Landings, MCKEEHAN, James E, F1, 8935375, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd November 4, 1945 (bp/3),
November 3, 1944, USS Reno, Leyte Landings, MCLAUGHLIN, Lawrence E, SEA2, 3866749, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd November 4, 1945 (bp/3),
November 3, 1944, USS Reno, Leyte Landings, RAMSEY, Harold E, SEA2, 8592338, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd November 3, 1944 (bp/3),
November 3, 1944, USS Reno, Leyte Landings, RUYS, Clifford G, F1, 8685174, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd November 4, 1945 (bp/3),
November 3, 1944, USS Reno, Leyte Landings, SAUVAGEAU, Donald R, MM3, 5547651, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd November 4, 1945 (bp/3),
November 3, 1944, USS Reno, Leyte Landings, SETLER, Ralph J, WT3, 7556912, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd November 4, 1945 (bp/3),
November 3, 1944, USS Reno, Leyte Landings, SHANNON, John R, F1, 6593796, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd November 4, 1945 (bp/3),
November 3, 1944, USS Reno, Leyte Landings, SHARPLESS, Aros L, SEA2, 9272500, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd November 4, 1945 (bp/3),
November 3, 1944, USS Reno, Leyte Landings, STELLMACHER, Marlowe E, SEA1, 8697132, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd November 4, 1945 (bp/3),
November 3, 1944, USS Reno, Leyte Landings, STOUT, Arthur B, EM2, 3217803, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd November 4, 1945 (bp/3),
November 3, 1944, USS Reno, Leyte Landings, TEMPE, Gordon C, RM1, 3761043, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd November 4, 1945 (bp/3),
November 3, 1944, USS Reno, Leyte Landings, WALTER, Robert V, SEA1, 8072532, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd November 4, 1945 (bp/3),
November 3, 1944, USS Reno, Leyte Landings, WARNOCK, James D, SF1, 3758691, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd November 4, 1945 (bp/3),
November 3, 1944, USS Reno, Leyte Landings, WHITEHEAD, Archie M, SEA2, 5653950, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd November 4, 1944 (bp/3),
November 3, 1944, USS Reno, Leyte Landings, WICKMAN, Frederick I, SEA1, 5590956, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd November 4, 1945 (bp/3),
November 3, 1944, USS Reno, Leyte Landings, WISLEY, John H, MM1, 5629716, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd November 4, 1945 (bp/3),
November 3, 1944, USS Reno, Leyte Landings, YOUNG, Melvin L, F1, 3791225, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd November 4, 1945 (bp/3),
November 4, 1944, Construction Battalion 114 (Group Pacific 9), JETT, William H, CM2, 6647846, (CasCode131), dd November 4, 1944 (bp/2)
November 5, 1944, Bombing Squadron 14 (USS Wasp), Air attacks on Luzon, DAVIS, George C, Jr, LTJG, 156846, (CasCode6222), dd November 6, 1945 (bp/2)
November 5, 1944, Bombing Squadron 14 (USS Wasp), Air attacks on Luzon, SNYDER, Raymond J, ARM2, 7066415, (CasCode6222), dd November 6, 1945 (bp/2)
November 5, 1944, Bombing Squadron 19 (USS Lexington), Air attacks on Luzon, BANKER, Donald F, LCDR, 85095, (CasCode6222), dd November 6, 1945 (bp/2)
November 5, 1944, Bombing Squadron 19 (USS Lexington), Air attacks on Luzon, BURNS, James J, ARM2, 2241023, (CasCode6222), dd November 6, 1945 (bp/2)
November 5, 1944, Bombing Squadron 19 (USS Lexington), Air attacks on Luzon, DOYLE, Robert W, ENSIGN, 315173, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd November 6, 1945 (bp/2)
November 5, 1944, Bombing Squadron 19 (USS Lexington), Air attacks on Luzon, EVATT, John W, LTJG, 173420, (CasCode6222), dd November 6, 1945 (bp/2)
November 5, 1944, Bombing Squadron 19 (USS Lexington), Air attacks on Luzon, FISHER, Charles F, LTJG, 173422, (CasCode131), dd November 5, 1945 (bp/2)
November 5, 1944, Bombing Squadron 19 (USS Lexington), Air attacks on Luzon, GILCREST, John W, ENSIGN, 314879, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd November 6, 1945 (bp/2)
November 5, 1944, Bombing Squadron 19 (USS Lexington), Air attacks on Luzon, HANSEN, Richard E, ARM3, 7212286, (CasCode6222), dd November 6, 1945 (bp/2)
November 5, 1944, Bombing Squadron 19 (USS Lexington), Air attacks on Luzon, JACKSON, Francis O;, ENSIGN, 325622, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd November 6, 1945 (bp/2)
November 5, 1944, Bombing Squadron 19 (USS Lexington), Air attacks on Luzon, PARKER, Robert B, LT, 116420, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd November 6, 1944 (bp/2)
November 5, 1944, Bombing Squadron 19 (USS Lexington), Air attacks on Luzon, SMITH, Robert G, LTJG, 278285, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd November 6, 1945 (bp/2)
November 5, 1944, Carrier Aircraft Group 10 (USS Lexington), Air attacks on Luzon, DEATH, Fred R, CPHOMA, 3783525, (CasCode131), dd November 5, 1944 (bp/2)
November 5, 1944, Fighting Squadron 11 (USS Hornet), Air attacks on Luzon, MANN, William M, ENSIGN, 305913, (CasCode6222), dd November 6, 1945 (bp/2)
November 5, 1944, Fighting Squadron 14 (USS Wasp), Air attacks on Luzon, KNIGHT, William M, LT, 112240, (CasCode6422), dd November 5, 1944 (bp/2)
November 5, 1944, Fighting Squadron 19 (USS Lexington), Air attacks on Luzon, BOLES, Roger S, LT, 86062, (CasCode2322), dd November 5, 1944 (bp/2)
November 5, 1944, Fighting Squadron 22 (USS Cowpens), Air attacks on Luzon, BACON, Joel E, ENSIGN, 354680, (CasCode6222), dd November 6, 1945 (bp/2)
November 5, 1944, Fighting Squadron 22 (USS Cowpens), Air attacks on Luzon, GUNTER, Thomas R, Jr, ENSIGN, 325627, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd November 5, 1944 (bp/2)
November 5, 1944, Fighting Squadron 28 (USS Monterey), Air attacks on Luzon, CLARY, Robert L, ENSIGN, 320349, (CasCode6222), dd November 6, 1945 (bp/2)
November 5, 1944, Fighting Squadron 80 (USS Ticonderoga), Air attacks on Luzon, ECKERT, George F, Jr, LTJG, 250865, (CasCode6322), dd November 6, 1945 (bp/2)
November 5, 1944, Fighting Squadron 80 (USS Ticonderoga), Air attacks on Luzon, NETTLES, William M, ENSIGN, 315627, (CasCode6222), dd November 6, 1945 (bp/2)
November 5, 1944, Fighting Squadron 80 (USS Ticonderoga), Air attacks on Luzon, TYLER, Frederick G, LT, 116748, (CasCode6222), dd November 6, 1945 (bp/2)
November 5, 1944, Fighting Squadron 80 (USS Ticonderoga), Air attacks on Luzon, WEEKS, Robert K H, ENSIGN, 326117, (CasCode6222), dd November 6, 1945 (bp/2)
November 5, 1944, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 21, Leyte landings, ADLER, Donald, SEA1, 3869398, (CasCode6421), dd November 5, 1944 (bp/1)
November 5, 1944, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 21, Leyte landings, BADGER, Samual E, Jr, LTJG, 334869, (CasCode6421), dd November 5, 1944 (bp/1)
November 5, 1944, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 21, Leyte landings, FARNESE, Joseph M, F1, 8961641, (CasCode6421), dd November 5, 1944 (bp/1)
November 5, 1944, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 21, Leyte landings, HOGAN, George W M, Jr, LTJG, 139880, (CasCode6421), dd November 5, 1944 (bp/1)
November 5, 1944, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 21, Leyte landings, KREMZAR, Albin J, SEA1, 8587841, (CasCode6421), dd November 5, 1944 (bp/1)
November 5, 1944, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 21, Leyte landings, MANLEY, Vernon A, GM3, 3136501, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd November 5, 1944 (bp/1)
November 5, 1944, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 21, Leyte landings, MCDONALD, James J, SEA2, 8256090, (CasCode6421), dd November 5, 1944 (bp/1)
November 5, 1944, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 21, Leyte landings, MCKINNEY, Russell H, Jr, F1, 3136520, (CasCode6421), dd November 5, 1944 (bp/1)
November 5, 1944, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 21, Leyte landings, PETRULAVAGE, George, SEA1, 7057694, (CasCode6421), dd November 5, 1944 (bp/1)
November 5, 1944, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 21, Leyte landings, SPARROW, Norman R, MOMM1, 2917211, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd November 5, 1944 (bp/1)
November 5, 1944, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 21, Leyte landings, STOCKWELL, Donald L, SEA1, 8056712, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd November 5, 1944 (bp/1)
November 5, 1944, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 21, Leyte landings, WALKINGTON, Keith L, SEA1, 7578755, (CasCode6421), dd November 5, 1944 (bp/1)
November 5, 1944, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 21, Leyte landings, WATSON, Warren R, F1, 8199931, (CasCode6421), dd November 5, 1944 (bp/1)
November 5, 1944, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 21, Leyte landings, YOUNGS, William H, QM3, 7042305, (CasCode6421), dd November 5, 1944 (bp/1)
November 5, 1944, Patrol Bombing Squadron 131, Kurile Island operations, BIRD, Roy G, ENSIGN, 305827, (CasCode6422), dd November 5, 1944 (bp/2)
November 5, 1944, Patrol Bombing Squadron 131, Kurile Island operations, ELLINGBOE, Robert A, LT, 121704, (CasCode6422), dd November 5, 1944 (bp/2)
November 5, 1944, Patrol Bombing Squadron 131, Kurile Island operations, MARRIOTT, Gilbert E, ARM2, 6424290, (CasCode6422), dd November 5, 1944 (bp/2)
November 5, 1944, Patrol Bombing Squadron 131, Kurile Island operations, OVERTURF, Hoyt J, ENSIGN, 354557, (CasCode6422), dd November 5, 1944 (bp/2)
November 5, 1944, Patrol Bombing Squadron 131, Kurile Island operations, PANETTI, Thomas D, AMM3, 3059457, (CasCode6422), dd November 5, 1944 (bp/2)
November 5, 1944, Patrol Bombing Squadron 131, Kurile Island operations, RUTTER, Charles E, AOM3, 2087199, (CasCode6422), dd November 5, 1944 (bp/2)
November 5, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 11 (USS Hornet), Air attacks on Luzon, JOHNSON, Homer R, ARM1, 6480625, (CasCode6322), dd November 5, 1944 (bp/2)
November 5, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 11 (USS Hornet), Air attacks on Luzon, MORGAN, Norman E, AMM2, 6713710, (CasCode2322), dd November 5, 1944 (bp/2)
November 5, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 15 (USS Essex), Air attacks on Luzon, DEEN, Loyce E, AMM2, 6712310, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd November 5, 1944 (bp/2)
November 5, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 80 (USS Ticonderoga), Air attacks on Luzon, BOYER, Albert, Jr, ARM3, 8785969, (CasCode6222), dd November 6, 1945 (bp/2)
November 5, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 80 (USS Ticonderoga), Air attacks on Luzon, BURNETT, Arnold C, AMM2, 2253002, (CasCode6222), dd November 6, 1945 (bp/2)
November 5, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 80 (USS Ticonderoga), Air attacks on Luzon, HEAD, Charles, Jr, AMM2, 5515936, (CasCode6222), dd November 6, 1945 (bp/2)
November 5, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 80 (USS Ticonderoga), Air attacks on Luzon, JENSEN, Lawrence C, Jr, ENSIGN, 326250, (CasCode6222), dd November 6, 1945 (bp/2)
November 5, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 80 (USS Ticonderoga), Air attacks on Luzon, WAGNER, Kenneth R, ARM2, 8780036, (CasCode2322), dd November 5, 1944 (bp/2)
November 6, 1944, Fighting Squadron 19 (USS Lexington), Air attacks on Luzon, LYDE, William C, ARM3, 3574201, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd November 6, 1944 (bp/2)
November 6, 1944, Fighting Squadron 7 (USS Hancock), Air attacks on Luzon, DRAPER, Norman C, LTJG, 156521, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd November 6, 1944 (bp/2)
November 6, 1944, Twelfth Fleet, MADDEN, Walter C, ENSIGN, 373781, (CasCode6222), dd November 7, 1945 (bp/2)
November 6, 1944, Twelfth Fleet, WOODWARD, Everett M, Jr, LT, 106263, (CasCode6222), dd November 7, 1945 (bp/2)
November 7, 1944, Combat Photographic Squadron 4, LOCKOS, George N, Jr, AMM, 6694388, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd November 7, 1944 (bp/2)
November 11, 1944, Bombing Squadron 15 (USS Essex), Visayas attacks, AVERY, John E, ENSIGN, 315131, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd November 11, 1944 (bp/2)
November 11, 1944, Bombing Squadron 15 (USS Essex), Visayas attacks, FOOTE, John S, LTJG, 173423, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd November 11, 1944 (bp/2)
November 11, 1944, Bombing Squadron 15 (USS Essex), Visayas attacks, GRAHAM, Alfred T, Jr, ARM3, 6006019, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd November 11, 1944 (bp/2)
November 11, 1944, Bombing Squadron 15 (USS Essex), Visayas attacks, LIVESAY, Melvin G, ENSIGN, 314913, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd November 11, 1944 (bp/2)
November 11, 1944, Bombing Squadron 15 (USS Essex), Visayas attacks, SCHMIDT, Norman W, ARM2, 7300091, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd November 11, 1944 (bp/2)
November 11, 1944, Bombing Squadron 15 (USS Essex), Visayas attacks, SWIHART, Charles E, ARM2, 3124392, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd November 11, 1944 (bp/2)
November 11, 1944, Fighting Squadron 15 (USS Essex), Visayas attacks, THOMPSON, Thorolf E, LTJG, 263677, (CasCode6222), dd November 12, 1945 (bp/2)
November 11, 1944, Patrol Bombing Squadron 104, Landings on Leyte, ANDERSON, Erwin J, ARM1, 3287360, (CasCode6422), dd November 11, 1944 (bp/2)
November 11, 1944, Patrol Bombing Squadron 104, Landings on Leyte, DIACHIN, James, AMM3, 6417460, (CasCode6422), dd November 11, 1944 (bp/2)
November 11, 1944, Patrol Bombing Squadron 104, Landings on Leyte, FORRESTER, William R, AOM2, 5530437, (CasCode6422), dd November 11, 1944 (bp/2)
November 11, 1944, Patrol Bombing Squadron 104, Landings on Leyte, HILL, Maurice K, LT, 98561, (CasCode6422), dd November 11, 1944 (bp/2)
November 11, 1944, Patrol Bombing Squadron 104, Landings on Leyte, MCKENZIE, Thomas E, AOM1, 6341629, (CasCode6422), dd November 11, 1944 (bp/2)
November 11, 1944, Patrol Bombing Squadron 104, Landings on Leyte, WADDLE, Kenneth A, AMM3, 8507430, (CasCode6422), dd November 11, 1944 (bp/2)
November 11, 1944, Patrol Bombing Squadron 104, Landings on Leyte, WIMBERLY, James M, ENSIGN, 347689, (CasCode6422), dd November 11, 1944 (bp/2)
November 11, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 80 (USS Ticonderoga), Visayas attacks, ALEXANDER, William B, ARM2, 7093216, (CasCode6222), dd November 12, 1945 (bp/2)
November 11, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 80 (USS Ticonderoga), Visayas attacks, OREILLY, Robert H, LTJG, 278324, (CasCode6222), dd November 12, 1945 (bp/2)
November 11, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 80 (USS Ticonderoga), Visayas attacks, YOUNGLESS, Lawrence W, AMM2, 6152630, (CasCode6222), dd November 12, 1945 (bp/2)
November 12, 1944, Patrol Bombing Squadron 117, BAGWELL, Samuel M, ARM3, 6050306, (CasCode6322), dd November 12, 1944 (bp/2)
November 12, 1944, Patrol Bombing Squadron 117, CRAIG, John L, AMM3, 8171818, (CasCode6322), dd November 12, 1944 (bp/2)
November 12, 1944, Patrol Bombing Squadron 117, KELLOGG, Wayne C, AMM1, 3166519, (CasCode6322), dd November 12, 1944 (bp/2)
November 12, 1944, Patrol Bombing Squadron 117, MARTIN, Basil G, AOM2, 8857903, (CasCode6322), dd November 12, 1944 (bp/2)
November 12, 1944, Patrol Bombing Squadron 117, PIERSON, William R, AOMB2, 5646952, (CasCode6322), dd November 12, 1944 (bp/2)
November 12, 1944, USS Achilles (ARL-41), AARONSON, Bernard, SF3, 8158754, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd November 17, 1944 (bp/3),
November 12, 1944, USS Achilles (ARL-41), ALEKSIEWICZ, Stephen, SK3, 8076202, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd November 12, 1944 (bp/3),
November 12, 1944, USS Achilles (ARL-41), ANGLE, John J, SF3, 8678736, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd November 12, 1944 (bp/3),
November 12, 1944, USS Achilles (ARL-41), BAREFOOT, William S, SF1, 6566423, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd November 14, 1944 (bp/3),
November 12, 1944, USS Achilles (ARL-41), BAUER, Herbert, SK3, 8701545, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd November 12, 1944 (bp/3),
November 12, 1944, USS Achilles (ARL-41), BEAUCHAMP, John D, SF3, 8139513, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd November 12, 1944 (bp/3),
November 12, 1944, USS Achilles (ARL-41), BEAURLINE, Paul P, SEA1, 8716478, (CasCode6421), dd November 12, 1944 (bp/3),
November 12, 1944, USS Achilles (ARL-41), BLUNDEN, Jack V, MOMM1, 6121226, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd November 12, 1944 (bp/3),
November 12, 1944, USS Achilles (ARL-41), BROWNING, Alos F, Jr, SEA1, 8880702, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd November 16, 1944 (bp/3),
November 12, 1944, USS Achilles (ARL-41), BURTON, Norman T, SM3, 6055607, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd November 12, 1944 (bp/3),
November 12, 1944, USS Achilles (ARL-41), CARPINELLO, Joseph A, F1, 8006240, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd November 12, 1944 (bp/3),
November 12, 1944, USS Achilles (ARL-41), COLWELL, Frank A, F1, 8714262, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd November 12, 1944 (bp/3),
November 12, 1944, USS Achilles (ARL-41), DAIGLE, Joseph H, F1, 8431750, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd November 15, 1944 (bp/3),
November 12, 1944, USS Achilles (ARL-41), DICKES, Ralph J, MOMM1, 6483947, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd November 12, 1944 (bp/3),
November 12, 1944, USS Achilles (ARL-41), DOWDY, John T, Jr, MOMM2, 6586056, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd November 14, 1944 (bp/3),
November 12, 1944, USS Achilles (ARL-41), GINSBERG, Martin, SK3, 8122583, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd November 12, 1944 (bp/3),
November 12, 1944, USS Achilles (ARL-41), GRABINSKY, Anthony J, MOMM2, 6642078, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd November 12, 1944 (bp/3),
November 12, 1944, USS Achilles (ARL-41), GRAY, Clarence L, STM1, 8360002, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd November 16, 1944 (bp/3),
November 12, 1944, USS Achilles (ARL-41), HENDERSON, Porter, GM3, 5762025, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd November 12, 1944 (bp/3),
November 12, 1944, USS Achilles (ARL-41), HENRY, Edwin E, SEA1, 8602880, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd November 12, 1944 (bp/3),
November 12, 1944, USS Achilles (ARL-41), INDA, George T, COX, 8520731, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd November 12, 1944 (bp/3),
November 12, 1944, USS Achilles (ARL-41), JOUDAS, Jim, SEA1, 8628138, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd November 12, 1944 (bp/3),
November 12, 1944, USS Achilles (ARL-41), KELLER, Charles W, F1, 5703500, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd November 12, 1944 (bp/3),
November 12, 1944, USS Achilles (ARL-41), KENDALL, Karl B, SC3, 8638649, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd November 12, 1944 (bp/3),
November 12, 1944, USS Achilles (ARL-41), LAMB, Joseph P, MOMM1, 6244566, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd November 12, 1944 (bp/3),
November 12, 1944, USS Achilles (ARL-41), LUKASIK, William J, MM1, 3117904, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd November 12, 1944 (bp/3),
November 12, 1944, USS Achilles (ARL-41), MARTENSON, Edward A, Y3, 7550128, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd November 12, 1944 (bp/3),
November 12, 1944, USS Achilles (ARL-41), SCHLATTER, George J, RM3, 7107540, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd November 12, 1944 (bp/3),
November 12, 1944, USS Achilles (ARL-41), SIBERT, Chester M, SSMB3, 7231041, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd November 12, 1944 (bp/3),
November 12, 1944, USS Achilles (ARL-41), VENARD, John J, PHM3, 7262165, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd November 12, 1944 (bp/3),
November 12, 1944, USS Achilles (ARL-41), VIRGILIO, William A, F1, 8141461, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd November 12, 1944 (bp/3),
November 12, 1944, USS Achilles (ARL-41), WADE, Hurst L, MOMM2, 6166481, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd November 12, 1944 (bp/3),
November 12, 1944, USS Achilles (ARL-41), ZINN, Francis J, MOMM3, 8115104, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd November 12, 1944 (bp/3),
November 12, 1944, USS LST-626, Leyte landings, HENSON, William R, MOMM2, 9350562, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd November 12, 1944 (bp/1)
November 12, 1944, USS LST-707, Leyte landings, COOK, Richard A, ENSIGN, 3792670, (CasCode6421), dd November 12, 1944 (bp/1)
November 12, 1944, USS LST-707, Leyte landings, KUHN, Lester S, F1, 9410256, (CasCode6421), dd November 12, 1944 (bp/1)
November 12, 1944, USS LST-707, Leyte landings, RHOADES, Raymond J, STM2, 8753378, (CasCode6421), dd November 12, 1944 (bp/1)
November 12, 1944, USS LST-707, Leyte landings, RHODES, George H, F1, 9444204, (CasCode6421), dd November 12, 1944 (bp/1)
November 13, 1944, Bombing Squadron 4 (USS Bunker Hill), Air attacks on Luzon, HAWKINS, James I, ENSIGN, 305999, (CasCode6222), dd November 14, 1945 (bp/2)
November 13, 1944, Bombing Squadron 4 (USS Bunker Hill), Air attacks on Luzon, KING, Arthur G, Jr, LTJG, 298938, (CasCode6222), dd November 14, 1945 (bp/2)
November 13, 1944, Bombing Squadron 4 (USS Bunker Hill), Air attacks on Luzon, SMART, Richard A, ARM3, 2024735, (CasCode6222), dd November 14, 1945 (bp/2)
November 13, 1944, Bombing Squadron 80 (USS Ticonderoga), Air attacks on Luzon, GRIFFITH, John E, ARM2, 8895508, (CasCode6222), dd November 14, 1945 (bp/2)
November 13, 1944, Bombing Squadron 80 (USS Ticonderoga), Air attacks on Luzon, MANCHESTER, John S, ENSIGN, 363666, (CasCode6222), dd November 14, 1945 (bp/2)
November 13, 1944, Fighting Squadron 20 (USS Enterprise), Air attacks on Luzon, ERICKSON, Robert W N, ENSIGN, 378539, (CasCode6222), dd November 14, 1945 (bp/2)
November 13, 1944, Fighting Squadron 20 (USS Enterprise), Air attacks on Luzon, PETERSEN, John D, LT, 104213, (CasCode6222), dd November 14, 1945 (bp/2)
November 13, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 11 (USS Hornet), Air attacks on Luzon, BURGESS, Robert V, AMM3, 8230563, (CasCode6222), dd November 14, 1945 (bp/2)
November 13, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 11 (USS Hornet), Air attacks on Luzon, DENNISTON, Radcliffe, Jr, LCDR, 77788, (CasCode6322), dd November 13, 1944 (bp/2)
November 13, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 11 (USS Hornet), Air attacks on Luzon, FAULK, Glenn A, ARM1, 6700440, (CasCode6322), dd November 13, 1944 (bp/2)
November 13, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 11 (USS Hornet), Air attacks on Luzon, HAMAKER, Dowd, AOM3, 6192700, (CasCode6222), dd November 14, 1945 (bp/2)
November 13, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 11 (USS Hornet), Air attacks on Luzon, OBERG, Burton T, ENSIGN, 368255, (CasCode6222), dd November 14, 1945 (bp/2)
November 13, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 11 (USS Hornet), Air attacks on Luzon, STEED, Clint T, AOM2, 6160300, (CasCode6222), dd November 14, 1945 (bp/2)
November 13, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 20 (USS Enterprise), Air attacks on Luzon, GRATHWOHL, Clarence L, AMM3, 8552819, (CasCode6222), dd November 14, 1945 (bp/2)
November 13, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 20 (USS Enterprise), Air attacks on Luzon, HOUGH, Charles R, ARM3, 7025200, (CasCode6222), dd November 14, 1945 (bp/2)
November 13, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 22 (USS Cowpens), Air attacks on Luzon, BRIDGES, Ralph P, ARM2, 6428680, (CasCode6322), dd November 13, 1944 (bp/2)
November 13, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 22 (USS Cowpens), Air attacks on Luzon, STEWART, Charles R, ARM2, 6263000, (CasCode6322), dd November 13, 1944 (bp/2)
November 13, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 28 (USS Monterey), Air attacks on Luzon, BROOKS, Calvin L, AOM3, 6055652, (CasCode6222), dd November 14, 1945 (bp/2)
November 13, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 28 (USS Monterey), Air attacks on Luzon, STUBBLEFIELD, Howard E, ARM3, 6653447, (CasCode6222), dd November 14, 1945 (bp/2)
November 14, 1944, Fighting Squadron 20 (USS Enterprise), Air attacks on Luzon, TUBB, Arthur M, Jr, ENSIGN, 305636, (CasCode6222), dd November 15, 1945 (bp/2)
November 14, 1944, Fighting Squadron 3 (USS Yorktown), Air attacks on Luzon, MARTIN, George G, LTJG, 301466, (CasCode6222), dd November 15, 1945 (bp/2)
November 14, 1944, Fighting Squadron 3 (USS Yorktown), Air attacks on Luzon, ROW, Leonard R, LTJG, 278601, (CasCode6222), dd November 15, 1945 (bp/2)
November 14, 1944, Fighting Squadron 3 (USS Yorktown), Air attacks on Luzon, VANNESS, Robert C, ENSIGN, 315261, (CasCode6222), dd November 15, 1945 (bp/2)
November 14, 1944, Fighting Squadron 4 (USS Bunker Hill), Air attacks on Luzon, OSTLUND, William N, ENSIGN, 354781, (CasCode6222), dd November 15, 1945 (bp/2)
November 14, 1944, Fighting Squadron 81 (USS Wasp), Air attacks on Luzon, MARSHALL, Dan C, LT, 129939, (CasCode6222), dd November 15, 1945 (bp/2)
November 14, 1944, Fighting Squadron 81 (USS Wasp), Air attacks on Luzon, STAHL, John B, LT, 84334, (CasCode6222), dd November 15, 1945 (bp/2)
November 14, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 22 (USS Cowpens), Air attacks on Luzon, BUDAK, Joseph P, ARM3, 8572080, (CasCode6222), dd November 15, 1945 (bp/2)
November 14, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 22 (USS Cowpens), Air attacks on Luzon, ESCHBACH, Richard A, AOM3, 6297675, (CasCode6222), dd November 15, 1945 (bp/2)
November 14, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 22 (USS Cowpens), Air attacks on Luzon, KORUS, Stephen K, ENSIGN, 351466, (CasCode6222), dd November 15, 1945 (bp/2)
November 14, 1944, Twelfth Fleet, AIKEN, Thomas N, Jr, LT, 261976, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd November 14, 1944 (bp/2)
November 14, 1944, Twelfth Fleet, BLACK, Joseph F, Jr, LT, 98638, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd November 14, 1944 (bp/2)
November 14, 1944, USS Achilles (ARL-41), FLEISHER, Melvin, SEA1, 8167511, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd November 14, 1944 (bp/3),
November 18, 1944, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 22 (PT-311), BEER, George J, MOMM1, 4026386, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd November 18, 1944 (bp/2)
November 18, 1944, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 22 (PT-311), CREELMAN, Brenton W, LTJG, 235497, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd November 18, 1944 (bp/2)
November 18, 1944, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 22 (PT-311), KAASINEN, Wilho A, RM2, 2039254, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd November 18, 1944 (bp/2)
November 18, 1944, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 22 (PT-311), MCCORMACK, Charles T, SEA2, 8038261, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd November 18, 1944 (bp/2)
November 18, 1944, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 22 (PT-311), MCKINNEY, William J, SEA2, 8961555, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd November 18, 1944 (bp/2)
November 18, 1944, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 22 (PT-311), ROTHENBERG, Leigh, Jr, TM3, 3426498, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd November 18, 1944 (bp/2)
November 18, 1944, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 22 (PT-311), SORENSON, Milton C, GM3, 6086729, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd November 18, 1944 (bp/2)
November 18, 1944, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 22 (PT-311), SUTHERLAND, George D, MOMM2, 5547117, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd November 18, 1944 (bp/2)
November 18, 1944, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 22 (PT-311), WALKER, Dan T, LTJG, 227989, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd November 18, 1944 (bp/2)
November 18, 1944, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 22 (PT-311), WIDSTRAND, Roy P, F1, 8709322, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd November 18, 1944 (bp/2)
November 19, 1944, Fighting Squadron 20 (USS Enterprise), Air attacks on Luzon, NELSON, Robert K, ENSIGN, 305688, (CasCode6222), dd November 20, 1945 (bp/2)
November 19, 1944, Fighting Squadron 3 (USS Yorktown), Air attacks on Luzon, BACCHUS, Thomas A, LT, 112305, (CasCode6222), dd November 20, 1945 (bp/2)
November 19, 1944, Fighting Squadron 4 (USS Bunker Hill), Air attacks on Luzon, LOTZ, Norman A, ENSIGN, 337440, (CasCode6222), dd November 20, 1945 (bp/2)
November 19, 1944, Fighting Squadron 7 (USS Hancock), Leyte operations, REEVES, George W, LTJG, 277971, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd November 19, 1944 (bp/2)
November 19, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 29 (USS Cabot), Air attacks on Luzon, BALLANTINE, John H, Jr, LT, 121823, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd November 19, 1944 (bp/2)
November 19, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 29 (USS Cabot), Air attacks on Luzon, BIYE, Walter K, AOM2, 6285440, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd November 19, 1944 (bp/2)
November 19, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 29 (USS Cabot), Air attacks on Luzon, HESSE, William J, ARM3, 7106002, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd November 19, 1944 (bp/2)
November 20, 1944, USS LCI-1056, Leyte landings, OWENS, Robert L, QM2, 8216689, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd November 20, 1944 (bp/1)
November 20, 1944, USS PT-495, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 33, Leyte landings, CLAYTON, Alonzo L, RM2, 7248251, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd November 20, 1944 (bp/1)
November 21, 1944, Construction Battalion 302, Leyte operations, BURDETTE, Boyd A, CSFP, 6563710, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd November 21, 1944 (bp/1)
November 22, 1944, Fighting Squadron 20 (USS Enterprise), LILLARD, Zach F, Jr, LT, 105971, (CasCode6222), dd November 23, 1945 (bp/2)
November 23, 1944, SS William Burnham, FILLERS, Troy B, SM3, 6414106, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd November 23, 1944 (bp/2)
November 23, 1944, SS William Burnham, MERCER, Roy L, BM2, 3599221, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd November 23, 1944 (bp/2)
November 23, 1944, SS William Burnham, PIERETTI, Robert R, SEA1, 6436365, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd November 23, 1944 (bp/2)
November 23, 1944, SS William Burnham, SCARZELLA, Dan A, SEA1, 9089107, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd November 23, 1944 (bp/2)
November 23, 1944, SS William Burnham, SCHAEFER, William L, SEA1, 7133360, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd November 23, 1944 (bp/2)
November 23, 1944, SS William Burnham, SEEGER, Lawrence H, SEA1, 9088757, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd November 23, 1944 (bp/2)
November 23, 1944, SS William Burnham, STOKES, Stewart, SEA1, 9229183, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd November 23, 1944 (bp/2)
November 23, 1944, SS William Burnham, SUPRENANT, Herman W, SEA1, 8974905, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd November 23, 1944 (bp/2)
November 23, 1944, SS William Burnham, WILSON, Fred, SEA1, 9783693, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd November 23, 1944 (bp/2)
November 23, 1944, SS William Burnham, WORTZ, James B, SEA1, 9066498, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd November 23, 1944 (bp/2)
November 24, 1944, Construction Battalion 93, Leyte operations, CURTIS, Charles L, MOMM2, 5762317, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd November 24, 1944 (bp/1)
November 24, 1944, USS LCI-979, Leyte landings, DEEM, Martin F, SM3, 8952392, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd November 24, 1944 (bp/1)
November 24, 1944, USS LCI-979, Leyte landings, FLEISHMAN, Martin J, LTJG, 307304, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd November 24, 1944 (bp/1)
November 24, 1944, USS LCI-979, Leyte landings, NORDAN, William C, SEA1, 9398554, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd November 24, 1944 (bp/1)
November 24, 1944, USS LST-464, Leyte landings, GARRETT, Revis, Jr, MOMM1, 6266107, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd November 24, 1944 (bp/1)
November 24, 1944, USS LST-464, Leyte landings, LISI, Girard A, SF2, 2451449, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd November 24, 1944 (bp/1)
November 24, 1944, USS PC-1124, Leyte operations, CHRISTENSEN, Melburn, EM1, 4074380, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd November 24, 1944 (bp/1)
November 24, 1944, USS PC-1124, Leyte operations, COKER, Jodie S, SEA1, 8485038, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd November 24, 1944 (bp/1)
November 24, 1944, USS PC-1124, Leyte operations, LAWRENCE, Russell B, F1, 8476181, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd November 24, 1944 (bp/1)
November 24, 1944, USS PC-1124, Leyte operations, LECOMPTE, Leward T L, SEA2, 8478523, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd November 24, 1944 (bp/1)
November 24, 1944, USS PC-1124, Leyte operations, OLSON, Paul R, F1, 8544627, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd November 24, 1944 (bp/1)
November 25, 1944, Bombing Squadron 18 (USS Intrepid), Air attacks on Luzon, WOOD, Lumpkin, ACMP, 3752123, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd November 25, 1944 (bp/2)
November 25, 1944, Bombing Squadron 200, Western New Guinea operations, COYLE, Cyrus O, AMM2, 6103179, (CasCode6422), dd November 25, 1944 (bp/2)
November 25, 1944, Bombing Squadron 4 (USS Essex), Air attacks on Luzon, FOLLWEILER, Donald R, ARM3, 8171317, (CasCode6222), dd November 26, 1945 (bp/2)
November 25, 1944, Bombing Squadron 4 (USS Essex), Air attacks on Luzon, KINDER, Billy N, LTJG, 299523, (CasCode6222), dd November 26, 1945 (bp/2)
November 25, 1944, Carrier Aircraft Group 18 (USS Intrepid), Air attacks on Luzon, FISH, John W, LCDR, 127921, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd November 25, 1944 (bp/2)
November 25, 1944, Fighting Squadron 18 (USS Intrepid), Air attacks on Luzon, BEARDEN, Harry M, Jr, ART1, 6697150, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd November 25, 1944 (bp/2)
November 25, 1944, Fighting Squadron 29 (USS Cabot), Air attacks on Luzon, AUSTIN, Jason L, Jr, PHOM2, 6336538, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd November 25, 1944 (bp/2)
November 25, 1944, Fighting Squadron 80 (USS Ticonderoga), Air attacks on Luzon, HALL, Billie P, LTJG, 240618, (CasCode6322), dd November 25, 1944 (bp/2)
November 25, 1944, Patrol Bombing Squadron 101, Landings on Leyte, CARTWRIGHT, Edgar J, AMM3, 2851885, (CasCode6222), dd November 26, 1944 (bp/2)
November 25, 1944, Patrol Bombing Squadron 101, Landings on Leyte, FIELDER, Coy F, AOM2, 8408925, (CasCode6222), dd November 26, 1945 (bp/2)
November 25, 1944, Patrol Bombing Squadron 101, Landings on Leyte, RODGERS, Walton K, LTJG, 240422, (CasCode6222), dd November 26, 1945 (bp/2)
November 25, 1944, Patrol Bombing Squadron 101, Landings on Leyte, ROSENGRANT, Basil R, ARM3, 6692391, (CasCode6222), dd November 26, 1945 (bp/2)
November 25, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 18 (USS Intrepid), Air attacks on Luzon, SCHNACK, Harold H, AMM3, 2253036, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd November 25, 1944 (bp/2)
November 25, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 44 (USS Langley), Air attacks on Luzon, BRODY, Allen, ENSIGN, 315601, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd November 25, 1944 (bp/2)
November 25, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 44 (USS Langley), Air attacks on Luzon, MCDANIEL, Kenneth P, ARM3, 8790261, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd November 25, 1944 (bp/2)
November 25, 1944, Torpedo Squadron 44 (USS Langley), Air attacks on Luzon, MERLO, Charles L, AMM2, 7105080, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd November 25, 1944 (bp/2)
November 25, 1944, USS Achilles (ARL-41), LINDSTROM, Barrett J, PHOM3, 2497662, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd November 25, 1944 (bp/3),
November 27, 1944, Construction Battalion 1024 (Special), Leyte operations, COATS, William J, SEA1, 8577493, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd November 27, 1944 (bp/1)
November 27, 1944, Floating Drydock ARD 19, Leyte landings, ROONEY, William P, SF2, 8095106, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd November 27, 1944 (bp/1)
November 27, 1944, Patrol Bombing Squadron 29, Western New Guinea operations, MCMASTER, Edwin C, ARM3, 8513702, (POWCasCode8337) died as POW, dd November 27, 1944 (bp/2)
November 27, 1944, Patrol Bombing Squadron 29, Western New Guinea operations, PRICE, Walter G, AMM1, 3566084, (POWCasCode8337) died as POW, dd November 27, 1944 (bp/2)
November 27, 1944, Patrol Bombing Squadron 29, Western New Guinea operations, ZOLLINGER, Henry T, ARM2, 6343927, (POWCasCode8337) died as POW, dd November 27, 1944 (bp/2)
November 27, 1944, USS Saint Louis, Leyte Landings, BARRETT, Robert O, SEA1, 6509951, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd November 27, 1944 (bp/3),
November 27, 1944, USS Saint Louis, Leyte Landings, BOWMAN, Robert H, GM3, 6272172, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd November 27, 1944 (bp/3),
November 27, 1944, USS Saint Louis, Leyte Landings, BOYD, Clyde R, ARM2, 3564907, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd November 28, 1944 (bp/3),
November 27, 1944, USS Saint Louis, Leyte Landings, BUTTERWORTH, Lawrence R, GM3, 6640418, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd November 27, 1944 (bp/3),
November 27, 1944, USS Saint Louis, Leyte Landings, GORDON, Wendell E, SEA1, 6346347, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd November 27, 1944 (bp/3),
November 27, 1944, USS Saint Louis, Leyte Landings, GOULSON, Vernon V, SEA2, 6393018, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd November 27, 1944 (bp/3),
November 27, 1944, USS Saint Louis, Leyte Landings, GRIEBAHN, Donald I, SEA2, 7248295, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd November 27, 1944 (bp/3),
November 27, 1944, USS Saint Louis, Leyte Landings, JANIKOWSKI, David F, SEA2, 8713342, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd November 27, 1944 (bp/3),
November 27, 1944, USS Saint Louis, Leyte Landings, KING, Robert N, SEA2, 6704611, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd November 27, 1944 (bp/3),
November 27, 1944, USS Saint Louis, Leyte Landings, LASSITER, Eugene Q, F2, 8828231, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd November 27, 1944 (bp/3),
November 27, 1944, USS Saint Louis, Leyte Landings, OLSEN, Wilmer E, SEA2, 8907506, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd November 27, 1944 (bp/3),
November 27, 1944, USS Saint Louis, Leyte Landings, ONEAL, Wilson F, SEA1, 8675041, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd November 27, 1944 (bp/3),
November 27, 1944, USS Saint Louis, Leyte Landings, POWELL, John M, CMMA, 2661844, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd November 27, 1944 (bp/3),
November 27, 1944, USS Saint Louis, Leyte Landings, SHOEMAKER, George W, SEA2, 7842670, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd November 27, 1944 (bp/3),
November 27, 1944, USS Saint Louis, Leyte Landings, VOGEL, Sebastian G, Jr, ENSIGN, 326320, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd November 27, 1944 (bp/3),
November 27, 1944, USS Saint Louis, Leyte Landings, WHITAKER, Herbert, SEA2, 9284878, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd November 27, 1944 (bp/3),
November 27, 1944, USS SC-744, Leyte landings, ATHEY, George T, Jr, F2, 8952976, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd November 27, 1944 (bp/1)
November 27, 1944, USS SC-744, Leyte landings, ECKLUND, Oscar A, MOMM3, 8698400, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd November 27, 1944 (bp/1)
November 27, 1944, USS SC-744, Leyte landings, FLANDERS, Glenn O, MOMM3, 5764878, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd November 27, 1944 (bp/1)
November 27, 1944, USS SC-744, Leyte landings, HARMON, Harold A, MOMM1, 6634882, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd November 27, 1944 (bp/1)
November 27, 1944, USS SC-744, Leyte landings, MICHAELS, Joseph W, Y2, 8181025, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd November 27, 1944 (bp/1)
November 27, 1944, USS SC-744, Leyte landings, PEZZI, Carmine A, GM3, 2052782, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd November 27, 1944 (bp/1)
November 27, 1944, USS SC-744, Leyte landings, SIMS, Grady A, SEA1, 2934870, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd November 27, 1944 (bp/1)
November 30, 1944, USS LST-464, Leyte landings, ATKINSON, David L, RDM3, 8411937, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd November 30, 1944 (bp/1)


December 3, 1944, Fighting Squadron 3 (USS Yorktown), Air attacks on Luzon, WEST, Truemon L, SEA2, 6572355, (CasCode131), dd December 3, 1944 (bp/2)
December 3, 1944, SS Francis Asbury, ABBATELLO, Joseph, SEA1, 8078980, (CasCode6421), dd December 3, 1944 (bp/2)
December 3, 1944, SS Francis Asbury, DUROCHER, Arthur J, SEA1, 3123894, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd December 3, 1944 (bp/2)
December 3, 1944, SS Francis Asbury, FLOOD, William C, SEA1, 2457860, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd December 3, 1944 (bp/2)
December 3, 1944, SS Francis Asbury, SELL, John R, SEA1, 8189045, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd December 3, 1944 (bp/2)
December 3, 1944, SS Francis Asbury, TOKO, Rudolph E, SEA1, 8017600, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 3, 1944 (bp/2)
December 3, 1944, SS Francis Asbury, WARD, George, Jr, SM3, 7065121, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd December 3, 1944 (bp/2)
December 3, 1944, SS Francis Asbury, WILDE, Gustave F W, Jr, SEA1, 2740868, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd December 3, 1944 (bp/2)
December 3, 1944, SS Touchet, FOWLER, Joseph A, SEA1, 8675008, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd December 4, 1944 (bp/2)
December 3, 1944, USS Orestes (AGP-10), FOLEY, Raeburn J, SEA1, 8059182, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 30, 1944 (bp/3),
December 5, 1944, USS LSM-20, Leyte operations, COST, Willie F C, MOMM2, 8381029, (CasCode6421), dd December 5, 1944 (bp/1)
December 5, 1944, USS LSM-20, Leyte operations, DORDELMAN, Adelbert L, SM3, 2254778, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd December 5, 1944 (bp/1)
December 5, 1944, USS LSM-20, Leyte operations, HERITAGE, Charles W, F1, 6434590, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd December 5, 1944 (bp/1)
December 5, 1944, USS LSM-20, Leyte operations, LYONS, Samuel H, MOMM3, 88229400, (CasCode6421), dd December 5, 1944 (bp/1)
December 5, 1944, USS LSM-20, Leyte operations, MANN, Charles B, MOMM1, 5563474, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd December 5, 1944 (bp/1)
December 5, 1944, USS LSM-20, Leyte operations, MARKEY, Willis W, QM1, 7033644, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd December 5, 1945 (bp/1)
December 5, 1944, USS LSM-20, Leyte operations, RICHARDSON, Charles L, SK1, 6800002, (CasCode6421), dd December 5, 1944 (bp/1)
December 5, 1944, USS LSM-20, Leyte operations, SWANK, Joe H, Jr, SM3, 2509693, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 5, 1944 (bp/1)
December 5, 1944, USS LSM-23, Leyte operations, CHURCH, Robert C, ENSIGN, 270643, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 5, 1944 (bp/1)
December 5, 1944, USS LSM-23, Leyte operations, DALBORA, Alex, Y2, 6477348, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd December 5, 1944 (bp/1)
December 5, 1944, USS LSM-23, Leyte operations, HUTCHINSON, Egbert L, SK1, 6061959, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 5, 1944 (bp/1)
December 5, 1944, USS LSM-23, Leyte operations, KNUDSON, Robert C, SEA1, 8692524, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 5, 1944 (bp/1)
December 5, 1944, USS LSM-23, Leyte operations, PORTO, Philip J, SEA2, 7122976, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 5, 1944 (bp/1)
December 5, 1944, USS LSM-23, Leyte operations, POWERS, Matt F, Jr, RM3, 8145839, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 5, 1944 (bp/1)
December 5, 1944, USS LSM-23, Leyte operations, RANK, Lawrence D, RM3, 8627636, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 5, 1944 (bp/1)
December 5, 1944, USS LSM-23, Leyte operations, SCHEIDLER, Clifford M, SEA2, 8084632, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 5, 1944 (bp/1)
December 6, 1944, Carrier Aircraft Service Unit 9F, Leyte operations, PARKER, Carroll B, SEA2, 8898719, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 6, 1944 (bp/2)
December 6, 1944, Patrol Bombing Squadron 104, Morotai landings, HOLTON, Donald M, AMM3, 5651950, (CasCode6422), dd December 6, 1944 (bp/2)
December 6, 1944, Patrol Bombing Squadron 104, Morotai landings, MADSEN, Norman P, ENSIGN, 351291, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 6, 1944 (bp/2)
December 6, 1944, Patrol Bombing Squadron 71, Morotai landings, AUBURN, William H, AOMB2, 3865968, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd December 6, 1944 (bp/2)
December 6, 1944, Patrol Bombing Squadron 71, Morotai landings, BRESLIN, Arthur J, ARM2, 6064561, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd December 6, 1944 (bp/2)
December 6, 1944, Patrol Bombing Squadron 71, Morotai landings, SHELLEY, Richard W, LTJG, 250509, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd December 6, 1944 (bp/2)
December 6, 1944, Twelfth Fleet, HAZARD, Albert George, SEA1, 8161245, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 6, 1944 (bp/3),
December 6, 1944, Twelfth Fleet, OBYRNE, John F, Y2, 8100943, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 6, 1944 (bp/3),
December 7, 1944, LSM Group 4, Leyte operations, STEELE, A, RM3, 8565642, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 7, 1944 (bp/1)
December 7, 1944, USS LSM-318, Ormoc Bay landings, BAETA, Joe, Jr, MOMM2, 8859289, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 7, 1944 (bp/1)
December 7, 1944, USS LSM-318, Ormoc Bay landings, HARMS, Robert R, F1, 9623035, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 7, 1944 (bp/1)
December 7, 1944, USS LST-737, Ormoc Bay landings, CRISPINA, George J, Jr, SEA1, 8255213, (CasCode6232), dd December 8, 1945, (pm/bp/1)
December 7, 1944, USS LST-737, Ormoc Bay landings, FRENCH, Harry L, SEA1, 8083518, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 7, 1944 (bp/1)
December 7, 1944, USS LST-737, Ormoc Bay landings, KOLLE, Ralph R, F1, 5768270, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 7, 1944 (bp/1)
December 8, 1944, USS LSM-318, Ormoc Bay landings, SMITH, Chester R, SM3, 9553485, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd December 8, 1944 (bp/1)
December 8, 1944, USS LST-737, Ormoc Bay landings, STEWART, Hansford, SEA2, 8651744, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd December 8, 1944 (bp/1)
December 8, 1944, USS Nashville, Leyte Landings, COMBS, Harry F, RDM3, 7243330, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd December 8, 1944 (bp/3),
December 10, 1944, Patrol Bombing Squadron 117, Leyte operations, BOLTON, Vergil T,Jr, ARM2, 3604716, (CasCode6323), dd December 10, 1944 (bp/2)
December 10, 1944, Patrol Bombing Squadron 117, Leyte operations, BROOKS, Bradford M, LCDR, 83929, (CasCode6322), dd December 10, 1944 (bp/2)
December 10, 1944, Patrol Bombing Squadron 117, Leyte operations, CROFFORD, A B, SEA1, 8438161, (CasCode131), dd December 10, 1944 (bp/2)
December 10, 1944, Patrol Bombing Squadron 117, Leyte operations, LONG, Melvin P, AMM3, 2681692, (CasCode6322), dd December 10, 1944 (bp/2)
December 10, 1944, Patrol Bombing Squadron 117, Leyte operations, ROBERSON, Gregory A, LTJG, 306096, (CasCode6322), dd December 10, 1944 (bp/2)
December 10, 1944, Patrol Bombing Squadron 117, Leyte operations, TEDROWE, James L, AOM3, 6710501, (CasCode6322), dd December 10, 1944 (bp/2)
December 10, 1944, Patrol Bombing Squadron 117, Leyte operations, TONSICK, Rudolph, ART2, 6698542, (CasCode131), dd December 15, 1944 (bp/2)
December 10, 1944, SS Dan Beard, BEATUS, Mark J, SEA1, 7262481, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd December 10, 1944 (bp/2)
December 10, 1944, SS Dan Beard, BRASHEAR, Limuel, SEA1, 8555255, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd December 10, 1944 (bp/2)
December 10, 1944, SS Dan Beard, BREWER, Vernon D, SEA1, 8555232, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd December 10, 1944 (bp/2)
December 10, 1944, SS Dan Beard, GLADSON, John P, BM2, 6188893, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd December 10, 1944 (bp/2)
December 10, 1944, SS Dan Beard, GRANOFF, Harry, SM2, 2052986, (CasCode132), dd December 10, 1944 (bp/2)
December 10, 1944, SS Dan Beard, GRAYSON, James M, Jr, SEA1, 8637506, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 10, 1944 (bp/2)
December 10, 1944, SS Dan Beard, JUST, Harry R, SEA1, 6388346, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd December 10, 1944 (bp/2)
December 10, 1944, SS Dan Beard, MANDONI, Edward, SEA1, 8139675, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 10, 1944 (bp/2)
December 10, 1944, SS Dan Beard, PAWLOWSKI, Frank J, GM3, 6112324, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd December 10, 1944 (bp/2)
December 10, 1944, SS Dan Beard, PEITZ, Aloysius G, SEA1, 3378419, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd December 10, 1944 (bp/2)
December 10, 1944, SS Dan Beard, ROGERS, Johnie C, SM2, 6178059, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd December 10, 1944 (bp/2)
December 10, 1944, SS Dan Beard, THOMAS, Clifton H, SEA1, 6349049, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd December 10, 1944 (bp/2)
December 10, 1944, USS LCT-1075, Leyte operations, HAMMOND, Richard N, SEA1, 3134815, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd December 10, 1944 (bp/1)
December 10, 1944, USS LCT-1075, Leyte operations, HEIGL, Reymond C, EM3, 8227386, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 10, 1944 (bp/1)
December 10, 1944, USS LCT-1075, Leyte operations, MAXWELL, Darrell I, ENSIGN, 360817, (CasCode6321) killed, body not recovered, dd December 10, 1944 (bp/1)
December 10, 1944, USS PT-323, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 21, Leyte operations, ADELMAN, William I, ENSIGN, 328381, (CasCode6421), dd December 10, 1944 (bp/1)
December 11, 1944, LCT(6), Group 66, Leyte operations, MCCORMICK, James, ENSIGN, 314095, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd December 11, 1944 (bp/1)
December 12, 1944, Patrol Bombing Squadron 104, Morotai landings, ABBOTT, William E, AMM3, 7550232, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd December 12, 1944 (bp/2)
December 12, 1944, USS LSM-267, Ormoc Bay landings, SIGISMONDI, Ernest L, Y3, 6476434, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 12, 1944 (bp/1)
December 12, 1944, USS PT-323, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 21, Leyte operations, STADLER, Herbert, LTJG, 262894, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 10, 1944 (bp/1)
December 13, 1944, Seventh Amphibious Force, Group 2, Mindoro landings, BEACH, William O, LCDR, 79654, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 13, 1944 (bp/1)
December 13, 1944, Seventh Fleet Amphibious Staff, Mindoro landings, ABDILL, Everett W, CAPTAIN, 58736, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 13, 1944 (bp/1)
December 13, 1944, USS Nashville, Mindoro Landings, AURETTA, Arthur W, SSMB1, 2016541, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd December 13, 1944 (bp/3),
December 13, 1944, USS Nashville, Mindoro Landings, BARUTH, Thomas P, SEA2, 9488255, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 13, 1944 (bp/3),
December 13, 1944, USS Nashville, Mindoro Landings, BATES, Billy E, BM2, 3823724, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 13, 1944 (bp/3),
December 13, 1944, USS Nashville, Mindoro Landings, BECKLEY, Robert R, COX, 3768370, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 13, 1944 (bp/3),
December 13, 1944, USS Nashville, Mindoro Landings, BIERMANN, Fred G, GM3, 6464358, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 13, 1944 (bp/3),
December 13, 1944, USS Nashville, Mindoro Landings, BOUTELLE, Richard R, CDR, 73437, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd December 13, 1944 (bp/3),
December 13, 1944, USS Nashville, Mindoro Landings, BOYER, James P, SEA2, 8775862, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 13, 1944 (bp/3),
December 13, 1944, USS Nashville, Mindoro Landings, BRANZ, Paul L, SEA1, 2920017, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 13, 1944 (bp/3),
December 13, 1944, USS Nashville, Mindoro Landings, BUDD, Robert J, SEA1, 2852291, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd December 13, 1944 (bp/3),
December 13, 1944, USS Nashville, Mindoro Landings, BULLERDICK, Wendell I, SEA1, 8617347, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 13, 1944 (bp/3),
December 13, 1944, USS Nashville, Mindoro Landings, BURGETT, Taylor, SEA2, 6133762, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd December 13, 1944 (bp/3),
December 13, 1944, USS Nashville, Mindoro Landings, BURKLOW, Eugene H, CRMA, 2874252, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd December 14, 1944 (bp/3),
December 13, 1944, USS Nashville, Mindoro Landings, BURNER, Richard A, RM2, 3822675, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 13, 1944 (bp/3),
December 13, 1944, USS Nashville, Mindoro Landings, BUTLER, Horace E, SEA2, 8442251, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 13, 1944 (bp/3),
December 13, 1944, USS Nashville, Mindoro Landings, BYRAM, Wayne B, SEA1, 7109527, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 13, 1944 (bp/3),
December 13, 1944, USS Nashville, Mindoro Landings, CARMELO, Angelo, SEA1, 8217127, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 13, 1944 (bp/3),
December 13, 1944, USS Nashville, Mindoro Landings, CLUNE, James J, RM3, 7261918, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 13, 1944 (bp/3),
December 13, 1944, USS Nashville, Mindoro Landings, COLLIER, Arlington, SEA1, 8617316, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 13, 1944 (bp/3),
December 13, 1944, USS Nashville, Mindoro Landings, COLLINS, Calvin L, SEA2, 8508160, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 13, 1944 (bp/3),
December 13, 1944, USS Nashville, Mindoro Landings, CORNETT, Harlen J, SEA1, 6568800, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 13, 1944 (bp/3),
December 13, 1944, USS Nashville, Mindoro Landings, COSENTINO, Pascal P, SEA1, 3767641, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 13, 1944 (bp/3),
December 13, 1944, USS Nashville, Mindoro Landings, COSTANZO, Carl J, SEA1, 6084515, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 13, 1944 (bp/3),
December 13, 1944, USS Nashville, Mindoro Landings, CROSSWHITE, David W, GM3, 3859671, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd December 13, 1944 (bp/3),
December 13, 1944, USS Nashville, Mindoro Landings, CROWE, Leo M, RM3, 7575886, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd December 13, 1944 (bp/3),
December 13, 1944, USS Nashville, Mindoro Landings, DAMERON, Carlyle F, EM2, 6580043, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 13, 1944 (bp/3),
December 13, 1944, USS Nashville, Mindoro Landings, DAURIO, Frank P, SEA1, 2254016, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 13, 1944 (bp/3),
December 13, 1944, USS Nashville, Mindoro Landings, DAVIS, Paul G, SEA1, 8611538, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 13, 1944 (bp/3),
December 13, 1944, USS Nashville, Mindoro Landings, DEFOREST, Charles D, SEA2, 8611036, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 13, 1944 (bp/3),
December 13, 1944, USS Nashville, Mindoro Landings, DIAFERIO, Frank J, SEA2, 7109995, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 13, 1944 (bp/3),
December 13, 1944, USS Nashville, Mindoro Landings, DRAKE, Lonnie F, SEA2, 8672972, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd December 13, 1944 (bp/3),
December 13, 1944, USS Nashville, Mindoro Landings, DUDA, Edward J, F2, 7109996, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 13, 1944 (bp/3),
December 13, 1944, USS Nashville, Mindoro Landings, DUFALA, Michael A, SEA2, 8569187, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 13, 1944 (bp/3),
December 13, 1944, USS Nashville, Mindoro Landings, DUNN, Verlan C, SEA2, 7585667, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 13, 1944 (bp/3),
December 13, 1944, USS Nashville, Mindoro Landings, DUTKOVIC, George A, SEA2, 8568840, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 13, 1944 (bp/3),
December 13, 1944, USS Nashville, Mindoro Landings, EDWARDS, Charles, Jr., SEA2, 8508200, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 13, 1944 (bp/3),
December 13, 1944, USS Nashville, Mindoro Landings, ENDE, Harold L, BM1, 2341779, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 13, 1944 (bp/3),
December 13, 1944, USS Nashville, Mindoro Landings, ENGESSER, Phillip E, SEA1, 3791530, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 13, 1944 (bp/3),
December 13, 1944, USS Nashville, Mindoro Landings, ENGLISH, Edward J, RM3, 8577252, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd December 14, 1945 (bp/3),
December 13, 1944, USS Nashville, Mindoro Landings, FAISON, Leonard, SEA1, 2728517, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 13, 1944 (bp/3),
December 13, 1944, USS Nashville, Mindoro Landings, FALEY, William J, Jr, SEA2, 8518112, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd December 13, 1944 (bp/3),
December 13, 1944, USS Nashville, Mindoro Landings, FALLON, Edward J, SEA1, 8175340, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 13, 1944 (bp/3),
December 13, 1944, USS Nashville, Mindoro Landings, FINLEY, James R, SEA2, 9288156, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd December 14, 1944 (bp/3),
December 13, 1944, USS Nashville, Mindoro Landings, GARRISON, Donald W, SEA1, 7266308, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 13, 1944 (bp/3),
December 13, 1944, USS Nashville, Mindoro Landings, GAVILLET, Richard L, SEA1, 8755173, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 13, 1944 (bp/3),
December 13, 1944, USS Nashville, Mindoro Landings, GOINS, Joseph F, SEA1, 6187161, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 13, 1944 (bp/3),
December 13, 1944, USS Nashville, Mindoro Landings, GORDON, Kenneth R, COX, 2019864, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 13, 1944 (bp/3),
December 13, 1944, USS Nashville, Mindoro Landings, HEWIN, Garlan, SEA2, 6707152, (CasCode6421), dd December 13, 1944 (bp/3),
December 13, 1944, USS Nashville, Mindoro Landings, HULL, Richard M, SEA1, 8289529, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd December 13, 1944 (bp/3),
December 13, 1944, USS Nashville, Mindoro Landings, JACKSON, Guy G, SEA2, 8416047, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 13, 1944 (bp/3),
December 13, 1944, USS Nashville, Mindoro Landings, JACKSON, Hiliary C, SEA1, 6059549, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 13, 1944 (bp/3),
December 13, 1944, USS Nashville, Mindoro Landings, JACKSON, Milton M, GM1, 2743521, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 13, 1944 (bp/3),
December 13, 1944, USS Nashville, Mindoro Landings, JUNGHANS, Everett O, CGMA, 2235039, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 13, 1944 (bp/3),
December 13, 1944, USS Nashville, Mindoro Landings, KEITH, Paul, COX, 3117708, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 13, 1944 (bp/3),
December 13, 1944, USS Nashville, Mindoro Landings, KLINE, Guy E, SEA1, 8289610, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 13, 1944 (bp/3),
December 13, 1944, USS Nashville, Mindoro Landings, LAPOINT, Raymond L, SEA2, 8974766, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd December 13, 1944 (bp/3),
December 13, 1944, USS Nashville, Mindoro Landings, LAWYER, William C, SEA2, 8975423, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 13, 1944 (bp/3),
December 13, 1944, USS Nashville, Mindoro Landings, LAYTON, Olive B, SEA2, 9387083, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 13, 1944 (bp/3),
December 13, 1944, USS Nashville, Mindoro Landings, LEFFLER, Calvin E, SEA2, 9559862, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 13, 1944 (bp/3),
December 13, 1944, USS Nashville, Mindoro Landings, LEMASTERS, Kenneth W, SEA2, 9370526, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 13, 1944 (bp/3),
December 13, 1944, USS Nashville, Mindoro Landings, LESNIEWSKI, Edward J, ENSIGN, 358939, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 13, 1944 (bp/3),
December 13, 1944, USS Nashville, Mindoro Landings, LEWIS, Corbin, SEA2, 9586110, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 13, 1944 (bp/3),
December 13, 1944, USS Nashville, Mindoro Landings, LEWIS, Thomas, SEA2, 9289755, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 13, 1944 (bp/3),
December 13, 1944, USS Nashville, Mindoro Landings, LIBERO, Ralph C, SEA2, 8991710, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 13, 1944 (bp/3),
December 13, 1944, USS Nashville, Mindoro Landings, MAGILL, William J, SEA2, 2057180, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 13, 1944 (bp/3),
December 13, 1944, USS Nashville, Mindoro Landings, MAGNUSSON, Charles C, SEA2, 6194290, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 13, 1944 (bp/3),
December 13, 1944, USS Nashville, Mindoro Landings, MAIORANO, Leo D, SEA1, 8229833, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 13, 1944 (bp/3),
December 13, 1944, USS Nashville, Mindoro Landings, MARTINEZ, Guadalupe, RM3, 5537485, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 13, 1944 (bp/3),
December 13, 1944, USS Nashville, Mindoro Landings, MATHEWS, William H, LCDR, 100794, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd December 13, 1944 (bp/3),
December 13, 1944, USS Nashville, Mindoro Landings, MCCLAIN, Milton H, CPHMA, 6245759, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd December 13, 1944 (bp/3),
December 13, 1944, USS Nashville, Mindoro Landings, MCGEE, Roy E, SEA2, 8744387, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 13, 1944 (bp/3),
December 13, 1944, USS Nashville, Mindoro Landings, MELVEY, Robert G, RM2, 7338316, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 13, 1944 (bp/3),
December 13, 1944, USS Nashville, Mindoro Landings, MILLAR, David K, SEA1, 6545005, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd December 13, 1944 (bp/3),
December 13, 1944, USS Nashville, Mindoro Landings, MULVANEY, George O, BM2, 2798520, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd December 13, 1944 (bp/3),
December 13, 1944, USS Nashville, Mindoro Landings, MURNEY, Donald W, SEA2, 9449394, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd December 14, 1945 (bp/3),
December 13, 1944, USS Nashville, Mindoro Landings, NESTER, John E, SEA2, 2936061, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 13, 1944 (bp/3),
December 13, 1944, USS Nashville, Mindoro Landings, NICHOLS, Leroy J, SEA2, 6137259, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 13, 1944 (bp/3),
December 13, 1944, USS Nashville, Mindoro Landings, NOBLINSKI, Edward F, SEA2, 3139892, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd December 14, 1944 (bp/3),
December 13, 1944, USS Nashville, Mindoro Landings, OKELLY, Thomas L, SEA2, 8854818, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 13, 1944 (bp/3),
December 13, 1944, USS Nashville, Mindoro Landings, OWENS, Norvel E, SEA2, 9588893, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 13, 1944 (bp/3),
December 13, 1944, USS Nashville, Mindoro Landings, PAGE, June E, SEA2, 9497219, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 13, 1944 (bp/3),
December 13, 1944, USS Nashville, Mindoro Landings, PALMER, George J, SEA2, 9488254, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 13, 1944 (bp/3),
December 13, 1944, USS Nashville, Mindoro Landings, PAPAS, Paul, SEA1, 8549731, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 13, 1944 (bp/3),
December 13, 1944, USS Nashville, Mindoro Landings, PASTOR, John J, SEA2, 9497147, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 13, 1944 (bp/3),
December 13, 1944, USS Nashville, Mindoro Landings, POLSON, Roy H, SEA1, 8439182, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 13, 1944 (bp/3),
December 13, 1944, USS Nashville, Mindoro Landings, PRUDHOMME, Ivy L, SEA2, 8467732, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 13, 1944 (bp/3),
December 13, 1944, USS Nashville, Mindoro Landings, SIGNORELLI, John J, SEA2, 5646784, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 13, 1944 (bp/3),
December 13, 1944, USS Nashville, Mindoro Landings, SIR, Frederick C, BM1, 6100281, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 13, 1944 (bp/3),
December 13, 1944, USS Nashville, Mindoro Landings, SMURL, Leonard W, EM2, 3059955, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 13, 1944 (bp/3),
December 13, 1944, USS Nashville, Mindoro Landings, SURZINSKI, Frank, GM1, 2437712, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 13, 1944 (bp/3),
December 13, 1944, USS Nashville, Mindoro Landings, TAYLOR, Vernon J, SEA2, 5629837, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 13, 1944 (bp/3),
December 13, 1944, USS Nashville, Mindoro Landings, TERRY, Henry D, SEA2, 6050952, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 13, 1944 (bp/3),
December 13, 1944, USS Nashville, Mindoro Landings, THIES, Martin E, SEA2, 3169859, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 13, 1944 (bp/3),
December 13, 1944, USS Nashville, Mindoro Landings, THOMAS, William D, SEA2, 3471211, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 13, 1944 (bp/3),
December 13, 1944, USS Nashville, Mindoro Landings, THULIN, Carl L, F2, 9513355, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 13, 1944 (bp/3),
December 13, 1944, USS Nashville, Mindoro Landings, TOMASHESKI, Joseph A, SEA1, 6512573, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd December 13, 1944 (bp/3),
December 13, 1944, USS Nashville, Mindoro Landings, TOWNSEND, George W, Jr, SEA1, 6025396, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd December 13, 1944 (bp/3),
December 13, 1944, USS Nashville, Mindoro Landings, VANDERLINDEN, William J, SEA1, 3815867, (CasCode 6221) missing, later declared dead, dd December 14, 1945 (bp/3),
December 13, 1944, USS Nashville, Mindoro Landings, VINCENT, Harry A, SEA2, 5525633, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 13, 1944 (bp/3),
December 13, 1944, USS Nashville, Mindoro Landings, VREELAND, Merrill N, SEA1, 6210663, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 13, 1944 (bp/3),
December 13, 1944, USS Nashville, Mindoro Landings, WANOUS, Ernest A, GM1, 3286526, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 13, 1944 (bp/3),
December 13, 1944, USS Nashville, Mindoro Landings, WASMIR, John D, SC2, 6530352, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd December 13, 1944 (bp/3),
December 13, 1944, USS Nashville, Mindoro Landings, WOLF, Charles, SEA1, 8520270, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 13, 1944 (bp/3),
December 13, 1944, USS Nashville, Mindoro Landings, ZBYLICKI, Raymond J, QM3, 6399149, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 13, 1944 (bp/3),
December 14, 1944, Fighting Squadron 20 (USS Lexington), Later Luzon operations, BAKER, Douglas, LTJG, 300883, (CasCode2322), dd December 14, 1944 (bp/2)
December 14, 1944, Fighting Squadron 20 (USS Lexington), Later Luzon operations, BECKMAN, James W, LTJG, 301442, (CasCode6422), dd December 14, 1944 (bp/2)
December 14, 1944, Fighting Squadron 20 (USS Lexington), Later Luzon operations, DARRACOTT, James C, LTJG, 301611, (CasCode6222), dd December 15, 1945 (bp/2)
December 14, 1944, Fighting Squadron 20 (USS Lexington), MCJIMSEY, George W, ENSIGN, 351359, (CasCode6322), (bp/2)
December 14, 1944, Fighting Squadron 22 (USS Cowpens), Air attacks on Luzon, WHITEHOUSE, George B, ENSIGN, 378943, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd December 14, 1944 (bp/2)
December 14, 1944, Fighting Squadron 29 (USS Cabot), Air attacks on Luzon, BISHOP, Walter D, LTJG, 263685, (CasCode6222), dd December 15, 1945 (bp/2)
December 14, 1944, Fighting Squadron 3 (USS Yorktown), Air attacks on Luzon, COMMONS, Billy F, LTJG, 173747, (CasCode6422), dd December 14, 1944 (bp/2)
December 14, 1944, Fighting Squadron 45 (USS San Jacinto), Air attacks on Luzon, LENDO, John, LT, 121308, (CasCode6222), dd December 15, 1945 (bp/2)
December 14, 1944, Fighting Squadron 45 (USS San Jacinto), Air attacks on Luzon, MCCANN, Thomas P, LT, 104461, (CasCode6222), dd December 15, 1945 (bp/2)
December 14, 1944, Fighting Squadron 79 (USS Independence), Air attacks on Luzon, ALLEN, Joe S, ENSIGN, 321053, (CasCode6222), dd December 15, 1945 (bp/2)
December 14, 1944, USS Vaga, scuttled off Corregidor 5 May 1942, taken prisoner, Philippines, ROE, James H, SEA1, 3421980, (POWCasCode8337) died as POW (bp/1)
December 14, 1944, USS Wasp, Central/South Pacific, air operations, PERKINS, Sanford B, LT, from Connecticut, 113055, Fighter pilot missing in action (obituary of Sanford Perkins Sr), (pm),
December 15, 1944, Bombing Squadron 20 (USS Lexington), Later Luzon operations, WILCOX, Russell S, LT, 98756, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd December 15, 1944 (bp/2)
December 15, 1944, Composite Squadron 27 (USS Savo Island), Mindoro landings, MOELTER, Fred J, ENSIGN, 320995, (CasCode6222), dd December 16, 1945 (bp/2)
December 15, 1944, Construction Battalion 113, Mindoro landings, NEWTON, Morris W, CM1, 8412432, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd December 17, 1944 (bp/1)
December 15, 1944, Construction Battalion 113, Mindoro landings, ROY, Joseph A, MOMM2, 8623354, (CasCode6421), dd December 15, 1944 (bp/1)
December 15, 1944, Construction Battalion 113, Mindoro landings, TOZZINI, Irno, GM2, 8118655, (CasCode6421), dd December 15, 1944 (bp/1)
December 15, 1944, Construction Battalion 113, Mindoro landings, WILKINS, N William L, MM2, 8661997, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd December 15, 1944 (bp/1)
December 15, 1944, Construction Battalion 113, Mindoro landings, WOMACK, William V, EM1, 8750477, (CasCode6421), dd December 15, 1944 (bp/1)
December 15, 1944, Fighting Squadron 79 (USS Independence), Air attacks on Luzon, BERKHEIMER, Jack S, ENSIGN, 325660, (CasCode2322), dd December 16, 1944 (bp/2)
December 15, 1944, SS Abraham Baldwin, MCCOMBS, Freeman G, SEA1, 3724864, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 16, 1944 (bp/2)
December 15, 1944, USS LST-472, Mindoro landings, ELLION, Joseph S, F2, 8731256, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd December 15, 1944 (bp/1)
December 15, 1944, USS LST-472, Mindoro landings, MEYER, Francis W, COX, 6424962, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd December 30, 1944 (bp/1)
December 15, 1944, USS LST-472, Mindoro landings, REEVES, Fred M, GM2, 8374936, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 15, 1944 (bp/1)
December 15, 1944, USS LST-472, Mindoro landings, ULERY, Wilfred M, SEA2, 7236126, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 15, 1944 (bp/1)
December 15, 1944, USS LST-472, Mindoro landings, VINES, Charlie, Jr, SEA1, 6059135, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd December 16, 1944 (bp/1)
December 15, 1944, USS LST-472, Mindoro landings, WARREN, James A, BM2, 5632846, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd December 15, 1944 (bp/1)
December 15, 1944, USS LST-472, Mindoro landings, WATSON, Howard L, BM1, 6183227, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 15, 1944 (bp/1)
December 15, 1944, USS LST-703, Mindoro landings, SPERRY, Elmer C, SEA1, 7560113, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 15, 1944 (bp/1)
December 15, 1944, USS Vaga, scuttled off Corregidor 5 May 1942, taken prisoner, Philippines, ZIMMERMAN, Paul, GM2, 2682781, died as POW, (bp/1)
December 16, 1944, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 13, Mindoro landings, LINDSAY, Willard C, SEA1, 2495463, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 16, 1944 (bp/1)
December 16, 1944, SS Abraham Baldwin, CAREY, Robert M, SEA1, 3053789, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 16, 1944 (bp/2)
December 16, 1944, SS Arizpa, MARKOVICH, John, Jr, SEA2, 2509866, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 16, 1944 (bp/2)
December 16, 1944, SS Arizpa, SPESER, Phil L, COX, 8577990, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 16, 1944 (bp/2)
December 16, 1944, SS Arizpa, TAGLIALATELA, Filoteo R, SEA1, 6434395, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 16, 1944 (bp/2)
December 16, 1944, SS Charles D Poston, FORSMAN, Lloyd H, SEA1, 6554560, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd December 17, 1944 (bp/2)
December 16, 1944, SS Christopher Gadsen, CONNORS, George J, SEA1, 8147097, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 16, 1944 (bp/2)
December 16, 1944, SS Christopher Gadsen, HAGERTY, William F, Jr, COX, 8214874, (CasCode6221) missing later declared dead, dd December 17, 1945 (bp/2)
December 16, 1944, SS Christopher Gadsen, LONG, Charles W, SEA1, 8214870, (CasCode6421), dd December 16, 1944 (bp/2)
December 16, 1944, SS Clinton Kelly, WAGNER, Jack J, SEA1, 8124013, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 16, 1944 (bp/2)
December 16, 1944, SS Daniel Drake, WAGER, Edward W, SEA1, 8962319, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 16, 1944 (bp/2)
December 16, 1944, SS Harold Pratt, MALLET, Frederick A, SEA1, 8566513, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 16, 1944 (bp/2)
December 16, 1944, SS Harold Pratt, MURRAY, John J, SEA1, 7110067, (CasCode6421), dd December 16, 1944 (bp/2)
December 16, 1944, SS James Bowdoi, RIDGWAY, Jack L, SM3, 8640666, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 16, 1944 (bp/2)
December 16, 1944, SS Joseph Holt, HAMILTON, Mellen R, SEA1, 2091460, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 16, 1944 (bp/2)
December 16, 1944, SS M S Calvacade, MCQUEENEY, William J, SEA1, 7090750, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 16, 1944 (bp/2)
December 16, 1944, SS Oscar Chappell, MICK, Rufus R, SEA1, 7558169, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 16, 1944 (bp/2)
December 16, 1944, SS Oscar Chappell, OLDFIELD, William L, Jr, M2, 6516991, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 16, 1944 (bp/2)
December 16, 1944, SS Shoemaker, CRANE, Henry A, GM3, 8640324, (CasCode6421), dd December 16, 1944 (bp/2)
December 16, 1944, SS Shoemaker, TOWNSON, Leonard E, SEA1, 2460354, (CasCode6421), dd December 16, 1944 (bp/2)
December 16, 1944, SS Shoemaker, WRIGHT, Marlin E, SEA1, 8942392, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 16, 1944 (bp/2)
December 16, 1944, SS Timothy Bloodsworth, EVANS, James W, COX, 6278525, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 16, 1944 (bp/2)
December 16, 1944, SS Timothy Bloodsworth, LALIME, Raymond J, GM3, 7618922, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 16, 1944 (bp/2)
December 16, 1944, USS LST-605, Mindoro landings, CARRANO, Anthony E, SEA2, 6436063, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd December 16, 1944 (bp/1)
December 16, 1944, USS LST-605, Mindoro landings, HELMS, Wade L, SEA2, 8338618, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd December 16, 1944 (bp/1)
December 16, 1944, USS LST-605, Mindoro landings, KNAPP, Clarence W, F1, 8289654, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd December 16, 1944 (bp/1)
December 16, 1944, USS Saunter (AM-295), FUELLHART, Donald E, Jr, SEA1, 5743983, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd December 16, 1944 (bp/3),
December 18, 1944, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 16, Mindoro landings, AMOS, Joseph G, RM3, 8362643, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 18, 1944 (bp/1)
December 18, 1944, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 16, Mindoro landings, BALL, John W, GM2, 7251999, (CasCode6421), dd December 18, 1944 (bp/1)
December 18, 1944, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 16, Mindoro landings, BASSO, Albert J, SEA1, 8137006, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 18, 1944 (bp/1)
December 18, 1944, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 16, Mindoro landings, BEAUREGARD, Valmore W, F1, 5791412, (CasCode6421), dd December 18, 1944 (bp/1)
December 18, 1944, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 16, Mindoro landings, BOONE, Albert E, GM3, 8961293, (CasCode6421), dd December 18, 1944 (bp/1)
December 18, 1944, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 16, Mindoro landings, BOWERS, John R, MOMM2, 2446561, (CasCode6421), dd December 18, 1944 (bp/1)
December 18, 1944, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 16, Mindoro landings, BRUNNER, Joseph M, M1, 2507304, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 18, 1944 (bp/1)
December 18, 1944, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 16, Mindoro landings, CORTESE, Angelo R, GM3, 6011564, (CasCode122) died of wounds, dd December 23, 1944 (bp/1)
December 18, 1944ggg, Motor Torpedo Boat Squadron 16, Mindoro landings, DUDAS, William L, MOMM2, 2850286, (CasCode121) killed in combat, dd December 18, 1944 (bp/1)
December 18, 1944, USS Donaldson (DE-44) (dd), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, LIGHTNING, William C, F2, from Maryland, 7586568, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Donaldson (DE-44) (dd), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, MARTINEZ, Amador, SEA1, from Texas, 8423940, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, ABREU, Manuel, Jr., RDM3, 6072716, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, ACKERMAN, John F, RM3, 3816114, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, ADAMS, Malcolm, RT1, 6106223, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, ALBRECHT, Harold G, SEA2, 9612179, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, ALEXANDER, Scott C, GM2, 6545010, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, ANDERSON, Harold E, SEA2, 8769884, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, ANDERSON, James, MOMM1, 3058218, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, ANDERSON, James W, SEA2, 7582269, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, ANIDO, Alfred P, ENSIGN, 181507, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, ASHLEY, Felix, WT3, 5537523, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, BAKER, Hira C, LT, 131639, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, BANES, Donald R, F1, 9557463, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, BANFILL, Daniel P, F1, 9523193, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, BELDEN, James I, SEA2, 9612275, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, BOKN, Peter, SEA2, 7581934, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, BORM, P., SEA2, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, BRYANT, Leonard R, WT3, 5629742, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, BURLESON, Earl G, SEA2, 8450800, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, CARLSTROM, Robert D, SM1, 6393574, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, CONNOR, Joseph T, TM2, 3813172, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, COOK, Jack, CPHMA, 2663686, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, COOKE, Robert E, Y3, 8761781, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, COSGROVE, Gleason J, SEA2, 9566880, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, COTHRAN, Charles R, BM1, 3761404, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, COTTEN, J. O, SEA2, 9385320, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, COWER, Waldo H, GM3, 6569954, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, DEAN, Billy B, RM3, 8406413, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, DECK, Anthony L, Jr, F1, 6274890, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, DEVANEY, Willis F, Jr, SEA1, 5657671, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, DKAN, B. B, RDM3, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, EICHEN, Douglas J, CM3, 6324652, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, EISELE, Edwin F, TM3, 6216643, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, EISENBACH, Arthur E, F1, 9623710, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, ELLIS, Robert H, CYA, 3813195, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, FARRELL, Edward V, SM3, 7071795, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, FENDERSON, Robert N, GM3, 2017546, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, FERNANDEZ, Angel, QM3, 8093588, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, FISHER, Roland D, WT2, 7069084, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, FOSTER, Henry L, ST3, 2681088, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, FOWLER, Robert B, RDM3, 6770728, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, GABLER, Darrell M, SEA1, 6772487, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, GAULKE, Donald J, WT2, 3054707, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, GEDDERT, George F, MM2, 6022405, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, GERSTLEY, Greil I, LT, 134046, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, GILBERG, John A, SEA1, 5594275, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, GILLETTE, William F, SEA1, 8614135, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, GIPSON, Roy B, SEA1, 8352226, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, GOWER, Waldo H, GM3, 6569954, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, GRANBY, Haywood, CK3, 6580771, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, GREEN, Orville L, SC2, 3126284, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, GRUNER, Henry, SEA2, 9295668, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, GUNDEL, Herbert E, SEA2, 9088055, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, GUTHRIE, Ray M, SEA1, 7457720, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, HAHN, Lecil A, EM3, 8594425, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, HAISLIP, Claude J, SEA1, 9354803, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, HALLADAY, Junior R, MM3, 8418173, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, HART, William F, SEA1, 6436500, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, HAYDON, Martn R, MM2, 6626690, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, HENKEL, Edward, MM1, 3823175, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, HENRY, George W, MM3, 8409744, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, HICKS, Lyman F, GM3, 2917742, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, HICKS, Robert H, FC2, 6042868, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, HILL, Lyle G, WT1, 6482428, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, HIXSON, Merritt B, SEA2, 9220921, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, HOGHAUG, Gilman, SEA1, 8709756, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, HORTON, John T, QM3, 6165199, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, HOUGHTON, Don C, Jr, MM3, 3761352, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, HOWLAND, Walter K, SEA2, 9075009, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, HOY, Marshall L, MM2, 6182586, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, HUGHES, Samuel N, F2, 5661421, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, INGRAHAM, Theodore M, SF3, 8870431, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, JAMBOR, Joseph J, CEMA, 2833316, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, JOHNSON, Walker C, Jr, LTJG, 145696, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, JUSON, Ralph D, SEA1, 8985698, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, KAPPUS, Karl W, LTJG, 188537, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, KARNOPP, Wallace E, SEA1, 9617990, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, KELLEY, Keith W, SEA1, 4130582, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, KELLY, William L, SEA1, 9241040, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, KENDROVICS, Andy, RT2, 6236747, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, KENNEDY, William H, Jr, SEA1, 8345160, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, KING, James P, GM3, 6173269, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, KNADLER, George F, TM1, 6621709, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, KORINKO, Donald L, ENSIGN, 357600, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, KORPONAI, Zigmond A, CTMA, 2069424, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, KRAUS, George W, COX, 3372701, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, KREIDLER, John E, CSMA, 6641244, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, KUNZ, Edward W, SF2, 6244844, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, LA GOW, Lawson S, SEA1, 7252100, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, LANE, Alton B, RM3, 5632723, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, LEABO, Donald C, RT1, 6545315, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, LEOMBRONE, Joseph, SEA2, 8974496, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, LEWIS, George J, WT2, 6186597, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, LONEY, Dewey W, RM3, 6549219, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, MABIUS, John, Jr., SEA2, 7128975, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, MACCHIO, Joseph, SEA2, 9088205, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, MARTIN, Duane R, SEA2, 6097672, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, MARTIN, Paul A, Jr, SM3, 61869093, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, MCDONOUGH, Walter T, SEA2, 5792928, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, MCGEE, Thomas M, SEA2, 9670201, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, MCGLAUGHN, William M, SEA2, 9756131, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, MCINTIRE, James F, SEA2, 8744861, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, MCINVALE, Roy R, SEA2, 9681425, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, MCKEEHAN, Louis, SEA2, 9670052, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, MELANCON, Charles F, GM3, 6462051, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, MGGILL, Charles J, EM3, 3171394, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, MILLER, Calvin P, B1, 3685102, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, MILLER, Ernest H, SEA1, 6651925, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, MILLSAPS, Sylvan, MM2, 6301104, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, MINK, Martin S, SEA1, 9750203, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, MOHR, Otto E, Jr, SEA2, 8764599, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, MOLDENHAUER, Arthur E, RM2, 6601457, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, MOON, Roland R, SEA1, 6549234, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, MORENO, John, F2, 8812133, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, MULLINS, Lawrence W, F2, 8839033, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, MULLINS, Lester C, RM2, 6402452, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, MURIE, John H, SEA1, 3066527, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, NELSON, George C, LTJG, 267427, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, NEWSOM, Earl T, COX, 3510108, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, NISS, Arnold W, SK1, 6328041, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, NORTHEY, George W E, F2, 9640654, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, OAKLEY, Robert D, GM3, 3724688, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, OSTLEE, Marcus L, F1, 6189404, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, PAPCKE, Frank A, MM2, 6148157, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, PARKER, Robert E, BM2, 3605197, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, PARROTT, Robert T, MM2, 6401719, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, PEEK, John T, SEA1, 5632159, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, PETERSON, John M, SEA2, 3869727, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, PFANDER, Stanley E, SEA1, 8769643, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, PHILIPPI, Elden A, SEA2, 9617127, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, PHILLIPS, Fred B, SEA2, 9562723, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, PHILLIPS, Leroy O, WT1, 6601488, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, PICCIN, Ernest R, F2, 3870542, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, PICKETT, Frank M, Jr, SEA2, 9565439, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, PIERCE, Clyde W, SEA1, 5600436, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, PIPPINS, Wilburn E, SEA2, 9566730, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, PLATT, Bryce L, SM3, 6624725, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, POE, Clinton L, SEA1, 3869892, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, PRATT, Glen I, SEA1, 8206272, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, PREISSER, Thomas E, SEA2, 9566498, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, PREK, J T, SEA1, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, PRESTON, Alton R, SEA2, 8769823, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, PRICE, Charles E, SEA2, 8601200, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, PRICE, Robert H, LCDR, 790101, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, PRUITT, Paul G, SEA1, 8928513, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, RATTARO, John J, GM2, 6626766, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, ROTTER, Ira F, F1, 8855574, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, RUBY, Clarence E, Jr, F2, 9278042, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, SACKMASTER, Harold E, F2, 9595753, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, SCARLETTA, Frank, Jr., SEA1, 8961809, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, SCHERER, Kenwood R, SEA1, 8275311, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, SCHERZINGER, Roy J, PHM1, 6285178, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, SCHMIDERER, Joseph A, F1, 8744995, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, SCHRADER, William L, Y1, 7225712, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, SCHUERMAN, Otto E, ENSIGN, 359685, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, SEGO, John F, WT1, 3009866, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, SHAPSIK, John J, FC3, 6154543, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, SIMONS, Martin E, F2, 9612263, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, SLOANE, Frederick C, SEA2, 9616196, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, SMALL, Norman E, F1, 6489534, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, SMART, Felix G, COX, 153298, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, SMITH, Johnny H, SM1, 6351236, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, SMITH, Perry A, Jr, SEA2, 8472397, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, SMITH, William W, Jr, SEA2, 8738042, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, SNODGRASS, Frank L, LTJG, 187156, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, SNOW, Herbert M, CM3, 3927578, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, SOLANO, Howard J, TM3, 5561260, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, SPENCER, Olin G, SEA1, 5561371, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, STACY, Allen J, EM3, 5537560, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, STENNETT, James, SEA1, 6459323, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, STEPHENS, James H, SEA1, 8221887, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, STERCULA, Walter V, SEA1, 8569648, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, STEVENS, Max J, EM3, 6185975, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, STEVENS, Paul Q, SEA2, 9584545, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, STIPETICH, George L, SEA1, 8221959, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, STODDAARD, Kenneth C, SM3, 8783156, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, SZENTE, George A, SEA2, 8715535, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, TABOR, Hollis G, SEA2, 8879192, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, TEIFFEL, Wesley S, WT1, 3373573, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, TENHOLDER, Alvin J, MM1, 3376744, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, TERRIO, Lyle L, COX, 6328037, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, THORNTON, Kermitt G, SM2, 8406852, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, TORKILDSON, Keith B, Y3, 8704998, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, TRAPP, Edward G, SEA1, 8612564, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, TRAVIS, Austin H, SEA2, 6051540, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, UPDEGRAFF, George J, SEA1, 3829018, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, VAUGHAN, Archie L, COMMA, 3758701, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, VERNON, William H, Y2, 6650427, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, VULCANO, Samuel J, MM3, 8210980, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, WALL, Carl J, SEA1, 8770626, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, WARD, Elbert M, WT2, 6327982, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, WEBB, Carl T, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, WEBB, Willard, F1, 8638912, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, WEIBEL, Alphonsus J, MM1, 3812867, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, WEIMERS, Gerald L, CMMA, 3853894, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, WEISS, Victor J, SEA1, 2930407, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, WHITEHAIR, Wallace W, MM2, 2664611, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, WHITNEY, Robert A, SOM3, 3868355, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, WILLIAMS, Calvin E, F1, 8463394, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, WILLLIAMS, Ernest, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, WILSON, Robert, EM3, 5537568, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, WOLFE, Gideon J, Jr, SEA2, 6558736, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, WOLFF, Thomas A, SEA2, 5532264, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, WOLKINS, Marshall W, SEA1, 8761735, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, WRIGHT, James E, STM2, 6908591, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, YARBROUGH, Harvey C, SEA1, 8499462, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, YONTS, Charles W, SEA1, 8686990, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, ZAWNE, Robert C, SEA1, 8523338, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, ZIELINSKI, Leonard A, CM2, 3003385, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull (DD-350) or USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, ASHWORTH, Ernest, Jr., GM1, 6472657, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull, Monaghan or Spence (nm), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, BALLANCE, Clifton C, MM1, from North Carolina, 2623244, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull, Monaghan or Spence (nm), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, BUCCUZZO, Henry J, SEA2, from Michigan, 7070680, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull, Monaghan or Spence (nm), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, DALLI, Ernest, SEA1, 2029714, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull, Monaghan or Spence (nm), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, MAUNEY, Kenneth P, SP3, from Kansas, 6294075, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull, Monaghan or Spence (nm), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, PFEIFFER, John W, SEA1, 8450838, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull, Monaghan or Spence (nm), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, RENDAHL, Elwood R, LT, from California, 141852, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull, Monaghan or Spence (nm), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, SARENSKI, Theodore, MM1, from New York, 2385956, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull, Monaghan or Spence (nm), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, WARREN, Chester E, RM2, from Oklahoma, 6710507, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Hull, Monaghan or Spence (nm), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, WHARTON, Wesley J, BM1, from Arizona, 3813019, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Independence (pm)/USS Hull, Monaghan or Spence (nm), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, BECKER, Calvin M, SEA1, from Missouri, 8727558, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, ADLER, Victor L, F2, 9230205, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, ALESSI, Joseph R, SEA1, 7071190, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, ALLEN, Fred A, SEA2, 6681564, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, AMIS, Hugh B, CBMA, 3210636, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, ANPACH, Roy R, F2, 9230126, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, ANTHONY, James C, EM3, 8968293, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, ASMUS, Charles B, SEA2, 9522306, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, ATTAWAY, James R, F1, 8968259, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, AUBREY, John T, F2, 9230234, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, AUSTIN, William J, SEA2, 9368724, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, BAILEY, Clarence A, SEA1, 8473212, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, BAKER, Willard R, SEA2, 9366708, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, BARBER, Horace L, SEA1, 8968010, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, BARD, Richard F, MM2, 6662319, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, BARSZCZEWSKI, Edward J, MM2, 6470369, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, BASSETT, William M, Y1, 4135429, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, BEACH, Gurney A, SEA2, 8931115, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, BENFATTI, John J, SEA1, 6241966, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, BERGER, George W, RM2, 3859008, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, BINGHAM, Eugene, F2, 5772550, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, BINNER, Clyde R, F2, 9229104, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, BORUFF, Jerome J, SK2, 6102469, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, BRITTON, Thomas L, MM1, 3468596, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, BRYANT, Haywood N, LTJG, 224975, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, BURDEN, Robert C, LTJG, 188114, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, BURGESS, Fred J, SM2, 2629186, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, BURNETT, Raymond O, CPHMA, 6167745, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, BURTCH, Charles D, CRMTA, 6601583, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, BUSCH, Martin L, CWT, 3857376, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, BUTLER, Ralph J, GM2, 3826598, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, CAIN, Frank A, BM1, 3758873, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, CAMPBELL, Bruce S, SEA1, 5771133, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, CAMUNEZ, James C, GM2, 6321263, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, CARBONE, Richard E, SM3, 8908125, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, CARLSON, Lloyd A, LTJG, 22827, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, CARRIKER, Robert R, SEA2, 8742495, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, CASSON, Orval K, SEA1, 3427975, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, CASWELL, Floyd A, SEA1, 5654734, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, CHAPIN, Gail W, F2, 9241169, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, CIESYNSKI, Stanley J, COX, 7225102, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, CIMINO, Caesar D, SEA1, 6511809, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, CLARKE, George M, WT2, 6685594, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, COCHRAN, Edwin M, ENSIGN, 313085, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, COCHRAN, James H, SEA2, 8772273, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, COLEMAN, William D, RM3, 3829228, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, CONRAD, Carl E, MM1, 2238780, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, COOPER, Carl L, F2, 9241210, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, CORLEY, Howard W, QM3, 3862244, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, COTE, Leonard G, FC2, 2125973, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, COTTON, Almer A, GM2, 6241962, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, CRADDUCK, Raymond A, SEA1, 6771806, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, CRATER, Ray E, RDM2, 6226187, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, CROFT, Edward J, RDM3, 3815882, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, CULP, Donald A, SC1, 3935621, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, DEBORD, John G, TM3, 6642590, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, DEDMORE, Gale A, SEA2, 8836569, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, DELIS, John S, SEA1, 8612749, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, DEVAULT, Francois L J, SEA2, 9366725, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, DOYLE, George W, CK2, 2722099, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, DRISCOLL, Charles J, COX, 2798742, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, DUBPERNELL, James, ENSIGN, 332590, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, DUMAS, Frank S, QM1, 6800185, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, EGGEN, Wendell J, SEA2, 8838300, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, ELLIS, John H, Jr, SEA2, 9356201, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, ENTRICAN, Carroll V, EM1, 2745291, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, ETHERIDGE, Lindsey E, SEA1, 6218827, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, EVANS, Paul R, MM2, 6007051, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, FANTOZZI, Frederick C, F1, 8989269, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, FAUGHT, Lawrence, SEA1, 8863552, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, FELTON, Russell B, SEA1, 5536811, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, FERRERO, Robert E, MM2, 6551571, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, FERRIER, James J, SEA2, 8472766, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, FINCH, Lester J, MM1, 6547322, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, FISNEFSKA, George L, Jr, RDM2, 6661631, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, FOSTER, Victor W, COX, 8659597, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, FOX, Loyd S, MM1, 5629056, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, GARRETT, Floyd Bruce, Jr, LCDR, 81183, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, GASTMAN, Harm, F1, 8660339, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, GAVIN, Robert C, LTJG, 137643, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, GEIER, Donald C, WT3, 6652923, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, GENEST, Dayton N, GM1, 3823699, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, GIVENS, Robert P, SC3, 8441454, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, GODFREY, Harvey H, MM2, 5520694, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, GOETZ, Otto J, GM3, 6471943, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, GOSTYLA, Bruno, GM3, 6470631, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, GREEN, James B, SEA1, 8968273, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, GRUBHAM, Fred W, MM3, 8575361, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, GUIO, Joseph, GM2, 6522743, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, HAIGHT, Benjamin, FC2, 3823663, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, HALLY, William T, WT1, 6085568, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, HANKINS, Marvin R, F1, 8968299, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, HARGRAVE, Richard K, LTJG, 210458, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, HEFLIN, Dewey L, SM1, 3822085, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, HEITNER, Henry, SEA2, 8742810, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, HIGGINBOTHAM, Sherman, SEA1, 8968252, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, HILL, Horace C, SM2, 6368251, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, HIRSCH, Leonard H, FC3, 8761892, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, HOLLAND, Will B, SC1, 6401885, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, HOLT, Jack L, SEA1, 8781073, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, HOMMEL, John W, SEA1, 8201206, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, HUDGINS, Wendell R, SEA2, 9366701, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, ILER, George J, Jr, CMOMMA, 3212712, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, INGOE, James E, F1, 9222222, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, JEFFERY, Charles W, SEA1, 8282188, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, JOHNSON, Clarence E, WT2, 7301475, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, JOHNSON, William E, SEA2, 6279585, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, JOHNSON, William L, SEA2, 9404270, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, JONES, Alfred H, SEA2, 9670191, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, JONES, Forest E, SEA2, 8865237, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, JORDAN, Harold L, Jr, SEA2, 8070792, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, KARNS, Forest E, TM2, 6323900, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, KARPINSKI, Milford J, F1, 8566855, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, KELL, Ralph O, SEA2, 8791577, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, KIMMEL, Donald J, MOMM2, 5643693, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, KOWALK, Bernard A, MM3, 8619641, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, KURIKJAN, Edward A, F1, 7081702, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, LAMB, Arthur I, CMMA, 3112570, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, LARSON, Joseph J, SEA1, 8592947, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, LARSON, Simon P, CFCA, 3166362, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, LEE, James S, SEA1, 7081664, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, LENIG, Walter L, F2, 9229007, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, LEWELLEN, Roy L, TM3, 3511018, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, LINDSEY, Ben H Jr, SEA2, 2753050, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, LINDSEY, David F, EM1, 3563934, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, LITTON, John A, Y2, 2875345, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, LOMAX, Glenn C, SEA2, 6607102, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, LOPEZ, Jose E, SEA2, 5538694, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, LOWE, Jefferson T, SEA2, 2753250, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, LYSTE, Chester M, SF1, 3287225, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, MALDONADO, Alex J, F1, 8827861, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, MALVEAU, Chester, SM2, 8472161, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, MANN, Boyd, CM2, 2873597, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, MANOCHI, William M, SEA1, 8575506, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, MARTIN, Hubert M, RM1, 4073072, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, MATZENER, John F, SM3, 3815153, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, MAXWELL, Earl T, SEA2, 3791516, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, MAYER, Kenneth G, SEA2, 9068203, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, MCCONNELL, Harley M, SEA2, 6313433, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, MCCORMICK, William J, SEA2, 8745557, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, MCFALLS, Charles J, SEA2, 6651866, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, MCGOUGH, Joseph N, SEA2, 9404737, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, MCINTOSH, R C P, GM3, 6165091, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, MCNALLY, Joseph L, SEA1, 8621923, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, MEISEN, Francis P, GM1, 2283723, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, MESSA, Louis, EM2, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, MICKLESON, Max L, SEA2, 8924175, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, MILEY, Frank B, EM2, 6448883, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, MILLS, Houston E, SM2, 7219418, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, MILLS, Robert C, LT, 119407, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, MOORE, Carlus B, SEA2, 9356194, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, MOORE, John C, Jr, EM2, 3471273, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, MOORE, John H, EM2, 6206828, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, MORAN, Voy G, SEA1, 8451600, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, MORRISON, Melroy E, SEA2, 9617201, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, NICHOLS, Robert J, BM1, 3114817, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, NOLOP, Robert E, LTJG, 283134, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, NUTTING, Roland B, SM3, 5657210, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, OGBORN, John J, MM1, 6804310, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, OSTERBY, Albin E, GM1, 2684048, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, PANAS, Peter, CWTA, 2998596, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, PEDERSON, Roger F, LTJG, 243920, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, PEERENBOOM, Donald G, SM3, 6557808, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, PERRY, Johnnie L, AMM1, 6581930, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, PETERSON, Wayne I, GM3, 3164984, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, PHISTER, Harold C, RM3, 4138140, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, PRATHER, James W, LTJG, 185681, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, RAGLAND, Ralph K, TM1, 2747577, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, RAVNELL, Stacks, STM1, 8367699, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, RICHMOND, Ganis J, FC1, 6481083, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, RICKER, Doyle L, SEA2, 9321798, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, RIVER, Francis N, SM1, 3758953, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, ROGERS, Harry A, F2, 2750250, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, ROSS, Charles L, CMOMM, 3757737, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, SABLES, John A, FC3, 2025688, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, SANFORD, Clyde H, SEA1, 2740906, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, SANFORD, James L, F2, 9396989, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, SCHUBERT, Elmer H, SEA2, 9356183, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, SCHULER, Carl F, SEA2, 9366711, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, SHALKOWSKI, Louis P, F1, 2055338, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, SHANER, Leonard P, F1, 8729377, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, SHERRILL, Harvey J, SK3, 6165072, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, SHOEMATE, Roy C, F2, 8897833, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, SIEGESMUND, Emil W, LT, 152217, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, SIGAFOOS, Jack R, F2, 9227992, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, SIMMONS, William W, MM1, 3813404, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, SMITH, Dewey L, SM3, 6447006, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, SMRKOLJ, Harry J, TM3, 6520378, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, SPENCE, Louis L, RM2, 3602585, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, STAPLETON, James N, SEA2, 9356178, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, STARK, Robert M, SEA2, 3540830, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, STARK, Samuel F, LT, 179171, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, STEVENSON, James H, SEA2, 6608531, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, STEWART, Harold B, SEA1, 5644159, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, STEWART, Robert F, SEA2, 9410977, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, STEWART, Robert L, SEA2, 5659933, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, STILL, Frederic P, SEA2, 8938884, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, STIMOLO, Sam, SEA2, 5658702, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, STONER, Edward N, SEA2, 9390545, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, STONER, Howard A, SEA2, 6806392, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, STOPHER, Robert H, SEA2, 9228775, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, STORZ, Andrew J, SEA2, 5659921, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, STOWE, Marvin E, SEA1, 6256272, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, STRAHAN, Everett N, SEA2, 9393199, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, STRAVINSKI, John J, TM2, 2436966, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, STRENGTH, Luther N, SEA2, 9385044, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, STRICKLAND, Henry P, Jr, SEA2, 8383963, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, STRICKLAND, J M, SEA2, 2731658, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, STRICKLIN, Arthur G, SEA2, 8431730, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, STUTES, Lee Roy J, SEA2, 2751299, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, SULLIVAN, Earl P, SEA1, 8450119, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, SUTHERIN, Donald G, SEA2, 8588510, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, SWARTWOOD, James N, WT1, 3813326, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, THOMAS, Cyril J E, F2, 9230099, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, TONDREAU, Joseph A, F1, 8908230, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, TRIPP, Alonzo W, F2, 8801035, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, TROSTEL, William J, F2, 9431201, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, TSCHIMPERLE, Matthew J, F1, 8712673, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, TYLER, Fred D, SEA1, 8446506, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, TYLER, George L, RDM2, 3823819, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, VAN IDERSTINE, Donald H, LT, 144197, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, VARAZO, Siver C, EM2, 6300392, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, VARVIL, Kenneth E, F2, 9345832, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, VERAZO, Siver C, EM2, 6300392, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, VILLANUEVA, Gustavo B, SEA2, 8423501, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, WALLACE, Ronald J, RDM3, 6281534, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, WALTERS, William, BM2, 6446984, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, WARREN, Coleman Y, SEA1, 8967937, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, WARREN, Robert F, SC2, 3765737, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, WEAVER, Carl R, FC3, 2442057, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, WEBER, Herbert H, ENSIGN, 359750, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, WERBELOW, Louis C, Y2, 3685970, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, WHITE, Clifton J, COX, 62423893, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, WILLENBORG, Ervin E, SEA1, 3579022, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, WILLHITE, Lawrence W, PHM3, 3766475, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, WILLIS, Edward, SM1, 8118300, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, WILLWHITE, L W, PHM3, 3766475, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, WILSON, Willie, STD3, 6252630, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, WITCHER, Leroy, RDM3, 6716076, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, WORKING, James W, RT3, 8831131, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, WRIGHT, Everet, CQMA, 3600581, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, WRIGHT, Paul, WT1, 2661493, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (DD-354), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, WRIGHT, Ralph, Jr., RM3, 3426172, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (dd), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, BLITTERSDORF, Charles H, LTJG, from Pennsylvania, 226743, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (pm), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, DAVIDSON, Henry E, ENSIGN, 341662, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Monaghan (pm), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, ELLIOTT, Frederick J, Jr, LT, from Massachusetts, 96522, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, ADAMS, Vern O, SEA2, 8812793, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, ADAMS, William J, SEA2, 6530380, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, AKERS, James R, F1, 6348736, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, ALARIE, Earl J, TM3, 2127466, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, ALDRICH, Raymond E, F1, 9608945, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, ALEXANDER, George J, SEA2, 8930788, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, ALEXANDER, Thornton B, F1, 8789008, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, ALLEN, Edgar A, F1, 9315472, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, ALLEY, George W, SEA1, 6136400, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, ANASTOFF, Carl, MOMM1, 6152686, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, ANDREA, James P, LCDR, 78691, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, ANDREWS, Frank V, LCDR, 85558, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, ARMBRUST, Almon L, SEA2, 9609247, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, ARVOLD, Arthur A, SEA1, 3062167, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, ASHCRAFT, William D, SEA2, 8388852, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, AUBE, Harold N, SEA2, 6436123, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, AULENBACH, Edward J, SEA2, 9230025, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, BAILEY, Walter R, Jr, SEA1, 6554795, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, BAIR, Allen G, SEA2, 9211419, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, BAIR, Lewis J, SEA2, 8602622, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, BAREN, Lionel, SEA2, 6436148, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, BARR, Robert N, SEA1, 8215759, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, BARRAS, Sidney T, MM3, 5762540, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, BEACHY, Jonas E, SEA1, 6084020, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, BEAN, Charles R, SK3, 8951356, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, BEARROWS, Charles G, F1, 8538575, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, BEATY, Douglas C, SEA2, 9392259, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, BEAUMONT, Cletus E, SEA1, 8628607, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, BELLION, John J, LTJG, 162753, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, BICKEL, Charles P, ENSIGN, 311441, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, BILLINGSLEY, Ernest E, Jr, SEA1, 6711277, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, BLACKBURN, Oliver, SEA1, 6348846, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, BLANTON, Warren T, Sr, F2, 8733252, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, BLOOM, Axel W, Jr, F1, 55423703, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, BLOOMQUIST, Harold, SEA1, 8596868, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, BODAG, Michael, F1, 8943051, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, BOONE, Joseph P, TM3, 6348847, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, BRADSHAW, Raymond, Jr., GM3, 2021520, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, BRANDL, Harry G, RT1, 6525772, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, BRIGHTMAN, Robert W, ENSIGN, 389396, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, BRITZMAN, Glen G, SEA1, 2585496, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, BROCHU, Edward A, MM2, 6075448, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, BRONIS, Henry, EM3, 6231780, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, BROWN, Paul T, F1, 2930013, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, BROWNING, Alva L, SM3, 6348965, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, BRUCHET, Albert J, Jr, F2, 9455254, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, BRUNKOW, Ferdinand, GM2, 6381058, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, BUCK, Walton G, SEA1, 35110223, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, BUCKLEY, William J, RDM3, 8091619, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, BUCZEK, Edward C, WT3, 7257275, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, BUSBY, Wallace H, F2, 2751391, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, BUTTS, Harry L, WT2, 6348770, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, BYRD, Joseph E, SM2, 8360355, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, CAHILL, Christopher D, SEA1, 6669178, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, CAMPTON, Gilbert G, WT3, 6515203, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, CARLS, Jack W, FC3, 3127163, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, CARRIGAN, Harlan K, CQMA, 4002269, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, CAYER, Albert R, RDM3, 6022222, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, CHALFANT, George R, SEA1, 6152026, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, CHAMPAGNE, William A, RM2, 2387309, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, CHASTAIN, James W, COX, 2799398, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, CHRISTENSEN, George L, SEA2, 8837273, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, CHRISTENSEN, Wesley J, SEA2, 9644094, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, CLARK, Donald C, SEA1, 6669151, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, CLARK, Stillman, SEA2, 8431002, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, CLOUTIER, Marcel G, EM1, 5545005, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, COBB, Robert M, EM3, 6247686, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, COLEMAN, Manuel W, F2, 8773289, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, COLLINS, David H, LTJG, 228891, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, CONNOLLY, John E, sm2, 6116550, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, COOK, William W, Jr, SEA1, 2032796, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, COOPER, Frederick, SM3, 6455173, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, COPE, Robert E, SEA2, 8620344, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, COPELAND, Roosevelt, CK3, 6455229, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, COPPENS, William A, WT1, 3054660, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, CORDER, Frank B, SEA1, 8280798, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, CRAVER, Charles R, BKR1, 6361214, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, CRAWFORD, Newton C, SEA1, 8639350, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, CRITESER, Gordon L, SEA2, 3988153, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, CROOKS, Fred T, SEA1, 6273994, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, CRUMP, Walter R, SEA1, 3471298, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, CULLER, Alvin J, SEA2, 9566807, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, DALRYMPLE, Arthur G, WT3, 2748701, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, DAVID, Jerome A, SEA1, 8522102, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, DAVIS, Calvin M, M1, 6342985, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, DAVIS, Edward N, SM3, 5604079, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, DEVAUGHAN, James F, SM1, 8319537, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, DEWAN, Benjamin T, RDM2, 6689396, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, DISTANISLA or DISTANISAO?, Frank, F1, 8092956, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, DOMMELEERS, Daniel V, RDM2, 7066179, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, DUDA, Alfred F, GM3, 6664998, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, EDWARDS, Simpson, SM1, 8414339, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, ELBURN, Charles F, SEA1, 6027643, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, ELLISON, Lowell E, SEA1, 8655428, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, ELLWANGER, Fred O, F1, 8214680, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, ELWELL, Roland D, Jr, SEA2, 2037530, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, ENGLEHART, Herman F, SEA2, 8220984, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, ESLER, Gilbert J, CBMA, 3108741, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, FAUST, Kyle H, CMOMMA, 3212433, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, FERGUSON, George J, FCR1, 7077360, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, FILANNIO, Frank C, SEA1, 80933111, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, FINCH, David L, SM3, 6229210, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, FINCH, Hugh A, SEA1, 6044537, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, FINN, Martin A, MM2, 4030048, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, FINN, Patrick M, ARM1, 6204206, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, FORD, Joel L, SEA1, 3764151, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, FORRY, Dudley C, SM3, 5705142, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, FROST, Frank B, MM2, 7230981, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, FROST, Myron D, SEA2, 8760645, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, GAFFNEY, John C, LTJG(MO), 218939, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, GARY, Leroy J, SEA1, 5677939, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, GEHLE, Willard F, WT2, 6697750, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, GEHR, John T, RM2, 7077462, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, GEMLE, Willard H, WT2, 6697750, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, GIBBONS, William H, RM2, 6074021, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, GIFFIN, Freeman F, MM2, 6238625, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, GILL, Francis J, SF1, 6524303, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, GOODWIN, Edward W, SEA2, 6660655, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, GORDON, Jack B, ENSIGN, 97687, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, GOVERNILE, Frank P, F1, 9443668, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, GRABOWSKI, Joseph C, MM1, 2073971, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, GRADDY, George W, F2, 8402485, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, GRAY, John M, CRMTA, 6643346, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, GRAY, William H, SEA2, 3137019, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, GREENWALD, Henry W, SEA1, 7081656, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, GRILLO, Roy R, SEA2, 8837500, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, HAAK, Menno M, SEA1, 8589547, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, HAKENSON, Warren I, F1, 6397632, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, HAMPTON, David D, RT3, 5652979, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, HANSEN, John H, GM2, 7301469, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, HARISKEVICH, Rudolph, SEA1, 8079367, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, HARNISH, Paul R, LTJG, 265613, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, HARRIS, Earl R, SEA1, 3122618, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, HEALY, Lorin C, F1, 8848080, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, HEATER, James P, SEA2, 8902973, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, HEAVERLO, Clarence J, SEA2, 8593339, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, HECKART, Billy D, SEA1, 8661481, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, HEINTZ, Edwin T, Sr, F2, 9455368, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, HENSLEY, George W, EM1, 4100384, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, HILL, Harold H, GM1, 2580899, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, HOLLAND, Clarence E, CPHMA, 2958342, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, HORKEY, Franklin W, BM1, 6027963, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, HOSFORD, Leonard D, SEA1, 9079096, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, HUFFMAN, Walter L, SEA1, 6131488, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, HUPPERT, Carlton J, PHM3, 8521835, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, ISHAM, George P, LTJG, 265095, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, JACKSON, Lawrence N, CK2, 2954262, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, JANKOWSKI, Stanely E, SC3, 7107017, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, JOHNSON, George A, BM1, 4029468, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, JONES, Bennie J, SEA1, 3574009, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, JORDEN, Harry E, SEA2, 8553813, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, KARL, John W, SEA1, 8093048, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, KAUFFMANN, John C, BKR3, 8712946, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, KAUFMAN, Harold D, SEA3, 3869573, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, KELIN, Vernon, SEA2, 6718325, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, KELLEY, Thomas R, SEA2, 8601549, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, KELLY, Bradley L, SEA2, 6312656, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, KELLY, Carlyle X, SEA1, 8603881, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, KELLY, John J, MM3, 3866055, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, KENDALL, Leonard F J, SEA2, 5810184, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, KESTLE, James R, MOMM3, 3865408, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, KISSINGER, Rexall H, ENSIGN, 388450, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, KITTLE, James R, MM3, 6134243, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, KLECKLEY, William W, SEA2, 5751345, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, KOSTERS, Henry A, SEA1, 8718371, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, LARA, Eddie M, SM3, 3725415, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, LASORA, Louis J, SEA1, 6669438, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, LESCHINSKI, Thaddeus J, TM1, 4028675, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, LESHER, Robert L, FC2, 2251759, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, LEWIS, John F, RT2, 8758768, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, LIGON, William R, ENSIGN, 384577, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, LINDSETH, Theodore S, F2, 7582251, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, LOUGHERY, Edward A, SEA1, 6669202, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, LUEBBE, Herbert, ENSIGN, 314069, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, LUNDGREN, Arthur L, F1, 6397650, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, LUNDGREN, Lloyd O, SEA1, 6397633, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, LUTHER, Francis E, SEA1, 3378471, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, LYBRAND, Robert L, SC1, 6043576, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, MAHAFFEE, Lawrence M, SEA1, 8588607, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, MAHAN, Henry F, FC3, 2033738, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, MANCHISI, Peter P, QM3, 8099456, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, MARCONI, Carl C, SEA1, 8754680, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, MARGET, Glenn E, F2, 6192843, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, MARTIN, Andrew J, SC3, 3427314, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, MARVEL, Robert E, GM2, 6510499, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, MASSA, John D, SEA1, 5767835, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, MATHES, Frank E, F2, 8773274, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, MATTERN, Robert A, SK1, 2437147, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, MCCLELLAND, Vincent, LTJG, 226650, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, MCCRARY, Hubert E, F2, 8933381, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, MCEACHERN, Glen E, SEA1, 9566103, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, MCFADDIN, William C, MM1, 4113312, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, MCQUERRY, George P, SEA2, 9569821, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, MERGENTHALER, Elmer J, Y1, 6690977, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, MERRITT, Roy L, TM3, 5522969, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, MILLER, Cecil L, WT3, 6802136, (pm/dd/3)
December 18, 1944, USS Spence (DD-512), 3rd Fleet off Samar, Typhoon, MONNIG, Harold A, F1, 6280194, (pm/dd/3)
Decem